|
Hartwell Middle School
|
Public |
4-8 |
8320 Vine St |
Cincinnati |
45216 |
Hamilton County |
Cincinnati Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(513) 363-2300 |
441 |
24 |
18.1 |
|
44 (10.0%) |
168 (38.1%) |
200 (45.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
26 (5.9%) |
18.6 |
821st of 1036 public middle schools |
20.8% |
|
14.2 |
872nd of 1046 public middle schools |
16.6% |
51 |
36.5 | 22.0 | 46.8 | 52.9 | 65.4 | 28.8 | 16.4 | 24.4 | 28.6 | 51.0 | 34.6 | 40.9 | 30.9 | 26.8 | | |
$14,839 |
|
Evanston Junior High School
|
Public |
4-8 |
1835 Fairfax Ave |
Cincinnati |
45207 |
Hamilton County |
Cincinnati Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(513) 363-2700 |
248 |
23 |
10.9 |
|
8 (3.2%) |
222 (89.5%) |
6 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
11 (4.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
36.7 | | 63.6 | 30.0 | 30.0 | 33.3 | | | 55.9 | 40.0 | 36.7 | 72.7 | | | | |
$12,926 |
|
Ethel M. Taylor Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
1930 Fricke Road |
Cincinnati |
45225 |
Hamilton County |
Cincinnati Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(513) 363-3600 |
274 |
22 |
12.3 |
|
16 (5.8%) |
232 (84.7%) |
7 (2.6%) |
2 (0.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
3.8 | | 32.0 | 15.0 | 7.1 | 3.0 | | | 24.0 | 23.8 | 7.4 | 17.6 | | | | |
$12,306 |
|
South Avondale Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
636 Prospect Pl |
Cincinnati |
45229 |
Hamilton County |
Cincinnati Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(513) 363-5500 |
359 |
23 |
15.6 |
|
13 (3.6%) |
323 (90.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (5.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
9.8 | | 14.6 | 59.5 | 14.3 | 23.1 | | | 14.6 | 23.8 | 33.3 | 17.9 | | | | |
$13,471 |
|
Shroder Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
6100 Desmond St |
Cincinnati |
45227 |
Hamilton County |
Cincinnati Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(513) 363-7000 |
148 |
10 |
14.2 |
|
6 (4.1%) |
126 (85.1%) |
3 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (8.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$17,222 |
|
Winton Woods Intermediate School
|
Public |
5-6 |
147 Farragut Rd |
Cincinnati |
45218 |
Hamilton County |
Winton Woods City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(513) 619-2450 |
601 |
27 |
22.2 |
|
34 (5.7%) |
323 (53.7%) |
177 (29.5%) |
19 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
46 (7.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
33.5 | | | | 35.4 | 22.5 | | | | | 47.9 | 34.1 | | | | |
$11,718 |
|
Winton Woods Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
1231 W Kemper Rd |
Cincinnati |
45240 |
Hamilton County |
Winton Woods City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(513) 619-2240 |
607 |
51 |
11.9 |
|
37 (6.1%) |
354 (58.3%) |
141 (23.2%) |
23 (3.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
48 (7.9%) |
14.2 |
864th of 1036 public middle schools |
16.6% |
|
11.8 |
902nd of 1046 public middle schools |
13.8% |
38 |
| 29.5 | | | | | 5.0 | 21.9 | | | | | 39.9 | 22.2 | | 94.6 |
$13,004 |
|
Madeira Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
6612 Miami Ave |
Madeira |
45243 |
Hamilton County |
Madeira City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(513) 561-5555 |
395 |
23 |
17.1 |
9.9% |
324 (82.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
30 (7.6%) |
8 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (7.8%) |
94.6 |
9th of 1036 public middle schools |
99.1% |
|
91.4 |
40th of 1046 public middle schools |
96.2% |
31 |
| 93.3 | | | | 87.4 | 93.3 | 87.4 | | | | 86.1 | 96.0 | 90.8 | | 100.0 |
$15,364 |
|
Mariemont Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
3847 Southern Avenue |
Cincinnati |
45227 |
Hamilton County |
Mariemont City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(513) 272-7300 |
239 |
20 |
11.8 |
15.1% |
207 (86.6%) |
4 (1.7%) |
12 (5.0%) |
4 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (5.0%) |
94.4 |
11th of 1036 public middle schools |
98.9% |
|
93.9 |
19th of 1046 public middle schools |
98.2% |
8 |
| 93.0 | | | | | 89.9 | 93.7 | | | | | 93.4 | 88.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$16,643 |
|
Mt Healthy Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
8101 Hamilton Ave |
Cincinnati |
45231 |
Hamilton County |
Mt Healthy City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(513) 729-0130 |
407 |
21 |
19.3 |
|
43 (10.6%) |
255 (62.7%) |
53 (13.0%) |
6 (1.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
47 (11.5%) |
8.3 |
948th of 1036 public middle schools |
8.5% |
|
15 |
864th of 1046 public middle schools |
17.4% |
84 |
| 25.9 | | | | | 11.7 | 6.3 | | | | | 18.6 | 21.0 | | 52.6 |
$12,642 |
|
North College Hill Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
1624 W Galbraith Rd |
Cincinnati |
45239 |
Hamilton County |
North College Hill City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(513) 728-4785 |
457 |
26 |
17.4 |
|
23 (5.0%) |
356 (77.9%) |
26 (5.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (11.2%) |
8.7 |
938th of 1036 public middle schools |
9.5% |
|
16.4 |
850th of 1046 public middle schools |
18.7% |
88 |
27.1 | 25.0 | | | 11.5 | 5.2 | 14.0 | 4.7 | | | 35.4 | 15.3 | 27.8 | 23.3 | | 47.6 |
$11,286 |
|
Norwood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2060 Sherman Ave |
Norwood |
45212 |
Hamilton County |
Norwood City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(513) 924-2700 |
371 |
28 |
13.3 |
|
202 (54.4%) |
75 (20.2%) |
63 (17.0%) |
4 (1.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (7.0%) |
43.7 |
623rd of 1036 public middle schools |
39.9% |
|
50.4 |
583rd of 1046 public middle schools |
44.3% |
40 |
| 55.3 | | | | 35.4 | 35.5 | 46.9 | | | | 37.5 | 64.2 | 50.0 | | 100.0 |
$12,161 |
|
Princeton Community Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
200 Viking Way |
Cincinnati |
45246 |
Hamilton County |
Princeton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(513) 864-2000 |
1,332 |
75 |
17.7 |
66.4% |
185 (13.9%) |
531 (39.9%) |
494 (37.1%) |
25 (1.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
13 (1.0%) |
82 (6.2%) |
47.5 |
586th of 1036 public middle schools |
43.4% |
|
41.6 |
649th of 1046 public middle schools |
38.0% |
63 |
| 54.8 | | | | 44.8 | 48.2 | 46.8 | | | | 50.8 | 56.3 | 41.8 | | 100.0 |
$13,108 |
|
Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School
|
Public |
5-6 |
5200 Aldine Dr |
Cincinnati |
45242 |
Hamilton County |
Sycamore Community City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(513) 686-1750 |
996 |
56 |
17.8 |
18.7% |
610 (61.2%) |
78 (7.8%) |
68 (6.8%) |
168 (16.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
70 (7.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
87.7 | | | | 57.6 | 76.1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | | | 90.1 | 80.3 | | | | |
$13,555 |
|
Sycamore Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
5757 Cooper Rd |
Cincinnati |
45242 |
Hamilton County |
Sycamore Community City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(513) 686-1760 |
921 |
46 |
20.1 |
16.8% |
588 (63.8%) |
62 (6.7%) |
57 (6.2%) |
153 (16.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
60 (6.5%) |
87.9 |
78th of 1036 public middle schools |
92.5% |
|
91.6 |
38th of 1046 public middle schools |
96.4% |
40 |
| 87.9 | | | | | 66.8 | 84.0 | | | | | 89.7 | 79.0 | 100.0 | 99.5 |
$14,588 |
|
Wyoming Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
17 Wyoming Ave |
Wyoming |
45215 |
Hamilton County |
Wyoming City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(513) 206-7170 |
626 |
42 |
14.8 |
11.2% |
473 (75.6%) |
82 (13.1%) |
17 (2.7%) |
11 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (6.9%) |
88.6 |
65th of 1036 public middle schools |
93.7% |
|
91.1 |
48th of 1046 public middle schools |
95.4% |
17 |
86.9 | 88.1 | | | 79.1 | 90.6 | 87.0 | 50.0 | | | 92.3 | 85.3 | 96.2 | 90.9 | 100.0 | 98.8 |
$14,811 |
|
Indian Hill Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
6845 Drake Rd |
Cincinnati |
45243 |
Hamilton County |
Indian Hill Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(513) 272-4642 |
537 |
43 |
12.4 |
|
393 (73.2%) |
17 (3.2%) |
26 (4.8%) |
61 (11.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
38 (7.1%) |
88 |
75th of 1036 public middle schools |
92.8% |
|
88.9 |
73rd of 1046 public middle schools |
93.0% |
2 |
| 93.7 | | | | 80.1 | 73.8 | 60.3 | | | | 83.1 | 87.1 | 87.9 | 93.5 | 100.0 |
$20,096 |
|
Nagel Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
1500 Nagel Rd |
Cincinnati |
45255 |
Hamilton County |
Forest Hills Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(513) 474-5407 |
1,087 |
61 |
17.6 |
17.8% |
923 (84.9%) |
29 (2.7%) |
52 (4.8%) |
21 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
60 (5.5%) |
88.4 |
69th of 1036 public middle schools |
93.3% |
|
88.1 |
80th of 1046 public middle schools |
92.4% |
11 |
| 90.5 | | | | | 73.3 | 73.3 | | | | | 85.0 | 86.4 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$13,018 |
|
Colerain Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
4700 Poole Rd |
Cincinnati |
45251 |
Hamilton County |
Northwest Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(513) 385-8490 |
528 |
35 |
15.1 |
|
214 (40.5%) |
197 (37.3%) |
31 (5.9%) |
14 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.8%) |
68 (12.9%) |
42.6 |
637th of 1036 public middle schools |
38.5% |
|
46.4 |
613th of 1046 public middle schools |
41.4% |
24 |
| 53.2 | | | | 42.4 | 43.2 | 33.9 | | | | 43.7 | 58.7 | 45.9 | | 94.4 |
$11,283 |
|
Pleasant Run Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
11770 Pippin Rd |
Cincinnati |
45231 |
Hamilton County |
Northwest Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(513) 851-2400 |
661 |
42 |
15.6 |
|
193 (29.2%) |
297 (44.9%) |
74 (11.2%) |
18 (2.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
5 (0.8%) |
72 (10.9%) |
33.8 |
699th of 1036 public middle schools |
32.5% |
|
28.2 |
739th of 1046 public middle schools |
29.3% |
40 |
| 44.1 | | | | 39.0 | 30.3 | 34.1 | | | | 46.6 | 42.7 | 42.6 | | 95.8 |
$11,261 |
|
White Oak Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3130 Jessup Rd |
Cincinnati |
45239 |
Hamilton County |
Northwest Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(513) 741-4300 |
703 |
42 |
16.7 |
|
295 (42.0%) |
240 (34.1%) |
33 (4.7%) |
52 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
82 (11.7%) |
45.2 |
604th of 1036 public middle schools |
41.7% |
|
41.7 |
648th of 1046 public middle schools |
38.0% |
44 |
| 51.3 | | | | 44.8 | 32.3 | 39.4 | | | | 53.7 | 57.0 | 51.8 | | 100.0 |
$11,149 |
|
Rapid Run Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
6345 Rapid Run Rd |
Cincinnati |
45233 |
Hamilton County |
Oak Hills Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(513) 467-0300 |
642 |
34 |
18.8 |
|
546 (85.0%) |
35 (5.5%) |
16 (2.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (6.5%) |
78.9 |
198th of 1036 public middle schools |
80.9% |
|
79.3 |
204th of 1046 public middle schools |
80.5% |
6 |
| 73.2 | | | | 75.7 | 61.1 | 76.1 | | | | 66.8 | 85.7 | 61.1 | | 100.0 |
$12,451 |
|
Bridgetown Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3900 Race Rd |
Cincinnati |
45211 |
Hamilton County |
Oak Hills Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(513) 574-3511 |
613 |
30 |
20.4 |
|
470 (76.7%) |
61 (10.0%) |
22 (3.6%) |
12 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (7.8%) |
85.5 |
105th of 1036 public middle schools |
89.9% |
|
81.3 |
169th of 1046 public middle schools |
83.8% |
64 |
| 88.8 | | | | 82.4 | 59.1 | 82.2 | | | | 73.4 | 83.9 | 74.9 | | 97.5 |
$12,692 |
|
Delhi Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
5280 Foley Rd |
Cincinnati |
45238 |
Hamilton County |
Oak Hills Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(513) 922-8400 |
524 |
31 |
16.9 |
59.9% |
339 (64.7%) |
89 (17.0%) |
34 (6.5%) |
8 (1.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (10.1%) |
70.3 |
323rd of 1036 public middle schools |
68.8% |
|
65.5 |
397th of 1046 public middle schools |
62.0% |
74 |
| 69.2 | | | | 73.6 | 37.1 | 67.1 | | | | 74.8 | 67.0 | 64.0 | | 97.7 |
$12,492 |
|
Harrison Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
9840 West Rd |
Harrison |
45030 |
Hamilton County |
Southwest Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(513) 367-4831 |
1,069 |
45 |
23.9 |
38.0% |
968 (90.6%) |
20 (1.9%) |
32 (3.0%) |
8 (0.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
37 (3.5%) |
70.3 |
324th of 1036 public middle schools |
68.7% |
|
73.9 |
272nd of 1046 public middle schools |
74.0% |
52 |
| 76.6 | | | | 56.9 | 66.1 | 50.0 | | | | 60.1 | 73.4 | 64.2 | 100.0 | 97.4 |
$11,278 |
|
Taylor Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
56 Cooper Road |
Cleves |
45002 |
Hamilton County |
Three Rivers Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(513) 467-3500 |
599 |
32 |
18.7 |
33.4% |
524 (87.5%) |
7 (1.2%) |
23 (3.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (7.0%) |
76.6 |
240th of 1036 public middle schools |
76.8% |
|
69.7 |
334th of 1046 public middle schools |
68.1% |
94 |
79.4 | 68.9 | | | 74.5 | 69.3 | 64.8 | 65.1 | | | 81.6 | 70.7 | 74.2 | 68.0 | | 100.0 |
$3,878 |
|
ReGeneration Middle School
|
Public, Charter |
5-8 |
3595 Washington Ave |
Cincinnati |
45229 |
Hamilton County |
ReGeneration Middle School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(513) 351-5801 |
154 |
7 |
22.0 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
148 (96.1%) |
4 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.3%) |
15 |
854th of 1036 public middle schools |
17.6% |
|
12 |
894th of 1046 public middle schools |
14.5% |
40 |
17.6 | 25.0 | | | 17.6 | 12.5 | 33.3 | 20.8 | | | 29.4 | 15.6 | 42.9 | 12.5 | | |
$12,024 |