|
Kyrene de las Manitas School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1201 W Courtney Ln |
Tempe |
85284 |
Maricopa County |
Kyrene Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 541-3600 |
379 |
24 |
16.1 |
30.3% |
95 (25.1%) |
49 (12.9%) |
142 (37.5%) |
31 (8.2%) |
15 (4.0%) |
5 (1.3%) |
42 (11.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 43.0 | | | | | 30.0 | | | | | | | 21.0 |
100% | 3.6% |
$9,350 | $00 | $03 | $03 | $9,230 | $116 | $9,347 |
|
Kyrene de la Mariposa School
|
1.3mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
50 E Knox Rd |
Tempe |
85284 |
Maricopa County |
Kyrene Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 541-3800 |
415 |
30 |
14.0 |
28.9% |
128 (30.8%) |
37 (8.9%) |
149 (35.9%) |
25 (6.0%) |
24 (5.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
50 (12.0%) |
59.1 |
320th of 900 public elementary schools |
64.4% |
|
46.8 |
415th of 909 public elementary schools |
54.3% |
95 |
49.0 | 41.0 | 54.0 | | | | 49.0 | 51.0 | 50.0 | 46.0 | | | | 49.0 |
86% | 9.3% |
$8,714 | $129 | $03 | $132 | $8,341 | $241 | $8,582 |
|
Kyrene de la Mirada School
|
1.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5500 W Galveston St |
Chandler |
85226 |
Maricopa County |
Kyrene Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 541-4200 |
583 |
37 |
15.8 |
18.0% |
242 (41.5%) |
36 (6.2%) |
158 (27.1%) |
52 (8.9%) |
14 (2.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
79 (13.6%) |
79.5 |
155th of 900 public elementary schools |
82.8% |
|
78.1 |
178th of 909 public elementary schools |
80.4% |
23 |
66.0 | 68.0 | 46.0 | | | | 61.0 | 63.0 | 61.0 | 58.0 | | | | 61.0 |
91.9% | 5.4% |
$8,881 | $74 | $02 | $77 | $8,677 | $127 | $8,804 |
|
Horizon Honors Elementary School
|
2.1mi |
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
16233 S 48th St |
Phoenix |
85048 |
Maricopa County |
Horizon Community Learning Center Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 659-3100 |
797 |
45 |
17.7 |
— |
420 (52.7%) |
31 (3.9%) |
189 (23.7%) |
64 (8.0%) |
14 (1.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
78 (9.8%) |
83.8 |
123rd of 900 public elementary schools |
86.3% |
|
85.8 |
109th of 909 public elementary schools |
88.0% |
14 |
75.0 | 80.0 | 73.0 | 76.0 | | | 76.0 | 50.0 | 56.0 | 56.0 | 55.0 | | | 54.0 |
83.3% | 16.7% |
| | | | | | |
|
Kyrene de la Esperanza School
|
2.2mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
14841 S 41st Pl |
Phoenix |
85044 |
Maricopa County |
Kyrene Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 541-2800 |
368 |
32 |
11.4 |
39.4% |
89 (24.2%) |
67 (18.2%) |
98 (26.6%) |
11 (3.0%) |
47 (12.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
53 (14.4%) |
41.7 |
453rd of 900 public elementary schools |
49.7% |
|
45.2 |
433rd of 909 public elementary schools |
52.4% |
20 |
29.0 | 45.0 | 46.0 | | | | 41.0 | 29.0 | 38.0 | 49.0 | | | | 40.0 |
87.8% | 8.2% |
$11,331 | $390 | $10 | $401 | $10,592 | $338 | $10,930 |
|
Kyrene del Milenio
|
2.2mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4630 E Frye Rd |
Phoenix |
85048 |
Maricopa County |
Kyrene Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 541-4000 |
481 |
35 |
13.7 |
35.3% |
143 (29.7%) |
58 (12.1%) |
160 (33.3%) |
33 (6.9%) |
22 (4.6%) |
4 (0.8%) |
61 (12.7%) |
35.8 |
504th of 900 public elementary schools |
44.0% |
|
33.7 |
529th of 909 public elementary schools |
41.8% |
25 |
26.0 | 38.0 | 32.0 | | | | 32.0 | | 38.0 | 56.0 | | | | 36.0 |
86.4% | 13.6% |
$10,206 | $648 | $04 | $652 | $9,475 | $80 | $9,555 |
|
Kyrene del Cielo School
|
2.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1350 N Lakeshore Dr |
Chandler |
85226 |
Maricopa County |
Kyrene Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 541-2400 |
655 |
38 |
17.3 |
14.7% |
353 (53.9%) |
33 (5.0%) |
139 (21.2%) |
50 (7.6%) |
13 (2.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
65 (9.9%) |
75 |
196th of 900 public elementary schools |
78.2% |
|
87.9 |
87th of 909 public elementary schools |
90.4% |
109 |
39.0 | 70.0 | 61.0 | | | | 57.0 | 46.0 | 77.0 | 62.0 | | | | 62.0 |
91.2% | 6.2% |
$7,353 | $56 | $02 | $58 | $7,174 | $121 | $7,295 |
|
Kyrene de las Lomas School
|
2.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
11820 S Warner Elliot Loop |
Phoenix |
85044 |
Maricopa County |
Kyrene Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 541-3400 |
471 |
34 |
14.0 |
45.4% |
109 (23.1%) |
89 (18.9%) |
187 (39.7%) |
11 (2.3%) |
26 (5.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
48 (10.2%) |
33 |
524th of 900 public elementary schools |
41.8% |
|
26.6 |
600th of 909 public elementary schools |
34.0% |
76 |
52.0 | 41.0 | 26.0 | | | | 40.0 | 36.0 | 36.0 | 18.0 | | | | 30.0 |
89.6% | 9% |
$11,041 | $956 | $03 | $959 | $9,645 | $436 | $10,081 |
|
Kyrene de la Paloma School
|
2.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5000 W Whitten St |
Chandler |
85226 |
Maricopa County |
Kyrene Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 541-5000 |
435 |
29 |
15.2 |
25.5% |
188 (43.2%) |
31 (7.1%) |
140 (32.2%) |
11 (2.5%) |
13 (3.0%) |
4 (0.9%) |
48 (11.0%) |
60.6 |
316th of 900 public elementary schools |
64.9% |
|
58 |
334th of 909 public elementary schools |
63.3% |
18 |
49.0 | 52.0 | 58.0 | | | | 53.0 | 45.0 | 51.0 | 44.0 | | | | 47.0 |
100% | 0% |
$8,996 | $192 | | $192 | $8,620 | $184 | $8,805 |
|
Kyrene de las Brisas School
|
2.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
777 N Desert Breeze Blvd E Bld |
Chandler |
85226 |
Maricopa County |
Kyrene Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 541-2000 |
573 |
38 |
15.1 |
25.3% |
200 (34.9%) |
53 (9.2%) |
183 (31.9%) |
20 (3.5%) |
30 (5.2%) |
10 (1.7%) |
77 (13.4%) |
46 |
423rd of 900 public elementary schools |
53.0% |
|
64.8 |
285th of 909 public elementary schools |
68.6% |
138 |
50.0 | 42.0 | 50.0 | | | | 47.0 | 36.0 | 26.0 | 50.0 | | | | 37.0 |
90.2% | 8.2% |
$8,767 | $72 | $02 | $75 | $8,357 | $336 | $8,693 |