|
Timberland Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
2574 McLaughlin Ave |
Muskegon |
49442 |
Muskegon County |
Timberland Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 767-9700 |
613 |
41 |
14.9 |
97.1% |
71 (11.6%) |
370 (60.4%) |
86 (14.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
83 (13.5%) |
12 |
1330th of 1492 public elementary schools |
10.9% |
|
15.8 |
1248th of 1488 public elementary schools |
16.1% |
82 |
20.7 | 5.2 | 18.3 | 12.3 | 14.3 | 24.1 | 16.9 | 22.5 | 9.0 | 5.4 | 14.8 | 17.2 | 10.5 | 12.3 | 1466.7 | 10.5 |
95.3% | 1.6% |
$15,545 | $2,292 | $13,253 |
|
Three Oaks Public School Academy
|
Public, Magnet, Charter |
PK, KG-6 |
1212 Kingsley St |
Muskegon |
49442 |
Muskegon County |
Three Oaks Public School Academy |
Yes |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(231) 767-3365 |
363 |
24 |
15.2 |
— |
57 (15.7%) |
246 (67.8%) |
28 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (7.2%) |
7.2 |
1433rd of 1492 public elementary schools |
4.0% |
|
15.1 |
1258th of 1488 public elementary schools |
15.5% |
175 |
| | 5.2 | 6.8 | 1467.7 | 20.8 | | 6.9 | 6.7 | 1459.3 | 16.7 | | 10.4 | | 1464.2 | |
79.4% | 14.7% |
$15,070 | $2,525 | $12,545 |
|
Edgewood Elementary Academy
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-2 |
3028 Howden St |
Muskegon |
49444 |
Muskegon County |
Muskegon Heights Public School Academy System |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 830-3280 |
134 |
11 |
11.8 |
91.8% |
9 (6.7%) |
118 (88.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.2%) |
4 (3.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
87.5% | 5% |
$22,420 | $5,899 | $16,521 |
|
Dr Martin Luther King Academy
|
Public, Charter |
3-5 |
55 E Sherman Blvd |
Muskegon |
49444 |
Muskegon County |
Muskegon Heights Public School Academy System |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 830-3600 |
105 |
7 |
14.1 |
86.7% |
6 (5.7%) |
95 (90.5%) |
3 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 1261.1 | 7.9 | 16.7 | | | 1259.3 | 1359.0 | 1452.8 | | | 1465.1 | | 1461.5 | |
| |
$23,808 | $7,335 | $16,473 |
|
Muskegon Montessori Academy for Environmental Change
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
2950 McCracken St |
Norton Shores |
49441 |
Muskegon County |
Muskegon Montessori Academy for Environmental Change |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 766-7500 |
154 |
11 |
13.9 |
80.5% |
85 (55.2%) |
30 (19.5%) |
22 (14.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
15 (9.7%) |
43.5 |
801st of 1492 public elementary schools |
46.3% |
|
55.1 |
645th of 1488 public elementary schools |
56.7% |
156 |
| | 26.9 | 42.1 | 38.9 | 54.6 | | 26.9 | 26.3 | 27.8 | 27.3 | | 55.6 | | 27.8 | |
79.4% | 14.7% |
$12,615 | $1,008 | $11,607 |
|
Edgewood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3255 Pontaluna Rd |
Fruitport |
49415 |
Muskegon County |
Fruitport Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 865-3171 |
585 |
35 |
16.5 |
46.8% |
487 (83.2%) |
13 (2.2%) |
59 (10.1%) |
8 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (3.1%) |
44.3 |
789th of 1492 public elementary schools |
47.1% |
|
39.9 |
864th of 1488 public elementary schools |
41.9% |
75 |
| | 32.6 | 45.9 | 34.6 | | | 41.3 | 37.6 | 24.0 | | | 40.4 | | 25.0 | |
93.5% | 5.4% |
$16,257 | $1,560 | $14,697 |
|
Shettler School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2187 Shettler Rd |
Muskegon |
49444 |
Muskegon County |
Fruitport Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 737-7595 |
293 |
19 |
15.1 |
50.9% |
249 (85.0%) |
5 (1.7%) |
25 (8.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
13 (4.4%) |
80.3 |
257th of 1492 public elementary schools |
82.8% |
|
75.4 |
331st of 1488 public elementary schools |
77.8% |
74 |
| | 41.1 | 52.0 | 68.0 | | | 55.4 | 56.0 | 68.0 | | | 58.0 | | 50.0 | |
86.8% | 5.3% |
$15,315 | $1,492 | $13,823 |
|
Beach Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2741 Heights Ravenna Rd |
Muskegon |
49444 |
Muskegon County |
Fruitport Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 773-8996 |
295 |
20 |
14.6 |
48.8% |
258 (87.5%) |
6 (2.0%) |
23 (7.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.4%) |
62.3 |
524th of 1492 public elementary schools |
64.9% |
|
55.9 |
632nd of 1488 public elementary schools |
57.5% |
108 |
| | 39.1 | 41.2 | 63.0 | | | 39.1 | 35.3 | 45.7 | | | 58.7 | | 34.8 | |
87.5% | 5% |
$18,182 | $1,495 | $16,688 |
|
Holton Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6245 Syers Rd |
Holton |
49425 |
Muskegon County |
Holton Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 821-1825 |
338 |
25 |
13.5 |
72.5% |
305 (90.2%) |
4 (1.2%) |
11 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (5.3%) |
25.1 |
1081st of 1492 public elementary schools |
27.5% |
|
25.5 |
1071st of 1488 public elementary schools |
28.0% |
10 |
| | 27.1 | 31.0 | 30.6 | | | 37.5 | 29.3 | 11.3 | | | 29.5 | | 4.8 | |
90% | 6.7% |
$16,911 | $2,646 | $14,264 |
|
Campbell Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1355 Greenwich Rd |
Muskegon |
49441 |
Muskegon County |
Mona Shores Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 755-2550 |
454 |
26 |
17.6 |
65.6% |
266 (58.6%) |
94 (20.7%) |
47 (10.4%) |
6 (1.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (8.6%) |
31.5 |
978th of 1492 public elementary schools |
34.5% |
|
32.9 |
967th of 1488 public elementary schools |
35.0% |
11 |
| | 29.3 | 34.2 | 47.4 | | | 24.0 | 15.1 | 18.4 | | | 27.6 | | 26.3 | |
90.6% | 3.8% |
$13,701 | $1,044 | $12,656 |
|
Churchill Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
961 Porter Rd |
Muskegon |
49441 |
Muskegon County |
Mona Shores Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(231) 798-1276 |
414 |
23 |
18.2 |
33.1% |
341 (82.4%) |
23 (5.6%) |
21 (5.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
25 (6.0%) |
65.8 |
476th of 1492 public elementary schools |
68.1% |
|
74.9 |
338th of 1488 public elementary schools |
77.3% |
138 |
| | 35.7 | 46.5 | 57.1 | | | 51.4 | 39.4 | 42.9 | | | 52.9 | | 40.0 | |
96% | 4% |
$13,424 | $715 | $12,709 |
|
Ross Park Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
121 Randall Rd |
Muskegon |
49441 |
Muskegon County |
Mona Shores Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 798-1773 |
450 |
33 |
13.7 |
54.4% |
339 (75.3%) |
42 (9.3%) |
35 (7.8%) |
5 (1.1%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (5.3%) |
30.9 |
989th of 1492 public elementary schools |
33.7% |
|
48.4 |
746th of 1488 public elementary schools |
49.9% |
243 |
| | 26.2 | 38.0 | 28.4 | | | 35.4 | 19.7 | 14.9 | | | 38.8 | | 22.4 | |
93.5% | 4.8% |
$17,518 | $1,051 | $16,467 |
|
Lincoln Park Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2951 Leon St |
Muskegon |
49441 |
Muskegon County |
Mona Shores Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 755-1257 |
411 |
24 |
17.1 |
48.4% |
316 (76.9%) |
36 (8.8%) |
31 (7.5%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
24 (5.8%) |
54 |
642nd of 1492 public elementary schools |
57.0% |
|
59.5 |
565th of 1488 public elementary schools |
62.0% |
77 |
| | 35.3 | 43.6 | 52.9 | | | 30.9 | 23.1 | 31.4 | | | 51.4 | | 50.0 | |
91.8% | 2% |
$13,996 | $913 | $13,083 |
|
Oehrli Elementary School
|
Public |
1-5 |
4859 Knudsen St |
Montague |
49437 |
Muskegon County |
Montague Area Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 894-9018 |
436 |
30 |
14.6 |
45.4% |
380 (87.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (10.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.1%) |
31.2 |
984th of 1492 public elementary schools |
34.0% |
|
40.9 |
851st of 1488 public elementary schools |
42.8% |
133 |
| | 35.0 | 29.1 | 20.0 | | | 36.3 | 44.2 | 17.6 | | | 29.4 | | 15.3 | |
| |
$15,893 | $1,510 | $14,382 |
|
Montague Area Childhood Center
|
Public |
PK-K |
9151 Dicey St |
Montague |
49437 |
Muskegon County |
Montague Area Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 894-9018 |
85 |
7 |
11.8 |
49.4% |
73 (85.9%) |
2 (2.4%) |
7 (8.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
87.5% | 8.7% |
$20,431 | $2,708 | $17,723 |
|
Marquette Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
480 Bennett St |
Muskegon |
49442 |
Muskegon County |
Muskegon Public Schools of the City of |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 720-2600 |
367 |
30 |
12.1 |
95.1% |
49 (13.4%) |
228 (62.1%) |
41 (11.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (12.8%) |
5.6 |
1469th of 1492 public elementary schools |
1.5% |
|
5.5 |
1458th of 1488 public elementary schools |
2.0% |
11 |
| | 11.3 | 11.1 | 7.1 | | | 13.1 | 8.3 | 1457.1 | | | 5.5 | | 1463.7 | |
87.2% | 7.7% |
$22,735 | $6,475 | $16,260 |
|
Oakview Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1420 Madison St |
Muskegon |
49442 |
Muskegon County |
Muskegon Public Schools of the City of |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 720-2450 |
438 |
25 |
17.6 |
95.7% |
82 (18.7%) |
269 (61.4%) |
37 (8.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (11.4%) |
7.7 |
1416th of 1492 public elementary schools |
5.1% |
|
5.7 |
1452nd of 1488 public elementary schools |
2.4% |
36 |
| | 17.3 | 14.5 | 5.7 | | | 14.8 | 6.6 | 1453.0 | | | 11.5 | | 1462.1 | |
84.5% | 5.2% |
$17,499 | $4,207 | $13,292 |
|
Bunker Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2312 Denmark St |
Muskegon |
49441 |
Muskegon County |
Muskegon Public Schools of the City of |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 720-2300 |
451 |
28 |
16.0 |
93.1% |
115 (25.5%) |
205 (45.5%) |
66 (14.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65 (14.4%) |
12.3 |
1326th of 1492 public elementary schools |
11.1% |
|
11.4 |
1329th of 1488 public elementary schools |
10.7% |
3 |
| | 10.2 | 20.3 | 23.4 | | | 11.9 | 10.1 | 20.3 | | | 19.0 | | 6.3 | |
92.5% | 3.8% |
$19,290 | $2,851 | $16,438 |
|
Glenside Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1213 W Hackley Ave |
Muskegon |
49441 |
Muskegon County |
Muskegon Public Schools of the City of |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(231) 720-2201 |
185 |
11 |
16.3 |
85.9% |
11 (5.9%) |
54 (29.2%) |
104 (56.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (8.6%) |
7.5 |
1425th of 1492 public elementary schools |
4.5% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 10.0 | 1365.6 | 19.1 | | | 10.0 | 1367.5 | 1460.1 | | | 14.3 | | 1463.8 | |
| |
$21,220 | $5,469 | $15,752 |
|
North Muskegon Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1600 Mills Ave |
Muskegon |
49445 |
Muskegon County |
North Muskegon Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 719-4201 |
406 |
25 |
16.1 |
27.8% |
314 (77.3%) |
24 (5.9%) |
25 (6.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (10.6%) |
58 |
585th of 1492 public elementary schools |
60.8% |
|
67 |
465th of 1488 public elementary schools |
68.8% |
120 |
| | 29.5 | 50.0 | 40.6 | | | 54.1 | 57.4 | 40.6 | | | 42.2 | | 26.6 | |
91.5% | 8.5% |
$14,923 | $1,052 | $13,870 |
|
Oakridge Upper Elementary School
|
Public |
1-6 |
481 S Wolf Lake Rd |
Muskegon |
49442 |
Muskegon County |
Oakridge Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 788-7508 |
437 |
21 |
21.2 |
64.5% |
327 (74.8%) |
13 (3.0%) |
59 (13.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (8.0%) |
17.8 |
1219th of 1492 public elementary schools |
18.3% |
|
18.1 |
1193rd of 1488 public elementary schools |
19.8% |
26 |
| | | 22.7 | 22.9 | 25.3 | | | 17.0 | 14.0 | 17.2 | | 22.5 | | 6.2 | |
| |
$11,728 | $1,225 | $10,502 |
|
Oakridge Lower Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
120 N Park St |
Muskegon |
49442 |
Muskegon County |
Oakridge Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 788-7608 |
549 |
37 |
15.0 |
72.5% |
410 (74.7%) |
22 (4.0%) |
68 (12.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
47 (8.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 31.2 | | | | | 29.6 | | | | | | | | |
94.4% | 2.5% |
$14,300 | $1,329 | $12,971 |
|
Orchard View Early Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-1 |
2820 MacArthur Rd |
Muskegon |
49442 |
Muskegon County |
Orchard View Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(231) 760-1850 |
331 |
24 |
13.7 |
69.5% |
181 (54.7%) |
76 (23.0%) |
38 (11.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
32 (9.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
91.3% | 4% |
$19,965 | $2,872 | $17,093 |
|
Cardinal Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
2310 Marquette Ave |
Muskegon |
49442 |
Muskegon County |
Orchard View Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(231) 760-1700 |
611 |
44 |
13.8 |
71.2% |
327 (53.5%) |
167 (27.3%) |
55 (9.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
9 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (8.2%) |
18.3 |
1208th of 1492 public elementary schools |
19.0% |
|
16.6 |
1230th of 1488 public elementary schools |
17.3% |
22 |
| | 24.3 | 22.1 | 26.7 | | | 26.6 | 27.9 | 12.0 | | | 20.7 | | 7.3 | |
| |
$16,208 | $1,590 | $14,618 |
|
Beechnau Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
12322 Stafford St |
Ravenna |
49451 |
Muskegon County |
Ravenna Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 853-2258 |
393 |
24 |
16.7 |
48.1% |
348 (88.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
35 (8.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.0%) |
28.9 |
1018th of 1492 public elementary schools |
31.8% |
|
34.7 |
943rd of 1488 public elementary schools |
36.6% |
75 |
| | 22.2 | 35.8 | | | | 34.2 | 23.2 | | | | | | | |
85.5% | 11.3% |
$16,099 | $2,057 | $14,042 |
|
Central Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1807 W Giles Rd |
Muskegon |
49445 |
Muskegon County |
Reeths-Puffer Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 744-1693 |
428 |
25 |
17.2 |
41.4% |
349 (81.5%) |
12 (2.8%) |
33 (7.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (7.5%) |
37.5 |
893rd of 1492 public elementary schools |
40.1% |
|
41.7 |
838th of 1488 public elementary schools |
43.7% |
55 |
| | 32.9 | 34.9 | | | | 34.2 | 33.7 | | | | | | | |
95.4% | 3.4% |
$13,590 | $422 | $13,168 |
|
ReethsPuffer Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
874 E Giles Rd |
Muskegon |
49445 |
Muskegon County |
Reeths-Puffer Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 744-4777 |
600 |
34 |
17.6 |
59.5% |
491 (81.8%) |
38 (6.3%) |
28 (4.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (6.5%) |
45.4 |
771st of 1492 public elementary schools |
48.3% |
|
40.6 |
855th of 1488 public elementary schools |
42.5% |
84 |
| | 37.1 | 36.5 | | | | 37.1 | 40.9 | | | | | | | |
92% | 2% |
$13,656 | $1,021 | $12,635 |
|
Twin Lake School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
3175 5th St |
Twin Lake |
49457 |
Muskegon County |
Reeths-Puffer Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 719-3190 |
205 |
15 |
13.7 |
51.7% |
172 (83.9%) |
7 (3.4%) |
14 (6.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
11 (5.4%) |
33.2 |
952nd of 1492 public elementary schools |
36.2% |
|
49.6 |
723rd of 1488 public elementary schools |
51.4% |
229 |
| | 23.1 | 39.5 | | | | 25.0 | 36.8 | | | | | | | |
95.1% | 0% |
$15,402 | $622 | $14,779 |
|
Pennsylvania Elementary School
|
Public |
K |
2500 Pennsylvania Ave |
Muskegon |
49445 |
Muskegon County |
Reeths-Puffer Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(231) 638-0253 |
39 |
2 |
19.5 |
10.3% |
34 (87.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (7.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
92.3% | 2.6% |
$12,306 | $188 | $12,119 |
|
Shoreline Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
205 E Market St |
Whitehall |
49461 |
Muskegon County |
Whitehall District Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 893-1050 |
432 |
29 |
15.0 |
47.5% |
361 (83.6%) |
4 (0.9%) |
29 (6.7%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
34 (7.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
92% | 2.9% |
$16,445 | $1,259 | $15,186 |
|
Whitehall Ealy Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
425 E Sophia St |
Whitehall |
49461 |
Muskegon County |
Whitehall District Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 893-1040 |
431 |
28 |
15.4 |
46.9% |
355 (82.4%) |
7 (1.6%) |
35 (8.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (6.5%) |
69 |
422nd of 1492 public elementary schools |
71.7% |
|
68.5 |
433rd of 1488 public elementary schools |
70.9% |
11 |
| | 45.2 | 49.3 | 60.0 | | | 55.5 | 51.4 | 43.2 | | | 48.4 | | 28.4 | |
| |
$13,766 | $1,211 | $12,555 |
|
Muskegon Maritime Academy
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-5 |
571 E Apple Ave |
Muskegon |
49442 |
Muskegon County |
Muskegon Maritime Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(231) 724-7577 |
141 |
8 |
18.0 |
86.5% |
16 (11.3%) |
115 (81.6%) |
5 (3.5%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
3 (2.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 1249.2 | 1361.9 | 1456.5 | 1559.9 | | 1240.2 | 1362.2 | 1448.5 | 1547.6 | | 1470.8 | | 23.1 | |
100% | 0% |
$16,311 | $2,358 | $13,953 |