|
Buffalo Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
2367 Buffalo Creek Road |
Accoville |
25606 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 583-9132 |
190 |
15 |
12.6 |
|
184 (96.8%) |
3 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.6%) |
58.2 |
133rd of 355 public elementary schools |
62.5% |
|
78.7 |
54th of 355 public elementary schools |
84.8% |
79 |
41.9 | 52.2 | | | | | | 46.3 | 48.4 | 73.9 | | | | | | 59.3 | | | | |
$11,913 | $1,901 | $10,012 |
|
Chapmanville Regional High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
506 Crawley Creek Rd |
Chapmanville |
25508 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(304) 855-4522 |
645 |
42 |
15.5 |
|
631 (97.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
4 (0.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
21.7 |
89th of 105 public high schools |
15.2% |
|
33.8 |
78th of 111 public high schools |
29.7% |
11 |
| | | | | | 8.7 | | | | | | | | 44.4 | | | | 13.9 | |
$8,637 | $411 | $8,226 |
|
Holden Central Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1034 Copperas Fork Rd |
Holden |
25625 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 239-2771 |
150 |
11 |
14.2 |
|
125 (83.3%) |
17 (11.3%) |
6 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.3%) |
5.7 |
354th of 355 public elementary schools |
0.3% |
|
22.6 |
312th of 355 public elementary schools |
12.1% |
42 |
18.8 | 29.4 | | | | | | 24.2 | 12.5 | 29.4 | | | | | | 21.2 | | | | |
$13,446 | $2,348 | $11,098 |
|
Justice Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
407 Circle Dr |
Logan |
25601 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 752-3250 |
82 |
9 |
9.1 |
|
78 (95.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.9%) |
41.3 |
220th of 355 public elementary schools |
38.0% |
|
8.9 |
348th of 355 public elementary schools |
2.0% |
128 |
44.4 | 35.7 | | | | | | 40.6 | 44.4 | 57.1 | | | | | | 50.0 | | | | |
$17,076 | $2,828 | $14,248 |
|
Logan Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
14 Wildcat Way |
Logan |
25601 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(304) 752-1804 |
463 |
31 |
14.9 |
|
438 (94.6%) |
15 (3.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.7%) |
19 |
142nd of 161 public middle schools |
11.8% |
|
15.8 |
158th of 168 public middle schools |
6.0% |
16 |
| | 20.2 | 16.5 | 22.1 | 11.7 | | 17.7 | | | 33.9 | 38.5 | 39.8 | 31.6 | | 35.8 | 17.8 | 18.2 | | 18.0 |
$9,444 | $723 | $8,720 |
|
Logan Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
18 Wildcat Way |
Logan |
25601 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 752-4180 |
230 |
16 |
14.3 |
|
214 (93.0%) |
8 (3.5%) |
3 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.2%) |
44 |
204th of 355 public elementary schools |
42.5% |
|
73.1 |
66th of 355 public elementary schools |
81.4% |
138 |
52.6 | 48.7 | | | | | | 50.7 | 42.1 | 46.2 | | | | | | 44.2 | | | | |
$10,402 | $1,381 | $9,021 |
|
Logan Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1 Wildcat Way |
Logan |
25601 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(304) 752-6606 |
550 |
38 |
14.4 |
|
509 (92.5%) |
27 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.0%) |
28.3 |
76th of 105 public high schools |
27.6% |
|
32.2 |
79th of 111 public high schools |
28.8% |
3 |
| | | | | | 10.8 | | | | | | | | 41.4 | | | | 19.8 | |
$8,379 | $383 | $7,996 |
|
Man Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1 Hillbilly Circle |
Man |
25635 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(304) 583-6521 |
321 |
29 |
11.0 |
|
307 (95.6%) |
6 (1.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.6%) |
5 |
105th of 105 public high schools |
0.0% |
|
9.5 |
106th of 111 public high schools |
4.5% |
1 |
| | | | | | 7.5 | | | | | | | | 26.3 | | | | 6.3 | |
$11,415 | $676 | $10,739 |
|
South Man Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
301 E McDonald Ave |
Man |
25635 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 583-7522 |
90 |
10 |
9.0 |
|
83 (92.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.2%) |
89.7 |
23rd of 355 public elementary schools |
93.5% |
|
73.5 |
65th of 355 public elementary schools |
81.7% |
42 |
64.3 | 81.8 | | | | | | 72.0 | 71.4 | 72.7 | | | | | | 72.0 | | | | |
$17,485 | $1,923 | $15,562 |
|
Verdunville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
7061 Jerry West Highway |
Omar |
25649 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 752-1656 |
110 |
10 |
11.5 |
|
109 (99.1%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
25.0 | | | | | | | 18.2 | 37.5 | | | | | | | 40.9 | | | | |
$15,287 | $3,140 | $12,147 |
|
Omar Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
7061 Jerry West Highway |
Omar |
25638 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 946-2660 |
142 |
12 |
12.3 |
|
132 (93.0%) |
2 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (5.6%) |
3.3 |
355th of 355 public elementary schools |
0.0% |
|
14.6 |
336th of 355 public elementary schools |
5.4% |
19 |
20.8 | 8.3 | | | | | | 16.7 | 20.8 | 25.0 | | | | | | 22.2 | | | | |
$14,067 | $2,119 | $11,948 |
|
Chapmanville Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
774 Crawley Creek Rd |
Chapmanville |
25508 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(304) 855-8378 |
485 |
31 |
15.6 |
|
479 (98.8%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
47.8 |
79th of 161 public middle schools |
50.9% |
|
43.2 |
93rd of 168 public middle schools |
44.6% |
14 |
| | 42.1 | 30.0 | 29.6 | 40.6 | | 35.3 | | | 48.9 | 52.2 | 44.4 | 42.2 | | 46.6 | 44.8 | 23.0 | | 33.2 |
$8,060 | $606 | $7,454 |
|
Man Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
1 Pioneer Way |
Mallory |
25634 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(304) 583-8037 |
355 |
27 |
13.1 |
|
342 (96.3%) |
9 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
29.1 |
126th of 161 public middle schools |
21.7% |
|
30.2 |
125th of 168 public middle schools |
25.6% |
1 |
| | 29.0 | 21.0 | 15.0 | 16.7 | | 20.3 | | | 40.8 | 42.0 | 35.0 | 55.1 | | 43.2 | 18.4 | 20.8 | | 19.6 |
$10,425 | $1,579 | $8,846 |
|
Man Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1 Pioneer Path |
Mallory |
25634 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 583-8316 |
233 |
17 |
13.7 |
|
225 (96.6%) |
4 (1.7%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
23.8 |
302nd of 355 public elementary schools |
14.9% |
|
36 |
243rd of 355 public elementary schools |
31.5% |
59 |
39.0 | 44.7 | | | | | | 42.1 | 24.4 | 42.6 | | | | | | 34.1 | | | | |
$9,960 | $939 | $9,021 |
|
Ralph R Willis Career/Technical Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
144 Vocational Rd |
Stollings |
25601 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(304) 752-4687 |
0 |
15 |
.0 |
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Chapmanville Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
100 W Tiger Ln |
Chapmanville |
25508 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 855-3209 |
241 |
17 |
14.1 |
|
239 (99.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,085 | $1,937 | $9,148 |
|
Chapmanville Intermediate School
|
Public |
2-4 |
329 W Tiger Ln |
Chapmanville |
25508 |
Logan County |
Logan County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 855-0021 |
289 |
19 |
15.2 |
|
286 (99.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22.9 |
305th of 355 public elementary schools |
14.1% |
|
41.1 |
217th of 355 public elementary schools |
38.9% |
88 |
31.0 | 48.4 | | | | | | 40.1 | 33.0 | 34.7 | | | | | | 33.9 | | | | |
$9,948 | $1,444 | $8,503 |
|
Beth Haven Christian School
|
Private, Baptist |
K-12 |
140 Beth Haven Rd |
Chauncey |
25612 |
Logan County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(304) 946-4447 |
101 |
13 |
7.7 |
|
100 (99.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |