|
East High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2121 Emmers Dr |
Appleton |
54915 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 852-5400 |
1,238 |
85 |
14.6 |
40.5% |
742 (59.9%) |
43 (3.5%) |
202 (16.3%) |
187 (15.1%) |
5 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
58 (4.7%) |
39.5 |
351st of 533 public high schools |
34.1% |
|
29.1 |
337th of 431 public high schools |
21.8% |
14 |
47.5 | 33.4 | 34.4 | | | | | | 30.4 | |
$16,413 | $609 | $15,805 |
|
West High
|
Public |
9-12 |
610 N Badger Ave |
Appleton |
54914 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 852-5410 |
1,024 |
76 |
13.5 |
50.1% |
565 (55.2%) |
106 (10.4%) |
145 (14.2%) |
152 (14.8%) |
6 (0.6%) |
3 (0.3%) |
47 (4.6%) |
30.2 |
406th of 533 public high schools |
23.8% |
|
8.9 |
405th of 431 public high schools |
6.0% |
1 |
39.3 | 30.4 | 31.5 | | | | | | 28.2 | |
$17,110 | $609 | $16,501 |
|
North High
|
Public |
9-12 |
5000 N Ballard Rd |
Appleton |
54913 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 852-5405 |
1,635 |
95 |
17.2 |
29.2% |
1,080 (66.1%) |
76 (4.6%) |
204 (12.5%) |
179 (10.9%) |
14 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
82 (5.0%) |
61.4 |
211th of 533 public high schools |
60.4% |
|
57.7 |
180th of 431 public high schools |
58.2% |
31 |
55.9 | 42.8 | 50.7 | | | | | | 43.4 | |
$14,346 | $609 | $13,737 |
|
Renaissance School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
610 N Badger Ave |
Appleton |
54914 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 852-5611 |
151 |
4 |
35.9 |
25.2% |
127 (84.1%) |
3 (2.0%) |
8 (5.3%) |
5 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (4.6%) |
95.5 |
11th of 533 public high schools |
97.9% |
|
69.2 |
104th of 431 public high schools |
75.9% |
93 |
90.0 | 70.0 | 75.0 | | | | | | 71.4 | |
$8,204 | $609 | $7,596 |
|
Tesla Engineering Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
2121 Emmers Dr |
Appleton |
54915 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 852-5400 |
147 |
4 |
40.8 |
21.8% |
124 (84.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (6.1%) |
9 (6.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.4%) |
95.7 |
9th of 533 public high schools |
98.3% |
|
94 |
16th of 431 public high schools |
96.3% |
7 |
72.5 | 87.5 | 75.0 | | | | | | 75.0 | |
$8,556 | $609 | $7,947 |
|
Appleton eSchool
|
Public, Virtual, Charter |
7-12 |
2121 Emmers Dr |
Appleton |
54915 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
No |
(920) 852-5608 |
35 |
5 |
7.2 |
51.4% |
26 (74.3%) |
2 (5.7%) |
3 (8.6%) |
2 (5.7%) |
1 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | |
$29,425 | $609 | $28,816 |
|
Appleton Cooperative Educational Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
320 S Walnut St |
Appleton |
54911 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 832-4396 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Fox Cities Leadership Academy
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
5000 N Ballard Rd |
Appleton |
54913 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 852-5405 |
78 |
2 |
35.4 |
30.8% |
59 (75.6%) |
7 (9.0%) |
8 (10.3%) |
2 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.6%) |
92.6 |
23rd of 533 public high schools |
95.7% |
|
66.7 |
122nd of 431 public high schools |
71.7% |
99 |
75.0 | 66.7 | 66.7 | | | | | | 73.3 | |
$8,146 | $609 | $7,537 |
|
Appleton Technical Academy
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
610 N Badger Ave |
Appleton |
54914 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 852-5410 |
68 |
3 |
23.2 |
38.2% |
58 (85.3%) |
2 (2.9%) |
5 (7.4%) |
1 (1.5%) |
1 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.5%) |
22.8 |
445th of 533 public high schools |
16.5% |
|
24.6 |
356th of 431 public high schools |
17.4% |
89 |
23.5 | 29.4 | 29.4 | | | | | | 29.4 | |
$12,884 | $609 | $12,275 |
|
Valley New School
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
122 E College Ave |
Appleton |
54911 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 852-5605 |
68 |
4 |
16.5 |
32.4% |
54 (79.4%) |
1 (1.5%) |
6 (8.8%) |
3 (4.4%) |
1 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (4.4%) |
59.3 |
227th of 533 public high schools |
57.4% |
|
49.2 |
225th of 431 public high schools |
47.8% |
2 |
70.0 | 20.0 | 30.0 | 90.0 | 66.7 | 55.6 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 83.3 |
$13,112 | $609 | $12,503 |
|
Freedom High
|
Public |
9-12 |
N4021 County Road E |
Freedom |
54130 |
Outagamie County |
Freedom Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(920) 788-7940 |
510 |
37 |
13.7 |
12.5% |
464 (91.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
15 (2.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
13 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (2.7%) |
70.9 |
131st of 533 public high schools |
75.4% |
|
51.8 |
210th of 431 public high schools |
51.3% |
79 |
60.2 | 46.6 | 49.2 | | | | | | 56.5 | |
$16,669 | $355 | $16,314 |
|
Hortonville High
|
Public |
9-12 |
155 Warner St |
Hortonville |
54944 |
Outagamie County |
Hortonville Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 779-7933 |
1,323 |
73 |
18.0 |
10.7% |
1,174 (88.7%) |
5 (0.4%) |
86 (6.5%) |
23 (1.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (2.5%) |
72 |
124th of 533 public high schools |
76.7% |
|
79.2 |
64th of 431 public high schools |
85.2% |
60 |
64.4 | 53.8 | 54.4 | | | | | | 44.4 | |
$11,611 | $263 | $11,348 |
|
Kaukauna High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1701 County Road CE |
Kaukauna |
54130 |
Outagamie County |
Kaukauna Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 766-6113 |
1,210 |
75 |
16.1 |
21.7% |
1,010 (83.5%) |
23 (1.9%) |
85 (7.0%) |
30 (2.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (4.1%) |
71.3 |
129th of 533 public high schools |
75.8% |
|
61.2 |
153rd of 431 public high schools |
64.5% |
24 |
50.5 | 55.5 | 47.7 | | | | | | 60.6 | |
$13,708 | $210 | $13,498 |
|
Kimberly High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1662 E Kennedy Ave |
Kimberly |
54136 |
Outagamie County |
Kimberly Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 687-3024 |
1,587 |
106 |
14.9 |
13.2% |
1,392 (87.7%) |
16 (1.0%) |
66 (4.2%) |
60 (3.8%) |
4 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
46 (2.9%) |
83.7 |
52nd of 533 public high schools |
90.2% |
|
85.8 |
38th of 431 public high schools |
91.2% |
14 |
67.3 | 64.0 | 60.0 | | | | | | 57.0 | |
$12,581 | $305 | $12,277 |
|
Little Chute High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1402 Freedom Rd |
Little Chute |
54140 |
Outagamie County |
Little Chute Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(920) 788-7600 |
387 |
26 |
14.6 |
31.5% |
314 (81.1%) |
10 (2.6%) |
42 (10.9%) |
6 (1.6%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
10 (2.6%) |
55.9 |
250th of 533 public high schools |
53.1% |
|
57.7 |
178th of 431 public high schools |
58.7% |
72 |
54.0 | 42.5 | 44.8 | | | | | | 40.7 | |
$14,966 | $370 | $14,596 |
|
Little Chute Career Pathways Academy
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1402 Freedom Rd |
Little Chute |
54140 |
Outagamie County |
Little Chute Area School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(920) 788-7600 |
93 |
6 |
15.5 |
20.4% |
85 (91.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (5.4%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.2%) |
98.7 |
2nd of 533 public high schools |
99.6% |
|
90.1 |
28th of 431 public high schools |
93.5% |
26 |
90.0 | 85.0 | 90.0 | | | | | | 81.3 | |
$13,594 | $186 | $13,408 |
|
Seymour High
|
Public |
9-12 |
10 Circle Dr |
Seymour |
54165 |
Outagamie County |
Seymour Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 833-2306 |
590 |
40 |
14.8 |
29.2% |
445 (75.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
39 (6.6%) |
7 (1.2%) |
52 (8.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
42 (7.1%) |
47.7 |
308th of 533 public high schools |
42.2% |
|
34.6 |
318th of 431 public high schools |
26.2% |
10 |
42.8 | 35.9 | 42.0 | | | | | | 44.9 | |
$17,711 | $342 | $17,369 |
|
Shiocton High
|
Public |
9-12 |
N5650 Broad St |
Shiocton |
54170 |
Outagamie County |
Shiocton School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 986-3351 |
208 |
17 |
11.9 |
27.9% |
181 (87.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
23 (11.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.4%) |
67.1 |
165th of 533 public high schools |
69.0% |
|
49.1 |
229th of 431 public high schools |
46.9% |
64 |
50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | | | | | | 54.0 | |
$20,178 | $475 | $19,702 |