|
Boulder Creek Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22801 N 22nd St |
Phoenix |
85024 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-4500 |
621 |
35 |
17.7 |
12.4% |
444 (71.5%) |
10 (1.6%) |
102 (16.4%) |
21 (3.4%) |
6 (1.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
36 (5.8%) |
96.9 |
17th of 900 public elementary schools |
98.1% |
|
93.3 |
48th of 909 public elementary schools |
94.7% |
31 |
83.0 | 83.0 | 73.0 | 79.0 | 79.0 | 80.0 | 90.0 | 77.0 | 70.0 | 79.0 |
$7,008 | $337 | $79 | $753 | $6,133 | $458 | $6,592 |
|
Sky Crossing Elementary School
|
1.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3300 E. Sky Crossing Way |
Phoenix |
85050 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-5900 |
628 |
42 |
14.7 |
4.1% |
461 (73.4%) |
7 (1.1%) |
58 (9.2%) |
50 (8.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (8.0%) |
96.5 |
23rd of 900 public elementary schools |
97.4% |
|
95.3 |
30th of 909 public elementary schools |
96.7% |
7 |
78.0 | 79.0 | 73.0 | 87.0 | 79.0 | 72.0 | 79.0 | 78.0 | 89.0 | 79.0 |
$9,058 | $234 | $220 | $688 | $7,519 | $1,085 | $8,604 |
|
Eagle Ridge Elementary School
|
2.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
19801 N 13th St |
Phoenix |
85024 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 449-5700 |
569 |
44 |
12.8 |
50.6% |
154 (27.1%) |
48 (8.4%) |
325 (57.1%) |
13 (2.3%) |
10 (1.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
16 (2.8%) |
23.8 |
641st of 900 public elementary schools |
28.8% |
|
21.4 |
683rd of 909 public elementary schools |
24.9% |
42 |
35.0 | 47.0 | 24.0 | 28.0 | 33.0 | 35.0 | 27.0 | 26.0 | 19.0 | 27.0 |
$11,768 | $1,205 | $564 | $2,973 | $9,228 | $771 | $9,999 |
|
Fireside Elementary School
|
2.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3725 E. Love Cactus Drive |
Phoenix |
85032 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-4700 |
693 |
42 |
16.5 |
8.7% |
437 (63.1%) |
11 (1.6%) |
78 (11.3%) |
124 (17.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (6.1%) |
96.7 |
20th of 900 public elementary schools |
97.8% |
|
96.2 |
19th of 909 public elementary schools |
97.9% |
1 |
72.0 | 77.0 | 79.0 | 80.0 | 77.0 | 74.0 | 81.0 | 89.0 | 82.0 | 82.0 |
$6,885 | $297 | $137 | $732 | $6,106 | $344 | $6,451 |
|
Quail Run Elementary School
|
2.6mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3303 E Utopia Rd |
Phoenix |
85032 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-4400 |
533 |
34 |
15.7 |
28.5% |
321 (60.2%) |
21 (3.9%) |
134 (25.1%) |
18 (3.4%) |
4 (0.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
34 (6.4%) |
68.9 |
252nd of 900 public elementary schools |
72.0% |
|
81.8 |
141st of 909 public elementary schools |
84.5% |
111 |
48.0 | 57.0 | 53.0 | 55.0 | 54.0 | 56.0 | 50.0 | 58.0 | 47.0 | 53.0 |
$8,032 | $281 | $97 | $658 | $7,121 | $534 | $7,654 |
|
Wildfire Elementary School
|
2.7mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3997 E Lockwood Dr |
Phoenix |
85050 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-4300 |
394 |
29 |
13.8 |
11.2% |
304 (77.2%) |
5 (1.3%) |
53 (13.5%) |
9 (2.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
21 (5.3%) |
91.7 |
61st of 900 public elementary schools |
93.2% |
|
92.4 |
54th of 909 public elementary schools |
94.1% |
7 |
71.0 | 90.0 | 64.0 | 70.0 | 73.0 | 75.0 | 84.0 | 69.0 | 56.0 | 70.0 |
$8,321 | $181 | $170 | $533 | $7,526 | $444 | $7,970 |
|
Esperanza Elementary School
|
2.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
251 W Mohawk Ln |
Phoenix |
85027 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 445-3700 |
443 |
35 |
12.5 |
54.2% |
143 (32.3%) |
39 (8.8%) |
215 (48.5%) |
10 (2.3%) |
6 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (6.8%) |
24.5 |
627th of 900 public elementary schools |
30.3% |
|
26.6 |
598th of 909 public elementary schools |
34.2% |
29 |
| 34.0 | 26.0 | 43.0 | 32.0 | | 24.0 | | 22.0 | 19.0 |
$7,533 | $1,011 | $96 | $2,118 | $6,269 | $157 | $6,426 |
|
Echo Mountain Primary School
|
3.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1811 E Michigan Ave # 3 |
Phoenix |
85022 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 449-5500 |
450 |
34 |
13.2 |
68.7% |
66 (14.7%) |
42 (9.3%) |
310 (68.9%) |
9 (2.0%) |
11 (2.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
10 (2.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
22.0 | | | | 22.0 | 28.0 | | | | 28.0 |
$9,119 | $899 | $228 | $2,027 | $7,531 | $461 | $7,992 |
|
Echo Mountain Intermediate School
|
3.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1811 E Michigan Ave # 3 |
Phoenix |
85022 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 449-5600 |
346 |
23 |
14.8 |
59.0% |
45 (13.0%) |
30 (8.7%) |
244 (70.5%) |
9 (2.6%) |
7 (2.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
9 (2.6%) |
20.1 |
700th of 900 public elementary schools |
22.2% |
|
16.9 |
750th of 909 public elementary schools |
17.5% |
50 |
| 20.0 | 32.0 | 27.0 | 26.0 | | 23.0 | 40.0 | 21.0 | 28.0 |
$8,414 | $1,152 | $301 | $2,605 | $6,219 | $742 | $6,961 |
|
Desert Trails Elementary School
|
3.2mi |
Public |
PK, KG-7 |
4315 E Cashman Dr |
Phoenix |
85050 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-4100 |
590 |
41 |
14.2 |
6.8% |
425 (72.0%) |
8 (1.4%) |
71 (12.0%) |
38 (6.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
44 (7.5%) |
97.8 |
10th of 900 public elementary schools |
98.9% |
|
97.1 |
9th of 909 public elementary schools |
99.0% |
1 |
79.0 | 82.0 | 77.0 | 86.0 | 81.0 | 87.0 | 75.0 | 95.0 | 90.0 | 87.0 |
$8,573 | $387 | $135 | $908 | $7,715 | $337 | $8,052 |