|
Fair-Oak Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1964 Oakway Road |
Westminster |
29693 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 886-4505 |
583 |
47 |
12.4 |
74.5% |
496 (85.1%) |
11 (1.9%) |
39 (6.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (5.3%) |
56.8 |
267th of 661 public elementary schools |
59.6% |
|
61.9 |
242nd of 639 public elementary schools |
62.1% |
25 |
64.1 | 71.2 | 52.1 | | | | 64.1 | 57.8 | 40.4 | | | | 62.2 | | | | | |
94% | |
$14,457 | $427 | $737 | $1,164 | $11,863 | $1,431 | $13,293 |
|
Orchard Park Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
600 Toccoa Highway |
Westminster |
29693 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 886-4515 |
360 |
38 |
9.4 |
— |
314 (87.2%) |
17 (4.7%) |
21 (5.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
6 (1.7%) |
70 |
193rd of 661 public elementary schools |
70.8% |
|
63 |
236th of 639 public elementary schools |
63.1% |
43 |
73.9 | 74.4 | 60.0 | | | | 65.2 | 58.2 | 61.4 | | | | 67.5 | | | | | |
93% | |
$17,415 | $2,342 | $775 | $3,117 | $12,705 | $1,593 | $14,298 |
|
Keowee Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7051 Keowee School Road |
Seneca |
29672 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 886-4475 |
305 |
28 |
10.8 |
60.4% |
267 (87.5%) |
5 (1.6%) |
21 (6.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.9%) |
82.4 |
107th of 661 public elementary schools |
83.8% |
|
82.8 |
98th of 639 public elementary schools |
84.7% |
9 |
78.0 | 71.4 | 77.6 | | | | 78.0 | 67.4 | 74.1 | | | | 59.2 | | | | | |
95% | |
$18,651 | $1,023 | $740 | $1,762 | $14,374 | $2,515 | $16,889 |
|
Northside Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
710 North Townville Street |
Seneca |
29678 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 886-4445 |
616 |
49 |
12.4 |
68.3% |
342 (55.5%) |
117 (19.0%) |
93 (15.1%) |
7 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (9.3%) |
65.4 |
220th of 661 public elementary schools |
66.7% |
|
60.6 |
249th of 639 public elementary schools |
61.0% |
29 |
70.1 | 68.8 | 68.3 | | | | 60.8 | 60.5 | 44.9 | | | | 64.6 | | | | | |
93% | |
$15,367 | $408 | $735 | $1,143 | $12,579 | $1,645 | $14,224 |
|
James M. Brown Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
225 Coffee Road |
Walhalla |
29691 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 886-4470 |
558 |
53 |
10.5 |
— |
333 (59.7%) |
18 (3.2%) |
190 (34.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
12 (2.2%) |
34.1 |
433rd of 661 public elementary schools |
34.5% |
|
25.2 |
490th of 639 public elementary schools |
23.3% |
57 |
52.3 | 60.8 | 52.1 | | | | 36.9 | 51.3 | 34.8 | | | | 48.6 | | | | | |
91% | |
$18,122 | $1,845 | $748 | $2,593 | $13,903 | $1,625 | $15,528 |
|
Ravenel Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
150 Ravenel School Road |
Seneca |
29678 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 886-4450 |
530 |
41 |
12.9 |
73.0% |
298 (56.2%) |
122 (23.0%) |
53 (10.0%) |
5 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
48 (9.1%) |
71.3 |
182nd of 661 public elementary schools |
72.5% |
|
63.7 |
233rd of 639 public elementary schools |
63.5% |
51 |
78.6 | 68.4 | 66.0 | | | | 74.2 | 65.8 | 54.2 | | | | 55.7 | | | | | |
96% | |
$14,816 | $219 | $737 | $955 | $12,289 | $1,572 | $13,861 |
|
Tamassee-Salem Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
9950 North Highway 11 |
Tamassee |
29686 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 886-4540 |
204 |
18 |
11.2 |
75.1% |
176 (86.3%) |
3 (1.5%) |
16 (7.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.4%) |
72.4 |
174th of 661 public elementary schools |
73.7% |
|
48 |
319th of 639 public elementary schools |
50.1% |
145 |
77.5 | 79.2 | 62.5 | | | | 64.6 | 70.8 | 46.9 | | | | 75.0 | | | | | |
90% | |
$17,759 | $538 | $740 | $1,278 | $14,052 | $2,429 | $16,481 |
|
Walhalla Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
508 Fowler Road |
West Union |
29696 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 886-4480 |
612 |
45 |
13.6 |
65.3% |
471 (77.0%) |
8 (1.3%) |
111 (18.1%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (3.1%) |
77.8 |
136th of 661 public elementary schools |
79.4% |
|
76.3 |
147th of 639 public elementary schools |
77.0% |
11 |
74.7 | 77.6 | 72.7 | | | | 62.6 | 71.3 | 69.8 | | | | 57.5 | | | | | |
94% | |
$13,933 | $84 | $738 | $822 | $11,742 | $1,369 | $13,111 |
|
Westminster Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
206 Hamilton Street |
Westminster |
29693 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 886-4520 |
385 |
36 |
10.6 |
75.1% |
332 (86.2%) |
12 (3.1%) |
32 (8.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.3%) |
46.4 |
340th of 661 public elementary schools |
48.6% |
|
61.7 |
244th of 639 public elementary schools |
61.8% |
96 |
67.6 | 55.7 | 69.1 | | | | 61.5 | 37.1 | 50.9 | | | | 34.3 | | | | | |
≥ 96% | |
$16,761 | $84 | $802 | $886 | $14,155 | $1,720 | $15,875 |
|
Seneca High
|
Public |
9-12 |
100 Bobcat Ridge |
Seneca |
29678 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 886-4460 |
1,051 |
58 |
18.0 |
69.6% |
613 (58.3%) |
212 (20.2%) |
131 (12.5%) |
8 (0.8%) |
6 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
81 (7.7%) |
49.8 |
124th of 248 public high schools |
50.0% |
|
55.6 |
88th of 240 public high schools |
63.3% |
36 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 56.9 | 61.6 | 81.7 |
≥ 96% | |
$14,592 | $645 | $784 | $1,429 | $11,072 | $2,092 | $13,163 |
|
Walhalla High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4701 North Highway 11 |
Walhalla |
29691 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 886-4490 |
1,118 |
66 |
16.9 |
60.7% |
857 (76.7%) |
15 (1.3%) |
209 (18.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (2.8%) |
72.1 |
59th of 248 public high schools |
76.2% |
|
59.7 |
80th of 240 public high schools |
66.7% |
21 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.3 | 65.2 | 86.9 |
96% | |
$14,560 | $584 | $782 | $1,366 | $11,188 | $2,006 | $13,194 |
|
Hamilton Career and Technology Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
445 Oconee Business Parkway |
Westminster |
29693 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 886-4425 |
0 |
26 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Walhalla Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
151 Razorback Lane |
Walhalla |
29691 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 886-4485 |
857 |
60 |
14.3 |
60.6% |
651 (76.0%) |
15 (1.8%) |
175 (20.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
13 (1.5%) |
56.7 |
132nd of 341 public middle schools |
61.3% |
|
63.3 |
103rd of 321 public middle schools |
67.9% |
29 |
| | | 61.5 | 51.7 | 60.9 | | | | 43.9 | 40.2 | 44.1 | | 56.0 | | | | |
96% | |
$13,337 | $151 | $739 | $890 | $10,951 | $1,497 | $12,448 |
|
West-Oak High
|
Public |
9-12 |
130 Warrior Lane |
Westminster |
29693 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 886-4530 |
735 |
50 |
14.8 |
69.5% |
627 (85.3%) |
16 (2.2%) |
66 (9.0%) |
6 (0.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
18 (2.4%) |
56.9 |
108th of 248 public high schools |
56.5% |
|
49.7 |
110th of 240 public high schools |
54.2% |
2 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 59.1 | 67.5 | 83.0 |
94% | |
$17,202 | $1,333 | $942 | $2,275 | $12,675 | $2,252 | $14,927 |
|
Seneca Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
15440 Wells Hwy |
Seneca |
29678 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 886-4455 |
829 |
56 |
14.8 |
67.9% |
449 (54.2%) |
208 (25.1%) |
105 (12.7%) |
6 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
60 (7.2%) |
48.1 |
165th of 341 public middle schools |
51.6% |
|
46.9 |
153rd of 321 public middle schools |
52.3% |
12 |
| | | 58.1 | 54.3 | 57.6 | | | | 34.9 | 32.7 | 45.6 | | 46.9 | | | | |
95% | |
$13,116 | $150 | $741 | $891 | $10,300 | $1,925 | $12,225 |
|
West Oak Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
501 Westminster Highway |
Westminster |
29693 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 886-4525 |
656 |
51 |
12.9 |
70.1% |
559 (85.2%) |
33 (5.0%) |
42 (6.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (2.9%) |
57.3 |
128th of 341 public middle schools |
62.5% |
|
47.1 |
151st of 321 public middle schools |
53.0% |
23 |
| | | 62.4 | 54.8 | 58.0 | | | | 39.6 | 39.2 | 44.5 | | 61.4 | | | | |
95% | |
$15,503 | $233 | $755 | $988 | $12,839 | $1,676 | $14,515 |
|
Blue Ridge Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
995 South Oak Street |
Seneca |
29678 |
Oconee County |
Oconee 01 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 886-4550 |
579 |
52 |
11.1 |
— |
260 (44.9%) |
123 (21.2%) |
103 (17.8%) |
5 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
85 (14.7%) |
45.6 |
348th of 661 public elementary schools |
47.4% |
|
34.4 |
420th of 639 public elementary schools |
34.3% |
72 |
67.8 | 56.0 | 57.3 | | | | 53.6 | 44.0 | 45.3 | | | | 50.0 | | | | | |
≥ 96% | |
$17,140 | $2,085 | $759 | $2,845 | $12,632 | $1,663 | $14,295 |