|
Braly Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
675 Gail Ave. |
Sunnyvale |
94086 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-1000 |
381 |
18 |
20.7 |
31.5% |
54 (14.2%) |
4 (1.0%) |
139 (36.5%) |
163 (42.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
17 (4.5%) |
79.4 |
1157th of 5817 public elementary schools |
80.1% |
|
72.8 |
1480th of 5857 public elementary schools |
74.7% |
323 |
48.0 | | | | 48.0 | 60.4 | 64.0 | 62.0 | | | | | 62.1 | 67.9 | 58.8 | 50.0 | | | | | 59.1 |
≥ 98% | |
$32,669 | $587 | $32,082 |
|
Juan Cabrillo Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2550 Cabrillo Ave. |
Santa Clara |
95051 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-3700 |
796 |
46 |
17.2 |
26.1% |
123 (15.5%) |
14 (1.8%) |
317 (39.8%) |
275 (34.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
8 (1.0%) |
55 (6.9%) |
66.3 |
781st of 2740 public middle schools |
71.5% |
|
75.9 |
565th of 2761 public middle schools |
79.5% |
216 |
| 48.4 | | | 48.4 | | | | 49.4 | 57.6 | 57.6 | | 55.1 | | | | 32.8 | 52.1 | 38.4 | | 41.3 |
| |
$31,361 | $136 | $31,225 |
|
Bowers Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2755 Barkley Ave. |
Santa Clara |
95051 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-1100 |
240 |
12 |
20.3 |
59.6% |
21 (8.8%) |
3 (1.3%) |
129 (53.8%) |
68 (28.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.7%) |
15 (6.3%) |
45.7 |
2867th of 5817 public elementary schools |
50.7% |
|
58.8 |
2130th of 5857 public elementary schools |
63.6% |
737 |
37.1 | | | | 37.1 | 44.7 | 42.2 | 33.3 | | | | | 40.5 | 50.0 | 42.2 | 22.9 | | | | | 39.0 |
≥ 98% | |
$38,961 | $1,532 | $37,429 |
|
Bracher Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2700 Chromite Dr. |
Santa Clara |
95051 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-1200 |
269 |
16 |
17.2 |
33.5% |
29 (10.8%) |
15 (5.6%) |
140 (52.0%) |
57 (21.2%) |
2 (0.7%) |
5 (1.9%) |
21 (7.8%) |
49 |
2667th of 5817 public elementary schools |
54.2% |
|
44.3 |
2926th of 5857 public elementary schools |
50.0% |
259 |
39.0 | | | | 39.0 | 41.0 | 47.7 | 46.3 | | | | | 45.2 | 36.8 | 43.2 | 32.5 | | | | | 37.7 |
92% | 0% |
$39,438 | $917 | $38,521 |
|
Briarwood Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1930 Townsend Ave. |
Santa Clara |
95051 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-1300 |
288 |
14 |
20.4 |
39.9% |
40 (13.9%) |
8 (2.8%) |
139 (48.3%) |
89 (30.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.5%) |
65.5 |
1806th of 5817 public elementary schools |
69.0% |
|
56.2 |
2241st of 5857 public elementary schools |
61.7% |
435 |
44.4 | | | | 44.4 | 55.6 | 51.6 | 57.1 | | | | | 54.9 | 61.1 | 50.0 | 30.6 | | | | | 47.1 |
96% | 0% |
$37,093 | $1,117 | $35,976 |
|
C. W. Haman Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
865 Los Padres Blvd. |
Santa Clara |
95050 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-1400 |
324 |
16 |
19.7 |
28.4% |
86 (26.5%) |
5 (1.5%) |
126 (38.9%) |
76 (23.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
29 (9.0%) |
48.9 |
2670th of 5817 public elementary schools |
54.1% |
|
50.2 |
2579th of 5857 public elementary schools |
56.0% |
91 |
45.7 | | | | 45.7 | 38.2 | 36.0 | 58.7 | | | | | 43.7 | 33.9 | 40.0 | 39.1 | | | | | 37.5 |
≥ 98% | |
$36,328 | $2,179 | $34,149 |
|
Kathryn Hughes Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
4949 Calle de Escuela |
Santa Clara |
95054 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-1500 |
281 |
15 |
18.7 |
41.3% |
30 (10.7%) |
14 (5.0%) |
120 (42.7%) |
98 (34.9%) |
3 (1.1%) |
3 (1.1%) |
13 (4.6%) |
61.9 |
1997th of 5817 public elementary schools |
65.7% |
|
51.6 |
2522nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
56.9% |
525 |
25.9 | | | | 25.9 | 73.0 | 53.9 | 48.2 | | | | | 59.2 | 62.2 | 38.5 | 37.0 | | | | | 46.6 |
≥ 98% | |
$36,734 | $1,233 | $35,501 |
|
Laurelwood Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
955 Teal Dr. |
Santa Clara |
95051 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-1600 |
571 |
27 |
21.2 |
11.2% |
134 (23.5%) |
6 (1.1%) |
78 (13.7%) |
301 (52.7%) |
5 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
46 (8.1%) |
93.9 |
414th of 5817 public elementary schools |
92.9% |
|
94.5 |
369th of 5857 public elementary schools |
93.7% |
45 |
77.9 | | | | 77.9 | 65.2 | 79.5 | 89.5 | | | | | 77.4 | 70.5 | 74.1 | 85.7 | | | | | 76.3 |
98% | 0% |
$29,157 | $542 | $28,615 |
|
George Mayne Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
5030 North First St. |
Alviso |
95002 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-1700 |
271 |
13 |
20.8 |
48.0% |
22 (8.1%) |
5 (1.8%) |
165 (60.9%) |
61 (22.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.7%) |
15 (5.5%) |
61.6 |
2012th of 5817 public elementary schools |
65.4% |
|
65.8 |
1804th of 5857 public elementary schools |
69.2% |
208 |
19.1 | | | | 19.1 | 54.8 | 74.4 | 45.5 | | | | | 57.6 | 51.2 | 59.0 | 43.2 | | | | | 50.8 |
≥ 98% | |
$36,078 | $1,623 | $34,455 |
|
Millikin Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
615 Hobart Terrace |
Santa Clara |
95051 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-1800 |
504 |
22 |
22.9 |
4.2% |
21 (4.2%) |
7 (1.4%) |
7 (1.4%) |
447 (88.7%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (3.8%) |
98.6 |
34th of 5817 public elementary schools |
99.4% |
|
99 |
13th of 5857 public elementary schools |
99.8% |
21 |
78.8 | | | | 78.8 | 86.2 | 89.4 | 90.0 | | | | | 88.5 | 93.1 | 90.5 | 80.0 | | | | | 88.1 |
≥ 98% | |
$27,804 | $136 | $27,668 |
|
Montague Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
750 Laurie Ave. |
Santa Clara |
95054 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-1900 |
254 |
16 |
15.8 |
39.0% |
19 (7.5%) |
11 (4.3%) |
108 (42.5%) |
94 (37.0%) |
3 (1.2%) |
2 (0.8%) |
17 (6.7%) |
50.3 |
2598th of 5817 public elementary schools |
55.3% |
|
44.9 |
2891st of 5857 public elementary schools |
50.6% |
293 |
37.8 | | | | 37.8 | 38.9 | 51.9 | 51.4 | | | | | 47.0 | 32.4 | 44.4 | 37.8 | | | | | 37.6 |
≥ 98% | |
$39,699 | $820 | $38,879 |
|
Pomeroy Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1250 Pomeroy Ave. |
Santa Clara |
95051 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-3800 |
300 |
16 |
19.3 |
43.3% |
30 (10.0%) |
7 (2.3%) |
150 (50.0%) |
93 (31.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
18 (6.0%) |
39.8 |
3244th of 5817 public elementary schools |
44.2% |
|
46.9 |
2773rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
52.7% |
471 |
28.9 | | | | 28.9 | 42.2 | 44.7 | 34.6 | | | | | 40.0 | 40.0 | 44.7 | 23.1 | | | | | 34.8 |
≥ 95% | |
$37,566 | $1,105 | $36,461 |
|
Ponderosa Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
804 Ponderosa Ave. |
Sunnyvale |
94086 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-4000 |
524 |
24 |
22.1 |
28.4% |
88 (16.8%) |
5 (1.0%) |
188 (35.9%) |
203 (38.7%) |
7 (1.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
32 (6.1%) |
81.3 |
1076th of 5817 public elementary schools |
81.5% |
|
88.1 |
776th of 5857 public elementary schools |
86.8% |
300 |
60.0 | | | | 60.0 | 56.3 | 56.3 | 63.8 | | | | | 58.8 | 64.6 | 58.8 | 66.3 | | | | | 63.2 |
≥ 99% | |
$31,730 | $136 | $31,594 |
|
Scott Lane Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1925 Scott Blvd. |
Santa Clara |
95050 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-4100 |
406 |
20 |
19.9 |
55.2% |
23 (5.7%) |
12 (3.0%) |
318 (78.3%) |
36 (8.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
14 (3.4%) |
22.1 |
4624th of 5817 public elementary schools |
20.5% |
|
28.8 |
4068th of 5857 public elementary schools |
30.5% |
556 |
20.3 | | | | 20.3 | 30.1 | 18.6 | 31.9 | | | | | 28.1 | 34.3 | 24.4 | 15.9 | | | | | 25.1 |
93% | 0% |
$30,940 | $1,933 | $29,007 |
|
Sutter Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
3200 Forbes Ave. |
Santa Clara |
95051 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-4200 |
314 |
17 |
18.3 |
14.6% |
91 (29.0%) |
7 (2.2%) |
62 (19.7%) |
110 (35.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (13.4%) |
87.8 |
754th of 5817 public elementary schools |
87.0% |
|
85.8 |
891st of 5857 public elementary schools |
84.8% |
137 |
56.8 | | | | 56.8 | 73.5 | 71.8 | 61.9 | | | | | 68.7 | 75.0 | 76.9 | 55.8 | | | | | 68.4 |
≥ 98% | |
$33,150 | $848 | $32,302 |
|
New Valley Continuation High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1875 Lawrence Rd. |
Santa Clara |
95051 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-2300 |
151 |
14 |
10.5 |
44.4% |
13 (8.6%) |
2 (1.3%) |
124 (82.1%) |
5 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (4.6%) |
13.4 |
1794th of 2135 public high schools |
16.0% |
|
10.3 |
2005th of 2162 public high schools |
7.3% |
211 |
| | | 9.7 | 9.7 | | | | | | | 11.8 | 11.8 | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| |
$43,769 | $136 | $43,633 |
|
Westwood Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
435 Saratoga Ave. |
Santa Clara |
95050 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-4300 |
368 |
18 |
20.6 |
37.5% |
79 (21.5%) |
14 (3.8%) |
169 (45.9%) |
72 (19.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
32 (8.7%) |
64.8 |
1835th of 5817 public elementary schools |
68.5% |
|
57.2 |
2203rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
62.4% |
368 |
36.8 | | | | 36.8 | 72.9 | 58.0 | 47.4 | | | | | 58.7 | 64.6 | 48.0 | 33.3 | | | | | 47.7 |
≥ 98% | |
$34,145 | $769 | $33,376 |
|
Adrian Wilcox High
|
Public |
9-12 |
3250 Monroe St. |
Santa Clara |
95051 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-2400 |
1,614 |
87 |
18.5 |
26.0% |
242 (15.0%) |
25 (1.5%) |
638 (39.5%) |
610 (37.8%) |
6 (0.4%) |
11 (0.7%) |
78 (4.8%) |
88.9 |
228th of 2135 public high schools |
89.3% |
|
84.4 |
323rd of 2162 public high schools |
85.1% |
95 |
| | 54.7 | 66.2 | 59.1 | | | | | | | 74.8 | 74.8 | | | | | | | 47.7 | 47.7 |
| |
$31,140 | $136 | $31,004 |
|
Washington Open Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
270 Washington Ave. |
Santa Clara |
95050 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-3900 |
352 |
16 |
22.7 |
8.2% |
127 (36.1%) |
4 (1.1%) |
48 (13.6%) |
119 (33.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (15.3%) |
95.7 |
261st of 5817 public elementary schools |
95.5% |
|
93.8 |
415th of 5857 public elementary schools |
92.9% |
154 |
73.5 | | | | 73.5 | 80.9 | 73.7 | 83.7 | | | | | 79.1 | 80.9 | 75.4 | 77.6 | | | | | 77.8 |
≥ 98% | |
$30,526 | $317 | $30,209 |
|
Buchser Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1111 Bellomy St. |
Santa Clara |
95050 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-3000 |
711 |
40 |
17.8 |
32.2% |
144 (20.3%) |
21 (3.0%) |
356 (50.1%) |
121 (17.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
63 (8.9%) |
73.2 |
609th of 2740 public middle schools |
77.8% |
|
65.7 |
769th of 2761 public middle schools |
72.1% |
160 |
| 50.7 | | | 50.7 | | | | 63.6 | 56.9 | 60.7 | | 60.4 | | | | 41.5 | 46.4 | 45.5 | | 44.4 |
| |
$32,669 | $136 | $32,533 |
|
Marian A. Peterson Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1380 Rosalia Ave. |
Sunnyvale |
94087 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-2800 |
759 |
36 |
21.3 |
22.0% |
123 (16.2%) |
8 (1.1%) |
229 (30.2%) |
350 (46.1%) |
5 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
43 (5.7%) |
86.4 |
332nd of 2740 public middle schools |
87.9% |
|
87.9 |
314th of 2761 public middle schools |
88.6% |
18 |
| 63.0 | | | 63.0 | | | | 64.4 | 61.1 | 67.1 | | 64.2 | | | | 63.1 | 58.1 | 58.4 | | 59.9 |
| |
$29,620 | $136 | $29,484 |
|
Santa Clara High
|
Public |
9-12 |
3000 Benton St. |
Santa Clara |
95051 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-2600 |
1,663 |
87 |
19.0 |
23.6% |
309 (18.6%) |
43 (2.6%) |
639 (38.4%) |
557 (33.5%) |
7 (0.4%) |
10 (0.6%) |
94 (5.7%) |
83.6 |
333rd of 2135 public high schools |
84.4% |
|
87.9 |
250th of 2162 public high schools |
88.4% |
83 |
| | 54.3 | | 54.1 | | | | | | | 69.9 | 69.9 | | | | | | | 44.1 | 44.1 |
| |
$30,581 | $136 | $30,445 |
|
Wilson Alternative
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
1840 Benton St. |
Santa Clara |
95050 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-3600 |
131 |
14 |
9.4 |
42.0% |
29 (22.1%) |
4 (3.1%) |
67 (51.1%) |
19 (14.5%) |
2 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (6.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | 26.9 | 26.9 | | | | | | | 9.5 | 9.5 |
| |
$64,189 | $136 | $64,053 |
|
Don Callejon
|
Public |
K-8 |
4176 Lick Mill Blvd. |
Santa Clara |
95051 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-3300 |
568 |
37 |
15.4 |
21.3% |
77 (13.6%) |
31 (5.5%) |
140 (24.6%) |
282 (49.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (6.2%) |
91.3 |
575th of 5817 public elementary schools |
90.1% |
|
88 |
777th of 5857 public elementary schools |
86.7% |
202 |
82.4 | 49.2 | | | 63.8 | 66.7 | 69.2 | 86.3 | 67.5 | 69.2 | 63.1 | | 69.7 | 75.4 | 66.7 | 78.4 | 60.2 | 55.8 | 51.6 | | 64.1 |
≥ 98% | |
$34,973 | $136 | $34,837 |
|
Santa Clara Community Day
|
Public |
6-12 |
3450 Brookdale Dr. |
Santa Clara |
95051 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-2000 |
10 |
2 |
5.1 |
70.0% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Central Park Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2720 Sonoma Pl. |
Santa Clara |
95051 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-4400 |
419 |
21 |
19.8 |
19.8% |
69 (16.5%) |
7 (1.7%) |
96 (22.9%) |
207 (49.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
37 (8.8%) |
81 |
1087th of 5817 public elementary schools |
81.3% |
|
75 |
1368th of 5857 public elementary schools |
76.6% |
281 |
54.4 | | | | 54.4 | 47.8 | 74.0 | 71.6 | | | | | 63.6 | 62.7 | 72.0 | 50.8 | | | | | 60.9 |
98% | 0% |
$29,315 | $660 | $28,655 |
|
Mission Early College High
|
Public |
9-12 |
3000 Mission College Blvd. |
Santa Clara |
95054 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 855-5532 |
183 |
8 |
23.0 |
31.1% |
40 (21.9%) |
22 (12.0%) |
48 (26.2%) |
63 (34.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (5.5%) |
97.3 |
43rd of 2135 public high schools |
98.0% |
|
93.5 |
132nd of 2162 public high schools |
93.9% |
89 |
| | 69.4 | | 69.4 | | | | | | | 89.8 | 89.8 | | | | | | | 75.5 | 75.5 |
| |
$27,548 | $136 | $27,412 |
|
Abram Agnew Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
3534 Zanker Rd. |
San Jose |
95134 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 669-4100 |
505 |
24 |
21.0 |
25.0% |
85 (16.8%) |
9 (1.8%) |
143 (28.3%) |
240 (47.5%) |
4 (0.8%) |
3 (0.6%) |
21 (4.2%) |
81 |
1086th of 5817 public elementary schools |
81.3% |
|
70.7 |
1568th of 5857 public elementary schools |
73.2% |
482 |
50.9 | | | | 50.9 | 66.3 | 68.0 | 52.7 | | | | | 63.4 | 67.5 | 59.8 | 52.7 | | | | | 60.8 |
≥ 99% | |
$30,462 | $468 | $29,994 |
|
Dolores Huerta Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
3556 Zanker Rd. |
San Jose |
95134 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 423-2000 |
571 |
29 |
19.6 |
37.0% |
57 (10.0%) |
16 (2.8%) |
280 (49.0%) |
179 (31.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
34 (6.0%) |
48.5 |
1234th of 2740 public middle schools |
55.0% |
|
52.7 |
1108th of 2761 public middle schools |
59.9% |
126 |
| 29.0 | | | 29.0 | | | | 49.7 | 60.8 | 40.4 | | 50.0 | | | | 26.7 | 40.3 | 27.2 | | 31.4 |
| |
$32,694 | $136 | $32,558 |
|
Kathleen MacDonald High
|
Public |
9-12 |
3588 Zanker Rd. |
San Jose |
95134 |
Santa Clara County |
Santa Clara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(669) 369-4400 |
683 |
36 |
18.8 |
31.8% |
85 (12.4%) |
20 (2.9%) |
314 (46.0%) |
218 (31.9%) |
5 (0.7%) |
4 (0.6%) |
36 (5.3%) |
66.6 |
683rd of 2135 public high schools |
68.0% |
|
79 |
427th of 2162 public high schools |
80.2% |
256 |
| | 44.4 | | 43.0 | | | | | | | 61.4 | 61.4 | | | | | | | 28.1 | 28.1 |
| |
$34,764 | $136 | $34,628 |