|
Four Rivers Community School
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
2449 SW 4th Ave |
Ontario |
97914 |
Malheur County |
Oregon Department of Education |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 889-3715 |
367 |
20 |
18.3 |
76.0% |
56 (15.3%) |
4 (1.1%) |
303 (82.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
43.5 | 34.8 | 46.2 | 41.4 | 59.3 | 48.3 | 65.4 | 48.6 | 47.8 | 21.7 | 38.5 | 13.8 | 29.6 | 20.7 | 26.9 | 27.9 | 25.9 | 27.6 | 34.6 | 29.3 |
| | |
|
Vale Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
403 E St W |
Vale |
97918 |
Malheur County |
Vale School District 84 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 473-3291 |
438 |
26 |
17.0 |
82.9% |
299 (68.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
122 (27.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.0%) |
62 |
235th of 709 public elementary schools |
66.9% |
|
51.4 |
293rd of 706 public elementary schools |
58.5% |
58 |
51.1 | 38.1 | 54.2 | 66.7 | | | | 51.9 | 48.9 | 33.3 | 35.4 | 38.9 | | | | 38.7 | 43.8 | | | 43.8 |
$18,314 | $1,326 | $16,988 |
|
Willowcreek Elementary School
|
Public |
1-8 |
2300 9th Ave W |
Vale |
97918 |
Malheur County |
Vale School District 84 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 473-2345 |
61 |
5 |
12.2 |
83.6% |
52 (85.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (9.8%) |
1 (1.6%) |
1 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | ≥ 95% | 50.0 | | 59.2 | | | | | 90.0 | 33.3 | | 36.7 | | 8.3 | | 20.0 |
$24,959 | $1,326 | $23,633 |
|
Vale High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
505 Viking Dr |
Vale |
97918 |
Malheur County |
Vale School District 84 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 473-3181 |
293 |
20 |
15.0 |
90.4% |
216 (73.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (22.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.4%) |
94.3 |
12th of 271 public high schools |
95.6% |
|
91.6 |
18th of 270 public high schools |
93.3% |
6 |
| | | | | | 79.7 | 79.7 | | | | | | | 43.5 | 43.5 | | | 59.7 | 59.7 |
$23,523 | $1,326 | $22,197 |
|
Vale Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
505 Viking Dr |
Vale |
97918 |
Malheur County |
Vale School District 84 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 473-0241 |
120 |
9 |
13.3 |
90.0% |
76 (63.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (34.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.7%) |
69.7 |
86th of 371 public middle schools |
76.8% |
|
70.4 |
86th of 368 public middle schools |
76.6% |
|
| | | | 46.5 | 59.1 | | 50.8 | | | | | 44.2 | 50.0 | | 46.2 | | 36.4 | | 36.4 |
$22,395 | $1,326 | $21,069 |
|
Adrian Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
207 Owyhee St. |
Adrian |
97901 |
Malheur County |
Adrian School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 372-2337 |
210 |
13 |
16.8 |
76.7% |
165 (78.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (19.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.9%) |
97.5 |
13th of 709 public elementary schools |
98.2% |
|
95 |
31st of 706 public elementary schools |
95.6% |
18 |
78.9 | 90.0 | 93.8 | 82.4 | 79.2 | 94.4 | | 85.5 | 80.0 | 80.0 | 93.8 | 51.5 | 62.5 | 50.0 | | 67.2 | 72.2 | 40.9 | | 55.0 |
$20,994 | $745 | $20,250 |
|
Adrian High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
305 Owyhee St |
Adrian |
97901 |
Malheur County |
Adrian School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 372-2335 |
83 |
9 |
9.0 |
71.1% |
59 (71.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (27.7%) |
1 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52.5 |
113th of 271 public high schools |
58.3% |
|
51.5 |
114th of 270 public high schools |
57.8% |
1 |
| | | | | | 58.3 | 58.3 | | | | | | | 25.0 | 25.0 | | | 26.7 | 26.7 |
$33,261 | $328 | $32,933 |
|
Annex Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
402 Annex Rd |
Ontario |
97914 |
Malheur County |
Annex School District 29 |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 262-3280 |
131 |
8 |
16.3 |
48.1% |
99 (75.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (22.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.3%) |
52.1 |
310th of 709 public elementary schools |
56.3% |
|
26.7 |
535th of 706 public elementary schools |
24.2% |
225 |
64.3 | 30.8 | 40.0 | | | | | 48.9 | 50.0 | 21.4 | 40.0 | | | | | 41.3 | 40.0 | | | 36.4 |
$23,527 | $1,548 | $21,979 |
|
W W Jones Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
3513 Arock Rd |
Arock |
97902 |
Malheur County |
Arock School District 81 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 586-2325 |
12 |
2 |
6.0 |
|
11 (91.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (8.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$46,167 | $2,662 | $43,505 |
|
Harper Charter School
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
2987 Harper/Westfall Rd |
Harper |
97906 |
Malheur County |
Harper School District 66 |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 358-2473 |
258 |
14 |
18.7 |
23.6% |
206 (79.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (17.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 46.2 | | 70.0 | 60.0 | 53.3 | 71.4 | 59.0 | | 69.2 | | 30.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 14.3 | 38.6 | | 33.3 | < 5% | 18.4 |
$25,142 | $00 | $25,142 |
|
Jordan Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
604 Oregon Ave |
Jordan Valley |
97910 |
Malheur County |
Jordan Valley School District 3 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 586-2213 |
24 |
3 |
8.0 |
|
21 (87.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (12.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$50,165 | $1,965 | $48,200 |
|
Jordan Valley High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
501 Bassett |
Jordan Valley |
97910 |
Malheur County |
Jordan Valley School District 3 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 586-2213 |
37 |
5 |
7.4 |
|
33 (89.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (8.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 64.7 | | | | | | | | 29.4 | | | | 16.7 |
$50,165 | $1,965 | $48,200 |
|
Rockville Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
737 Succor Creek Rd |
Jordan Valley |
97910 |
Malheur County |
Jordan Valley School District 3 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 586-2213 |
4 |
1 |
4.0 |
|
4 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$50,165 | $1,965 | $48,200 |
|
Juntura Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
5855 6th St |
Juntura |
97911 |
Malheur County |
Juntura School District 12 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 277-3261 |
7 |
1 |
7.0 |
|
5 (71.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (28.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$38,929 | $00 | $38,929 |
|
Nyssa Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
809 Bower Ave |
Nyssa |
97913 |
Malheur County |
Nyssa School District 26 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 372-3313 |
502 |
36 |
13.7 |
90.4% |
126 (25.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
362 (72.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.6%) |
32.5 |
472nd of 709 public elementary schools |
33.4% |
|
30 |
498th of 706 public elementary schools |
29.5% |
26 |
34.9 | 33.3 | 43.0 | | | | | 36.9 | 25.3 | 33.3 | 27.8 | | | | | 28.9 | 24.1 | | | 24.1 |
$19,888 | $1,655 | $18,233 |
|
Nyssa Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
101 S 11th St |
Nyssa |
97913 |
Malheur County |
Nyssa School District 26 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 372-3891 |
291 |
18 |
15.8 |
93.1% |
87 (29.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
202 (69.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
43.4 |
193rd of 371 public middle schools |
48.0% |
|
37.5 |
217th of 368 public middle schools |
41.0% |
24 |
| | | 34.7 | 40.4 | 52.2 | | 42.9 | | | | 26.7 | 27.7 | 30.0 | | 28.2 | | 22.2 | | 22.2 |
$21,057 | $837 | $20,220 |
|
Nyssa High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
824 Adrian Blvd |
Nyssa |
97913 |
Malheur County |
Nyssa School District 26 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 372-2287 |
335 |
23 |
14.4 |
91.6% |
91 (27.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
235 (70.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.4%) |
40.6 |
155th of 271 public high schools |
42.8% |
|
82 |
39th of 270 public high schools |
85.6% |
116 |
| | | | | | 45.6 | 45.6 | | | | | | | 16.2 | 16.2 | | | 30.4 | 30.4 |
$20,490 | $909 | $19,580 |
|
Nyssa Virtual School
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
804 Adrian Blvd |
Nyssa |
97913 |
Malheur County |
Nyssa School District 26 |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(541) 372-2275 |
987 |
3 |
292.8 |
|
818 (82.9%) |
3 (0.3%) |
72 (7.3%) |
8 (0.8%) |
3 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
81 (8.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
71.4 | 87.5 | 81.0 | 70.8 | 87.5 | 54.5 | | 76.9 | 68.0 | 73.1 | 52.6 | 52.0 | 60.0 | 41.7 | | 59.8 | 66.7 | 55.9 | | 61.8 |
$6,870 | $536 | $6,334 |
|
Alameda Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-5 |
1252 Alameda Dr |
Ontario |
97914 |
Malheur County |
Ontario School District 8C |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 889-5497 |
355 |
22 |
16.1 |
101.4% |
102 (28.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
233 (65.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (5.1%) |
32.5 |
473rd of 709 public elementary schools |
33.3% |
|
22.4 |
569th of 706 public elementary schools |
19.4% |
96 |
| 42.5 | 37.3 | | | | | 39.9 | | 31.4 | 24.2 | | | | | 27.7 | 19.0 | | | 19.0 |
$22,372 | $2,308 | $20,065 |
|
Aiken Elementary School
|
Public |
2-3 |
1297 W Idaho Ave |
Ontario |
97914 |
Malheur County |
Ontario School District 8C |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 889-5584 |
333 |
21 |
15.8 |
101.2% |
92 (27.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
226 (67.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (4.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
13.8 | | | | | | | 13.8 | 24.5 | | | | | | | 24.5 | | | | |
$22,819 | $2,690 | $20,129 |
|
May Roberts Primary School
|
Public |
K-1 |
590 NW 8th St |
Ontario |
97914 |
Malheur County |
Ontario School District 8C |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 889-5379 |
302 |
21 |
14.3 |
100.3% |
101 (33.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
193 (63.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$24,906 | $2,528 | $22,378 |
|
Ontario Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
573 SW 2nd Ave |
Ontario |
97914 |
Malheur County |
Ontario School District 8C |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 889-5377 |
471 |
31 |
15.1 |
100.8% |
136 (28.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
316 (67.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.2%) |
34.4 |
242nd of 371 public middle schools |
34.8% |
|
32.6 |
247th of 368 public middle schools |
32.9% |
5 |
| | | 31.3 | 43.9 | 37.1 | | 37.1 | | | | 24.6 | 34.8 | 19.4 | | 26.0 | | 14.1 | | 14.1 |
$22,895 | $1,387 | $21,508 |
|
Ontario High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1115 W Idaho Ave |
Ontario |
97914 |
Malheur County |
Ontario School District 8C |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 889-5309 |
709 |
40 |
17.7 |
100.0% |
194 (27.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
482 (68.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (4.1%) |
17.9 |
234th of 271 public high schools |
13.7% |
|
25.4 |
208th of 270 public high schools |
23.0% |
26 |
| | | | | | 27.7 | 27.7 | | | | | | | < 5% | < 5% | | | 19.3 | 19.3 |
$22,143 | $1,253 | $20,890 |
|
EdFlexOregon
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
195 SW 3rd Ave |
Ontario |
97914 |
Malheur County |
Ontario School District 8C |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(541) 889-5374 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Treasure Valley Christian School
|
Private, Baptist |
PK, KG-11 |
386 N Verde Dr |
Ontario |
97914 |
Malheur County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(541) 889-4662 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
St Peter Catholic School
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
PK, KG-6 |
98 SW 9th St |
Ontario |
97914 |
Malheur County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(541) 889-7363 |
40 |
3 |
11.0 |
|
19 (47.5%) |
1 (2.5%) |
12 (30.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |