|
Joseph G Steenland Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
K-5 |
16335 Chestnut St |
Roseville |
48066 |
Macomb County |
Roseville Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 445-5745 |
362 |
26 |
13.9 |
79.3% |
166 (45.9%) |
148 (40.9%) |
7 (1.9%) |
6 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (9.7%) |
17.1 |
1237th of 1492 public elementary schools |
17.1% |
|
19.6 |
1170th of 1488 public elementary schools |
21.4% |
67 |
28.3 | 28.6 | 22.0 | | 16.7 | 11.9 | 13.6 | | 23.7 | 10.2 |
$17,351 | $2,141 | $15,209 |
|
Kaiser Elementary School
|
0.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
16700 Wildwood St |
Roseville |
48066 |
Macomb County |
Roseville Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 445-5785 |
215 |
19 |
11.5 |
84.7% |
85 (39.5%) |
100 (46.5%) |
4 (1.9%) |
3 (1.4%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (9.8%) |
32.7 |
960th of 1492 public elementary schools |
35.7% |
|
27.8 |
1039th of 1488 public elementary schools |
30.2% |
79 |
22.2 | 19.4 | 40.5 | | 18.5 | 8.3 | 32.4 | | 43.2 | 27.0 |
$18,288 | $3,983 | $14,305 |
|
Fountain Elementary School
|
0.6mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
16850 Wellington Ave |
Roseville |
48066 |
Macomb County |
Roseville Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 445-5765 |
261 |
20 |
13.3 |
77.4% |
106 (40.6%) |
115 (44.1%) |
6 (2.3%) |
7 (2.7%) |
2 (0.8%) |
2 (0.8%) |
23 (8.8%) |
13.2 |
1309th of 1492 public elementary schools |
12.3% |
|
14.8 |
1261st of 1488 public elementary schools |
15.3% |
48 |
16.3 | 18.3 | 29.1 | | 8.2 | 8.3 | 5.5 | | 25.5 | 12.7 |
$18,073 | $2,245 | $15,828 |
|
Dort Elementary School
|
0.9mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
16225 Dort St |
Roseville |
48066 |
Macomb County |
Roseville Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 445-5750 |
215 |
12 |
18.0 |
82.8% |
83 (38.6%) |
105 (48.8%) |
7 (3.3%) |
4 (1.9%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (6.5%) |
20.2 |
1174th of 1492 public elementary schools |
21.3% |
|
22.7 |
1116th of 1488 public elementary schools |
25.0% |
58 |
23.3 | 28.9 | 33.3 | | 1272.7 | 18.4 | 10.3 | | 23.1 | 12.8 |
$17,652 | $1,798 | $15,854 |
|
Michigan Collegiate Elementary
|
1.1mi |
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-6 |
16911 Eastland St |
Roseville |
48066 |
Macomb County |
Michigan Collegiate |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 779-8055 |
232 |
21 |
11.1 |
92.7% |
1 (0.4%) |
228 (98.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.3%) |
10.6 |
1360th of 1492 public elementary schools |
8.8% |
|
5.7 |
1451st of 1488 public elementary schools |
2.5% |
91 |
22.7 | 9.1 | 13.0 | 10.9 | 25.0 | 1368.2 | 1463.9 | 1564.6 | 8.7 | 1463.8 |
$37,170 | $7,283 | $29,886 |
|
Ruth H Green Elementary School
|
1.3mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
18530 Marquette St |
Roseville |
48066 |
Macomb County |
Roseville Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 445-5780 |
440 |
31 |
14.0 |
83.0% |
120 (27.3%) |
256 (58.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
6 (1.4%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (12.0%) |
13 |
1312th of 1492 public elementary schools |
12.1% |
|
11.7 |
1322nd of 1488 public elementary schools |
11.2% |
10 |
21.1 | 20.7 | 21.6 | | 16.9 | 13.4 | 10.8 | | 16.2 | 12.2 |
$16,491 | $1,715 | $14,776 |
|
Briarwood Elementary School
|
1.5mi |
Public |
K-5 |
14100 Leisure Dr |
Warren |
48088 |
Macomb County |
Warren Woods Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 439-4404 |
347 |
22 |
15.5 |
72.9% |
136 (39.2%) |
108 (31.1%) |
10 (2.9%) |
48 (13.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (13.0%) |
28.6 |
1024th of 1492 public elementary schools |
31.4% |
|
32.7 |
972nd of 1488 public elementary schools |
34.7% |
52 |
32.2 | 24.1 | 35.1 | | 37.3 | 24.1 | 20.7 | | 29.3 | 13.8 |
$18,154 | $1,067 | $17,087 |
|
Bellview Elementary School
|
1.5mi |
Public |
K-5 |
15800 Bell Ave |
Eastpointe |
48021 |
Macomb County |
Eastpointe Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 553-3100 |
202 |
13 |
15.2 |
90.6% |
22 (10.9%) |
152 (75.2%) |
6 (3.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (9.9%) |
7.8 |
1414th of 1492 public elementary schools |
5.2% |
|
7 |
1426th of 1488 public elementary schools |
4.2% |
12 |
6.4 | 21.4 | 14.7 | | 6.4 | 1362.5 | 4.4 | | 14.7 | 7.2 |
$20,383 | $3,775 | $16,608 |
|
Pinewood Elementary School
|
1.6mi |
Public |
K-5 |
14411 Bade Dr |
Warren |
48088 |
Macomb County |
Warren Woods Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 439-4405 |
353 |
18 |
19.1 |
61.5% |
192 (54.4%) |
82 (23.2%) |
13 (3.7%) |
47 (13.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (5.1%) |
52.9 |
659th of 1492 public elementary schools |
55.8% |
|
59.8 |
563rd of 1488 public elementary schools |
62.2% |
96 |
38.5 | 48.5 | 36.7 | | 61.5 | 58.8 | 31.7 | | 28.3 | 13.6 |
$17,412 | $1,154 | $16,258 |
|
Mark Twain Elementary School
|
1.7mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
30601 Calahan Rd |
Roseville |
48066 |
Macomb County |
Fraser Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 439-6900 |
339 |
19 |
17.4 |
48.7% |
236 (69.6%) |
55 (16.2%) |
12 (3.5%) |
4 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (9.4%) |
49 |
713th of 1492 public elementary schools |
52.2% |
|
45.6 |
781st of 1488 public elementary schools |
47.5% |
68 |
42.0 | 31.1 | 52.2 | 35.7 | 48.0 | 24.4 | 39.1 | 26.2 | 41.3 | 21.7 |
$14,878 | $1,333 | $13,545 |