|
Elmont Memorial High School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
7-12 |
555 Ridge Rd |
Elmont |
11003 |
Nassau County |
Sewanhaka Central High School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(516) 488-9200 |
1,492 |
113 |
13.1 |
41.2% |
19 (1.3%) |
881 (59.0%) |
308 (20.6%) |
252 (16.9%) |
5 (0.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
25 (1.7%) |
62.9 |
459th of 1234 public high schools |
62.8% |
|
56 |
574th of 1242 public high schools |
53.8% |
115 |
42.4 | 78.1 | 88.2 | 10.0 | 23.3 | 89.8 | 37.8 | 33.7 | 92.2 | 73.5 | 79.3 | 68.4 | 67.0 | | 51.4 | 47.8 | | 56.5 | 6.7 | 22.0 |
99.2 | 99.6 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.8 |
$29,656 | $762 | $28,894 |
|
Floral Park Memorial High School
|
1.4mi |
Public |
7-12 |
210 Locust St |
Floral Park |
11001 |
Nassau County |
Sewanhaka Central High School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(516) 488-9300 |
1,308 |
101 |
12.9 |
23.1% |
549 (42.0%) |
131 (10.0%) |
314 (24.0%) |
277 (21.2%) |
8 (0.6%) |
4 (0.3%) |
25 (1.9%) |
78.2 |
174th of 1234 public high schools |
85.9% |
|
74.5 |
252nd of 1242 public high schools |
79.7% |
78 |
66.7 | 94.9 | 97.1 | 42.9 | 25.0 | 94.8 | 64.2 | 66.7 | 88.6 | 84.6 | 86.1 | 76.3 | 73.1 | | 72.0 | 71.3 | | 61.4 | 29.0 | 47.4 |
99.6 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 |
$29,558 | $741 | $28,817 |
|
Institute For Health Professions At Cambria Heights
|
1.5mi |
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
207-01 116th Ave |
Cambria Heights |
11411 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #29 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(718) 723-7301 |
464 |
35 |
13.4 |
82.1% |
3 (0.6%) |
327 (70.5%) |
58 (12.5%) |
33 (7.1%) |
7 (1.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
34 (7.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 57.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
$27,773 | $2,013 | $25,760 |
|
Math/Science Research/Technical Magnet
|
1.5mi |
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
207-01 116th Ave |
Cambria Heights |
11411 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #29 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(718) 978-1837 |
506 |
38 |
13.4 |
82.4% |
4 (0.8%) |
370 (73.1%) |
71 (14.0%) |
41 (8.1%) |
11 (2.2%) |
6 (1.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
29 |
871st of 1234 public high schools |
29.4% |
|
36.7 |
785th of 1242 public high schools |
36.8% |
86 |
28.4 | 39.3 | 72.9 | | | 80.4 | 27.8 | | 43.2 | 41.3 | 37.5 | 5.9 | 40.9 | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
$27,596 | $1,992 | $25,604 |
|
Health Arts Robotics And Technology High School
|
1.5mi |
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
207-01 116th Ave |
Cambria Heights |
11411 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #29 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(718) 978-2135 |
626 |
56 |
11.1 |
86.1% |
5 (0.8%) |
416 (66.5%) |
127 (20.3%) |
36 (5.8%) |
24 (3.8%) |
6 (1.0%) |
12 (1.9%) |
41.6 |
736th of 1234 public high schools |
40.4% |
|
50.3 |
640th of 1242 public high schools |
48.5% |
96 |
25.6 | 47.8 | 76.3 | 10.0 | 39.4 | 73.3 | 34.7 | | 64.6 | 64.8 | 47.2 | 91.7 | 64.0 | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
$27,534 | $2,477 | $25,057 |
|
Benjamin Franklin High School-Fin Info Technical
|
1.5mi |
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
207-01 116th Ave |
Cambria Heights |
11411 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #29 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(718) 276-0150 |
373 |
33 |
11.2 |
84.7% |
4 (1.1%) |
244 (65.4%) |
70 (18.8%) |
37 (9.9%) |
11 (2.9%) |
5 (1.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
49.4 |
652nd of 1234 public high schools |
47.2% |
|
46.7 |
682nd of 1242 public high schools |
45.1% |
30 |
59.3 | 55.8 | 80.2 | 25.0 | 36.4 | 81.4 | 28.9 | | 72.4 | 77.3 | 56.7 | 35.3 | 47.3 | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
$29,320 | $2,149 | $27,170 |
|
Pathways College Preparatory School: A College Board School
|
1.9mi |
Public |
6-12 |
109-89 204th St |
Saint Albans |
11412 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #29 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 454-4957 |
818 |
77 |
10.5 |
72.4% |
4 (0.5%) |
578 (70.7%) |
120 (14.7%) |
55 (6.7%) |
46 (5.6%) |
7 (0.9%) |
8 (1.0%) |
50.1 |
641st of 1234 public high schools |
48.1% |
|
41.1 |
745th of 1242 public high schools |
40.0% |
104 |
75.0 | 66.7 | 81.8 | | 26.7 | 78.6 | 30.6 | | 60.8 | 65.8 | 55.7 | 53.9 | 53.7 | 70.7 | 79.6 | 58.7 | 76.3 | 76.0 | 31.3 | |
| | | | | | | |
$27,923 | $2,124 | $25,799 |
|
Valley Stream Central High School
|
2.0mi |
Public |
10-12 |
135 Fletcher Ave |
Valley Stream |
11580 |
Nassau County |
Valley Stream Central High School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(516) 561-4410 |
1,121 |
84 |
13.3 |
44.1% |
76 (6.8%) |
445 (39.7%) |
306 (27.3%) |
257 (22.9%) |
5 (0.4%) |
10 (0.9%) |
22 (2.0%) |
73.5 |
264th of 1234 public high schools |
78.6% |
|
74.3 |
256th of 1242 public high schools |
79.4% |
8 |
69.2 | 97.4 | 93.3 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 85.0 | 23.8 | 67.9 | 88.6 | 63.6 | 35.7 | 74.9 | 67.1 | | | | | | | |
99.6 | 99.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$33,186 | $1,368 | $31,818 |
|
Sewanhaka High School
|
2.1mi |
Public |
7-12 |
500 Tulip Ave |
Floral Park |
11001 |
Nassau County |
Sewanhaka Central High School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(516) 488-9600 |
1,572 |
137 |
11.4 |
47.2% |
105 (6.7%) |
425 (27.0%) |
572 (36.4%) |
424 (27.0%) |
13 (0.8%) |
10 (0.6%) |
23 (1.5%) |
52.5 |
610th of 1234 public high schools |
50.6% |
|
51.4 |
628th of 1242 public high schools |
49.4% |
18 |
48.0 | 69.6 | 83.8 | 16.1 | 20.3 | 81.4 | 34.6 | 46.9 | 85.4 | 61.2 | 63.2 | 43.0 | 62.3 | | 48.6 | 42.4 | | 54.3 | 0.0 | |
99.1 | 99.7 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.9 | 99.8 | 99.5 |
$30,648 | $781 | $29,867 |
|
Valley Stream North High School
|
2.4mi |
Public |
7-12 |
750 Herman Ave |
Franklin Square |
11010 |
Nassau County |
Valley Stream Central High School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(516) 564-5510 |
1,260 |
118 |
10.6 |
36.0% |
262 (20.8%) |
241 (19.1%) |
424 (33.7%) |
307 (24.4%) |
7 (0.6%) |
6 (0.5%) |
13 (1.0%) |
73.6 |
261st of 1234 public high schools |
78.8% |
|
72.4 |
299th of 1242 public high schools |
75.9% |
38 |
79.4 | 85.5 | 93.1 | 0.0 | | 85.8 | 47.5 | 35.0 | 86.3 | 77.6 | 86.0 | 67.1 | 76.1 | | 45.0 | 48.8 | | 45.9 | 32.4 | 21.2 |
96.4 | 98.1 | 99.4 | 98.7 | 99.9 | 98.9 | 98.0 | 99.1 |
$34,199 | $1,048 | $33,151 |