|
Mercer Regional School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1600 Stuyvesant Avenue |
Trenton |
08618 |
Mercer County |
Office Of Education Department Of Children And Families |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 530-3390 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Garden State Correctional Facility
|
Public |
9-12 |
Highbridge Road |
Yardville |
08620 |
Mercer County |
Office Of Educational Services Department Of Corrections |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 298-6300 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
New Jersey State Prison
|
Public |
10-12 |
600 Cass Street |
Trenton |
08625 |
Mercer County |
Office Of Educational Services Department Of Corrections |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 292-9700 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Marie H Katzenbach Middle/High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
320 Sullivan Way |
Trenton |
08625 |
Mercer County |
Marie H. Katzenbach School for the Deaf |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 530-3130 |
33 |
|
|
9.1% |
9 (27.3%) |
7 (21.2%) |
15 (45.5%) |
2 (6.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Achievers Early College Prep Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
544 Chestnut Ave |
Trenton |
08611 |
Mercer County |
Achievers Early College Prep Charter School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 429-0279 |
543 |
28 |
19.7 |
78.3% |
5 (0.9%) |
49 (9.0%) |
486 (89.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
74.0 | 34.0 | 4.5 | 16.3 | 52.9 | 41.6 | 48.9 | 47.7 | 12.8 | 29.2 | 31.4 | 20.4 | | 19.8 | | | 28.6 | | | |
$19,504 | $1,796 | $17,708 |
|
Hightstown High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
25 Leshin Lane |
Hightstown |
08520 |
Mercer County |
East Windsor Regional School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 443-7738 |
1,616 |
133 |
12.1 |
47.4% |
371 (23.0%) |
153 (9.5%) |
824 (51.0%) |
225 (13.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
35 (2.2%) |
37.4 |
278th of 434 public high schools |
35.9% |
|
44.1 |
234th of 429 public high schools |
45.5% |
44 |
79.2 | 55.4 | | 30.1 | | | | 37.8 | | | | 7.3 | 9.1 | 7.4 | 26.6 | | 26.6 | 87.9 | | 87.9 |
$29,174 | $823 | $28,351 |
|
Ewing High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
900 Parkway Ave |
Ewing |
08618 |
Mercer County |
Ewing Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 538-9800 |
1,118 |
90 |
12.3 |
56.5% |
198 (17.7%) |
529 (47.3%) |
293 (26.2%) |
43 (3.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
49 (4.4%) |
21.7 |
351st of 434 public high schools |
19.1% |
|
24.9 |
332nd of 429 public high schools |
22.6% |
19 |
64.3 | 41.7 | | 20.8 | | | | 23.4 | | | | 7.8 | | 7.7 | 31.8 | | 31.8 | | | |
$12,277 | $170 | $12,107 |
|
Hamilton East - Steinert
|
Public |
9-12 |
2900 Klockner Road |
Hamilton |
08690 |
Mercer County |
Hamilton Township Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 631-4150 |
1,437 |
104 |
13.7 |
36.6% |
738 (51.4%) |
161 (11.2%) |
430 (29.9%) |
56 (3.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.2%) |
49 (3.4%) |
33 |
300th of 434 public high schools |
30.9% |
|
29.7 |
313th of 429 public high schools |
27.0% |
13 |
74.8 | 48.7 | | 21.1 | | | | 33.5 | | | | 12.6 | | 12.7 | 60.4 | | 58.2 | 88.3 | | 83.3 |
$15,147 | $391 | $14,756 |
|
Hamilton West-Watson
|
Public |
9-12 |
2720 South Clinton Avenue |
Hamilton |
08610 |
Mercer County |
Hamilton Township Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 631-4168 |
1,408 |
101 |
13.9 |
59.7% |
313 (22.2%) |
262 (18.6%) |
766 (54.4%) |
25 (1.8%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (2.8%) |
14.9 |
389th of 434 public high schools |
10.4% |
|
16.4 |
377th of 429 public high schools |
12.1% |
12 |
62.9 | 30.0 | | 14.8 | | | | 19.7 | | | | 2.6 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 37.1 | | 31.7 | | | 80.0 |
$14,505 | $246 | $14,259 |
|
Hamilton North - Nottingham
|
Public |
9-12 |
1055 Klockner Road |
Hamilton |
08619 |
Mercer County |
Hamilton Township Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 631-4161 |
1,147 |
89 |
12.8 |
57.0% |
229 (20.0%) |
303 (26.4%) |
547 (47.7%) |
27 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
39 (3.4%) |
19.4 |
362nd of 434 public high schools |
16.6% |
|
17.9 |
370th of 429 public high schools |
13.8% |
8 |
67.1 | 34.6 | | 16.6 | | | | 24.8 | | | | 7.5 | | 7.5 | 47.8 | | 47.8 | | | |
$15,376 | $206 | $15,170 |
|
Hopewell Valley Central High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
259 Pennington Titusville Rd |
Pennington |
08534 |
Mercer County |
Hopewell Valley Regional School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 737-4003 |
1,068 |
105 |
10.1 |
6.1% |
741 (69.4%) |
41 (3.8%) |
73 (6.8%) |
165 (15.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (4.1%) |
73.5 |
76th of 434 public high schools |
82.5% |
|
72.7 |
88th of 429 public high schools |
79.5% |
12 |
| 85.6 | | 61.0 | | | | 65.5 | | | | 42.3 | | 42.1 | 87.5 | 30.5 | 51.7 | 90.6 | 75.3 | 79.1 |
$18,686 | $344 | $18,342 |
|
Lawrence High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2525 Princeton Pike |
Lawrenceville |
08648 |
Mercer County |
Lawrence Township Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 671-5510 |
1,225 |
98 |
12.5 |
37.3% |
455 (37.1%) |
190 (15.5%) |
293 (23.9%) |
212 (17.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
72 (5.9%) |
53 |
180th of 434 public high schools |
58.5% |
|
53.3 |
179th of 429 public high schools |
58.3% |
1 |
86.4 | 57.0 | | 40.2 | | | | 50.5 | | | | 13.1 | | 13.1 | 62.3 | | 61.6 | | | |
$18,947 | $318 | $18,629 |
|
MCVS Assunpink Shared Time Center/Rubino
|
Public |
7-12 |
1085 Old Trenton Rd |
Trenton |
08534 |
Mercer County |
Area Vocational Technical School District of Mercer County |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 586-2129 |
96 |
10 |
10.1 |
66.7% |
8 (8.3%) |
66 (68.8%) |
21 (21.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,418 | $555 | $10,863 |
|
MCVS Arthur R. Sypek Center
|
Public |
11-12 |
129 Bull Run Road |
Pennington |
08534 |
Mercer County |
Area Vocational Technical School District of Mercer County |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 737-9784 |
21 |
18 |
1.2 |
52.4% |
8 (38.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (57.1%) |
1 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,712 | $653 | $13,059 |
|
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
1085 Old Trenton Road |
Trenton |
08690 |
Mercer County |
Area Vocational Technical School District of Mercer County |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 586-5144 |
137 |
9 |
15.7 |
47.4% |
15 (10.9%) |
24 (17.5%) |
53 (38.7%) |
34 (24.8%) |
3 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (5.1%) |
46.6 |
225th of 434 public high schools |
48.2% |
|
80.6 |
53rd of 429 public high schools |
87.6% |
172 |
| 72.7 | | 21.2 | | | | 68.4 | | | | 3.8 | | 3.8 | 27.3 | | 27.3 | | | |
$21,865 | $968 | $20,897 |
|
Mercer County Technical School Culinary Arts Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
129 Bull Run Road |
Pennington |
08534 |
Mercer County |
Area Vocational Technical School District of Mercer County |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 737-9784 |
111 |
7 |
16.0 |
64.9% |
19 (17.1%) |
19 (17.1%) |
73 (65.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35.9 |
285th of 434 public high schools |
34.3% |
|
31.8 |
297th of 429 public high schools |
30.8% |
12 |
84.0 | 46.2 | | 3.8 | | | | 50.0 | | | | 3.6 | | 3.6 | | | | | | |
$18,387 | $959 | $17,428 |
|
Mercer County Technical School STEM Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
129 Bull Run Road |
Pennington |
08534 |
Mercer County |
Area Vocational Technical School District of Mercer County |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 737-9784 |
141 |
6 |
21.9 |
39.7% |
32 (22.7%) |
19 (13.5%) |
66 (46.8%) |
22 (15.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
73.5 |
75th of 434 public high schools |
82.7% |
|
86.3 |
31st of 429 public high schools |
92.8% |
44 |
| 82.4 | | 58.8 | | | | 83.0 | | | | 43.5 | | 43.5 | 52.1 | | 52.1 | | | |
$18,607 | $970 | $17,637 |
|
Princeton High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
151 Moore Street |
Princeton |
08540 |
Mercer County |
Princeton Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 806-4280 |
1,518 |
128 |
11.8 |
13.8% |
694 (45.7%) |
89 (5.9%) |
230 (15.2%) |
398 (26.2%) |
3 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
100 (6.6%) |
68.9 |
102nd of 434 public high schools |
76.5% |
|
71.4 |
93rd of 429 public high schools |
78.3% |
9 |
| 83.7 | | 50.0 | | | | 75.4 | | | | 28.0 | | 26.4 | 35.8 | | 34.7 | 97.5 | | 95.9 |
$14,243 | $356 | $13,887 |
|
Capital City High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
135 E. Hanover Street |
Trenton |
08618 |
Mercer County |
Trenton Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 256-8190 |
756 |
40 |
18.9 |
56.1% |
8 (1.1%) |
167 (22.1%) |
564 (74.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (2.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$22,807 | $1,657 | $21,150 |
|
Trenton Central High School - Main Campus
|
Public |
10-12 |
400 Chambers Street |
Trenton |
08611 |
Mercer County |
Trenton Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 557-8247 |
2,097 |
157 |
13.3 |
70.9% |
24 (1.1%) |
652 (31.1%) |
1,398 (66.7%) |
6 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.0%) |
16 (0.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
39.7 | 13.6 | | 2.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$19,639 | $1,391 | $18,248 |
|
Robbinsville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
155 Robbinsville Edinburg Rd |
Robbinsville |
08691 |
Mercer County |
Robbinsville Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 632-0950 |
1,046 |
79 |
13.2 |
7.2% |
505 (48.3%) |
29 (2.8%) |
65 (6.2%) |
421 (40.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (2.3%) |
76.8 |
62nd of 434 public high schools |
85.7% |
|
78.7 |
61st of 429 public high schools |
85.8% |
1 |
| 79.8 | | 57.3 | | | | 71.8 | | | | 39.3 | | 39.3 | 100.0 | | 100.0 | 88.6 | | 88.6 |
$12,685 | $70 | $12,615 |
|
West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
|
Public |
9-12 |
346 Clarksville Road |
West Windsor |
08550 |
Mercer County |
West Windsor-Plainsboro Regional School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 716-5050 |
1,627 |
119 |
13.7 |
9.3% |
214 (13.2%) |
82 (5.0%) |
93 (5.7%) |
1,201 (73.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
35 (2.2%) |
67.7 |
106th of 434 public high schools |
75.6% |
|
71 |
94th of 429 public high schools |
78.1% |
12 |
| 87.5 | | 68.4 | | | | 81.4 | | | | 33.9 | | 33.3 | 99.0 | | 99.0 | 58.9 | | 58.9 |
$17,226 | $105 | $17,121 |
|
Mercer High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1030 Old Trenton Road |
Hamilton |
08690 |
Mercer County |
Mercer County Special Services School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 588-8454 |
200 |
33 |
6.0 |
49.5% |
39 (19.5%) |
78 (39.0%) |
65 (32.5%) |
13 (6.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$81,800 | $762 | $81,038 |