|
Woodside Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2310 W Hamilton Rd - South |
Fort Wayne |
46814 |
Allen County |
MSD Southwest Allen County Schls |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 431-2701 |
1,032 |
61 |
16.8 |
24.3% |
707 (68.5%) |
121 (11.7%) |
65 (6.3%) |
60 (5.8%) |
4 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
74 (7.2%) |
85 |
54th of 486 public middle schools |
88.9% |
|
84.8 |
59th of 480 public middle schools |
87.7% |
5 |
| | 53.1 | 55.4 | 59.0 | 55.9 | | | 45.6 | 47.5 | 58.5 | 50.6 | | 58.1 | 58.1 | |
$10,141 | $257 | $9,884 |
|
Summit Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
4509 Homestead Rd |
Fort Wayne |
46814 |
Allen County |
MSD Southwest Allen County Schls |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 431-2502 |
789 |
49 |
16.0 |
24.5% |
630 (79.8%) |
36 (4.6%) |
46 (5.8%) |
24 (3.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (6.5%) |
90.5 |
33rd of 486 public middle schools |
93.2% |
|
91.4 |
31st of 480 public middle schools |
93.5% |
2 |
| | 62.6 | 54.5 | 59.2 | 58.6 | | | 57.8 | 53.4 | 58.9 | 56.6 | | 63.9 | 63.9 | |
$11,546 | $482 | $11,064 |
|
Timothy L. Johnson Academy Middle
|
Public, Charter |
6-8 |
4625 Werling Drive |
Fort Wayne |
46806 |
Allen County |
Timothy L. Johnson Academy Middle |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 441-8727 |
150 |
12 |
12.5 |
78.0% |
2 (1.3%) |
32 (21.3%) |
11 (7.3%) |
103 (68.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.3%) |
8.8 |
452nd of 486 public middle schools |
7.0% |
|
5.8 |
468th of 480 public middle schools |
2.5% |
16 |
| | 18.3 | 9.3 | 12.5 | 13.6 | | | 10.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 4.3 | | 15.0 | 15.0 | |
$18,772 | $1,924 | $16,847 |
|
Leo Elementary School
|
Public |
4-6 |
14811 Wayne St |
Leo |
46765 |
Allen County |
East Allen County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 446-0170 |
653 |
32 |
20.4 |
23.4% |
561 (85.9%) |
12 (1.8%) |
25 (3.8%) |
8 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (7.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
73.1 | 52.8 | 55.6 | | | 60.4 | 79.7 | 48.6 | 56.0 | | | 61.3 | 60.9 | 44.9 | 52.8 | 56.0 |
$9,520 | $473 | $9,047 |
|
Paul Harding Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
6501 Wayne Trace |
Fort Wayne |
46816 |
Allen County |
East Allen County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 446-0240 |
422 |
34 |
12.4 |
82.2% |
24 (5.7%) |
98 (23.2%) |
77 (18.2%) |
210 (49.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.1%) |
20.4 |
387th of 486 public middle schools |
20.4% |
|
16.1 |
403rd of 480 public middle schools |
16.0% |
16 |
| | | 24.0 | 23.2 | 23.6 | | | | 17.9 | 11.4 | 14.6 | | | | |
$12,697 | $1,375 | $11,323 |
|
Blackhawk Middle School
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
7200 E State Blvd |
Fort Wayne |
46815 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(260) 467-4885 |
814 |
50 |
16.2 |
49.3% |
378 (46.4%) |
185 (22.7%) |
118 (14.5%) |
51 (6.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
80 (9.8%) |
53.2 |
216th of 486 public middle schools |
55.6% |
|
64.8 |
157th of 480 public middle schools |
67.3% |
59 |
| | 37.0 | 36.6 | 42.4 | 38.6 | | | 32.8 | 31.6 | 39.0 | 34.5 | | 33.3 | 33.3 | |
$11,682 | $859 | $10,822 |
|
Jefferson Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
5303 Wheelock Rd |
Fort Wayne |
46835 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 467-4825 |
658 |
43 |
15.1 |
56.2% |
342 (52.0%) |
101 (15.3%) |
113 (17.2%) |
29 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
70 (10.6%) |
32.4 |
335th of 486 public middle schools |
31.1% |
|
30.8 |
338th of 480 public middle schools |
29.6% |
3 |
| | 30.4 | 14.8 | 25.0 | 23.9 | | | 37.0 | 18.9 | 25.6 | 27.4 | | 27.7 | 27.7 | |
$12,245 | $843 | $11,402 |
|
Kekionga Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2929 Engle Rd |
Fort Wayne |
46809 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 467-6600 |
527 |
36 |
14.5 |
75.3% |
102 (19.4%) |
137 (26.0%) |
205 (38.9%) |
38 (7.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (8.5%) |
13.7 |
426th of 486 public middle schools |
12.3% |
|
10.1 |
438th of 480 public middle schools |
8.8% |
12 |
| | 16.7 | 17.0 | 24.5 | 19.2 | | | 16.4 | 6.3 | 6.8 | 10.0 | | 16.8 | 16.8 | |
$12,102 | $735 | $11,367 |
|
Lakeside Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2100 Lake Ave |
Fort Wayne |
46805 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 467-8625 |
452 |
37 |
12.3 |
77.7% |
136 (30.1%) |
129 (28.5%) |
107 (23.7%) |
21 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
58 (12.8%) |
23 |
377th of 486 public middle schools |
22.4% |
|
18 |
392nd of 480 public middle schools |
18.3% |
15 |
| | 21.9 | 29.9 | 26.4 | 26.1 | | | 21.7 | 14.8 | 11.6 | 16.2 | | 21.7 | 21.7 | |
$15,089 | $663 | $14,426 |
|
Lane Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
4901 Vance Ave |
Fort Wayne |
46815 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 467-4400 |
644 |
51 |
12.5 |
72.4% |
135 (21.0%) |
199 (30.9%) |
176 (27.3%) |
71 (11.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (9.5%) |
24.7 |
362nd of 486 public middle schools |
25.5% |
|
23.8 |
364th of 480 public middle schools |
24.2% |
2 |
| | 21.0 | 27.5 | 25.4 | 24.6 | | | 21.0 | 27.5 | 12.4 | 20.1 | | 19.6 | 19.6 | |
$12,520 | $1,196 | $11,324 |
|
Memorial Park Middle School
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
2200 Maumee Ave |
Fort Wayne |
46803 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(260) 467-5300 |
627 |
47 |
13.2 |
61.1% |
239 (38.1%) |
184 (29.3%) |
133 (21.2%) |
19 (3.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (8.0%) |
70.3 |
138th of 486 public middle schools |
71.6% |
|
63.5 |
163rd of 480 public middle schools |
66.0% |
25 |
| | 49.8 | 44.6 | 56.4 | 50.3 | | | 49.5 | 34.1 | 34.6 | 39.7 | | 42.4 | 42.4 | |
$12,921 | $855 | $12,065 |
|
Miami Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
8100 Amherst Dr |
Fort Wayne |
46819 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 467-8560 |
496 |
39 |
12.7 |
73.0% |
92 (18.5%) |
182 (36.7%) |
99 (20.0%) |
92 (18.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (6.3%) |
14 |
425th of 486 public middle schools |
12.6% |
|
10.7 |
433rd of 480 public middle schools |
9.8% |
8 |
| | 18.7 | 10.8 | 19.7 | 16.6 | | | 14.3 | 12.4 | 15.1 | 14.0 | | 12.4 | 12.4 | |
$13,881 | $876 | $13,005 |
|
Northwood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1201 E Wash Ctr Rd |
Fort Wayne |
46825 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 467-2930 |
585 |
44 |
13.3 |
70.6% |
239 (40.9%) |
109 (18.6%) |
128 (21.9%) |
37 (6.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
71 (12.1%) |
20 |
390th of 486 public middle schools |
19.8% |
|
22 |
371st of 480 public middle schools |
22.7% |
19 |
| | 24.7 | 19.3 | 25.0 | 23.0 | | | 14.4 | 18.1 | 14.3 | 15.6 | | 19.4 | 19.4 | |
$13,197 | $999 | $12,198 |
|
Portage Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3521 Taylor St |
Fort Wayne |
46802 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 467-4500 |
380 |
36 |
10.5 |
80.5% |
111 (29.2%) |
95 (25.0%) |
125 (32.9%) |
6 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (11.3%) |
31.9 |
339th of 486 public middle schools |
30.2% |
|
27.3 |
352nd of 480 public middle schools |
26.7% |
13 |
| | 20.9 | 28.1 | 28.7 | 25.6 | | | 25.2 | 36.0 | 23.0 | 27.7 | | 21.0 | 21.0 | |
$15,631 | $770 | $14,861 |
|
Shawnee Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1000 E Cook Rd |
Fort Wayne |
46825 |
Allen County |
Fort Wayne Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 467-6525 |
624 |
45 |
13.8 |
66.5% |
235 (37.7%) |
138 (22.1%) |
146 (23.4%) |
51 (8.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
51 (8.2%) |
22.5 |
381st of 486 public middle schools |
21.6% |
|
21.5 |
373rd of 480 public middle schools |
22.3% |
8 |
| | 23.6 | 27.8 | 23.4 | 25.0 | | | 20.5 | 15.8 | 11.7 | 16.2 | | 23.6 | 23.6 | |
$11,901 | $672 | $11,228 |
|
Maple Creek Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
425 Union Chapel Rd |
Fort Wayne |
46845 |
Allen County |
Northwest Allen County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 338-0802 |
1,024 |
50 |
20.4 |
16.1% |
799 (78.0%) |
49 (4.8%) |
54 (5.3%) |
64 (6.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (5.7%) |
84.1 |
58th of 486 public middle schools |
88.1% |
|
83.5 |
66th of 480 public middle schools |
86.3% |
8 |
| | 52.3 | 57.9 | 53.9 | 54.6 | | | 49.9 | 53.7 | 46.7 | 50.0 | | 55.3 | 55.3 | |
$8,623 | $149 | $8,474 |
|
Carroll Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
4027 Hathaway Rd |
Fort Wayne |
46818 |
Allen County |
Northwest Allen County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 637-5159 |
1,004 |
50 |
20.0 |
32.7% |
764 (76.1%) |
35 (3.5%) |
57 (5.7%) |
75 (7.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
70 (7.0%) |
73.7 |
115th of 486 public middle schools |
76.3% |
|
69.9 |
126th of 480 public middle schools |
73.8% |
11 |
| | 55.1 | 47.7 | 45.4 | 49.4 | | | 46.5 | 36.5 | 36.1 | 39.6 | | 59.6 | 59.6 | |
$9,495 | $235 | $9,260 |
|
Indiana Agriculture & Technology School - Fort Wayne
|
Public, Charter |
7-9 |
7910 S. Anthony Blvd. |
Fort Wayne |
46816 |
Allen County |
Indiana Agriculture & Technology School - Fort Wayne |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(317) 953-1305 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$00 | | |