|
Homestead High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4310 Homestead Rd |
Fort Wayne |
46814 |
Allen County |
MSD Southwest Allen County Schls |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 431-2202 |
2,382 |
136 |
17.5 |
22.7% |
1,818 (76.3%) |
175 (7.3%) |
168 (7.1%) |
117 (4.9%) |
4 (0.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
99 (4.2%) |
93.3 |
8th of 429 public high schools |
98.1% |
|
92.1 |
12th of 432 public high schools |
97.2% |
4 |
78.7 | 43.3 | | | | | | | 75.8 |
$11,038 | $415 | $10,623 |
|
eSACS Virtual School
|
Public, Virtual |
6-12 |
4310 Homestead Rd |
Fort Wayne |
46814 |
Allen County |
MSD Southwest Allen County Schls |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(260) 431-2051 |
91 |
21 |
4.3 |
25.3% |
63 (69.2%) |
14 (15.4%) |
9 (9.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.2%) |
3 (3.3%) |
51.8 |
193rd of 429 public high schools |
55.0% |
|
54.9 |
163rd of 432 public high schools |
62.3% |
30 |
52.4 | 9.5 | | 54.6 | 56.3 | | 18.2 | 25.0 | 69.2 |
$6,610 | $267 | $6,343 |
|
Heritage Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
13608 Monroeville Rd |
Monroeville |
46773 |
Allen County |
East Allen County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 446-0140 |
748 |
53 |
14.0 |
50.8% |
428 (57.2%) |
73 (9.8%) |
79 (10.6%) |
143 (19.1%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (2.9%) |
42.7 |
243rd of 429 public high schools |
43.4% |
|
39.5 |
268th of 432 public high schools |
38.0% |
25 |
41.7 | 18.1 | 33.7 | 28.2 | 31.4 | 34.7 | 11.3 | 24.9 | 43.4 |
$11,906 | $1,102 | $10,803 |
|
Leo Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
14600 Amstutz Rd |
Leo |
46765 |
Allen County |
East Allen County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 446-0180 |
1,328 |
76 |
17.4 |
18.8% |
1,138 (85.7%) |
29 (2.2%) |
61 (4.6%) |
15 (1.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
81 (6.1%) |
79.3 |
49th of 429 public high schools |
88.6% |
|
85.3 |
32nd of 432 public high schools |
92.6% |
17 |
72.4 | 31.0 | 54.5 | 57.7 | 56.1 | 52.6 | 44.8 | 48.6 | 57.9 |
$10,320 | $732 | $9,588 |
|
New Haven Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
1300 Green Rd |
New Haven |
46774 |
Allen County |
East Allen County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 446-0220 |
1,413 |
92 |
15.3 |
65.5% |
613 (43.4%) |
295 (20.9%) |
161 (11.4%) |
235 (16.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
107 (7.6%) |
14.5 |
373rd of 429 public high schools |
13.1% |
|
18.7 |
349th of 432 public high schools |
19.2% |
24 |
29.7 | 8.9 | 29.5 | 37.8 | 34.1 | 24.0 | 24.5 | 24.3 | 8.4 |
$11,522 | $913 | $10,609 |
|
Woodlan Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
17215 Woodburn Rd |
Woodburn |
46797 |
Allen County |
East Allen County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 446-0290 |
743 |
50 |
15.0 |
33.1% |
644 (86.7%) |
10 (1.3%) |
52 (7.0%) |
12 (1.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (3.1%) |
60.3 |
139th of 429 public high schools |
67.6% |
|
57.9 |
148th of 432 public high schools |
65.7% |
9 |
63.2 | 23.6 | 31.0 | 35.6 | 33.2 | 37.6 | 25.3 | 31.9 | 43.1 |
$12,615 | $1,033 | $11,582 |
|
East Allen University
|
Public |
9-12 |
6501 Wayne Trace |
Fort Wayne |
46816 |
Allen County |
East Allen County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 446-0240 |
291 |
17 |
17.2 |
72.2% |
58 (19.9%) |
26 (8.9%) |
39 (13.4%) |
156 (53.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.1%) |
72.9 |
69th of 429 public high schools |
83.9% |
|
67.2 |
92nd of 432 public high schools |
78.7% |
23 |
78.3 | 23.2 | | | | | | | 55.3 |
$10,830 | $655 | $10,175 |
|
Anthis Career Center
|
Public |
6-12 |
1200 S Barr St |
Fort Wayne |
46802 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(260) 467-1005 |
0 |
40 |
.0 |
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
North Side High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
475 E State St |
Fort Wayne |
46805 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 467-2800 |
1,383 |
77 |
17.9 |
67.4% |
437 (31.6%) |
383 (27.7%) |
323 (23.4%) |
69 (5.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
167 (12.1%) |
20.7 |
341st of 429 public high schools |
20.5% |
|
18.2 |
351st of 432 public high schools |
18.8% |
10 |
32.3 | 11.6 | | | | | | | 20.7 |
$11,899 | $977 | $10,922 |
|
Northrop High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7001 Coldwater Rd |
Fort Wayne |
46825 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 467-2300 |
2,145 |
128 |
16.7 |
53.8% |
941 (43.9%) |
454 (21.2%) |
412 (19.2%) |
124 (5.8%) |
4 (0.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
207 (9.7%) |
40 |
267th of 429 public high schools |
37.8% |
|
36.4 |
280th of 432 public high schools |
35.2% |
13 |
46.1 | 19.4 | | | | | | | 29.8 |
$10,505 | $1,041 | $9,463 |
|
R Nelson Snider High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4600 Fairlawn Pass |
Fort Wayne |
46815 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 467-4600 |
1,927 |
110 |
17.5 |
49.7% |
809 (42.0%) |
465 (24.1%) |
331 (17.2%) |
122 (6.3%) |
5 (0.3%) |
5 (0.3%) |
190 (9.9%) |
36.8 |
279th of 429 public high schools |
35.0% |
|
44.6 |
232nd of 432 public high schools |
46.3% |
47 |
43.9 | 14.6 | | | | | | | 35.8 |
$10,520 | $994 | $9,527 |
|
South Side High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3601 S Calhoun St |
Fort Wayne |
46807 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 467-2600 |
1,405 |
95 |
14.7 |
71.5% |
227 (16.2%) |
408 (29.0%) |
521 (37.1%) |
119 (8.5%) |
3 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
126 (9.0%) |
13 |
378th of 429 public high schools |
11.9% |
|
15.7 |
368th of 432 public high schools |
14.8% |
10 |
26.4 | 6.7 | | | | | | | 14.3 |
$12,528 | $1,286 | $11,241 |
|
Wayne High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
9100 Winchester Rd |
Fort Wayne |
46819 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 467-6400 |
1,398 |
92 |
15.2 |
64.7% |
356 (25.5%) |
446 (31.9%) |
291 (20.8%) |
171 (12.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
133 (9.5%) |
24.3 |
324th of 429 public high schools |
24.5% |
|
22.7 |
335th of 432 public high schools |
22.5% |
11 |
36.5 | 11.4 | | | | | | | 24.8 |
$12,486 | $1,209 | $11,277 |
|
Amp Lab at Electric Works
|
Public |
11-12 |
1030 Swinney Ave |
Fort Wayne |
46802 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(260) 467-7360 |
0 |
14 |
.0 |
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Carroll High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3701 Carroll Rd |
Fort Wayne |
46818 |
Allen County |
Northwest Allen County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 637-3161 |
2,623 |
145 |
18.0 |
22.9% |
2,027 (77.3%) |
97 (3.7%) |
167 (6.4%) |
172 (6.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
158 (6.0%) |
85.8 |
27th of 429 public high schools |
93.7% |
|
84.9 |
34th of 432 public high schools |
92.1% |
7 |
75.3 | 37.1 | | | | | | | 62.4 |
$9,546 | $320 | $9,226 |