|
Abraham Lincoln Traditional School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
10444 N 39th Ave |
Phoenix |
85051 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 896-6300 |
593 |
31 |
18.8 |
34.7% |
148 (25.0%) |
43 (7.3%) |
319 (53.8%) |
31 (5.2%) |
14 (2.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
35 (5.9%) |
67.3 |
264th of 900 public elementary schools |
70.7% |
|
75.7 |
198th of 909 public elementary schools |
78.2% |
66 |
60.0 | 60.0 | 49.0 | 54.0 | 48.0 | 47.0 | 52.0 | 65.0 | 60.0 | 44.0 | 32.0 | 35.0 | 43.0 | 46.0 |
94% | 6% |
$18,819 | $1,991 | $05 | $1,997 | $14,299 | $2,524 | $16,823 |
|
Acacia Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
3021 W Evans Dr |
Phoenix |
85053 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 896-5000 |
806 |
39 |
20.8 |
53.2% |
247 (30.6%) |
60 (7.4%) |
426 (52.9%) |
14 (1.7%) |
7 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (6.5%) |
36.6 |
496th of 900 public elementary schools |
44.9% |
|
45.9 |
423rd of 909 public elementary schools |
53.5% |
73 |
32.0 | 49.0 | 39.0 | 37.0 | | | 39.0 | 30.0 | 42.0 | 43.0 | 27.0 | | | 36.0 |
96.4% | 4.5% |
$16,441 | $2,169 | $01 | $2,170 | $12,088 | $2,183 | $14,271 |
|
Alta Vista Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
8710 N 31st Ave |
Phoenix |
85051 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 347-2000 |
531 |
29 |
18.6 |
67.6% |
53 (10.0%) |
142 (26.7%) |
255 (48.0%) |
53 (10.0%) |
13 (2.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
13 (2.4%) |
12.8 |
828th of 900 public elementary schools |
8.0% |
|
10.2 |
872nd of 909 public elementary schools |
4.1% |
44 |
| 30.0 | 25.0 | 19.0 | | | 23.0 | 18.0 | 21.0 | | 21.0 | | | 19.0 |
98.7% | 1.3% |
$19,839 | $4,098 | $86 | $4,184 | $13,607 | $2,048 | $15,655 |
|
Arroyo Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
4535 W Cholla St |
Glendale |
85304 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 896-5100 |
504 |
33 |
15.5 |
53.0% |
132 (26.2%) |
21 (4.2%) |
299 (59.3%) |
18 (3.6%) |
9 (1.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
24 (4.8%) |
26.7 |
601st of 900 public elementary schools |
33.2% |
|
21.2 |
688th of 909 public elementary schools |
24.3% |
87 |
27.0 | 39.0 | | | 41.0 | 41.0 | 33.0 | 31.0 | 38.0 | | | | 27.0 | 24.0 |
86.7% | 13.3% |
$21,998 | $3,110 | $73 | $3,183 | $16,154 | $2,661 | $18,815 |
|
Cactus Wren Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
9650 N 39th Ave |
Phoenix |
85051 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 347-2100 |
413 |
30 |
13.8 |
51.8% |
68 (16.5%) |
41 (9.9%) |
242 (58.6%) |
27 (6.5%) |
23 (5.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11 (2.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 21.0 | | | | | | | 16.0 |
96.8% | 4.8% |
$30,874 | $4,629 | $156 | $4,784 | $22,247 | $3,843 | $26,090 |
|
Chaparral Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3808 W Joan De Arc Ave |
Phoenix |
85029 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 896-5300 |
415 |
30 |
14.0 |
41.9% |
144 (34.7%) |
20 (4.8%) |
199 (48.0%) |
10 (2.4%) |
4 (1.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
35 (8.4%) |
34.6 |
514th of 900 public elementary schools |
42.9% |
|
31 |
554th of 909 public elementary schools |
39.1% |
40 |
34.0 | 53.0 | 28.0 | 35.0 | | | 36.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 43.0 | | | | 31.0 |
89.3% | 3.6% |
$25,240 | $3,127 | $106 | $3,232 | $18,664 | $3,343 | $22,008 |
|
Cholla Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
3120 W Cholla St |
Phoenix |
85029 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 896-5400 |
681 |
38 |
17.8 |
51.2% |
146 (21.4%) |
76 (11.2%) |
385 (56.5%) |
23 (3.4%) |
21 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (4.4%) |
26.9 |
354th of 536 public middle schools |
34.0% |
|
20.3 |
413th of 552 public middle schools |
25.2% |
59 |
| | | | 37.0 | 25.0 | 31.0 | | | | | 25.0 | 22.0 | 24.0 |
| |
$17,964 | $2,320 | $95 | $2,415 | $12,007 | $3,543 | $15,549 |
|
Desert Foothills Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
3333 W Banff Ln |
Phoenix |
85053 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 896-5500 |
621 |
41 |
15.1 |
42.5% |
205 (33.0%) |
52 (8.4%) |
312 (50.2%) |
16 (2.6%) |
9 (1.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
26 (4.2%) |
26.8 |
355th of 536 public middle schools |
33.8% |
|
26.3 |
362nd of 552 public middle schools |
34.4% |
7 |
| | | | 32.0 | 28.0 | 30.0 | | | | | 22.0 | 28.0 | 25.0 |
| |
$20,285 | $2,639 | $108 | $2,747 | $14,333 | $3,205 | $17,538 |
|
Desert View Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
8621 N 3rd St |
Phoenix |
85020 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 347-4000 |
344 |
26 |
13.2 |
59.0% |
35 (10.2%) |
21 (6.1%) |
253 (73.5%) |
4 (1.2%) |
10 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (6.1%) |
24.2 |
632nd of 900 public elementary schools |
29.8% |
|
39 |
475th of 909 public elementary schools |
47.7% |
157 |
| | | | | | 19.0 | | 28.0 | 23.0 | 39.0 | | | 27.0 |
95.8% | 4.2% |
$30,069 | $4,739 | $193 | $4,932 | $20,534 | $4,603 | $25,137 |
|
Ironwood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
14850 N 39th Ave |
Phoenix |
85053 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 896-5600 |
434 |
28 |
15.6 |
44.5% |
160 (36.9%) |
35 (8.1%) |
196 (45.2%) |
9 (2.1%) |
8 (1.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
24 (5.5%) |
27.9 |
582nd of 900 public elementary schools |
35.3% |
|
36.5 |
498th of 909 public elementary schools |
45.2% |
84 |
44.0 | 34.0 | 25.0 | 26.0 | | | 32.0 | 53.0 | 29.0 | 33.0 | 24.0 | | | 33.0 |
90.7% | 5.6% |
$25,972 | $3,751 | $122 | $3,874 | $18,906 | $3,192 | $22,098 |
|
Lakeview Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
3040 W Yucca St |
Phoenix |
85029 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 896-5800 |
458 |
25 |
18.2 |
58.7% |
81 (17.7%) |
49 (10.7%) |
268 (58.5%) |
20 (4.4%) |
12 (2.6%) |
3 (0.7%) |
25 (5.5%) |
22.8 |
654th of 900 public elementary schools |
27.3% |
|
26.4 |
602nd of 909 public elementary schools |
33.8% |
52 |
20.0 | 33.0 | 31.0 | 24.0 | | | 27.0 | 30.0 | 34.0 | 36.0 | 30.0 | | | 32.0 |
96.1% | 3.9% |
$20,367 | $3,196 | | $3,196 | $14,424 | $2,747 | $17,171 |
|
Lookout Mountain School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
15 W Coral Gables Dr |
Phoenix |
85023 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 896-5800 |
979 |
48 |
20.2 |
20.3% |
603 (61.6%) |
63 (6.4%) |
216 (22.1%) |
12 (1.2%) |
10 (1.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
74 (7.6%) |
72.5 |
219th of 900 public elementary schools |
75.7% |
|
77.5 |
184th of 909 public elementary schools |
79.8% |
35 |
55.0 | 77.0 | 47.0 | 65.0 | | | 61.0 | 48.0 | 64.0 | 38.0 | 62.0 | | | 53.0 |
85.2% | 17.2% |
$15,332 | $1,413 | | $1,413 | $11,304 | $2,616 | $13,920 |
|
Manzanita Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
8430 N 39th Ave |
Phoenix |
85051 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 348-2200 |
539 |
35 |
15.5 |
59.7% |
87 (16.1%) |
33 (6.1%) |
370 (68.6%) |
18 (3.3%) |
9 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (4.1%) |
11.8 |
846th of 900 public elementary schools |
6.0% |
|
19.2 |
716th of 909 public elementary schools |
21.2% |
130 |
28.0 | 26.0 | 19.0 | 24.0 | | | 24.0 | 26.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | 14.0 | | | 19.0 |
98.1% | 0% |
$22,912 | $3,828 | $82 | $3,910 | $15,063 | $3,940 | $19,003 |
|
Maryland Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
6503 N 21st Ave |
Phoenix |
85015 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 347-2300 |
594 |
36 |
16.5 |
65.2% |
59 (9.9%) |
112 (18.9%) |
313 (52.7%) |
27 (4.5%) |
38 (6.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
41 (6.9%) |
14.5 |
796th of 900 public elementary schools |
11.6% |
|
15.5 |
775th of 909 public elementary schools |
14.7% |
21 |
27.0 | | | 26.0 | | 19.0 | 20.0 | 24.0 | | | 15.0 | | 19.0 | 14.0 |
82% | 4.9% |
$23,799 | $3,746 | $86 | $3,832 | $16,884 | $3,082 | $19,966 |
|
Moon Mountain School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
13425 N 19th Ave |
Phoenix |
85029 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 896-6000 |
474 |
34 |
14.1 |
57.6% |
103 (21.7%) |
38 (8.0%) |
275 (58.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
21 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (7.4%) |
22.7 |
657th of 900 public elementary schools |
27.0% |
|
28 |
580th of 909 public elementary schools |
36.2% |
77 |
25.0 | 40.0 | 20.0 | 33.0 | | | 29.0 | 22.0 | 37.0 | 33.0 | 26.0 | | | 30.0 |
88.9% | 14.3% |
$27,787 | $4,638 | $89 | $4,728 | $19,354 | $3,706 | $23,060 |
|
Mountain View Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
801 W Peoria Ave |
Phoenix |
85029 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 347-4100 |
903 |
58 |
15.6 |
63.9% |
65 (7.2%) |
64 (7.1%) |
727 (80.5%) |
6 (0.7%) |
23 (2.5%) |
3 (0.3%) |
15 (1.7%) |
6.7 |
888th of 900 public elementary schools |
1.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
15.0 | 16.0 | | 16.0 | | 12.0 | 14.0 | | 21.0 | | | | | 10.0 |
98.4% | 1.6% |
$24,154 | $3,648 | $52 | $3,701 | $16,439 | $4,015 | $20,453 |
|
Ocotillo School
|
Public |
K-6 |
3225 W Ocotillo Rd |
Phoenix |
85017 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 347-2400 |
604 |
35 |
17.5 |
64.4% |
47 (7.8%) |
57 (9.4%) |
416 (68.9%) |
50 (8.3%) |
15 (2.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
16 (2.6%) |
17.8 |
738th of 900 public elementary schools |
18.0% |
|
14.4 |
796th of 909 public elementary schools |
12.4% |
58 |
19.0 | 45.0 | 23.0 | | | | 25.0 | 21.0 | 29.0 | | 15.0 | | | 20.0 |
97.1% | 2.9% |
$21,555 | $4,362 | $131 | $4,493 | $13,367 | $3,694 | $17,062 |
|
Orangewood School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
7337 N 19th Ave |
Phoenix |
85021 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 347-2900 |
797 |
42 |
18.7 |
59.1% |
91 (11.4%) |
123 (15.4%) |
466 (58.5%) |
10 (1.3%) |
58 (7.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
48 (6.0%) |
17.2 |
748th of 900 public elementary schools |
16.9% |
|
20.1 |
703rd of 909 public elementary schools |
22.7% |
45 |
21.0 | 29.0 | 22.0 | 29.0 | 53.0 | 32.0 | 32.0 | 27.0 | 35.0 | 23.0 | 22.0 | 45.0 | 36.0 | 31.0 |
97.3% | 2.7% |
$23,067 | $2,929 | $66 | $2,996 | $12,311 | $7,760 | $20,071 |
|
Palo Verde Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
7502 N 39th Ave |
Phoenix |
85051 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 347-2500 |
797 |
44 |
18.1 |
56.5% |
80 (10.0%) |
119 (14.9%) |
518 (65.0%) |
46 (5.8%) |
14 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (2.5%) |
14.2 |
475th of 536 public middle schools |
11.4% |
|
15.3 |
478th of 552 public middle schools |
13.4% |
3 |
| | | | 25.0 | 19.0 | 22.0 | | | | | 16.0 | 14.0 | 15.0 |
| |
$19,133 | $3,002 | $96 | $3,099 | $12,561 | $3,473 | $16,035 |
|
Richard E Miller School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2021 W Alice Ave |
Phoenix |
85021 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 347-3000 |
414 |
25 |
16.8 |
67.1% |
34 (8.2%) |
71 (17.1%) |
234 (56.5%) |
5 (1.2%) |
44 (10.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
24 (5.8%) |
12 |
845th of 900 public elementary schools |
6.1% |
|
11.6 |
848th of 909 public elementary schools |
6.7% |
3 |
| 31.0 | | | | | 20.0 | 18.0 | | 22.0 | | | | 18.0 |
91.4% | 10% |
$23,099 | $5,331 | $96 | $5,427 | $15,082 | $2,590 | $17,673 |
|
Roadrunner Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
7702 N 39th Ave |
Phoenix |
85051 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 347-3100 |
629 |
29 |
21.3 |
56.6% |
74 (11.8%) |
38 (6.0%) |
438 (69.6%) |
50 (7.9%) |
8 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (3.3%) |
15.5 |
778th of 900 public elementary schools |
13.6% |
|
13.9 |
808th of 909 public elementary schools |
11.1% |
30 |
22.0 | 34.0 | | 21.0 | | | 22.0 | 26.0 | 21.0 | | 24.0 | | | 19.0 |
90.9% | 9.1% |
$16,722 | $2,540 | $82 | $2,622 | $12,175 | $1,925 | $14,101 |
|
Royal Palm Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
8520 N 19th Ave |
Phoenix |
85021 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 347-3200 |
465 |
27 |
17.2 |
53.5% |
54 (11.6%) |
53 (11.4%) |
304 (65.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
31 (6.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.3%) |
32.4 |
313th of 536 public middle schools |
41.6% |
|
31.7 |
319th of 552 public middle schools |
42.2% |
6 |
| | | 37.0 | 32.0 | 39.0 | 37.0 | | | | 25.0 | 24.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 |
| |
$22,216 | $3,186 | $03 | $3,189 | $15,584 | $3,443 | $19,027 |
|
Sahuaro School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
12835 N 33rd Ave |
Phoenix |
85029 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 896-6200 |
560 |
35 |
16.2 |
55.4% |
121 (21.6%) |
60 (10.7%) |
299 (53.4%) |
8 (1.4%) |
20 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (9.3%) |
37.9 |
484th of 900 public elementary schools |
46.2% |
|
43.8 |
446th of 909 public elementary schools |
50.9% |
38 |
37.0 | 47.0 | 27.0 | 38.0 | | | 37.0 | 37.0 | 55.0 | 39.0 | 19.0 | | | 38.0 |
97% | 4.5% |
$20,290 | $3,252 | $18 | $3,269 | $14,265 | $2,756 | $17,021 |
|
Shaw Butte School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
12202 N 21st Ave |
Phoenix |
85029 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 347-4200 |
688 |
44 |
15.6 |
62.6% |
74 (10.8%) |
67 (9.7%) |
460 (66.9%) |
7 (1.0%) |
32 (4.7%) |
4 (0.6%) |
44 (6.4%) |
15.1 |
784th of 900 public elementary schools |
12.9% |
|
13.3 |
821st of 909 public elementary schools |
9.7% |
37 |
| 29.0 | 24.0 | | | | 20.0 | | 20.0 | 30.0 | | | | 17.0 |
92.8% | 8.4% |
$22,972 | $4,082 | $61 | $4,143 | $14,055 | $4,774 | $18,829 |
|
Sunburst School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
14218 N 47th Ave |
Glendale |
85306 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 896-6400 |
556 |
30 |
18.8 |
47.1% |
229 (41.2%) |
62 (11.2%) |
208 (37.4%) |
5 (0.9%) |
13 (2.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
38 (6.8%) |
24.9 |
621st of 900 public elementary schools |
31.0% |
|
25.4 |
615th of 909 public elementary schools |
32.3% |
6 |
42.0 | 33.0 | 39.0 | 28.0 | | | 35.0 | 34.0 | 30.0 | 24.0 | 18.0 | | | 26.0 |
88.6% | 17.1% |
$19,075 | $2,510 | $01 | $2,511 | $13,987 | $2,577 | $16,563 |
|
Sunnyslope Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
245 E Mountain View Rd |
Phoenix |
85020 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 347-4300 |
684 |
38 |
18.2 |
64.0% |
53 (7.7%) |
52 (7.6%) |
532 (77.8%) |
3 (0.4%) |
23 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (3.1%) |
19.9 |
707th of 900 public elementary schools |
21.4% |
|
13 |
825th of 909 public elementary schools |
9.2% |
118 |
| 23.0 | | 34.0 | 20.0 | 26.0 | 22.0 | | | | 24.0 | | 15.0 | 15.0 |
92.5% | 3.8% |
$18,019 | $2,929 | $67 | $2,996 | $12,075 | $2,949 | $15,023 |
|
Sunset School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
4626 W Mountain View Rd |
Glendale |
85302 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 347-3300 |
497 |
27 |
18.0 |
55.1% |
108 (21.7%) |
32 (6.4%) |
302 (60.8%) |
22 (4.4%) |
5 (1.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
26 (5.2%) |
25.6 |
612th of 900 public elementary schools |
32.0% |
|
33.6 |
532nd of 909 public elementary schools |
41.5% |
80 |
27.0 | 45.0 | 28.0 | 42.0 | | | 35.0 | 18.0 | 23.0 | 25.0 | 35.0 | | | 25.0 |
91.5% | 8.5% |
$20,242 | $3,087 | $100 | $3,186 | $14,888 | $2,168 | $17,055 |
|
Tumbleweed Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
4001 W Laurel Ln |
Phoenix |
85029 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 896-6600 |
441 |
29 |
15.4 |
54.2% |
96 (21.8%) |
31 (7.0%) |
265 (60.1%) |
13 (2.9%) |
7 (1.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
28 (6.3%) |
23.4 |
646th of 900 public elementary schools |
28.2% |
|
24.1 |
637th of 909 public elementary schools |
29.9% |
9 |
25.0 | 37.0 | 30.0 | 19.0 | | | 28.0 | | 42.0 | 30.0 | | | | 25.0 |
88.7% | 9.4% |
$23,694 | $4,030 | $111 | $4,141 | $16,224 | $3,329 | $19,553 |
|
Washington Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
8033 N 27th Ave |
Phoenix |
85051 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 347-3400 |
720 |
43 |
16.9 |
66.4% |
68 (9.4%) |
105 (14.6%) |
482 (66.9%) |
23 (3.2%) |
27 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (2.1%) |
7.8 |
881st of 900 public elementary schools |
2.1% |
|
5.4 |
908th of 909 public elementary schools |
0.1% |
27 |
14.0 | 24.0 | | 17.0 | | | 17.0 | 18.0 | 20.0 | | | | | 13.0 |
92.1% | 11.2% |
$23,183 | $3,777 | $81 | $3,858 | $15,749 | $3,576 | $19,325 |
|
John Jacobs Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
14421 N 23rd Ave |
Phoenix |
85023 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 896-5700 |
439 |
29 |
15.4 |
56.3% |
122 (27.8%) |
43 (9.8%) |
233 (53.1%) |
13 (3.0%) |
6 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (5.0%) |
27.5 |
586th of 900 public elementary schools |
34.9% |
|
24.3 |
633rd of 909 public elementary schools |
30.4% |
47 |
22.0 | 40.0 | 27.0 | 35.0 | | | 31.0 | 25.0 | 34.0 | 35.0 | 43.0 | | | 34.0 |
95.2% | 4.8% |
$24,241 | $3,807 | $22 | $3,829 | $16,831 | $3,581 | $20,412 |
|
Sweetwater School
|
Public |
K-8 |
4602 W Sweetwater Ave |
Glendale |
85304 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 896-6500 |
483 |
46 |
10.4 |
43.9% |
179 (37.1%) |
23 (4.8%) |
236 (48.9%) |
6 (1.2%) |
13 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (5.4%) |
39.1 |
477th of 900 public elementary schools |
47.0% |
|
49.4 |
390th of 909 public elementary schools |
57.1% |
87 |
27.0 | 37.0 | 45.0 | 36.0 | 53.0 | 54.0 | 42.0 | | 33.0 | 56.0 | | | 31.0 | 30.0 |
100% | 0% |
$39,312 | $5,038 | $04 | $5,042 | $30,839 | $3,431 | $34,270 |
|
Mountain Sky Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
16225 N 7th Ave |
Phoenix |
85023 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 896-6100 |
672 |
32 |
21.1 |
44.3% |
235 (35.0%) |
58 (8.6%) |
320 (47.6%) |
10 (1.5%) |
17 (2.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
30 (4.5%) |
29.6 |
334th of 536 public middle schools |
37.7% |
|
36.6 |
293rd of 552 public middle schools |
46.9% |
41 |
| | | | 38.0 | 27.0 | 33.0 | | | | | 27.0 | 23.0 | 25.0 |
| |
$15,689 | $1,965 | $07 | $1,972 | $11,278 | $2,440 | $13,717 |
|
Washington Elementary School District Online Learning Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
K-8 |
8520 N 19th Ave |
Phoenix |
85021 |
Maricopa County |
Washington Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(602) 347-3900 |
81 |
|
|
— |
21 (25.9%) |
4 (4.9%) |
40 (49.4%) |
3 (3.7%) |
9 (11.1%) |
1 (1.2%) |
3 (3.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 33.0 | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |