|
Akron Middle School
|
Public |
6-10 |
47 Bloomingdale Ave |
Akron |
14001 |
Erie County |
Akron Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 542-5040 |
260 |
33 |
7.9 |
40.8% |
207 (79.6%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
33 (12.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (6.5%) |
86 |
177th of 1500 public middle schools |
88.2% |
|
87.1 |
159th of 1504 public middle schools |
89.4% |
18 |
| 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | | | 66.7 | 58.1 | 78.2 | | | | 79.0 | 76.7 | 88.4 | | 79.7 |
96.5 | 99.7 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.0 | 99.0 |
$30,746 | $1,979 | $28,767 |
|
Alden Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
13250 Park St |
Alden |
14004 |
Erie County |
Alden Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 937-9116 |
343 |
32 |
10.6 |
28.9% |
326 (95.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
8 (2.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.2%) |
55.3 |
642nd of 1500 public middle schools |
57.2% |
|
39.9 |
919th of 1504 public middle schools |
38.9% |
277 |
| 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | | | 45.8 | 32.1 | 64.6 | | | | 50.7 | 63.8 | 83.7 | | 53.1 |
99.7 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 |
$24,672 | $1,150 | $23,522 |
|
Amherst Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
55 Kings Hwy |
Amherst |
14226 |
Erie County |
Amherst Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(716) 362-7100 |
646 |
73 |
8.8 |
35.8% |
385 (59.6%) |
101 (15.6%) |
38 (5.9%) |
76 (11.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (6.8%) |
77.4 |
287th of 1500 public middle schools |
80.9% |
|
84.5 |
184th of 1504 public middle schools |
87.8% |
103 |
100.0 | | 100.0 | | | | | | 58.6 | 62.6 | 65.0 | | | | 65.3 | 72.0 | 77.6 | | 67.0 |
99.7 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 99.9 | 100.0 |
$25,462 | $1,229 | $24,233 |
|
Ps 59 Dr Charles Drew Science Magnet
|
Public |
3-8 |
1 Mlk Park |
Buffalo |
14211 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-3370 |
293 |
35 |
8.4 |
97.3% |
27 (9.2%) |
177 (60.4%) |
25 (8.5%) |
53 (18.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.4%) |
6 |
2402nd of 2445 public middle schools |
1.8% |
|
8.3 |
1456th of 1504 public middle schools |
3.2% |
946 |
| | | | | 35.0 | 19.1 | 9.3 | 4.9 | 17.8 | 17.7 | 18.6 | 23.8 | 7.6 | 16.1 | 28.9 | 3.8 | 11.3 | 17.3 |
97.8 | 99.3 | 99.4 | 99.4 | 99.4 | 99.4 | 99.6 | 99.1 |
$34,567 | $5,515 | $29,053 |
|
Veronica E Connor Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1100 Ransom Rd |
Grand Island |
14072 |
Erie County |
Grand Island Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(716) 773-8830 |
614 |
55 |
11.0 |
27.5% |
517 (84.2%) |
11 (1.8%) |
35 (5.7%) |
17 (2.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (5.4%) |
66.3 |
445th of 1500 public middle schools |
70.3% |
|
57.1 |
586th of 1504 public middle schools |
61.0% |
141 |
100.0 | | 100.0 | | | | | | 44.2 | 48.3 | 58.8 | | | | 74.1 | 77.8 | 64.0 | | 52.3 |
98.9 | 99.8 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.8 | 99.7 | 99.8 |
$23,843 | $612 | $23,231 |
|
Cheektowaga Middle School
|
Public |
4-8 |
3600 Union Rd |
Cheektowaga |
14225 |
Erie County |
Cheektowaga Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 686-3660 |
677 |
64 |
10.5 |
72.2% |
223 (32.9%) |
223 (32.9%) |
59 (8.7%) |
126 (18.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
45 (6.6%) |
37.7 |
953rd of 1500 public middle schools |
36.5% |
|
25.5 |
1199th of 1504 public middle schools |
20.3% |
246 |
| | 95.5 | 100.0 | | | | 47.0 | 35.7 | 34.9 | 48.4 | | | 47.6 | 44.2 | 44.0 | 46.3 | 25.6 | 45.0 |
95.2 | 98.9 | 99.4 | 99.4 | 99.4 | 99.7 | 99.0 | 98.7 |
$23,066 | $1,483 | $21,583 |
|
Clarence Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
10150 Greiner Rd |
Clarence |
14031 |
Erie County |
Clarence Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 407-9200 |
954 |
92 |
10.4 |
19.1% |
831 (87.1%) |
11 (1.2%) |
33 (3.5%) |
41 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (4.0%) |
84.4 |
197th of 1500 public middle schools |
86.9% |
|
81.6 |
215th of 1504 public middle schools |
85.7% |
18 |
98.7 | | 100.0 | | | | | | 76.2 | 70.2 | 67.6 | | | | 67.5 | 76.1 | 76.7 | | 63.4 |
98.9 | 99.1 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.2 | 99.2 | 99.4 |
$21,693 | $689 | $21,004 |
|
Cleveland Hill Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
105 Mapleview Rd |
Cheektowaga |
14225 |
Erie County |
Cleveland Hill Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 836-7200 |
305 |
37 |
8.3 |
63.6% |
113 (37.0%) |
102 (33.4%) |
17 (5.6%) |
40 (13.1%) |
4 (1.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
27 (8.9%) |
43.2 |
844th of 1500 public middle schools |
43.7% |
|
45.6 |
796th of 1504 public middle schools |
47.1% |
48 |
| | 100.0 | 73.7 | | | | | 46.2 | 51.1 | 38.7 | | | | 34.0 | 57.5 | 52.7 | | 39.0 |
97.8 | 99.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.6 | 100.0 |
$26,717 | $1,535 | $25,182 |
|
Depew Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
5201 S Transit Rd |
Depew |
14043 |
Erie County |
Depew Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(716) 686-5050 |
421 |
40 |
10.4 |
44.2% |
333 (79.1%) |
13 (3.1%) |
28 (6.7%) |
16 (3.8%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (6.7%) |
21.8 |
1283rd of 1500 public middle schools |
14.5% |
|
21.6 |
1275th of 1504 public middle schools |
15.2% |
8 |
| 95.5 | 95.7 | | | | | | 35.2 | 37.4 | 24.5 | | | | 36.4 | 41.6 | 24.7 | | 23.1 |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$27,007 | $1,255 | $25,752 |
|
East Aurora Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
430 Main St |
East Aurora |
14052 |
Erie County |
East Aurora Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(716) 687-2453 |
504 |
50 |
10.1 |
13.3% |
461 (91.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (4.2%) |
6 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.2%) |
83.9 |
203rd of 1500 public middle schools |
86.5% |
|
86.8 |
164th of 1504 public middle schools |
89.1% |
39 |
100.0 | | 100.0 | | | | | 82.8 | 70.3 | 67.7 | 78.7 | | | 79.3 | 56.3 | 75.0 | 91.9 | 67.3 | 90.0 |
98.3 | 98.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 99.6 |
$26,507 | $710 | $25,797 |
|
Frontier Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2751 Amsdell Rd |
Hamburg |
14075 |
Erie County |
Frontier Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 926-1730 |
1,067 |
95 |
11.2 |
37.8% |
937 (87.8%) |
27 (2.5%) |
64 (6.0%) |
12 (1.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
24 (2.2%) |
68.4 |
406th of 1500 public middle schools |
72.9% |
|
49.6 |
721st of 1504 public middle schools |
52.1% |
315 |
| | 100.0 | 96.6 | | | | | 62.9 | 48.4 | 57.1 | | | | 62.8 | 63.6 | 69.9 | | 58.6 |
99.2 | 99.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 99.9 |
$22,907 | $1,138 | $21,769 |
|
Griffith Institute Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
267 Newman St |
Springville |
14141 |
Erie County |
Springville-Griffith Institute Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 592-3203 |
349 |
36 |
9.7 |
39.0% |
319 (91.4%) |
3 (0.9%) |
13 (3.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
9 (2.6%) |
35 |
1015th of 1500 public middle schools |
32.3% |
|
34.4 |
1032nd of 1504 public middle schools |
31.4% |
17 |
100.0 | | 100.0 | | | | | | 24.7 | 29.5 | 38.3 | | | | 51.2 | 51.8 | 56.9 | | 40.7 |
99.5 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 99.7 |
$27,522 | $1,206 | $26,316 |
|
Hamburg Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
360 Division St |
Hamburg |
14075 |
Erie County |
Hamburg Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 646-3250 |
741 |
64 |
11.5 |
25.4% |
674 (91.0%) |
13 (1.8%) |
30 (4.0%) |
7 (0.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (2.0%) |
58.8 |
579th of 1500 public middle schools |
61.4% |
|
39.2 |
933rd of 1504 public middle schools |
38.0% |
354 |
| 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | | | 52.5 | 52.9 | 42.1 | | | | 61.3 | 63.5 | 53.9 | | 48.5 |
99.0 | 99.4 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.4 | 99.6 | 99.5 |
$23,933 | $640 | $23,292 |
|
Holland Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
11720 Partridge Rd |
Holland |
14080 |
Erie County |
Holland Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 537-8277 |
218 |
26 |
8.3 |
31.2% |
211 (96.8%) |
1 (0.5%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
3 (1.4%) |
50.9 |
703rd of 1500 public middle schools |
53.1% |
|
62.5 |
499th of 1504 public middle schools |
66.8% |
204 |
| 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | | 60.5 | 35.0 | 52.8 | 42.6 | | | 43.2 | 31.7 | 75.9 | 75.0 | 45.5 | 57.1 |
98.9 | 98.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 98.9 |
$31,744 | $1,633 | $30,111 |
|
Iroquois Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2111 Girdle Rd |
Elma |
14059 |
Erie County |
Iroquois Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 652-3000 |
478 |
46 |
10.5 |
19.7% |
454 (95.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
6 (1.3%) |
3 (0.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.5%) |
48 |
756th of 1500 public middle schools |
49.6% |
|
52.4 |
673rd of 1504 public middle schools |
55.3% |
83 |
| | 100.0 | 100.0 | 95.7 | | | | 45.7 | 44.2 | 48.9 | | | | 63.5 | 57.8 | 6.1 | | 47.8 |
98.9 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 99.2 | 99.8 |
$24,926 | $657 | $24,269 |
|
Ben Franklin Middle School
|
Public |
5-7 |
540 Parkhurst Blvd |
Buffalo |
14223 |
Erie County |
Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(716) 874-8404 |
654 |
65 |
10.0 |
46.3% |
460 (70.3%) |
65 (9.9%) |
49 (7.5%) |
37 (5.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (6.1%) |
43 |
849th of 1500 public middle schools |
43.4% |
|
45.5 |
798th of 1504 public middle schools |
46.9% |
51 |
| | | | | | | 49.8 | 39.3 | 50.3 | | | | 40.5 | 36.9 | 62.6 | | 47.4 | |
98.6 | 99.2 | 99.7 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.4 | 99.8 | 99.4 |
$27,369 | $1,510 | $25,859 |
|
Herbert Hoover Middle School
|
Public |
5-7 |
249 Thorncliff Rd |
Buffalo |
14223 |
Erie County |
Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(716) 874-8405 |
772 |
72 |
10.7 |
46.2% |
522 (67.6%) |
62 (8.0%) |
82 (10.6%) |
45 (5.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
59 (7.6%) |
61.4 |
533rd of 1500 public middle schools |
64.5% |
|
45.5 |
799th of 1504 public middle schools |
46.9% |
266 |
| | | | | | | 53.1 | 53.5 | 50.2 | | | | 44.7 | 57.9 | 66.2 | | 43.2 | |
98.8 | 99.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 |
$27,298 | $1,390 | $25,908 |
|
Lackawanna Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
550 Martin Rd |
Lackawanna |
14218 |
Erie County |
Lackawanna City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 821-5610 |
444 |
47 |
9.3 |
86.5% |
267 (60.1%) |
58 (13.1%) |
78 (17.6%) |
24 (5.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.6%) |
7.9 |
1451st of 1500 public middle schools |
3.3% |
|
7.9 |
1457th of 1504 public middle schools |
3.1% |
6 |
| | 75.4 | | | | | | 11.4 | 11.2 | 32.7 | | | | 15.8 | 14.0 | 15.9 | | 24.8 |
95.7 | 98.3 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.8 | 98.6 |
$35,442 | $2,917 | $32,525 |
|
William G Houston Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
8855 Erie Rd |
Angola |
14006 |
Erie County |
Evans-Brant Central School District (Lake Shore) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 926-2402 |
459 |
51 |
8.9 |
45.8% |
336 (73.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
23 (5.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
75 (16.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.4%) |
24 |
1245th of 1500 public middle schools |
17.0% |
|
18.2 |
1329th of 1504 public middle schools |
11.6% |
84 |
| 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | | | 33.0 | 27.6 | 36.7 | | | | 30.1 | 48.5 | 22.5 | | 41.5 |
99.2 | 99.4 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.4 | 99.4 |
$34,103 | $5,246 | $28,857 |
|
Lancaster Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
148 Aurora St |
Lancaster |
14086 |
Erie County |
Lancaster Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 686-3220 |
876 |
70 |
12.5 |
26.0% |
778 (88.8%) |
13 (1.5%) |
32 (3.7%) |
25 (2.9%) |
3 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
23 (2.6%) |
39.6 |
918th of 1500 public middle schools |
38.8% |
|
43.2 |
850th of 1504 public middle schools |
43.5% |
68 |
| 96.2 | 100.0 | | | | | | | 40.6 | 48.3 | | | | | 54.0 | 35.9 | | 25.0 |
99.5 | 99.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 99.6 | 99.8 |
$20,288 | $382 | $19,906 |
|
William Street School
|
Public |
4-6 |
5201 William St |
Lancaster |
14086 |
Erie County |
Lancaster Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 686-3800 |
1,274 |
99 |
12.8 |
39.8% |
1,152 (90.4%) |
21 (1.6%) |
45 (3.5%) |
25 (2.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
29 (2.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 64.9 | 66.6 | 56.9 | | | | 67.5 | 69.3 | 73.0 | | | 61.5 | |
99.1 | 99.8 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 99.8 |
$19,968 | $388 | $19,580 |
|
Maryvale Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1050 Maryvale Dr |
Cheektowaga |
14225 |
Erie County |
Cheektowaga-Maryvale Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 631-7425 |
518 |
49 |
10.6 |
64.7% |
310 (59.8%) |
56 (10.8%) |
63 (12.2%) |
64 (12.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (4.8%) |
42.8 |
853rd of 1500 public middle schools |
43.1% |
|
45.3 |
805th of 1504 public middle schools |
46.5% |
48 |
| 100.0 | 97.7 | | | | | | 37.7 | 43.1 | 39.0 | | | | 46.3 | 56.4 | 46.0 | | 53.7 |
99.4 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.6 | 100.0 |
$23,093 | $1,470 | $21,623 |
|
Orchard Park Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
60 S Lincoln Ave |
Orchard Park |
14127 |
Erie County |
Orchard Park Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(716) 209-6227 |
1,086 |
103 |
10.5 |
14.4% |
972 (89.5%) |
20 (1.8%) |
38 (3.5%) |
18 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (3.5%) |
73.4 |
338th of 1500 public middle schools |
77.5% |
|
77.5 |
265th of 1504 public middle schools |
82.4% |
73 |
100.0 | | 100.0 | | | | | | 59.2 | 58.8 | 55.7 | | | | 71.1 | 73.0 | 57.2 | | 65.0 |
99.6 | 99.6 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.6 | 99.7 | 99.6 |
$24,551 | $547 | $24,004 |
|
John F Kennedy Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
305 Cayuga Creek Rd |
Cheektowaga |
14227 |
Erie County |
Cheektowaga-Sloan Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 897-7300 |
299 |
32 |
9.4 |
59.9% |
177 (59.2%) |
35 (11.7%) |
34 (11.4%) |
25 (8.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (9.4%) |
32.8 |
1049th of 1500 public middle schools |
30.1% |
|
29 |
1124th of 1504 public middle schools |
25.3% |
75 |
100.0 | | 100.0 | | | | | | 41.3 | 35.1 | 38.5 | | | | 39.2 | 39.0 | 44.8 | | 37.9 |
99.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.6 | 100.0 |
$28,718 | $2,223 | $26,495 |
|
Sweet Home Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
4150 Maple Rd |
Amherst |
14226 |
Erie County |
Sweet Home Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 250-1450 |
858 |
75 |
11.4 |
41.1% |
471 (54.9%) |
167 (19.5%) |
67 (7.8%) |
102 (11.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (5.7%) |
31 |
1099th of 1500 public middle schools |
26.7% |
|
38.4 |
948th of 1504 public middle schools |
37.0% |
151 |
| 98.9 | 92.1 | | | | | | 40.6 | 41.9 | 34.2 | | | | 40.6 | 53.5 | 16.3 | | 27.3 |
98.7 | 99.7 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.6 |
$26,283 | $837 | $25,447 |
|
East Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1445 Center Rd |
West Seneca |
14224 |
Erie County |
West Seneca Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 677-3530 |
567 |
55 |
10.3 |
40.0% |
448 (79.0%) |
36 (6.3%) |
43 (7.6%) |
15 (2.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (3.9%) |
41.8 |
878th of 1500 public middle schools |
41.5% |
|
35.2 |
1015th of 1504 public middle schools |
32.5% |
137 |
100.0 | | 100.0 | | | | | | 51.3 | 34.2 | 47.8 | | | | 40.2 | 47.9 | 47.4 | | 50.0 |
99.5 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.9 | 100.0 | 99.9 |
$27,094 | $718 | $26,376 |
|
West Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
395 Center Rd |
West Seneca |
14224 |
Erie County |
West Seneca Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 677-3500 |
778 |
70 |
11.1 |
34.3% |
643 (82.6%) |
32 (4.1%) |
50 (6.4%) |
6 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (6.0%) |
47 |
783rd of 1500 public middle schools |
47.8% |
|
37.3 |
971st of 1504 public middle schools |
35.4% |
188 |
100.0 | | 100.0 | | | | | | 52.3 | 40.1 | 41.3 | | | | 52.8 | 53.5 | 47.4 | | 47.8 |
99.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.6 |
$26,017 | $740 | $25,277 |
|
Transit Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
8730 Transit Rd |
East Amherst |
14051 |
Erie County |
Williamsville Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(716) 626-8700 |
912 |
78 |
11.7 |
16.3% |
544 (59.6%) |
23 (2.5%) |
38 (4.2%) |
258 (28.3%) |
3 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
45 (4.9%) |
94.3 |
76th of 1500 public middle schools |
94.9% |
|
95.4 |
65th of 1504 public middle schools |
95.7% |
11 |
100.0 | | 100.0 | | | | | 77.4 | 82.0 | 84.7 | 86.1 | | | 79.4 | 77.3 | 87.1 | 94.6 | 70.6 | 84.8 |
99.6 | 99.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 100.0 |
$20,540 | $648 | $19,892 |
|
Heim Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
175 Heim Rd |
Williamsville |
14221 |
Erie County |
Williamsville Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(716) 626-8600 |
648 |
59 |
10.9 |
26.2% |
473 (73.0%) |
25 (3.9%) |
26 (4.0%) |
83 (12.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
40 (6.2%) |
80.4 |
252nd of 1500 public middle schools |
83.2% |
|
85.7 |
174th of 1504 public middle schools |
88.4% |
78 |
95.4 | | 100.0 | | | | | 68.8 | 67.3 | 64.9 | 58.2 | | | 79.3 | 81.6 | 76.9 | 65.0 | 64.9 | 55.6 |
99.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$24,723 | $687 | $24,036 |
|
Mill Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
505 Mill St |
Williamsville |
14221 |
Erie County |
Williamsville Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(716) 626-8300 |
790 |
74 |
10.6 |
26.1% |
601 (76.1%) |
36 (4.6%) |
44 (5.6%) |
75 (9.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (4.3%) |
84.3 |
199th of 1500 public middle schools |
86.7% |
|
79.5 |
244th of 1504 public middle schools |
83.8% |
45 |
100.0 | | 100.0 | | | | | 76.9 | 71.5 | 67.5 | 70.0 | | | 66.0 | 62.1 | 78.3 | 89.7 | 57.5 | 77.1 |
99.8 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 100.0 |
$21,614 | $662 | $20,951 |
|
Casey Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
105 Casey Rd |
East Amherst |
14051 |
Erie County |
Williamsville Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(716) 626-8585 |
606 |
56 |
10.8 |
26.4% |
440 (72.6%) |
16 (2.6%) |
25 (4.1%) |
87 (14.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (5.9%) |
79.1 |
268th of 1500 public middle schools |
82.1% |
|
87 |
162nd of 1504 public middle schools |
89.2% |
106 |
100.0 | | 100.0 | | | | | 63.9 | 65.6 | 65.1 | 50.0 | | | 87.9 | 81.6 | 72.4 | 66.7 | 64.6 | 57.1 |
99.8 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$23,202 | $697 | $22,506 |