|
Valley Stream Central High School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
10-12 |
135 Fletcher Ave |
Valley Stream |
11580 |
Nassau County |
Valley Stream Central High School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(516) 561-4410 |
1,121 |
84 |
13.3 |
44.1% |
76 (6.8%) |
445 (39.7%) |
306 (27.3%) |
257 (22.9%) |
5 (0.4%) |
10 (0.9%) |
22 (2.0%) |
73.5 |
264th of 1234 public high schools |
78.6% |
|
74.3 |
256th of 1242 public high schools |
79.4% |
8 |
69.2 | 97.4 | 93.3 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 85.0 | 23.8 | 67.9 | 88.6 | 63.6 | 35.7 | 74.9 | 67.1 | | | | | |
99.6 | 99.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$33,186 | $1,368 | $31,818 |
|
Valley Stream South High School
|
1.3mi |
Public |
7-12 |
150 Jedwood Pl |
Valley Stream |
11581 |
Nassau County |
Valley Stream Central High School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(516) 791-0310 |
1,229 |
108 |
11.3 |
37.6% |
145 (11.8%) |
362 (29.5%) |
385 (31.3%) |
296 (24.1%) |
6 (0.5%) |
10 (0.8%) |
25 (2.0%) |
80.6 |
141st of 1234 public high schools |
88.6% |
|
77.2 |
187th of 1242 public high schools |
84.9% |
46 |
94.2 | 96.3 | 96.3 | 20.0 | | 88.8 | 37.5 | 53.9 | 89.8 | 93.0 | 76.9 | 84.1 | 73.4 | 72.0 | 67.9 | 79.1 | 69.0 | 57.4 |
94.2 | 95.8 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.5 | 98.4 | 98.3 |
$33,626 | $931 | $32,695 |
|
Valley Stream North High School
|
1.8mi |
Public |
7-12 |
750 Herman Ave |
Franklin Square |
11010 |
Nassau County |
Valley Stream Central High School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(516) 564-5510 |
1,260 |
118 |
10.6 |
36.0% |
262 (20.8%) |
241 (19.1%) |
424 (33.7%) |
307 (24.4%) |
7 (0.6%) |
6 (0.5%) |
13 (1.0%) |
73.6 |
261st of 1234 public high schools |
78.8% |
|
72.4 |
299th of 1242 public high schools |
75.9% |
38 |
79.4 | 85.5 | 93.1 | 0.0 | | 85.8 | 47.5 | 35.0 | 86.3 | 77.6 | 86.0 | 67.1 | 76.1 | 45.0 | 48.8 | 45.9 | 32.4 | 21.2 |
96.4 | 98.1 | 99.4 | 98.7 | 99.9 | 98.9 | 98.0 | 99.1 |
$34,199 | $1,048 | $33,151 |
|
Lynbrook Senior High School
|
1.8mi |
Public |
9-12 |
9 Union Ave |
Lynbrook |
11563 |
Nassau County |
Lynbrook Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(516) 887-0200 |
846 |
82 |
10.3 |
18.9% |
528 (62.4%) |
71 (8.4%) |
167 (19.7%) |
57 (6.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (2.4%) |
83.4 |
79th of 1234 public high schools |
93.6% |
|
79.1 |
147th of 1242 public high schools |
88.2% |
68 |
68.2 | 97.7 | 94.0 | | 79.8 | 98.0 | 93.2 | 94.9 | 97.2 | 89.2 | | 82.5 | | | | | | |
99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.9 | 100.0 |
$36,236 | $383 | $35,853 |
|
Elmont Memorial High School
|
2.0mi |
Public |
7-12 |
555 Ridge Rd |
Elmont |
11003 |
Nassau County |
Sewanhaka Central High School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(516) 488-9200 |
1,492 |
113 |
13.1 |
41.2% |
19 (1.3%) |
881 (59.0%) |
308 (20.6%) |
252 (16.9%) |
5 (0.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
25 (1.7%) |
62.9 |
459th of 1234 public high schools |
62.8% |
|
56 |
574th of 1242 public high schools |
53.8% |
115 |
42.4 | 78.1 | 88.2 | 10.0 | 23.3 | 89.8 | 37.8 | 33.7 | 92.2 | 73.5 | 79.3 | 68.4 | 67.0 | 51.4 | 47.8 | 56.5 | 6.7 | 22.0 |
99.2 | 99.6 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.8 |
$29,656 | $762 | $28,894 |
|
Malverne Senior High School
|
2.1mi |
Public |
9-12 |
80 Ocean Ave |
Malverne |
11565 |
Nassau County |
Malverne Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(516) 887-6420 |
628 |
57 |
11.0 |
0.5% |
92 (14.6%) |
295 (47.0%) |
184 (29.3%) |
46 (7.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
6 (1.0%) |
67.2 |
378th of 1234 public high schools |
69.4% |
|
66.3 |
422nd of 1242 public high schools |
66.0% |
44 |
70.6 | 89.3 | 89.5 | 40.4 | 42.1 | 87.8 | 53.4 | 58.1 | 84.0 | 74.7 | | 66.4 | 50.0 | | | | | |
99.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$35,721 | $741 | $34,980 |
|
George W Hewlett High School
|
2.1mi |
Public |
9-12 |
60 Everit Ave |
Hewlett |
11557 |
Nassau County |
Hewlett-Woodmere Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(516) 792-4100 |
1,051 |
100 |
10.5 |
23.8% |
633 (60.2%) |
100 (9.5%) |
189 (18.0%) |
103 (9.8%) |
9 (0.9%) |
3 (0.3%) |
14 (1.3%) |
72.3 |
284th of 1234 public high schools |
77.0% |
|
74 |
260th of 1242 public high schools |
79.1% |
24 |
76.1 | 91.4 | 89.4 | 27.9 | 72.9 | 90.9 | 77.9 | 70.0 | 88.1 | 54.3 | | 67.8 | | | | | | |
96.3 | 99.4 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.5 | 99.5 |
$46,904 | $642 | $46,262 |
|
West Hempstead Secondary School
|
2.6mi |
Public |
7-12 |
400 Nassau Blvd |
West Hempstead |
11552 |
Nassau County |
West Hempstead Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(516) 390-3214 |
806 |
71 |
11.3 |
33.0% |
139 (17.2%) |
168 (20.8%) |
393 (48.8%) |
73 (9.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
29 (3.6%) |
65.3 |
406th of 1234 public high schools |
67.1% |
|
62.4 |
487th of 1242 public high schools |
60.8% |
81 |
56.3 | 72.1 | 93.6 | 24.1 | 72.9 | 88.4 | 54.6 | 40.0 | 91.9 | 68.6 | 63.6 | 61.7 | | 55.3 | 56.3 | 55.0 | | 34.1 |
98.0 | 98.4 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.4 | 98.4 | 98.7 |
$45,185 | $1,977 | $43,208 |
|
East Rockaway Junior-Senior High School
|
2.8mi |
Public |
7-12 |
443 Ocean Ave |
East Rockaway |
11518 |
Nassau County |
East Rockaway Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(516) 887-8300 |
557 |
67 |
8.3 |
36.6% |
286 (51.3%) |
28 (5.0%) |
185 (33.2%) |
32 (5.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
22 (3.9%) |
64.5 |
423rd of 1234 public high schools |
65.7% |
|
65.2 |
436th of 1242 public high schools |
64.9% |
13 |
38.6 | 83.8 | 91.2 | 15.4 | 71.3 | 91.5 | 65.4 | 75.7 | 90.5 | 58.5 | | 54.9 | | 61.5 | 38.2 | 71.7 | | |
99.5 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 100.0 |
$38,986 | $681 | $38,304 |
|
Excelsior Preparatory High School
|
3.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
143-10 Springfield Blvd |
Springfield Gardens |
11413 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #29 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 525-6507 |
480 |
35 |
13.7 |
82.7% |
5 (1.0%) |
356 (74.2%) |
81 (16.9%) |
19 (4.0%) |
13 (2.7%) |
3 (0.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
39.8 |
750th of 1234 public high schools |
39.2% |
|
38.6 |
766th of 1242 public high schools |
38.3% |
16 |
41.0 | 78.1 | 66.5 | 50.0 | | 73.5 | 80.0 | 40.0 | 60.1 | 65.7 | 40.2 | 46.6 | 17.2 | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
$27,427 | $2,092 | $25,335 |