|
Cimarron Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3rd & Main |
Lahoma |
73754 |
Garfield County |
Cimarron |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 796-2204 |
134 |
12 |
11.2 |
82.1% |
98 (73.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (16.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (6.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 10.0 | | | | | | | 17.0 | | | 22.0 |
$18,136 |
|
Covington-Douglas Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
400 E Maine |
Covington |
73730 |
Garfield County |
Covington-Douglas |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 864-7451 |
146 |
13 |
10.9 |
58.9% |
97 (66.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (9.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (19.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 32.0 | | | | | | | 49.0 | | | 46.0 |
$14,663 |
|
Drummond Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
South Hwy 132 |
Drummond |
73735 |
Garfield County |
Drummond |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 493-2271 |
236 |
18 |
13.2 |
54.2% |
198 (83.9%) |
4 (1.7%) |
24 (10.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
48.0 | | | | | | 39.0 | 42.0 | | | | | | 42.0 | | | 59.0 |
$12,901 |
|
Adams Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2200 East Randolph Avenue |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7600 |
305 |
20 |
15.1 |
95.1% |
89 (29.2%) |
4 (1.3%) |
89 (29.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
76 (24.9%) |
45 (14.8%) |
25.6 |
464th of 614 public elementary schools |
24.4% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
22.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 | | | | 20.0 | 17.0 | 24.0 | 13.0 | | | | 17.0 | 13.0 | | 13.0 |
$11,487 |
|
Coolidge Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1515 East Ash Avenue |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7550 |
419 |
25 |
16.4 |
95.2% |
80 (19.1%) |
9 (2.1%) |
243 (58.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
52 (12.4%) |
33 (7.9%) |
17.2 |
535th of 614 public elementary schools |
12.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
13.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 | | | | 10.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 14.0 | | | | 18.0 | 16.0 | | 16.0 |
$11,143 |
|
Eisenhower Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1301 Fox Drive |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-8100 |
130 |
9 |
15.1 |
50.0% |
51 (39.2%) |
4 (3.1%) |
24 (18.5%) |
2 (1.5%) |
1 (0.8%) |
28 (21.5%) |
20 (15.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 29.0 | | | | | | | 34.0 | | | |
$12,209 |
|
Garfield Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
400 N 7th Street |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7700 |
571 |
33 |
17.5 |
96.1% |
140 (24.5%) |
25 (4.4%) |
192 (33.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
145 (25.4%) |
67 (11.7%) |
12.4 |
567th of 614 public elementary schools |
7.7% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
13.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | | | | 9.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | | | | 12.0 | 9.0 | | 9.0 |
$10,397 |
|
Glenwood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
824 North Oakwood Road |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7800 |
399 |
22 |
18.0 |
74.4% |
212 (53.1%) |
9 (2.3%) |
90 (22.6%) |
5 (1.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
44 (11.0%) |
36 (9.0%) |
55.8 |
249th of 614 public elementary schools |
59.4% |
|
18.5 |
346th of 388 public elementary schools |
10.8% |
97 |
27.0 | 28.0 | 30.0 | | | | 28.0 | 42.0 | 47.0 | 25.0 | | | | 38.0 | 25.0 | | 25.0 |
$12,000 |
|
Hayes Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2102 Beverly Drive |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7650 |
274 |
16 |
17.0 |
75.2% |
136 (49.6%) |
5 (1.8%) |
47 (17.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
3 (1.1%) |
48 (17.5%) |
34 (12.4%) |
58.3 |
229th of 614 public elementary schools |
62.7% |
|
36.3 |
273rd of 388 public elementary schools |
29.6% |
44 |
24.0 | 18.0 | 48.0 | | | | 31.0 | 26.0 | 24.0 | 45.0 | | | | 32.0 | 59.0 | | 59.0 |
$9,555 |
|
Hoover Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2800 West Maine Avenue |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7350 |
271 |
17 |
15.6 |
83.0% |
140 (51.7%) |
3 (1.1%) |
72 (26.6%) |
3 (1.1%) |
4 (1.5%) |
22 (8.1%) |
27 (10.0%) |
78.1 |
100th of 614 public elementary schools |
83.7% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
30.0 | 35.0 | 40.0 | | | | 35.0 | 32.0 | 65.0 | 49.0 | | | | 47.0 | 68.0 | | 68.0 |
$11,930 |
|
McKinley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1701 West Broadway Avenue |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7400 |
224 |
13 |
17.2 |
91.5% |
91 (40.6%) |
5 (2.2%) |
68 (30.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.1%) |
11 (4.9%) |
42 (18.8%) |
27.4 |
456th of 614 public elementary schools |
25.7% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
27.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | | | | 14.0 | 30.0 | 32.0 | 12.0 | | | | 25.0 | 15.0 | | 15.0 |
$11,358 |
|
Monroe Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
400 West Cottonwood Avenue |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7500 |
296 |
18 |
16.2 |
95.3% |
109 (36.8%) |
4 (1.4%) |
111 (37.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
37 (12.5%) |
33 (11.1%) |
32.3 |
420th of 614 public elementary schools |
31.6% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
14.0 | 11.0 | 27.0 | | | | 17.0 | 12.0 | 17.0 | 27.0 | | | | 19.0 | 38.0 | | 38.0 |
$12,576 |
|
Taft Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1002 Sequoyah Drive |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7450 |
283 |
16 |
17.3 |
86.9% |
122 (43.1%) |
8 (2.8%) |
87 (30.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
37 (13.1%) |
27 (9.5%) |
31.8 |
426th of 614 public elementary schools |
30.6% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
29.0 | 5.0 | 25.0 | | | | 19.0 | 40.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | | | | 16.0 | 25.0 | | 25.0 |
$10,217 |
|
Prairie View Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4700 W Willow Road |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-8000 |
445 |
26 |
16.9 |
55.7% |
246 (55.3%) |
5 (1.1%) |
97 (21.8%) |
11 (2.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
18 (4.0%) |
66 (14.8%) |
90.2 |
38th of 614 public elementary schools |
93.8% |
|
70.5 |
98th of 388 public elementary schools |
74.7% |
60 |
50.0 | 41.0 | 52.0 | | | | 49.0 | 46.0 | 55.0 | 52.0 | | | | 51.0 | 64.0 | | 64.0 |
$10,178 |
|
Garber Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
108 East Garber Road |
Garber |
73738 |
Garfield County |
Garber |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 863-2232 |
252 |
13 |
19.9 |
73.0% |
218 (86.5%) |
2 (0.8%) |
14 (5.6%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
14 (5.6%) |
75.3 |
113th of 614 public elementary schools |
81.6% |
|
57 |
155th of 388 public elementary schools |
60.1% |
42 |
| | 44.0 | 36.0 | 25.0 | 28.0 | 32.0 | | | 32.0 | 30.0 | 31.0 | 12.0 | 35.0 | 52.0 | 40.0 | 46.0 |
$10,137 |
|
Kremlin-Hillsdale Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
605 Fifth |
Kremlin |
73753 |
Garfield County |
Kremlin-Hillsdale |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 874-2283 |
186 |
11 |
16.2 |
48.9% |
159 (85.5%) |
2 (1.1%) |
9 (4.8%) |
1 (0.5%) |
2 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (7.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 27.0 | | | 24.0 | | | | 27.0 | | | 24.0 | | | 54.0 |
$11,138 |
|
Chisholm Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
300 Redwood |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
Chisholm |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 237-5645 |
528 |
33 |
16.0 |
41.5% |
375 (71.0%) |
6 (1.1%) |
65 (12.3%) |
5 (0.9%) |
15 (2.8%) |
9 (1.7%) |
51 (9.7%) |
92.1 |
29th of 614 public elementary schools |
95.3% |
|
89.4 |
30th of 388 public elementary schools |
92.3% |
1 |
57.0 | 49.0 | 45.0 | | | | 50.0 | 55.0 | 55.0 | 45.0 | | | | 52.0 | 77.0 | | 77.0 |
$10,249 |
|
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6020 East Willow Road |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 234-9628 |
262 |
23 |
11.5 |
65.3% |
183 (69.8%) |
10 (3.8%) |
36 (13.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
31 (11.8%) |
47.2 |
318th of 614 public elementary schools |
48.2% |
|
43.4 |
224th of 388 public elementary schools |
42.3% |
94 |
34.0 | 37.0 | 22.0 | 32.0 | | | 30.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 17.0 | 20.0 | | | 24.0 | 21.0 | | 21.0 |
$17,539 |
|
Waukomis Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
316 West Locust |
Waukomis |
73773 |
Garfield County |
Waukomis |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 758-3264 |
256 |
18 |
14.5 |
68.8% |
222 (86.7%) |
2 (0.8%) |
18 (7.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
11 (4.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 34.0 | 14.0 | 10.0 | 16.0 | | | | 28.0 | 20.0 | 13.0 | 19.0 | | 26.0 | 29.0 |
$12,039 |