|
Einstein Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
324 E Florida Ave |
Appleton |
54911 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 852-5420 |
851 |
59 |
14.3 |
28.9% |
643 (75.6%) |
17 (2.0%) |
56 (6.6%) |
85 (10.0%) |
5 (0.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
43 (5.1%) |
68.8 |
186th of 643 public middle schools |
71.1% |
|
64.6 |
225th of 628 public middle schools |
64.2% |
39 |
| | | 74.7 | 63.8 | 60.3 | | | | 70.9 | 55.3 | 54.8 | | 73.0 | | 56.0 |
$14,085 | $609 | $13,476 |
|
Madison Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2020 S Carpenter St |
Appleton |
54915 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 852-5425 |
929 |
68 |
13.6 |
43.7% |
565 (60.8%) |
37 (4.0%) |
141 (15.2%) |
112 (12.1%) |
6 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
67 (7.2%) |
47.7 |
370th of 643 public middle schools |
42.5% |
|
44.7 |
394th of 628 public middle schools |
37.3% |
24 |
| | | 54.2 | 54.5 | 54.1 | | | | 48.6 | 49.5 | 48.2 | | 60.4 | | 43.4 |
$14,307 | $609 | $13,698 |
|
Wilson Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
225 N Badger Ave |
Appleton |
54914 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 852-5435 |
587 |
43 |
13.7 |
57.8% |
249 (42.4%) |
53 (9.0%) |
94 (16.0%) |
134 (22.8%) |
4 (0.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
50 (8.5%) |
32.1 |
485th of 643 public middle schools |
24.6% |
|
24.9 |
497th of 628 public middle schools |
20.9% |
12 |
| | | 37.3 | 42.3 | 55.2 | | | | 28.6 | 34.0 | 37.8 | | 57.2 | | 41.3 |
$15,478 | $609 | $14,870 |
|
Odyssey-Magellan
|
Public, Magnet |
2-8 |
2037 N Elinor St |
Appleton |
54914 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(920) 832-6250 |
214 |
12 |
18.4 |
16.4% |
162 (75.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (7.0%) |
24 (11.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (6.1%) |
98.3 |
2nd of 643 public middle schools |
99.7% |
|
98.5 |
1st of 628 public middle schools |
99.8% |
1 |
95.7 | 97.0 | 96.7 | 97.0 | 97.2 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 93.9 | 90.0 | 97.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 97.6 | 97.0 | 97.6 |
$4,871 | $609 | $4,262 |
|
Kaleidoscope Academy
|
Public, Charter |
6-8 |
318 E Brewster St |
Appleton |
54911 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 852-5430 |
456 |
38 |
12.0 |
50.7% |
259 (56.8%) |
29 (6.4%) |
87 (19.1%) |
35 (7.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (9.9%) |
37.9 |
450th of 643 public middle schools |
30.0% |
|
42.6 |
417th of 628 public middle schools |
33.6% |
33 |
| | | 43.9 | 47.7 | 45.8 | | | | 32.1 | 35.4 | 43.2 | | 65.2 | | 52.3 |
$16,199 | $609 | $15,590 |
|
Freedom Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
N4021 County Road E |
Freedom |
54130 |
Outagamie County |
Freedom Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(920) 788-7945 |
339 |
25 |
13.5 |
18.6% |
289 (85.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (6.5%) |
2 (0.6%) |
11 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (4.4%) |
81.8 |
81st of 643 public middle schools |
87.4% |
|
69.2 |
188th of 628 public middle schools |
70.1% |
107 |
| | | 71.3 | 69.8 | 72.0 | | | | 67.6 | 72.4 | 73.3 | | 79.0 | | 71.3 |
$12,633 | $323 | $12,310 |
|
Hortonville Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
220 Warner St |
Hortonville |
54944 |
Outagamie County |
Hortonville Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 779-7922 |
464 |
37 |
12.5 |
19.0% |
425 (91.6%) |
5 (1.1%) |
14 (3.0%) |
8 (1.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.4%) |
84.6 |
58th of 643 public middle schools |
91.0% |
|
80.7 |
85th of 628 public middle schools |
86.5% |
27 |
| | 62.8 | 69.1 | 64.7 | 75.7 | | | 59.3 | 71.9 | 81.2 | 73.0 | | 83.8 | | 78.4 |
$14,266 | $254 | $14,013 |
|
Greenville Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
N1450 FawnRidge Dr |
Greenville |
54942 |
Outagamie County |
Hortonville Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 757-7140 |
754 |
57 |
13.2 |
11.9% |
661 (87.7%) |
4 (0.5%) |
59 (7.8%) |
15 (2.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (1.9%) |
84.4 |
62nd of 643 public middle schools |
90.4% |
|
78.5 |
98th of 628 public middle schools |
84.4% |
36 |
| | 70.1 | 80.4 | 79.4 | 63.8 | | | 63.4 | 71.2 | 79.4 | 69.4 | | 83.9 | | 68.9 |
$11,761 | $248 | $11,513 |
|
Fox West Academy
|
Public, Charter |
6-8 |
220 Warner St |
Hortonville |
54944 |
Outagamie County |
Hortonville Area School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 779-7922 |
65 |
3 |
21.6 |
12.3% |
60 (92.3%) |
2 (3.1%) |
2 (3.1%) |
1 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
82.7 |
72nd of 643 public middle schools |
88.8% |
|
83.2 |
66th of 628 public middle schools |
89.5% |
6 |
| | | 71.4 | 76.2 | 75.0 | | | | 66.7 | 81.0 | 75.0 | | 76.2 | | 65.0 |
$5,796 | $262 | $5,534 |
|
River View School
|
Public |
5-8 |
101 Oak St |
Kaukauna |
54130 |
Outagamie County |
Kaukauna Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 766-6111 |
1,160 |
78 |
14.9 |
27.2% |
949 (81.8%) |
21 (1.8%) |
79 (6.8%) |
26 (2.2%) |
6 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
74 (6.4%) |
79.5 |
100th of 643 public middle schools |
84.4% |
|
73.7 |
133rd of 628 public middle schools |
78.8% |
33 |
| | 65.2 | 72.9 | 70.5 | 61.5 | | | 72.7 | 76.0 | 72.5 | 74.7 | | 78.5 | | 60.8 |
$13,540 | $337 | $13,203 |
|
Gerritts Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
545 S John St |
Kimberly |
54136 |
Outagamie County |
Kimberly Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 788-7905 |
802 |
52 |
15.5 |
17.2% |
707 (88.2%) |
6 (0.7%) |
42 (5.2%) |
19 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (3.4%) |
87.2 |
42nd of 643 public middle schools |
93.5% |
|
83.9 |
61st of 628 public middle schools |
90.3% |
19 |
| | | | 80.3 | 74.4 | | | | | 84.1 | 80.3 | | 82.4 | | 65.9 |
$13,202 | $346 | $12,857 |
|
Mapleview Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
125 E Kimberly Ave |
Kimberly |
54136 |
Outagamie County |
Kimberly Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 788-7910 |
413 |
33 |
12.5 |
26.2% |
337 (81.6%) |
8 (1.9%) |
30 (7.3%) |
11 (2.7%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (5.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 71.1 | 76.2 | | | | | 72.1 | 78.4 | | | | | | |
$12,595 | $445 | $12,151 |
|
Woodland Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
N9085 N Coop Rd |
Appleton |
54915 |
Outagamie County |
Kimberly Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 730-0924 |
316 |
19 |
16.2 |
5.1% |
283 (89.6%) |
3 (0.9%) |
11 (3.5%) |
13 (4.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 79.6 | 90.0 | | | | | 86.2 | 88.8 | | | | | | |
$12,576 | $292 | $12,284 |
|
Little Chute Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
1402 Freedom Rd |
Little Chute |
54140 |
Outagamie County |
Little Chute Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(920) 788-7600 |
214 |
15 |
13.8 |
37.9% |
164 (76.6%) |
5 (2.3%) |
23 (10.7%) |
4 (1.9%) |
6 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (5.6%) |
76.9 |
119th of 643 public middle schools |
81.5% |
|
82.6 |
71st of 628 public middle schools |
88.7% |
48 |
| | | | 61.5 | 71.3 | | | | | 62.5 | 69.2 | | 81.9 | | 67.0 |
$13,460 | $463 | $12,997 |
|
Little Chute Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
1402 Freedom Rd |
Little Chute |
54140 |
Outagamie County |
Little Chute Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(920) 788-7600 |
215 |
14 |
15.3 |
37.7% |
176 (81.9%) |
6 (2.8%) |
18 (8.4%) |
2 (0.9%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (5.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 64.9 | 66.0 | | | | | 48.3 | 57.6 | | | | | | |
$11,773 | $325 | $11,447 |
|
Seymour Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
10 Circle Dr |
Seymour |
54165 |
Outagamie County |
Seymour Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 833-7199 |
284 |
26 |
10.9 |
42.3% |
199 (70.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (8.1%) |
2 (0.7%) |
31 (10.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (10.2%) |
60.1 |
263rd of 643 public middle schools |
59.1% |
|
57.3 |
287th of 628 public middle schools |
54.3% |
24 |
| | | 58.9 | 56.4 | 53.9 | | | | 56.7 | 71.3 | 47.4 | | 65.4 | | 56.4 |
$17,736 | $849 | $16,887 |