|
C.M. Bradley Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
674 Hastings Ln |
Warrenton |
20186 |
Fauquier County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 422-7510 |
362 |
28 |
12.9 |
30.9% |
222 (61.3%) |
27 (7.5%) |
69 (19.1%) |
9 (2.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
32 (8.8%) |
54.6 |
562nd of 1111 public elementary schools |
49.4% |
|
56.5 |
527th of 1110 public elementary schools |
52.5% |
35 |
| | | | | | | | | | 78.4 | 64.9 | 71.4 | | | | | | | | 75.0 | | | | 72.6 | 68.4 | 82.1 | | | | | |
$14,759 | $522 | $14,238 |
|
Cedar Lee Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
11138 Marsh Road |
Bealeton |
22712 |
Fauquier County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 422-7430 |
861 |
66 |
12.9 |
47.7% |
401 (46.6%) |
75 (8.7%) |
314 (36.5%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
66 (7.7%) |
38.8 |
288th of 416 public middle schools |
30.8% |
|
27.5 |
336th of 419 public middle schools |
19.8% |
48 |
| | 100.0 | | 100.0 | 94.1 | | | | | | | | 62.5 | 46.6 | 56.9 | | | | | | 58.7 | | | | | | 58.7 | 62.5 | 70.8 | | |
$10,157 | $156 | $10,001 |
|
Fauquier High
|
Public |
9-12 |
705 Waterloo Rd |
Warrenton |
20186 |
Fauquier County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 422-7300 |
1,156 |
100 |
11.5 |
29.8% |
685 (59.3%) |
93 (8.0%) |
268 (23.2%) |
28 (2.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
80 (6.9%) |
63.9 |
121st of 331 public high schools |
63.4% |
|
58.7 |
159th of 328 public high schools |
51.5% |
38 |
80.4 | 91.7 | | 93.0 | | | 88.7 | 81.8 | 100.0 | 88.9 | | | | | | | 91.2 | 80.2 | 93.8 | 63.6 | | | 68.9 | 45.8 | | | | | | | 89.6 | 86.7 |
$13,801 | $486 | $13,315 |
|
H.M. Pearson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
9347 Bastable Mill Rd |
Catlett |
20119 |
Fauquier County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(540) 422-7610 |
388 |
25 |
15.5 |
44.1% |
241 (62.1%) |
11 (2.8%) |
107 (27.6%) |
5 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
23 (5.9%) |
31.8 |
825th of 1111 public elementary schools |
25.7% |
|
31.6 |
810th of 1110 public elementary schools |
27.0% |
15 |
| | | | | | | | | | 62.1 | 62.7 | 73.0 | | | | | | | | 58.7 | | | | 60.6 | 61.0 | 68.3 | | | | | |
$11,948 | $833 | $11,115 |
|
Marshall Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
4048 Zulla Road |
Marshall |
20115 |
Fauquier County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 422-7450 |
426 |
47 |
9.1 |
33.3% |
250 (58.7%) |
16 (3.8%) |
129 (30.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (6.6%) |
59.4 |
174th of 416 public middle schools |
58.2% |
|
55 |
203rd of 419 public middle schools |
51.6% |
29 |
| | 100.0 | | 100.0 | 87.0 | | | | | | | | 63.8 | 57.5 | 53.4 | | | | | | 73.0 | | | | | | 75.2 | 71.7 | 80.8 | | |
$13,401 | $147 | $13,254 |
|
Claude Thompson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3284 Rectortown Rd |
Marshall |
20115 |
Fauquier County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(540) 422-7690 |
254 |
17 |
14.9 |
75.2% |
123 (48.4%) |
5 (2.0%) |
105 (41.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (8.3%) |
44.8 |
681st of 1111 public elementary schools |
38.7% |
|
48.7 |
621st of 1110 public elementary schools |
44.1% |
60 |
| | | | | | | | | | 75.0 | 66.7 | 88.9 | | | | | | | | 66.7 | | | | 67.5 | 60.4 | 66.7 | | | | | |
$14,490 | $1,432 | $13,058 |
|
P.B. Smith Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6176 Dumfries Rd |
Warrenton |
20187 |
Fauquier County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 422-7670 |
440 |
29 |
15.1 |
12.7% |
302 (68.6%) |
34 (7.7%) |
54 (12.3%) |
10 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (9.1%) |
63.7 |
430th of 1111 public elementary schools |
61.3% |
|
79.6 |
221st of 1110 public elementary schools |
80.1% |
209 |
| | | | | | | | | | 74.7 | 85.9 | 80.7 | | | | | | | | 68.7 | | | | 70.4 | 81.7 | 77.1 | | | | | |
$12,548 | $515 | $12,033 |
|
Margaret M. Pierce Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
12074 James Madison St |
Remington |
22734 |
Fauquier County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(540) 422-7630 |
543 |
33 |
16.4 |
44.6% |
311 (57.3%) |
47 (8.7%) |
141 (26.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (7.6%) |
29.2 |
852nd of 1111 public elementary schools |
23.3% |
|
27.8 |
851st of 1110 public elementary schools |
23.3% |
1 |
| | | | | | | | | | 70.9 | 68.9 | 52.8 | | | | | | | | 46.2 | | | | 60.5 | 71.1 | 61.5 | | | | | |
$11,613 | $946 | $10,667 |
|
W.C. Taylor Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
244 Waterloo St |
Warrenton |
20186 |
Fauquier County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 422-7470 |
623 |
52 |
11.9 |
24.4% |
380 (61.0%) |
69 (11.1%) |
98 (15.7%) |
20 (3.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (8.8%) |
64.3 |
144th of 416 public middle schools |
65.4% |
|
67 |
132nd of 419 public middle schools |
68.5% |
12 |
| | 94.3 | | 94.4 | 95.6 | | | | | | | | 70.9 | 61.6 | 62.2 | | | | | | 69.4 | | | | | | 76.5 | 78.9 | 79.7 | | |
$10,801 | $152 | $10,649 |
|
W.G. Coleman Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4096 Zulla Road |
The Plains |
20116 |
Fauquier County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 422-7550 |
355 |
24 |
14.7 |
39.4% |
207 (58.3%) |
14 (3.9%) |
104 (29.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (7.6%) |
28.4 |
860th of 1111 public elementary schools |
22.6% |
|
48.9 |
618th of 1110 public elementary schools |
44.3% |
242 |
| | | | | | | | | | 57.5 | 77.3 | 58.3 | | | | | | | | 54.3 | | | | 55.3 | 71.2 | 55.6 | | | | | |
$13,977 | $514 | $13,463 |
|
Liberty High
|
Public |
9-12 |
6300 Independence Ave |
Bealeton |
22712 |
Fauquier County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 422-7360 |
1,313 |
96 |
13.6 |
42.2% |
648 (49.4%) |
111 (8.5%) |
451 (34.3%) |
22 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.2%) |
78 (5.9%) |
48.7 |
205th of 331 public high schools |
38.1% |
|
44.4 |
228th of 328 public high schools |
30.5% |
23 |
78.7 | 75.0 | | 95.6 | | | 78.4 | 85.1 | | 75.0 | | | | | | | 76.7 | 67.8 | 62.5 | | | | 89.8 | | | | | | | | 84.0 | 87.1 |
$11,560 | $493 | $11,067 |
|
Mary Walter Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4529 Morrisville Road |
Bealeton |
22712 |
Fauquier County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(540) 422-7710 |
397 |
26 |
15.2 |
52.6% |
221 (55.7%) |
16 (4.0%) |
136 (34.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (5.5%) |
40.8 |
726th of 1111 public elementary schools |
34.7% |
|
40.2 |
720th of 1110 public elementary schools |
35.1% |
6 |
| | | | | | | | | | 69.5 | 73.7 | 73.3 | | | | | | | | 63.3 | | | | 57.6 | 66.2 | 70.0 | | | | | |
$12,296 | $786 | $11,511 |
|
Grace Miller Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6248 Catlett Rd |
Bealeton |
22712 |
Fauquier County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(540) 422-7590 |
528 |
33 |
16.0 |
46.8% |
209 (39.6%) |
70 (13.3%) |
184 (34.8%) |
11 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
52 (9.8%) |
31.2 |
829th of 1111 public elementary schools |
25.4% |
|
21.9 |
903rd of 1110 public elementary schools |
18.6% |
74 |
| | | | | | | | | | 63.8 | 68.0 | 67.5 | | | | | | | | 46.8 | | | | 50.7 | 76.3 | 64.9 | | | | | |
$11,790 | $723 | $11,067 |
|
C. Hunter Ritchie Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4416 Broad Run Church Rd |
New Baltimore |
20187 |
Fauquier County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 422-7650 |
525 |
33 |
15.9 |
18.5% |
375 (71.4%) |
20 (3.8%) |
68 (13.0%) |
19 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (8.2%) |
84.1 |
141st of 1111 public elementary schools |
87.3% |
|
72.3 |
320th of 1110 public elementary schools |
71.2% |
179 |
| | | | | | | | | | 78.1 | 95.4 | 90.3 | | | | | | | | 79.2 | | | | 89.0 | 89.5 | 93.1 | | | | | |
$11,025 | $523 | $10,501 |
|
Auburn Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
7270 Riley Rd. |
Warrenton |
20187 |
Fauquier County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 422-7410 |
570 |
44 |
12.8 |
14.0% |
436 (76.5%) |
11 (1.9%) |
74 (13.0%) |
9 (1.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (6.7%) |
75.2 |
75th of 416 public middle schools |
82.0% |
|
72.6 |
101st of 419 public middle schools |
75.9% |
26 |
| | 100.0 | | 100.0 | 98.3 | | | | | | | | 70.4 | 71.4 | 63.1 | | | | | | 76.2 | | | | | | 79.9 | 85.8 | 84.7 | | |
$10,689 | $159 | $10,530 |
|
James G. Brumfield Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
550 Alwington Blvd |
Warrenton |
20186 |
Fauquier County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 422-7530 |
496 |
35 |
14.1 |
34.9% |
285 (57.5%) |
56 (11.3%) |
110 (22.2%) |
6 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (7.7%) |
54.6 |
561st of 1111 public elementary schools |
49.5% |
|
35 |
771st of 1110 public elementary schools |
30.5% |
210 |
| | | | | | | | | | 75.0 | 69.4 | 76.3 | | | | | | | | 71.1 | | | | 68.8 | 70.8 | 80.3 | | | | | |
$11,971 | $521 | $11,450 |