|
Prairie Central Primary West
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
700 S Division St |
Chenoa |
61726 |
McLean County |
Prairie Central CUSD 8 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 945-2971 |
244 |
17 |
14.5 |
45.1% |
207 (84.8%) |
3 (1.2%) |
15 (6.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (7.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.0 | 97.6 | 97.6 | 97.6 | 98.8 | 97.6 | 98.0 | 32.9 | |
$14,298 | $329 | $13,969 |
|
Thomas Metcalf School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
ISU Campus Box 7000 |
Normal |
61790 |
McLean County |
ISU Laboratory Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(309) 438-7621 |
459 |
53 |
8.6 |
7.0% |
324 (70.6%) |
15 (3.3%) |
47 (10.2%) |
40 (8.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (7.2%) |
83 |
327th of 2056 public elementary schools |
84.1% |
|
86 |
251st of 2067 public elementary schools |
87.9% |
76 |
72.0 | 89.8 | 66.0 | 81.3 | 74.0 | 72.0 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 72.4 | 53.2 | 68.1 | 58.0 | 40.0 | 86.3 | 85.4 | 65.2 |
98.0 | 98.2 | 98.2 | 98.2 | 98.2 | 98.0 | 98.2 | 11.1 | 29.1 |
| | |
|
Ridgeview Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
300 S Harrison St |
Colfax |
61728 |
McLean County |
Ridgeview CUSD 19 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 723-6531 |
247 |
22 |
11.2 |
53.0% |
219 (88.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
12 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (6.1%) |
42.7 |
1150th of 2056 public elementary schools |
44.1% |
|
28.4 |
1449th of 2067 public elementary schools |
29.9% |
299 |
46.2 | | 35.7 | 22.6 | 71.8 | | | | 45.9 | 28.6 | 32.3 | 30.8 | | | | 30.6 |
95.6 | 95.6 | 95.6 | 95.6 | 96.4 | 94.4 | 95.6 | 13.3 | |
$22,174 | $2,882 | $19,292 |
|
Bent Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
904 N Roosevelt Ave |
Bloomington |
61701 |
McLean County |
Bloomington School District 87 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 828-4315 |
389 |
27 |
14.4 |
66.8% |
90 (23.1%) |
56 (14.4%) |
201 (51.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (10.5%) |
28.3 |
1476th of 2056 public elementary schools |
28.2% |
|
26.1 |
1514th of 2067 public elementary schools |
26.8% |
38 |
20.5 | | 44.0 | 35.7 | 26.7 | | | | 35.8 | 46.0 | 23.2 | 11.1 | | | | 27.2 |
96.6 | 96.9 | 96.9 | 96.9 | | 95.5 | 96.1 | | |
$18,844 | $3,131 | $15,714 |
|
Irving Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
602 W Jackson St |
Bloomington |
61701 |
McLean County |
Bloomington School District 87 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 827-8091 |
303 |
26 |
11.8 |
76.2% |
80 (26.4%) |
104 (34.3%) |
54 (17.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
64 (21.1%) |
18.3 |
1712th of 2056 public elementary schools |
16.7% |
|
22.2 |
1617th of 2067 public elementary schools |
21.8% |
95 |
19.6 | | 15.2 | 37.0 | 26.8 | | | | 26.9 | 10.9 | 29.6 | 12.5 | | | | 17.9 |
97.7 | 97.7 | 97.7 | 97.7 | 17.3 | 98.0 | 96.7 | | |
$17,915 | $3,787 | $14,128 |
|
Oakland Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1605 E Oakland Ave |
Bloomington |
61701 |
McLean County |
Bloomington School District 87 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 662-4302 |
446 |
32 |
14.1 |
53.1% |
193 (43.3%) |
98 (22.0%) |
47 (10.5%) |
48 (10.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (13.2%) |
51.5 |
975th of 2056 public elementary schools |
52.6% |
|
45.4 |
1038th of 2067 public elementary schools |
49.8% |
63 |
50.7 | | 40.0 | 51.3 | 49.3 | | | | 46.8 | 37.3 | 40.8 | 38.6 | | | | 38.9 |
98.3 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | | 98.8 | 98.3 | | |
$14,549 | $2,058 | $12,491 |
|
Sheridan Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1403 W Walnut St |
Bloomington |
61701 |
McLean County |
Bloomington School District 87 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 828-2359 |
314 |
28 |
11.0 |
82.8% |
78 (24.8%) |
148 (47.1%) |
23 (7.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
64 (20.4%) |
11.9 |
1879th of 2056 public elementary schools |
8.6% |
|
12.4 |
1960th of 2067 public elementary schools |
5.2% |
81 |
15.7 | | 32.9 | 5.7 | 25.5 | | | | 22.4 | 20.0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | | | | 9.2 |
95.8 | 96.4 | 96.4 | 96.4 | 98.5 | 96.4 | 96.1 | | |
$18,445 | $4,084 | $14,361 |
|
Stevenson Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2106 Arrowhead Dr |
Bloomington |
61704 |
McLean County |
Bloomington School District 87 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 663-2351 |
299 |
34 |
8.7 |
55.5% |
96 (32.1%) |
105 (35.1%) |
47 (15.7%) |
6 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (15.1%) |
38.6 |
1239th of 2056 public elementary schools |
39.7% |
|
22.1 |
1624th of 2067 public elementary schools |
21.4% |
385 |
23.5 | | 57.4 | 44.4 | 27.5 | | | | 42.8 | 53.2 | 33.3 | 11.8 | | | | 32.2 |
97.4 | 98.9 | 98.9 | 98.9 | 99.2 | 99.2 | 98.9 | | |
$21,795 | $4,626 | $17,169 |
|
Washington Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1201 E Washington St |
Bloomington |
61701 |
McLean County |
Bloomington School District 87 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 829-7034 |
379 |
23 |
16.1 |
40.6% |
253 (66.8%) |
43 (11.3%) |
39 (10.3%) |
10 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (9.0%) |
67.7 |
653rd of 2056 public elementary schools |
68.2% |
|
65.4 |
642nd of 2067 public elementary schools |
68.9% |
11 |
68.9 | | 51.4 | 46.9 | 84.4 | | | | 57.9 | 47.3 | 37.5 | 53.3 | | | | 45.4 |
98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.0 | 98.6 | | |
$13,452 | $1,990 | $11,463 |
|
Tri-Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
409 E Washington St |
Downs |
61736 |
McLean County |
Tri Valley CUSD 3 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 378-2031 |
295 |
25 |
11.8 |
18.6% |
264 (89.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
12 (4.1%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 88.8 | | | | | | 88.8 | 82.5 | | | | | | 82.5 |
97.6 | 98.1 | 98.1 | 98.1 | 18.5 | 98.1 | 98.1 | 18.8 | |
$14,137 | $525 | $13,612 |
|
Heyworth Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
100 S Joselyn St |
Heyworth |
61745 |
McLean County |
Heyworth CUSD 4 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 473-2822 |
472 |
33 |
14.4 |
24.2% |
408 (86.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
35 (7.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (4.9%) |
73.1 |
531st of 2056 public elementary schools |
74.2% |
|
69.5 |
559th of 2067 public elementary schools |
73.0% |
28 |
54.4 | | 58.3 | 48.3 | 63.2 | 71.4 | | | 61.2 | 75.0 | 46.6 | 38.2 | 59.7 | | | 54.8 |
99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 10.7 | 13.1 |
$15,080 | $427 | $14,652 |
|
LeRoy Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
805 N Barnett St |
Le Roy |
61752 |
McLean County |
LeRoy CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 962-4771 |
405 |
35 |
11.5 |
26.7% |
373 (92.1%) |
8 (2.0%) |
7 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (4.2%) |
60.3 |
802nd of 2056 public elementary schools |
61.0% |
|
56.2 |
797th of 2067 public elementary schools |
61.4% |
5 |
32.7 | | 54.2 | 54.5 | 47.3 | 82.4 | | | 59.3 | 62.7 | 36.4 | 54.5 | 21.6 | | | 45.0 |
98.9 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.9 | 98.4 | 98.6 | 16.7 | 11.5 |
$13,832 | $468 | $13,364 |
|
Lexington Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
100 E Wall St |
Lexington |
61753 |
McLean County |
Lexington CUSD 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 365-2741 |
238 |
20 |
12.1 |
24.8% |
220 (92.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
4 (1.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.6%) |
72.3 |
547th of 2056 public elementary schools |
73.4% |
|
77.6 |
427th of 2067 public elementary schools |
79.3% |
120 |
71.9 | | 55.6 | 56.4 | 90.6 | | | | 66.4 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 59.4 | | | | 46.7 |
98.6 | 98.1 | 98.1 | 98.1 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 11.7 | |
$14,779 | $393 | $14,386 |
|
Pepper Ridge Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2602 Danbury Dr |
Bloomington |
61705 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 557-4423 |
287 |
26 |
11.2 |
52.6% |
177 (61.7%) |
37 (12.9%) |
45 (15.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (9.1%) |
50.5 |
997th of 2056 public elementary schools |
51.5% |
|
64.1 |
661st of 2067 public elementary schools |
68.0% |
336 |
28.6 | | 58.0 | 59.3 | 41.9 | | | | 53.7 | 60.0 | 38.9 | 19.0 | | | | 40.4 |
98.4 | 98.7 | 98.7 | 98.7 | 100.0 | 98.7 | 98.4 | | |
$20,097 | $2,240 | $17,857 |
|
Cedar Ridge Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2808 Breezewood Blvd |
Bloomington |
61704 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 557-4413 |
418 |
34 |
12.3 |
69.9% |
158 (37.8%) |
47 (11.2%) |
170 (40.7%) |
10 (2.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (7.7%) |
14.7 |
1796th of 2056 public elementary schools |
12.6% |
|
25.8 |
1518th of 2067 public elementary schools |
26.6% |
278 |
26.4 | | 21.4 | 18.3 | 27.8 | | | | 22.4 | 17.5 | 14.8 | 7.4 | | | | 13.4 |
96.8 | 97.2 | 97.2 | 97.2 | 99.6 | 94.3 | 97.0 | | |
$14,628 | $1,936 | $12,692 |
|
Carlock Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
301 W Washington St |
Carlock |
61725 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 557-4412 |
111 |
8 |
13.3 |
35.1% |
90 (81.1%) |
7 (6.3%) |
5 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
8 (7.2%) |
63.1 |
739th of 2056 public elementary schools |
64.1% |
|
60.2 |
728th of 2067 public elementary schools |
64.8% |
11 |
46.7 | | 57.1 | 75.0 | 66.7 | | | | 66.7 | 35.7 | 31.3 | 46.7 | | | | 37.8 |
95.3 | 95.3 | 95.3 | 95.3 | 100.0 | 95.3 | 95.3 | | |
$16,166 | $443 | $15,723 |
|
Colene Hoose Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
600 Grandview Dr |
Normal |
61761 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 557-4414 |
413 |
38 |
10.9 |
34.1% |
213 (51.6%) |
34 (8.2%) |
51 (12.3%) |
67 (16.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (11.1%) |
48.5 |
1026th of 2056 public elementary schools |
50.1% |
|
50.9 |
914th of 2067 public elementary schools |
55.8% |
112 |
42.3 | | 44.6 | 36.2 | 47.9 | | | | 42.9 | 47.7 | 43.5 | 33.8 | | | | 41.5 |
97.3 | 97.3 | 97.3 | 97.3 | | 97.1 | 97.3 | | |
$18,246 | $1,107 | $17,139 |
|
Fairview Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
416 Fairview St |
Normal |
61761 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 557-4415 |
280 |
16 |
17.0 |
54.6% |
114 (40.7%) |
99 (35.4%) |
34 (12.1%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (11.1%) |
46.1 |
1079th of 2056 public elementary schools |
47.5% |
|
37.7 |
1208th of 2067 public elementary schools |
41.6% |
129 |
44.2 | | 46.6 | 51.2 | 55.8 | | | | 50.7 | 35.6 | 27.9 | 23.3 | | | | 29.7 |
98.8 | 98.4 | 98.4 | 98.4 | 99.6 | 98.4 | 98.4 | | |
$15,147 | $1,713 | $13,434 |
|
Glenn Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
306 Glenn Ave |
Normal |
61761 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 557-4418 |
272 |
16 |
16.5 |
49.3% |
91 (33.5%) |
47 (17.3%) |
35 (12.9%) |
70 (25.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (9.9%) |
53 |
945th of 2056 public elementary schools |
54.0% |
|
48.8 |
966th of 2067 public elementary schools |
53.3% |
21 |
45.0 | | 41.7 | 43.6 | 66.7 | | | | 50.9 | 38.9 | 43.6 | 35.0 | | | | 39.1 |
96.5 | 96.5 | 96.5 | 96.5 | | 96.9 | 96.5 | | |
$12,744 | $706 | $12,038 |
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
205 S McLean St |
Hudson |
61748 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 557-4419 |
216 |
16 |
13.4 |
19.4% |
180 (83.3%) |
6 (2.8%) |
17 (7.9%) |
3 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.6%) |
73.5 |
519th of 2056 public elementary schools |
74.8% |
|
66.3 |
622nd of 2067 public elementary schools |
69.9% |
103 |
43.6 | | 63.2 | 70.0 | 56.4 | | | | 63.2 | 60.5 | 80.0 | 41.0 | | | | 60.7 |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | | |
$14,998 | $546 | $14,452 |
|
Oakdale Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
601 S Adelaide St |
Normal |
61761 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 557-4421 |
386 |
28 |
13.8 |
65.0% |
137 (35.5%) |
150 (38.9%) |
48 (12.4%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (12.2%) |
29.3 |
1451st of 2056 public elementary schools |
29.4% |
|
22.6 |
1603rd of 2067 public elementary schools |
22.4% |
152 |
23.3 | | 50.7 | 26.9 | 38.3 | | | | 39.9 | 43.7 | 17.3 | 10.2 | | | | 25.3 |
96.8 | 97.1 | 97.1 | 97.1 | 97.1 | 96.3 | 97.1 | | |
$16,930 | $2,278 | $14,652 |
|
Sugar Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
200 N Towanda Ave |
Normal |
61761 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 557-4425 |
468 |
25 |
18.5 |
60.5% |
184 (39.3%) |
154 (32.9%) |
43 (9.2%) |
26 (5.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
59 (12.6%) |
38.3 |
1243rd of 2056 public elementary schools |
39.5% |
|
43.1 |
1086th of 2067 public elementary schools |
47.5% |
157 |
44.4 | | 23.9 | 32.4 | 61.1 | | | | 37.8 | 26.1 | 24.3 | 36.1 | | | | 28.6 |
94.7 | 96.0 | 96.0 | 96.0 | 97.5 | 95.7 | 94.4 | 45.1 | |
$18,494 | $1,411 | $17,083 |
|
Prairieland Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1300 E Raab Rd |
Normal |
61761 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 557-4424 |
450 |
29 |
15.4 |
22.2% |
327 (72.7%) |
32 (7.1%) |
38 (8.4%) |
21 (4.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (7.1%) |
77.7 |
443rd of 2056 public elementary schools |
78.5% |
|
79.1 |
385th of 2067 public elementary schools |
81.4% |
58 |
67.1 | | 58.3 | 60.8 | 74.4 | | | | 64.6 | 50.0 | 54.4 | 67.1 | | | | 57.3 |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | | |
$14,164 | $628 | $13,537 |
|
Fox Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3910 Timberwolf Trl |
Bloomington |
61705 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 557-4416 |
292 |
22 |
13.2 |
71.9% |
95 (32.5%) |
107 (36.6%) |
61 (20.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (9.2%) |
27.5 |
1497th of 2056 public elementary schools |
27.2% |
|
18.9 |
1714th of 2067 public elementary schools |
17.1% |
217 |
36.6 | | 24.5 | 17.0 | 34.1 | | | | 24.8 | 32.7 | 23.4 | 31.7 | | | | 29.2 |
96.6 | 96.6 | 96.6 | 96.6 | | 96.6 | 96.6 | | |
$21,328 | $2,773 | $18,554 |
|
Grove Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1101 Airport Rd |
Normal |
61761 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 557-4417 |
519 |
29 |
17.6 |
14.6% |
280 (53.9%) |
34 (6.6%) |
31 (6.0%) |
127 (24.5%) |
10 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (7.1%) |
89.2 |
197th of 2056 public elementary schools |
90.4% |
|
89.8 |
193rd of 2067 public elementary schools |
90.7% |
4 |
77.2 | | 72.8 | 73.7 | 89.1 | | | | 79.0 | 69.1 | 60.6 | 61.4 | | | | 63.3 |
98.4 | 98.2 | 98.2 | 98.2 | 100.0 | 98.0 | 98.4 | | |
$11,896 | $469 | $11,427 |
|
Northpoint Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2602 E College Ave |
Bloomington |
61704 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 557-4420 |
472 |
31 |
15.1 |
11.9% |
296 (62.7%) |
29 (6.1%) |
30 (6.4%) |
86 (18.2%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (5.5%) |
71.4 |
565th of 2056 public elementary schools |
72.5% |
|
75.4 |
468th of 2067 public elementary schools |
77.4% |
97 |
41.9 | | 64.1 | 62.5 | 52.7 | | | | 59.1 | 57.7 | 67.2 | 51.6 | | | | 57.9 |
97.3 | 97.3 | 97.3 | 97.3 | 98.6 | 97.3 | 97.3 | | |
$14,678 | $1,038 | $13,640 |
|
Parkside Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1900 W College Ave |
Normal |
61761 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 557-4422 |
322 |
23 |
13.9 |
53.1% |
164 (50.9%) |
45 (14.0%) |
64 (19.9%) |
5 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (13.7%) |
35.2 |
1309th of 2056 public elementary schools |
36.3% |
|
28.7 |
1443rd of 2067 public elementary schools |
30.2% |
134 |
27.3 | | 39.1 | 51.2 | 27.3 | | | | 38.9 | 39.1 | 37.2 | 18.2 | | | | 32.5 |
96.3 | 96.3 | 96.3 | 96.3 | 97.3 | 96.3 | 96.3 | | |
$16,679 | $1,622 | $15,057 |
|
Towanda Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
304 S East St |
Towanda |
61776 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 728-2278 |
193 |
13 |
14.4 |
11.9% |
148 (76.7%) |
3 (1.6%) |
8 (4.1%) |
24 (12.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (5.2%) |
93.6 |
98th of 2056 public elementary schools |
95.2% |
|
80.4 |
352nd of 2067 public elementary schools |
83.0% |
254 |
85.7 | | 80.6 | 80.0 | 91.4 | | | | 84.6 | 77.4 | 76.0 | 60.0 | | | | 70.3 |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | | |
$13,552 | $556 | $12,996 |
|
Benjamin Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
6006 Ireland Grove Rd |
Bloomington |
61705 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 557-4410 |
607 |
34 |
18.1 |
11.0% |
293 (48.3%) |
33 (5.4%) |
44 (7.2%) |
188 (31.0%) |
18 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (5.1%) |
75.8 |
483rd of 2056 public elementary schools |
76.5% |
|
73.3 |
503rd of 2067 public elementary schools |
75.7% |
20 |
53.4 | | 51.5 | 71.0 | 56.9 | | | | 59.7 | 59.8 | 66.0 | 60.9 | | | | 62.2 |
98.8 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 98.8 | | |
$11,363 | $391 | $10,972 |
|
Olympia North Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
205 N State St |
Danvers |
61732 |
McLean County |
Olympia CUSD 16 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 963-4514 |
279 |
17 |
16.4 |
39.8% |
233 (83.5%) |
4 (1.4%) |
23 (8.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (6.8%) |
71.3 |
570th of 2056 public elementary schools |
72.3% |
|
67.5 |
595th of 2067 public elementary schools |
71.2% |
25 |
53.8 | | 59.5 | 41.7 | 80.0 | | | | 59.2 | 59.5 | 41.7 | 67.5 | | | | 55.4 |
95.8 | 96.5 | 96.5 | 96.5 | 96.9 | 96.5 | 96.2 | 11.2 | |
$14,551 | $513 | $14,038 |