|
Cypress Cove Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
540 South Military Road |
Slidell |
70461 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 641-3033 |
593 |
48 |
12.2 |
49.6% |
323 (54.5%) |
117 (19.7%) |
115 (19.4%) |
7 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (5.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$17,295 |
|
Magnolia Trace Elementary School
|
Public |
2-3 |
1405 Highway 1088 |
Mandeville |
70448 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(985) 626-8238 |
355 |
31 |
11.3 |
32.4% |
265 (74.6%) |
23 (6.5%) |
34 (9.6%) |
5 (1.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (7.6%) |
81.7 |
119th of 690 public elementary schools |
82.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
74.0 | | | | | | 74.0 | 76.0 | | | | | | 76.0 | 69.0 | | | | | | 69.0 |
$17,645 |
|
Abita Springs Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
22410 Level Street |
Abita Springs |
70420 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 892-8184 |
587 |
49 |
11.8 |
50.3% |
415 (70.7%) |
59 (10.1%) |
83 (14.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (4.9%) |
80 |
134th of 690 public elementary schools |
80.6% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
76.0 | | | | | | 76.0 | 73.0 | | | | | | 73.0 | 67.0 | | | | | | 67.0 |
$16,912 |
|
W.L. Abney Elementary
|
Public |
1-5 |
825 Kostmayer Avenue |
Slidell |
70458 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 643-4044 |
936 |
69 |
13.5 |
72.0% |
160 (17.1%) |
631 (67.4%) |
78 (8.3%) |
20 (2.1%) |
6 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (4.4%) |
34 |
478th of 690 public elementary schools |
30.7% |
|
28.1 |
503rd of 666 public elementary schools |
24.5% |
25 |
37.0 | 55.0 | 36.0 | | | | 43.0 | 65.0 | 70.0 | 61.0 | | | | 65.0 | 40.0 | 48.0 | 45.0 | | | | 45.0 |
$14,782 |
|
Alton Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
38276 North 5th Avenue |
Slidell |
70460 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 863-5353 |
208 |
21 |
9.9 |
85.6% |
26 (12.5%) |
132 (63.5%) |
44 (21.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.9%) |
18.8 |
605th of 690 public elementary schools |
12.3% |
|
53.2 |
340th of 666 public elementary schools |
48.9% |
265 |
31.0 | 54.0 | 34.0 | | | | 40.0 | 53.0 | 52.0 | 60.0 | | | | 54.0 | 18.0 | 33.0 | 40.0 | | | | 30.0 |
$21,663 |
|
Bonne Ecole Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
900 Rue Verand |
Slidell |
70458 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 643-0674 |
651 |
53 |
12.2 |
54.2% |
365 (56.1%) |
148 (22.7%) |
88 (13.5%) |
13 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
35 (5.4%) |
69.6 |
236th of 690 public elementary schools |
65.8% |
|
72.1 |
196th of 666 public elementary schools |
70.6% |
40 |
72.0 | 72.0 | 68.0 | 83.0 | | | 73.0 | 63.0 | 76.0 | 77.0 | 84.0 | | | 75.0 | 50.0 | 72.0 | 53.0 | 66.0 | | | 59.0 |
$16,465 |
|
Glynn H. Brock Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
259 Brakefield Street |
Slidell |
70458 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 643-5166 |
345 |
25 |
13.5 |
78.8% |
50 (14.5%) |
217 (62.9%) |
45 (13.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (8.7%) |
42.1 |
424th of 690 public elementary schools |
38.6% |
|
44.2 |
392nd of 666 public elementary schools |
41.1% |
32 |
51.0 | 43.0 | | | | | 39.0 | 66.0 | 68.0 | 71.0 | | | | 68.0 | 50.0 | 54.0 | 39.0 | | | | 48.0 |
$17,807 |
|
Chahta-Ima Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
27488 Pichon Road |
Lacombe |
70445 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 882-7541 |
319 |
29 |
11.0 |
65.5% |
136 (42.6%) |
87 (27.3%) |
66 (20.7%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (8.2%) |
55.9 |
326th of 690 public elementary schools |
52.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
63.0 | | | | | | 63.0 | 67.0 | | | | | | 67.0 | 48.0 | | | | | | 48.0 |
$19,806 |
|
Covington Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
325 South Jackson Street |
Covington |
70433 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 892-4311 |
551 |
50 |
11.0 |
56.8% |
217 (39.4%) |
172 (31.2%) |
114 (20.7%) |
12 (2.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
34 (6.2%) |
53.9 |
343rd of 690 public elementary schools |
50.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
58.0 | | | | | | 58.0 | 68.0 | | | | | | 68.0 | 49.0 | | | | | | 49.0 |
$18,593 |
|
Fifth Ward Junior High School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
81419 Highway 21 |
Bush |
70431 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 886-3273 |
440 |
43 |
10.1 |
52.3% |
405 (92.0%) |
8 (1.8%) |
17 (3.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.8%) |
77.6 |
157th of 690 public elementary schools |
77.2% |
|
77.7 |
150th of 666 public elementary schools |
77.5% |
7 |
56.0 | 82.0 | 82.0 | 86.0 | 92.0 | 60.0 | 75.0 | 69.0 | | 84.0 | 91.0 | | 84.0 | 82.0 | 56.0 | 65.0 | 72.0 | 73.0 | 86.0 | 71.0 | 69.0 |
$20,049 |
|
Florida Avenue Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
342 Florida Avenue |
Slidell |
70458 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 643-1605 |
440 |
42 |
10.3 |
68.6% |
168 (38.2%) |
149 (33.9%) |
86 (19.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (8.0%) |
33.9 |
479th of 690 public elementary schools |
30.6% |
|
24.8 |
530th of 666 public elementary schools |
20.4% |
51 |
46.0 | 58.0 | 35.0 | 43.0 | | | 46.0 | 52.0 | 77.0 | 62.0 | 67.0 | | | 64.0 | 38.0 | 51.0 | 35.0 | 49.0 | | | 43.0 |
$20,122 |
|
Folsom Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
82144 Highway 25 |
Folsom |
70437 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 796-3820 |
453 |
37 |
12.3 |
51.0% |
338 (74.6%) |
62 (13.7%) |
38 (8.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
14 (3.1%) |
71.6 |
223rd of 690 public elementary schools |
67.7% |
|
73.9 |
179th of 666 public elementary schools |
73.1% |
44 |
78.0 | 61.0 | 78.0 | | | | 73.0 | 75.0 | 68.0 | | | | | 78.0 | 63.0 | 75.0 | 64.0 | | | | 67.0 |
$17,300 |
|
Lee Road Junior High School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
79131 Highway 40 |
Covington |
70435 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 892-3636 |
727 |
62 |
11.6 |
40.7% |
653 (89.8%) |
8 (1.1%) |
41 (5.6%) |
5 (0.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (2.5%) |
76.2 |
173rd of 690 public elementary schools |
74.9% |
|
80.9 |
116th of 666 public elementary schools |
82.6% |
57 |
65.0 | | 80.0 | 72.0 | 78.0 | 66.0 | 75.0 | 66.0 | 90.0 | | | 85.0 | 78.0 | 81.0 | 63.0 | 76.0 | 65.0 | 66.0 | 55.0 | 62.0 | 65.0 |
$17,134 |
|
E. E. Lyon Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
1615 North Florida Street |
Covington |
70433 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 892-0869 |
628 |
53 |
11.8 |
61.6% |
247 (39.3%) |
179 (28.5%) |
142 (22.6%) |
14 (2.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (7.0%) |
63.3 |
275th of 690 public elementary schools |
60.1% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
67.0 | | | | | | 67.0 | 64.0 | | | | | | 64.0 | 58.0 | | | | | | 58.0 |
$16,333 |
|
Madisonville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
317 Highway 1077 |
Madisonville |
70447 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(985) 845-3671 |
1,010 |
85 |
11.9 |
25.0% |
801 (79.3%) |
53 (5.2%) |
88 (8.7%) |
10 (1.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
56 (5.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$15,838 |
|
Mandeville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
519 Massena Street |
Mandeville |
70448 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(985) 626-3950 |
508 |
45 |
11.1 |
30.5% |
355 (69.9%) |
37 (7.3%) |
77 (15.2%) |
10 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
28 (5.5%) |
92.3 |
34th of 690 public elementary schools |
95.1% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
85.0 | | | | | | 85.0 | 84.0 | | | | | | 84.0 | 78.0 | | | | | | 78.0 |
$18,139 |
|
Sixth Ward Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
72360 Highway 41 |
Pearl River |
70452 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 863-7126 |
335 |
32 |
10.3 |
60.0% |
305 (91.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
20 (6.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.4%) |
83.4 |
105th of 690 public elementary schools |
84.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
71.0 | 89.0 | | | | | 83.0 | | | 88.0 | | | | | 60.0 | 73.0 | 79.0 | | | | 71.0 |
$19,194 |
|
Bayou Woods Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
35614 Liberty Drive |
Slidell |
70460 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 641-1901 |
431 |
37 |
11.5 |
71.2% |
108 (25.1%) |
209 (48.5%) |
86 (20.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (5.6%) |
48.7 |
367th of 690 public elementary schools |
46.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
62.0 | | | | | | 62.0 | 57.0 | | | | | | 57.0 | 50.0 | | | | | | 50.0 |
$19,412 |
|
Riverside Elementary School
|
Public |
1-5 |
38480 Sullivan Drive |
Pearl River |
70452 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 863-3141 |
420 |
34 |
12.4 |
49.3% |
301 (71.7%) |
23 (5.5%) |
70 (16.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (5.7%) |
74.6 |
189th of 690 public elementary schools |
72.6% |
|
76 |
163rd of 666 public elementary schools |
75.5% |
26 |
64.0 | 87.0 | 84.0 | | | | 79.0 | 61.0 | 84.0 | 88.0 | | | | 77.0 | 38.0 | 82.0 | 81.0 | | | | 67.0 |
$17,090 |
|
Woodlake Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
1620 Livingston Street |
Mandeville |
70448 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(985) 626-8842 |
442 |
43 |
10.3 |
29.0% |
319 (72.2%) |
24 (5.4%) |
67 (15.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (5.9%) |
81.1 |
123rd of 690 public elementary schools |
82.2% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
70.0 | | | | | | 70.0 | 75.0 | | | | | | 75.0 | 76.0 | | | | | | 76.0 |
$18,978 |
|
Honey Island Elementary School
|
Public |
2-3 |
500 South Military Road |
Slidell |
70461 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 641-3557 |
607 |
45 |
13.3 |
46.0% |
338 (55.7%) |
122 (20.1%) |
96 (15.8%) |
11 (1.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
37 (6.1%) |
77.1 |
164th of 690 public elementary schools |
76.2% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
71.0 | | | | | | 71.0 | 77.0 | | | | | | 77.0 | 62.0 | | | | | | 62.0 |
$15,584 |
|
Whispering Forest Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
38374 Spiehler Road |
Slidell |
70458 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 641-3400 |
453 |
41 |
11.1 |
54.1% |
242 (53.4%) |
115 (25.4%) |
49 (10.8%) |
6 (1.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
38 (8.4%) |
87.4 |
71st of 690 public elementary schools |
89.7% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
75.0 | | | | | | 75.0 | 84.0 | | | | | | 84.0 | 74.0 | | | | | | 74.0 |
$18,033 |
|
Little Pearl Elementary School
|
Public |
PK-K |
63829 Hwy 11 |
Pearl River |
70452 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 863-5906 |
98 |
12 |
8.0 |
50.0% |
72 (73.5%) |
6 (6.1%) |
13 (13.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
5 (5.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$28,501 |
|
Marigny Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
1715 Viola Street |
Mandeville |
70448 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(985) 674-3011 |
422 |
34 |
12.5 |
29.1% |
291 (69.0%) |
46 (10.9%) |
56 (13.3%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
24 (5.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$19,477 |
|
Abney Elementary Early Childhood Center
|
Public |
PK-K |
829 Kostmayer Avenue |
Slidell |
70458 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 649-1858 |
233 |
18 |
13.1 |
73.0% |
32 (13.7%) |
156 (67.0%) |
17 (7.3%) |
6 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (9.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$15,804 |
|
Henry Mayfield Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
31820 Highway 90 West |
Slidell |
70460 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 643-5693 |
749 |
63 |
11.9 |
60.6% |
344 (45.9%) |
297 (39.7%) |
43 (5.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (7.9%) |
51.5 |
353rd of 690 public elementary schools |
48.8% |
|
44.1 |
393rd of 666 public elementary schools |
41.0% |
40 |
57.0 | 71.0 | | 68.0 | | | 66.0 | 59.0 | 68.0 | | 80.0 | | | 70.0 | 49.0 | 48.0 | 44.0 | 54.0 | | | 49.0 |
$16,591 |
|
Joseph B. Lancaster Elementary School
|
Public |
3-6 |
133 Pine Creek Drive |
Madisonville |
70447 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(985) 792-0156 |
1,480 |
91 |
16.2 |
21.6% |
1,228 (83.0%) |
64 (4.3%) |
106 (7.2%) |
18 (1.2%) |
3 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
60 (4.1%) |
89.7 |
54th of 690 public elementary schools |
92.2% |
|
88 |
71st of 666 public elementary schools |
89.3% |
17 |
85.0 | 82.0 | 85.0 | 88.0 | | | 84.0 | 84.0 | 84.0 | | 88.0 | | | 87.0 | 81.0 | 83.0 | 81.0 | 71.0 | | | 79.0 |
$13,339 |
|
Pontchartrain Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
1500 West Causeway Approach |
Mandeville |
70471 |
St. Tammany Parish |
St. Tammany Parish |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(985) 626-3748 |
636 |
53 |
11.9 |
24.7% |
515 (81.0%) |
24 (3.8%) |
48 (7.5%) |
10 (1.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (5.7%) |
93.4 |
27th of 690 public elementary schools |
96.1% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
88.0 | | | | | | 88.0 | 84.0 | | | | | | 84.0 | 80.0 | | | | | | 80.0 |
$17,638 |