|
Ashland County Community Academy
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
716 Union St |
Ashland |
44805 |
Ashland County |
Ashland County Community Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 903-0295 |
61 |
5 |
12.2 |
— |
59 (96.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$18,459 |
|
Ashland High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1440 King Rd |
Ashland |
44805 |
Ashland County |
Ashland City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 289-7968 |
910 |
52 |
17.6 |
39.6% |
807 (88.7%) |
7 (0.8%) |
34 (3.7%) |
18 (2.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (4.6%) |
56.1 |
350th of 795 public high schools |
56.0% |
|
66.4 |
241st of 855 public high schools |
71.8% |
109 |
| | 79.7 | 77.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.7 | 64.5 | 56.8 | | 63.5 |
$12,823 |
|
Ashland Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1520 King Rd |
Ashland |
44805 |
Ashland County |
Ashland City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 289-7966 |
694 |
44 |
15.7 |
49.6% |
632 (91.1%) |
12 (1.7%) |
17 (2.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (4.3%) |
74.5 |
261st of 1046 public middle schools |
75.0% |
|
77 |
234th of 1036 public middle schools |
77.4% |
27 |
| 71.9 | | | | | | 65.8 | 62.9 | 74.6 | | | | 60.5 | 75.8 | 66.7 | | | | | 100.0 |
$11,917 |
|
Edison Elementary School
|
Public |
2-3 |
1202 Masters Ave |
Ashland |
44805 |
Ashland County |
Ashland City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 289-7965 |
411 |
21 |
19.4 |
67.4% |
363 (88.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
14 (3.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (7.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 86.0 | | | | | | 85.0 | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,173 |
|
Taft Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-5 |
825 Smith Rd |
Ashland |
44805 |
Ashland County |
Ashland City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 289-7967 |
460 |
18 |
24.9 |
59.3% |
425 (92.4%) |
5 (1.1%) |
9 (2.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.1%) |
74.7 |
439th of 1560 public elementary schools |
71.9% |
|
75.8 |
413th of 1558 public elementary schools |
73.5% |
26 |
78.9 | | | | | 83.2 | 69.0 | | | | | 74.1 | 75.6 | | | | | | | | |
$10,413 |
|
Reagan Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
850 Jackson Dr |
Ashland |
44805 |
Ashland County |
Ashland City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 289-7964 |
532 |
22 |
24.4 |
54.3% |
492 (92.5%) |
6 (1.1%) |
13 (2.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (3.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$9,414 |
|
Budd Elementary School
|
Public |
4-6 |
210 E Main St |
Loudonville |
44842 |
Ashland County |
Loudonville-Perrysville Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 994-3327 |
206 |
15 |
14.2 |
42.2% |
197 (95.6%) |
1 (0.5%) |
6 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
68.3 | | | | | 87.9 | 68.3 | 71.6 | | | | 69.7 | 77.8 | 56.7 | | | | | | | |
$15,192 |
|
Loudonville High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
421 Campus Ave |
Loudonville |
44842 |
Ashland County |
Loudonville-Perrysville Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 994-4101 |
340 |
31 |
10.9 |
43.5% |
326 (95.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
8 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.2%) |
56.2 |
347th of 795 public high schools |
56.4% |
|
61.5 |
305th of 855 public high schools |
64.3% |
42 |
| 64.0 | 76.5 | 89.2 | | | | | 68.6 | 33.3 | | | | | 77.1 | 58.0 | 64.8 | 69.6 | 45.7 | | 75.0 |
$18,643 |
|
McMullen Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
224 E Bustle St |
Loudonville |
44842 |
Ashland County |
Loudonville-Perrysville Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 994-3913 |
288 |
16 |
18.0 |
51.4% |
271 (94.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 72.6 | | | | | | 79.2 | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,375 |
|
Hillsdale Pk-6
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
479 Township Road 1902 |
Jeromesville |
44840 |
Ashland County |
Hillsdale Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 368-4364 |
547 |
28 |
19.7 |
38.9% |
524 (95.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (2.9%) |
77.3 |
371st of 1560 public elementary schools |
76.2% |
|
77.9 |
368th of 1558 public elementary schools |
76.4% |
3 |
69.8 | | | | 75.0 | 86.9 | 76.2 | 80.6 | | | 71.4 | 80.3 | 76.2 | 73.6 | | | | | | | |
$12,581 |
|
Hillsdale 7-12
|
Public |
7-12 |
479 Township Road 1902 |
Jeromesville |
44840 |
Ashland County |
Hillsdale Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 368-6841 |
360 |
31 |
11.7 |
36.1% |
340 (94.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.8%) |
58.9 |
305th of 795 public high schools |
61.6% |
|
60.6 |
324th of 855 public high schools |
62.1% |
19 |
| 68.9 | 62.9 | 90.5 | | | | | 51.1 | 70.0 | | | | | 78.3 | 67.6 | 82.1 | 68.4 | 49.4 | | 82.8 |
$12,994 |
|
Mapleton High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1 Mountie Dr |
Ashland |
44805 |
Ashland County |
Mapleton Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 945-2188 |
202 |
17 |
11.8 |
— |
194 (96.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.0%) |
54.6 |
364th of 795 public high schools |
54.2% |
|
44.1 |
523rd of 855 public high schools |
38.8% |
159 |
| | 72.5 | 85.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 76.5 | 72.1 | 38.1 | 16.0 | 94.4 |
$12,354 |
|
Mapleton Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2 Mountie Dr |
Ashland |
44805 |
Ashland County |
Mapleton Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 945-2188 |
363 |
20 |
18.4 |
— |
354 (97.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.9%) |
70 |
541st of 1560 public elementary schools |
65.3% |
|
72.7 |
478th of 1558 public elementary schools |
69.3% |
63 |
75.4 | | | | 68.0 | 87.3 | 56.1 | | | | 80.4 | 65.1 | 78.9 | | | | | | | | |
$11,329 |
|
Mapleton Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
635 County Road 801 |
Ashland |
44805 |
Ashland County |
Mapleton Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 945-2188 |
172 |
9 |
19.1 |
— |
169 (98.3%) |
1 (0.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
64.5 |
397th of 1046 public middle schools |
62.0% |
|
71.5 |
302nd of 1036 public middle schools |
70.8% |
95 |
| 81.0 | | | | | | 57.1 | 50.0 | 58.3 | | | | 58.9 | 50.0 | 79.3 | | | | | 90.9 |
$11,491 |
|
Black River High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
233 County Road 40 |
Sullivan |
44880 |
Ashland County |
Black River Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 736-3303 |
339 |
20 |
16.9 |
44.8% |
316 (93.2%) |
4 (1.2%) |
11 (3.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.1%) |
53 |
382nd of 795 public high schools |
51.9% |
|
68.5 |
210th of 855 public high schools |
75.4% |
172 |
| | 82.8 | 82.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 56.3 | 72.0 | 48.6 | | 64.6 |
$15,021 |
|
Black River Education Center Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
257 County Road 40 |
Sullivan |
44880 |
Ashland County |
Black River Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 736-3304 |
153 |
14 |
10.9 |
— |
137 (89.5%) |
1 (0.7%) |
9 (5.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.9%) |
68.3 |
345th of 1046 public middle schools |
67.0% |
|
66.4 |
371st of 1036 public middle schools |
64.2% |
26 |
| 86.6 | | | | | | 48.4 | 45.0 | 74.6 | | | | 56.3 | 63.1 | 83.1 | | | | | 100.0 |
$20,976 |
|
Black River Education Center Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
257 County Road 40 |
Sullivan |
44880 |
Ashland County |
Black River Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 736-2161 |
443 |
23 |
19.2 |
— |
405 (91.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
18 (4.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.3%) |
52.2 |
855th of 1560 public elementary schools |
45.2% |
|
57.5 |
775th of 1558 public elementary schools |
50.3% |
80 |
60.5 | | | | 61.8 | 70.1 | 53.1 | | | | 63.8 | 62.7 | 61.7 | | | | | | | | |
$14,877 |
|
Crestview High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1575 State Route 96 |
Ashland |
44805 |
Ashland County |
Crestview Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 895-1700 |
249 |
17 |
14.6 |
38.6% |
235 (94.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.6%) |
52.6 |
388th of 795 public high schools |
51.2% |
|
52.4 |
440th of 855 public high schools |
48.5% |
52 |
| | 82.2 | 78.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 70.5 | 70.6 | 47.5 | | 54.7 |
$15,399 |
|
Crestview Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1575 State Route 96 |
Ashland |
44805 |
Ashland County |
Crestview Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 895-1700 |
356 |
21 |
16.9 |
53.7% |
323 (90.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
14 (3.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (4.8%) |
59.6 |
739th of 1560 public elementary schools |
52.6% |
|
73.1 |
468th of 1558 public elementary schools |
70.0% |
271 |
| | | | 63.0 | 75.0 | | | | | 66.7 | 63.3 | | | | | | | | | |
$12,137 |
|
Crestview Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
1575 State Route 96 |
Ashland |
44805 |
Ashland County |
Crestview Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 895-1700 |
271 |
20 |
13.5 |
62.4% |
258 (95.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
5 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.2%) |
58.1 |
480th of 1046 public middle schools |
54.1% |
|
64.4 |
403rd of 1036 public middle schools |
61.1% |
77 |
84.8 | 65.1 | | | | | 63.6 | 56.1 | 52.1 | 42.9 | | | 83.3 | 55.1 | 63.2 | 63.5 | | | | | 100.0 |
$14,635 |
|
Heartland Technical Education Center
|
Public |
7-12 |
1783 State Route 60 |
Ashland |
44805 |
Ashland County |
Heartland Technical Education Center |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 289-3313 |
440 |
37 |
11.8 |
59.3% |
415 (94.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
6 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|