|
Bear Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2500 Table Mesa Drive |
Boulder |
80305 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-3500 |
318 |
17 |
18.5 |
7.5% |
239 (75.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
23 (7.2%) |
24 (7.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (9.4%) |
98.8 |
5th of 946 public elementary schools |
99.5% |
|
98.4 |
8th of 950 public elementary schools |
99.2% |
3 |
81.1 | 93.2 | 87.3 | | | | 87.4 | 90.4 | 91.4 | 91.1 | | | | 91.0 | 85.5 | |
$21,495 |
|
Birch Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1035 Birch |
Broomfield |
80020 |
Broomfield County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-8800 |
299 |
20 |
15.1 |
37.5% |
194 (64.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
73 (24.4%) |
12 (4.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.0%) |
71.7 |
246th of 946 public elementary schools |
74.0% |
|
72.8 |
247th of 950 public elementary schools |
74.0% |
1 |
55.0 | 53.8 | 68.2 | | | | 58.8 | 57.5 | 38.5 | 54.5 | | | | 49.3 | 54.5 | |
$23,292 |
|
Columbine Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3130 Repplier Drive |
Boulder |
80304 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(720) 561-2500 |
369 |
25 |
14.9 |
73.2% |
95 (25.7%) |
6 (1.6%) |
245 (66.4%) |
9 (2.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
715.0 | 40.0 | 722.0 | | | | 31.1 | 721.0 | 23.2 | 719.0 | | | | 21.2 | 709.0 | |
$23,155 |
|
Crest View Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1897 Sumac Avenue |
Boulder |
80304 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-5461 |
390 |
25 |
15.7 |
35.6% |
220 (56.4%) |
11 (2.8%) |
121 (31.0%) |
12 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
24 (6.2%) |
68.4 |
278th of 946 public elementary schools |
70.6% |
|
69.3 |
273rd of 950 public elementary schools |
71.3% |
5 |
50.0 | 61.0 | 60.3 | | | | 57.8 | 45.3 | 53.8 | 43.1 | | | | 48.1 | 45.8 | |
$22,412 |
|
Douglass Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
840 75th Street |
Boulder |
80303 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-5541 |
313 |
20 |
15.8 |
14.1% |
252 (80.5%) |
4 (1.3%) |
29 (9.3%) |
7 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (6.7%) |
84.4 |
139th of 946 public elementary schools |
85.3% |
|
83.1 |
140th of 950 public elementary schools |
85.3% |
1 |
64.2 | 71.7 | 90.2 | | | | 74.3 | 56.6 | 41.3 | 70.7 | | | | 55.7 | 68.3 | |
$22,074 |
|
Eisenhower Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1220 Eisenhower Drive |
Boulder |
80303 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-6700 |
308 |
20 |
15.2 |
22.4% |
215 (69.8%) |
6 (1.9%) |
40 (13.0%) |
14 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (10.4%) |
98 |
10th of 946 public elementary schools |
98.9% |
|
96.7 |
14th of 950 public elementary schools |
98.5% |
4 |
92.1 | 75.7 | 93.3 | | | | 88.1 | 89.7 | 76.3 | 85.2 | | | | 84.1 | 86.9 | |
$24,126 |
|
Emerald Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
275 Emerald St |
Broomfield |
80020 |
Broomfield County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(720) 561-8500 |
383 |
27 |
14.1 |
50.9% |
180 (47.0%) |
11 (2.9%) |
137 (35.8%) |
23 (6.0%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (7.3%) |
51.9 |
419th of 946 public elementary schools |
55.7% |
|
54.3 |
412th of 950 public elementary schools |
56.6% |
7 |
43.6 | 50.7 | 60.6 | | | | 52.1 | 42.1 | 36.8 | 35.5 | | | | 38.0 | 32.3 | |
$24,114 |
|
Flatirons Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1150 7th Street |
Boulder |
80302 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-4600 |
163 |
12 |
13.8 |
18.4% |
125 (76.7%) |
1 (0.6%) |
18 (11.0%) |
2 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (9.8%) |
88.3 |
91st of 946 public elementary schools |
90.4% |
|
87.9 |
102nd of 950 public elementary schools |
89.3% |
11 |
75.0 | 90.9 | 72.7 | | | | 79.2 | 57.1 | 68.2 | 61.9 | | | | 62.0 | 52.4 | |
$26,008 |
|
Foothill Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1001 Hawthorne Avenue |
Boulder |
80304 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-2600 |
419 |
25 |
16.6 |
12.6% |
318 (75.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
52 (12.4%) |
9 (2.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (8.6%) |
90.4 |
68th of 946 public elementary schools |
92.8% |
|
91.4 |
59th of 950 public elementary schools |
93.8% |
9 |
60.6 | 72.6 | 84.3 | | | | 72.4 | 58.3 | 66.7 | 78.6 | | | | 67.8 | 68.1 | |
$21,583 |
|
Gold Hill Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
890 Main Street |
Boulder |
80302 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-5940 |
10 |
3 |
2.9 |
|
8 (80.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (10.0%) |
1 (10.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$55,301 |
|
Heatherwood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7750 Concord Drive |
Boulder |
80301 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-5586 |
252 |
17 |
14.8 |
18.7% |
194 (77.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
26 (10.3%) |
13 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (7.1%) |
80.3 |
172nd of 946 public elementary schools |
81.8% |
|
80.9 |
166th of 950 public elementary schools |
82.5% |
6 |
56.0 | 60.5 | 82.4 | | | | 66.7 | 60.0 | 39.5 | 82.4 | | | | 58.8 | 63.9 | |
$25,108 |
|
Jamestown Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
111 Mesa Street |
Jamestown |
80455 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-6020 |
17 |
2 |
7.4 |
|
14 (82.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (17.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$34,298 |
|
Kohl Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1000 West 10th Avenue |
Broomfield |
80020 |
Broomfield County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-8600 |
273 |
16 |
17.0 |
26.7% |
188 (68.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
46 (16.8%) |
6 (2.2%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (11.0%) |
81.7 |
163rd of 946 public elementary schools |
82.8% |
|
73.2 |
244th of 950 public elementary schools |
74.3% |
81 |
64.3 | 65.7 | 79.4 | | | | 69.4 | 66.7 | 48.6 | 60.0 | | | | 58.9 | 42.9 | |
$22,712 |
|
Lafayette Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
101 North Bermont Avenue |
Lafayette |
80026 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-8900 |
497 |
27 |
18.2 |
20.1% |
359 (72.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
83 (16.7%) |
15 (3.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
36 (7.2%) |
78.3 |
190th of 946 public elementary schools |
79.9% |
|
78.9 |
189th of 950 public elementary schools |
80.1% |
1 |
53.1 | 60.8 | 64.5 | | | | 59.8 | 59.4 | 53.8 | 52.6 | | | | 55.0 | 61.3 | |
$21,424 |
|
Louisville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
400 Hutchinson Street |
Louisville |
80027 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-7200 |
449 |
25 |
18.0 |
23.6% |
342 (76.2%) |
5 (1.1%) |
75 (16.7%) |
6 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.5%) |
87.8 |
95th of 946 public elementary schools |
90.0% |
|
86.1 |
118th of 950 public elementary schools |
87.6% |
23 |
72.7 | 78.3 | 72.1 | | | | 74.5 | 61.8 | 68.6 | 57.4 | | | | 62.7 | 53.7 | |
$20,927 |
|
Creekside Elementary School at Martin Park
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3740 Martin Drive |
Boulder |
80305 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-3800 |
359 |
21 |
17.3 |
30.1% |
237 (66.0%) |
6 (1.7%) |
63 (17.5%) |
26 (7.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (7.2%) |
90.2 |
69th of 946 public elementary schools |
92.7% |
|
95 |
30th of 950 public elementary schools |
96.8% |
39 |
72.3 | 67.3 | 72.0 | | | | 70.5 | 70.2 | 59.6 | 72.9 | | | | 67.3 | 68.0 | |
$22,038 |
|
Mesa Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1575 Lehigh Street |
Boulder |
80305 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-3000 |
250 |
16 |
15.7 |
13.6% |
193 (77.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (10.4%) |
7 (2.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
22 (8.8%) |
79.7 |
177th of 946 public elementary schools |
81.3% |
|
92.2 |
51st of 950 public elementary schools |
94.6% |
126 |
59.5 | 47.6 | 70.5 | | | | 59.3 | 64.9 | 43.2 | 73.3 | | | | 60.3 | 73.3 | |
$24,408 |
|
Nederland Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1 Sundown Trail |
Nederland |
80466 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-4800 |
196 |
12 |
16.0 |
33.2% |
174 (88.8%) |
1 (0.5%) |
11 (5.6%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.1%) |
83.2 |
148th of 946 public elementary schools |
84.4% |
|
77.3 |
210th of 950 public elementary schools |
77.9% |
62 |
72.7 | 67.9 | 61.5 | | | | 67.1 | 63.6 | 53.6 | 61.5 | | | | 59.2 | 56.0 | |
$24,426 |
|
University Hill Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
956 16th Street |
Boulder |
80302 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(720) 561-5416 |
405 |
26 |
15.6 |
61.5% |
111 (27.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
283 (69.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.7%) |
52.6 |
413th of 946 public elementary schools |
56.3% |
|
53.3 |
422nd of 950 public elementary schools |
55.6% |
9 |
43.9 | 64.7 | 50.0 | | | | 51.8 | 35.3 | 28.3 | 46.8 | | | | 36.8 | 43.5 | |
$24,174 |
|
Whittier Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2008 Pine Street |
Boulder |
80302 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-5431 |
269 |
20 |
13.1 |
42.0% |
150 (55.8%) |
2 (0.7%) |
91 (33.8%) |
8 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (6.7%) |
63.5 |
320th of 946 public elementary schools |
66.2% |
|
48.4 |
455th of 950 public elementary schools |
52.1% |
135 |
64.4 | 63.6 | 53.8 | | | | 60.7 | 46.7 | 41.2 | 36.6 | | | | 41.7 | 40.5 | |
$26,097 |
|
Community Montessori School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
805 Gillaspie Dr |
Boulder |
80305 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-3700 |
277 |
16 |
17.7 |
29.2% |
185 (66.8%) |
3 (1.1%) |
52 (18.8%) |
13 (4.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
21 (7.6%) |
69.9 |
266th of 946 public elementary schools |
71.9% |
|
74.6 |
230th of 950 public elementary schools |
75.8% |
36 |
39.4 | 68.2 | 67.7 | | | | 57.0 | 42.4 | 60.9 | 56.3 | | | | 52.3 | 46.7 | |
$21,966 |
|
High Peaks Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3995 East Aurora Avenue |
Boulder |
80303 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-6500 |
257 |
16 |
16.3 |
9.7% |
124 (48.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
16 (6.2%) |
70 (27.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (17.9%) |
98.2 |
7th of 946 public elementary schools |
99.3% |
|
99.3 |
2nd of 950 public elementary schools |
99.8% |
5 |
75.6 | 92.0 | 95.8 | | | | 88.1 | 73.9 | 92.0 | 93.8 | | | | 86.8 | 82.6 | |
$19,548 |
|
Ryan Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1405 Centaur Village Drive |
Lafayette |
80026 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-7000 |
436 |
26 |
16.9 |
34.9% |
271 (62.2%) |
4 (0.9%) |
113 (25.9%) |
13 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
34 (7.8%) |
56.1 |
392nd of 946 public elementary schools |
58.6% |
|
63.6 |
330th of 950 public elementary schools |
65.3% |
62 |
49.4 | 47.1 | 46.9 | | | | 48.0 | 51.3 | 54.2 | 29.4 | | | | 46.8 | 28.0 | |
$21,682 |
|
Coal Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
801 West Tamarisk Street |
Louisville |
80027 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-4500 |
313 |
18 |
17.4 |
18.5% |
227 (72.5%) |
2 (0.6%) |
33 (10.5%) |
15 (4.8%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (10.5%) |
83.6 |
142nd of 946 public elementary schools |
85.0% |
|
85.6 |
119th of 950 public elementary schools |
87.5% |
23 |
62.9 | 77.3 | 71.9 | | | | 71.3 | 51.4 | 70.5 | 50.9 | | | | 57.4 | 56.1 | |
$21,607 |
|
Alicia Sanchez International School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
655 Sir Galahad Drive |
Lafayette |
80026 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(720) 561-7300 |
321 |
25 |
12.6 |
78.5% |
73 (22.7%) |
7 (2.2%) |
210 (65.4%) |
20 (6.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.1%) |
21.4 |
722nd of 946 public elementary schools |
23.7% |
|
33.4 |
584th of 950 public elementary schools |
38.5% |
138 |
706.0 | 32.6 | 732.0 | | | | 23.8 | 715.0 | 723.0 | 16.3 | | | | 16.9 | 24.5 | |
$26,499 |
|
Superior Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1800 South Indiana St. |
Superior |
80027 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-4100 |
418 |
22 |
18.7 |
7.7% |
306 (73.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
31 (7.4%) |
51 (12.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (6.5%) |
94.2 |
34th of 946 public elementary schools |
96.4% |
|
97.3 |
12th of 950 public elementary schools |
98.7% |
22 |
61.2 | 82.6 | 88.2 | | | | 77.8 | 70.3 | 71.6 | 85.5 | | | | 76.3 | 65.8 | |
$19,736 |
|
Monarch K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
263 Campus Drive |
Louisville |
80027 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-4000 |
698 |
46 |
15.3 |
23.9% |
426 (61.0%) |
9 (1.3%) |
123 (17.6%) |
85 (12.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
51 (7.3%) |
76 |
210th of 946 public elementary schools |
77.8% |
|
67.1 |
299th of 950 public elementary schools |
68.5% |
89 |
54.8 | 57.4 | 61.4 | 61.3 | 71.5 | 61.8 | 63.1 | 59.5 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 53.8 | 60.5 | 60.8 | 57.2 | 34.1 | 56.8 |
$21,164 |
|
Boulder Community School/Integrated Studies
|
Public |
K-5 |
3995 East Aurora Avenue |
Boulder |
80303 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-6500 |
255 |
15 |
16.7 |
|
210 (82.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (8.6%) |
4 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (7.1%) |
93.8 |
36th of 946 public elementary schools |
96.2% |
|
93.1 |
42nd of 950 public elementary schools |
95.6% |
6 |
59.4 | 84.8 | 92.5 | | | | 80.5 | 58.1 | 72.3 | 95.1 | | | | 76.5 | 75.6 | |
$21,012 |
|
Aspen Creek K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
5500 Aspen Creek Drive |
Broomfield |
80020 |
Broomfield County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-8000 |
844 |
47 |
18.0 |
25.0% |
603 (71.4%) |
7 (0.8%) |
144 (17.1%) |
46 (5.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
42 (5.0%) |
81.9 |
162nd of 946 public elementary schools |
82.9% |
|
76.5 |
215th of 950 public elementary schools |
77.4% |
53 |
69.7 | 69.6 | 78.8 | 60.5 | 61.5 | 58.0 | 65.4 | 60.0 | 51.9 | 47.7 | 51.1 | 30.8 | 43.4 | 46.5 | 53.6 | 41.6 |
$20,191 |
|
Eldorado K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3351 South Indiana Street |
Superior |
80027 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-4400 |
529 |
32 |
16.5 |
15.1% |
389 (73.5%) |
12 (2.3%) |
60 (11.3%) |
37 (7.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (5.9%) |
92 |
56th of 946 public elementary schools |
94.1% |
|
88.3 |
94th of 950 public elementary schools |
90.1% |
38 |
71.4 | 76.7 | 79.6 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 83.3 | 77.5 | 59.5 | 67.4 | 74.1 | 59.6 | 62.9 | 71.2 | 66.4 | 63.0 | 67.7 |
$22,395 |
|
Fireside Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
845 West Dahlia |
Louisville |
80027 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-7900 |
431 |
26 |
16.6 |
15.3% |
338 (78.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (8.6%) |
13 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
42 (9.7%) |
89 |
79th of 946 public elementary schools |
91.6% |
|
86.3 |
114th of 950 public elementary schools |
88.0% |
35 |
57.4 | 85.0 | 80.3 | | | | 74.0 | 59.7 | 82.0 | 61.0 | | | | 66.7 | 59.7 | |
$21,097 |
|
Horizons K-8 School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
4545 Sioux Drive |
Boulder |
80303 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-5580 |
358 |
25 |
14.0 |
17.6% |
296 (82.7%) |
4 (1.1%) |
21 (5.9%) |
7 (2.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (7.5%) |
88.1 |
93rd of 946 public elementary schools |
90.2% |
|
79.2 |
186th of 950 public elementary schools |
80.4% |
93 |
79.5 | 68.3 | 71.4 | 63.2 | 62.1 | 62.8 | 68.4 | 72.1 | 61.9 | 54.8 | 61.5 | 43.3 | 62.8 | 60.3 | 58.5 | 67.4 |
$13,946 |
|
Pioneer Bilingual Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
101 E. Baseline Road |
Lafayette |
80026 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(720) 561-7800 |
439 |
27 |
16.1 |
46.2% |
127 (28.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
300 (68.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.8%) |
60 |
357th of 946 public elementary schools |
62.3% |
|
58.8 |
372nd of 950 public elementary schools |
60.8% |
15 |
56.3 | 61.9 | 55.2 | | | | 57.6 | 29.3 | 46.6 | 48.2 | | | | 41.3 | 41.1 | |
$21,924 |
|
Meadowlark School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2300 Sweet Meadow Lane |
Erie |
80516 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 561-5104 |
747 |
40 |
18.7 |
10.3% |
503 (67.3%) |
16 (2.1%) |
76 (10.2%) |
73 (9.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
77 (10.3%) |
80.1 |
174th of 946 public elementary schools |
81.6% |
|
86.9 |
110th of 950 public elementary schools |
88.4% |
64 |
55.4 | 68.8 | 69.1 | 62.0 | 76.4 | 75.0 | 67.6 | 48.6 | 48.8 | 61.8 | 63.3 | 64.4 | 64.7 | 58.4 | 51.5 | 65.7 |
$19,194 |