|
RiverBend High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
58231 Oregon Hwy 244 |
La Grande |
97850 |
Union County |
ODE YCEP District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 962-1828 |
3 |
0 |
|
— |
1 (33.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (66.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Cove Charter School
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
803 Main St |
Cove |
97824 |
Union County |
Cove School District 15 |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 568-4424 |
290 |
19 |
15.2 |
51.4% |
259 (89.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
14 (4.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
70.6 | 55.0 | 61.5 | 66.7 | 47.8 | 35.0 | 76.9 | 59.3 | 47.1 | 25.0 | 38.5 | 66.7 | 26.1 | 20.0 | 34.6 | 36.0 | 42.3 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 34.7 |
83.8% | 15.4% |
$24,298 | $00 | $24,298 |
|
Stella Mayfield Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1111 Division St |
Elgin |
97827 |
Union County |
Elgin School District 23 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 437-2321 |
204 |
18 |
11.3 |
73.5% |
183 (89.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
12 (5.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.4%) |
35 |
452nd of 709 public elementary schools |
36.2% |
|
41.3 |
387th of 706 public elementary schools |
45.2% |
65 |
50.0 | 27.8 | 50.0 | 26.7 | | | | 39.4 | 30.8 | 27.8 | 30.0 | 10.3 | | | | 24.3 | 26.7 | | | 26.7 |
92.7% | 6.8% |
$22,023 | $1,968 | $20,055 |
|
Elgin High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
1400 Birch |
Elgin |
97827 |
Union County |
Elgin School District 23 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 437-2021 |
180 |
13 |
14.4 |
72.2% |
164 (91.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.4%) |
3 (1.7%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.2%) |
42.7 |
146th of 271 public high schools |
46.1% |
|
47.4 |
130th of 270 public high schools |
51.9% |
16 |
| | | | 38.5 | 33.3 | 54.2 | 41.0 | | | | | 46.2 | 21.2 | 12.5 | 26.5 | | 21.2 | 29.2 | 24.6 |
87.3% | 12.1% |
$21,708 | $13 | $21,695 |
|
Imbler Charter School
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
6th & Esther Ave |
Imbler |
97841 |
Union County |
Imbler School District 11 |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 534-5331 |
325 |
23 |
13.8 |
40.6% |
271 (83.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (7.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
4 (1.2%) |
5 (1.5%) |
19 (5.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
66.7 | 68.0 | 60.9 | 59.1 | 81.5 | 38.1 | 76.9 | 65.4 | 61.1 | 56.0 | 34.8 | 54.5 | 55.6 | 38.1 | 75.0 | 53.8 | 30.4 | 28.6 | 73.1 | 45.7 |
| |
$21,351 | $687 | $20,664 |
|
Central Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
701 H Ave |
La Grande |
97850 |
Union County |
La Grande School District 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 663-3500 |
403 |
26 |
15.3 |
65.8% |
304 (75.4%) |
4 (1.0%) |
33 (8.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (1.0%) |
30 (7.4%) |
25 (6.2%) |
54.4 |
287th of 709 public elementary schools |
59.5% |
|
59.6 |
243rd of 706 public elementary schools |
65.6% |
44 |
39.2 | 47.1 | 52.3 | | | | | 45.9 | 47.3 | 42.0 | 28.4 | | | | | 39.5 | 37.3 | | | 37.3 |
90% | 7.5% |
$17,466 | $767 | $16,699 |
|
Greenwood Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2300 N Spruce St |
La Grande |
97850 |
Union County |
La Grande School District 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 663-3580 |
234 |
18 |
12.9 |
64.5% |
183 (78.2%) |
2 (0.9%) |
10 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (6.0%) |
25 (10.7%) |
20.4 |
586th of 709 public elementary schools |
17.3% |
|
18.8 |
601st of 706 public elementary schools |
14.9% |
15 |
28.9 | 32.4 | 27.6 | | | | | 29.8 | 30.8 | 21.6 | 17.2 | | | | | 23.8 | 13.8 | | | 13.8 |
92.1% | 6.5% |
$18,077 | $2,041 | $16,036 |
|
La Grande Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1108 4th St |
La Grande |
97850 |
Union County |
La Grande School District 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 663-3421 |
480 |
26 |
18.5 |
63.8% |
385 (80.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
20 (4.2%) |
6 (1.3%) |
4 (0.8%) |
28 (5.8%) |
36 (7.5%) |
42.1 |
204th of 371 public middle schools |
45.0% |
|
43.1 |
187th of 368 public middle schools |
49.2% |
17 |
| | | 45.3 | 41.1 | 41.4 | | 42.5 | | | | 27.9 | 27.7 | 23.7 | | 26.5 | | 22.8 | | 22.8 |
90.7% | 8.2% |
$17,014 | $939 | $16,075 |
|
Island City Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
10201 W 4th St |
Island City |
97850 |
Union County |
La Grande School District 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 663-3270 |
293 |
19 |
15.3 |
64.5% |
234 (79.9%) |
8 (2.7%) |
24 (8.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.4%) |
7 (2.4%) |
15 (5.1%) |
48.7 |
330th of 709 public elementary schools |
53.5% |
|
77.7 |
129th of 706 public elementary schools |
81.7% |
201 |
41.3 | 48.9 | 44.9 | | | | | 45.1 | 41.3 | 38.3 | 28.6 | | | | | 35.9 | 32.0 | | | 32.0 |
93.7% | 5.2% |
$16,096 | $1,065 | $15,031 |
|
La Grande High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
708 "K" Ave |
La Grande |
97850 |
Union County |
La Grande School District 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 663-3301 |
604 |
35 |
17.5 |
63.1% |
476 (78.8%) |
6 (1.0%) |
45 (7.5%) |
6 (1.0%) |
12 (2.0%) |
22 (3.6%) |
35 (5.8%) |
42.8 |
144th of 271 public high schools |
46.9% |
|
65.8 |
68th of 270 public high schools |
74.8% |
76 |
| | | | | | 28.6 | 28.6 | | | | | | | 15.0 | 15.0 | | | 44.4 | 44.4 |
91.9% | 5.5% |
$19,600 | $680 | $18,919 |
|
North Powder Charter School
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
333 G St |
North Powder |
97867 |
Union County |
North Powder School District 8J |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 898-2244 |
252 |
23 |
10.8 |
89.7% |
210 (83.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
36 (14.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
60.0 | 78.3 | 58.8 | 40.9 | 33.3 | 42.1 | | 51.7 | 50.0 | 52.2 | 11.8 | 27.3 | 11.8 | 31.6 | | 29.1 | 17.6 | 47.4 | 10.0 | 28.3 |
90.1% | 9.9% |
$24,525 | $1,487 | $23,038 |
|
Union Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
166 W Dearborn St |
Union |
97883 |
Union County |
Union School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 562-5278 |
212 |
14 |
15.1 |
66.0% |
182 (85.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (5.7%) |
2 (0.9%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (7.1%) |
33.1 |
465th of 709 public elementary schools |
34.4% |
|
32.6 |
469th of 706 public elementary schools |
33.6% |
4 |
56.5 | 33.3 | 44.0 | 28.9 | | | | 38.9 | 34.8 | 48.1 | 12.0 | 13.2 | | | | 25.7 | 12.0 | | | 12.0 |
88.1% | 11.9% |
$19,063 | $551 | $18,512 |
|
Union High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
540 S Main St |
Union |
97883 |
Union County |
Union School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 562-5166 |
166 |
10 |
17.1 |
65.1% |
153 (92.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (4.2%) |
1 (0.6%) |
2 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.8%) |
58.5 |
92nd of 271 public high schools |
66.1% |
|
60.2 |
89th of 270 public high schools |
67.0% |
3 |
| | | | 55.2 | 30.0 | 54.5 | 47.9 | | | | | 22.2 | 21.1 | < 5% | 14.9 | | 21.1 | 33.3 | 27.5 |
87.7% | 11.7% |
$21,691 | $247 | $21,443 |