|
Horseshoe Trails Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
5405 E. Pinnacle Vista Drive |
Phoenix |
85327 |
Maricopa County |
Cave Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 272-8500 |
424 |
24 |
17.7 |
9.7% |
339 (80.0%) |
8 (1.9%) |
38 (9.0%) |
11 (2.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (6.4%) |
94.3 |
33rd of 900 public elementary schools |
96.3% |
|
86.7 |
101st of 909 public elementary schools |
88.9% |
68 |
71.0 | 74.0 | 78.0 | | | | 74.0 | 72.0 | 74.0 | 78.0 | | | | 75.0 |
79.3% | 25.9% |
$9,877 | $217 | $100 | $317 | $6,835 | $2,726 | $9,561 |
|
Desert Willow Elementary School
|
2.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
4322 E Desert Willow Parkway |
Cave Creek |
85327 |
Maricopa County |
Cave Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 575-2800 |
338 |
23 |
14.7 |
10.1% |
237 (70.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
71 (21.0%) |
9 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (6.2%) |
59.6 |
319th of 900 public elementary schools |
64.6% |
|
75.2 |
204th of 909 public elementary schools |
77.6% |
115 |
46.0 | 66.0 | 50.0 | | | | 55.0 | 48.0 | 50.0 | 36.0 | | | | 45.0 |
92.9% | 7.1% |
$11,225 | $382 | $126 | $508 | $8,056 | $2,661 | $10,717 |
|
Wildfire Elementary School
|
3.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3997 E Lockwood Dr |
Phoenix |
85050 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-4300 |
394 |
29 |
13.8 |
11.2% |
304 (77.2%) |
5 (1.3%) |
53 (13.5%) |
9 (2.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
21 (5.3%) |
91.7 |
61st of 900 public elementary schools |
93.2% |
|
92.4 |
54th of 909 public elementary schools |
94.1% |
7 |
71.0 | 90.0 | 64.0 | 70.0 | | | 73.0 | 75.0 | 84.0 | 69.0 | 56.0 | | | 70.0 |
81.8% | 6.8% |
$14,507 | $1,094 | $250 | $1,344 | $9,996 | $3,168 | $13,163 |
|
Desert Trails Elementary School
|
3.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-7 |
4315 E Cashman Dr |
Phoenix |
85050 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-4100 |
590 |
41 |
14.2 |
6.8% |
425 (72.0%) |
8 (1.4%) |
71 (12.0%) |
38 (6.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
44 (7.5%) |
97.8 |
10th of 900 public elementary schools |
98.9% |
|
97.1 |
9th of 909 public elementary schools |
99.0% |
1 |
79.0 | 82.0 | 77.0 | 86.0 | | | 81.0 | 87.0 | 75.0 | 95.0 | 90.0 | | | 87.0 |
89.3% | 10.7% |
$12,511 | $690 | $223 | $913 | $9,133 | $2,465 | $11,598 |
|
Sky Crossing Elementary School
|
4.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3300 E. Sky Crossing Way |
Phoenix |
85050 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-5900 |
628 |
42 |
14.7 |
4.1% |
461 (73.4%) |
7 (1.1%) |
58 (9.2%) |
50 (8.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (8.0%) |
96.5 |
23rd of 900 public elementary schools |
97.4% |
|
95.3 |
30th of 909 public elementary schools |
96.7% |
7 |
78.0 | 79.0 | 73.0 | 87.0 | | | 79.0 | 72.0 | 79.0 | 78.0 | 89.0 | | | 79.0 |
88.1% | 5.9% |
$11,540 | $614 | $168 | $782 | $8,737 | $2,021 | $10,758 |
|
Black Mountain Elementary School
|
4.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
33606 N 60th St |
Scottsdale |
85327 |
Maricopa County |
Cave Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 575-2100 |
496 |
32 |
15.5 |
10.5% |
382 (77.0%) |
7 (1.4%) |
66 (13.3%) |
7 (1.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (6.7%) |
89.7 |
79th of 900 public elementary schools |
91.2% |
|
85.3 |
114th of 909 public elementary schools |
87.5% |
35 |
69.0 | 70.0 | 69.0 | | | | 69.0 | 64.0 | 68.0 | 70.0 | | | | 68.0 |
| |
$11,268 | $421 | $219 | $640 | $7,801 | $2,827 | $10,629 |
|
Pinnacle Peak Preparatory
|
4.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
7690 E Williams Dr |
Scottsdale |
85032 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-6700 |
474 |
32 |
15.0 |
7.0% |
355 (74.9%) |
9 (1.9%) |
54 (11.4%) |
10 (2.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.8%) |
41 (8.6%) |
89.7 |
80th of 900 public elementary schools |
91.1% |
|
88.2 |
83rd of 909 public elementary schools |
90.9% |
3 |
74.0 | 75.0 | 74.0 | 69.0 | 55.0 | 58.0 | 67.0 | 61.0 | 79.0 | 82.0 | 51.0 | 35.0 | 53.0 | 59.0 |
78.4% | 11.8% |
$12,065 | $948 | $188 | $1,136 | $8,323 | $2,607 | $10,929 |
|
Fireside Elementary School
|
4.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3725 E. Love Cactus Drive |
Phoenix |
85032 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-4700 |
693 |
42 |
16.5 |
8.7% |
437 (63.1%) |
11 (1.6%) |
78 (11.3%) |
124 (17.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (6.1%) |
96.7 |
20th of 900 public elementary schools |
97.8% |
|
96.2 |
19th of 909 public elementary schools |
97.9% |
1 |
72.0 | 77.0 | 79.0 | 80.0 | | | 77.0 | 74.0 | 81.0 | 89.0 | 82.0 | | | 82.0 |
89.9% | 3% |
$10,744 | $706 | $185 | $892 | $7,625 | $2,227 | $9,853 |
|
Boulder Creek Elementary School
|
4.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22801 N 22nd St |
Phoenix |
85024 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-4500 |
621 |
35 |
17.7 |
12.4% |
444 (71.5%) |
10 (1.6%) |
102 (16.4%) |
21 (3.4%) |
6 (1.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
36 (5.8%) |
96.9 |
17th of 900 public elementary schools |
98.1% |
|
93.3 |
48th of 909 public elementary schools |
94.7% |
31 |
83.0 | 83.0 | 73.0 | 79.0 | | | 79.0 | 80.0 | 90.0 | 77.0 | 70.0 | | | 79.0 |
97.3% | 5.3% |
$10,654 | $789 | $180 | $969 | $7,562 | $2,123 | $9,685 |
|
Grayhawk Elementary School
|
4.9mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
7525 E Grayhawk Dr |
Scottsdale |
85255 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-6600 |
408 |
29 |
14.0 |
11.0% |
320 (78.4%) |
9 (2.2%) |
49 (12.0%) |
5 (1.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (5.6%) |
85 |
110th of 900 public elementary schools |
87.8% |
|
84.4 |
123rd of 909 public elementary schools |
86.5% |
13 |
68.0 | 74.0 | 57.0 | 64.0 | | | 65.0 | 73.0 | 61.0 | 57.0 | 66.0 | | | 64.0 |
78% | 24% |
$11,946 | $793 | $192 | $985 | $8,570 | $2,391 | $10,961 |