|
Cimarron Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3rd & Main |
Lahoma |
73754 |
Garfield County |
Cimarron |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 796-2204 |
134 |
12 |
11.2 |
82.1% |
98 (73.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (16.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (6.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 12.0 | | | | | | | | 24.0 | | | | | | |
| |
$16,553 |
|
Cimarron High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3rd & Main |
Lahoma |
73754 |
Garfield County |
Cimarron |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(580) 796-2204 |
58 |
8 |
7.5 |
77.6% |
39 (67.2%) |
1 (1.7%) |
10 (17.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (8.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (5.2%) |
42.3 |
253rd of 462 public high schools |
45.2% |
|
55.1 |
177th of 463 public high schools |
61.8% |
76 |
| | | | | | 28.0 | 28.0 | | | | | | | 4.0 | 4.0 | | | 29.0 | 29.0 | 36.0 | 36.0 |
| |
$23,426 |
|
Covington-Douglas Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
400 E Maine |
Covington |
73730 |
Garfield County |
Covington-Douglas |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 864-7451 |
146 |
13 |
10.9 |
58.9% |
97 (66.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (9.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (19.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 24.0 | | | | | | | | 48.0 | | | | 40.0 | | |
86.7% | 13.3% |
$12,075 |
|
Covington-Douglas High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 E Maine |
Covington |
73730 |
Garfield County |
Covington-Douglas |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(580) 864-7451 |
83 |
8 |
10.8 |
61.4% |
61 (73.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (13.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (13.3%) |
63.1 |
139th of 462 public high schools |
69.9% |
|
53.1 |
191st of 463 public high schools |
58.7% |
52 |
| | | | | | 36.0 | 36.0 | | | | | | | 17.0 | 17.0 | | | 33.0 | 33.0 | 38.0 | 38.0 |
| |
$28,760 |
|
Drummond Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
South Hwy 132 |
Drummond |
73735 |
Garfield County |
Drummond |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 493-2271 |
236 |
18 |
13.2 |
54.2% |
198 (83.9%) |
4 (1.7%) |
24 (10.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.2%) |
94.5 |
22nd of 626 public elementary schools |
96.5% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 53.0 | | 56.0 | | 12.0 | | 41.0 | | 50.0 | | 60.0 | | 16.0 | | 44.0 | | 58.0 | | 56.0 | | |
95.5% | 4.5% |
$13,806 |
|
Drummond High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
South Hwy 132 |
Drummond |
73735 |
Garfield County |
Drummond |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(580) 493-2271 |
115 |
7 |
16.9 |
38.3% |
92 (80.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
19 (16.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
90.4 |
29th of 462 public high schools |
93.7% |
|
92.8 |
22nd of 463 public high schools |
95.2% |
7 |
| | | | | | 51.0 | 51.0 | | | | | | | 36.0 | 36.0 | | | 34.0 | 34.0 | 54.0 | 54.0 |
| |
$15,979 |
|
Adams Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2200 East Randolph Avenue |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7600 |
305 |
20 |
15.1 |
95.1% |
89 (29.2%) |
4 (1.3%) |
89 (29.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
76 (24.9%) |
45 (14.8%) |
21.1 |
508th of 626 public elementary schools |
18.8% |
|
25.6 |
464th of 614 public elementary schools |
24.4% |
44 |
16.0 | 9.0 | 18.0 | | | | | 15.0 | 18.0 | 13.0 | 18.0 | | | | | 17.0 | 23.0 | | | 23.0 | | |
97.4% | 0% |
$12,498 |
|
Coolidge Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1515 East Ash Avenue |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7550 |
419 |
25 |
16.4 |
95.2% |
80 (19.1%) |
9 (2.1%) |
243 (58.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
52 (12.4%) |
33 (7.9%) |
16.4 |
548th of 626 public elementary schools |
12.5% |
|
17.2 |
535th of 614 public elementary schools |
12.9% |
13 |
10.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | | | | | 10.0 | 8.0 | 24.0 | 12.0 | | | | | 15.0 | 19.0 | | | 19.0 | | |
90.5% | 0% |
$12,420 |
|
Dewitt Waller Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2604 West Randolph Avenue |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7900 |
735 |
40 |
18.2 |
67.5% |
372 (50.6%) |
16 (2.2%) |
174 (23.7%) |
10 (1.4%) |
15 (2.0%) |
48 (6.5%) |
100 (13.6%) |
62 |
108th of 378 public middle schools |
71.4% |
|
54.1 |
137th of 369 public middle schools |
62.9% |
29 |
| | | 32.0 | 24.0 | 23.0 | | 26.0 | | | | 27.0 | 41.0 | 20.0 | | 30.0 | | 37.0 | | 37.0 | | |
| |
$11,084 |
|
Eisenhower Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1301 Fox Drive |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-8100 |
130 |
9 |
15.1 |
50.0% |
51 (39.2%) |
4 (3.1%) |
24 (18.5%) |
2 (1.5%) |
1 (0.8%) |
28 (21.5%) |
20 (15.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 27.0 | | | | | | | | 34.0 | | | | | | |
100% | 0% |
$13,327 |
|
Enid High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
611 West Wabash Avenue |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(580) 366-8300 |
2,157 |
116 |
18.5 |
74.1% |
894 (41.4%) |
61 (2.8%) |
698 (32.4%) |
27 (1.3%) |
33 (1.5%) |
254 (11.8%) |
190 (8.8%) |
45.6 |
229th of 462 public high schools |
50.4% |
|
33.9 |
316th of 463 public high schools |
31.7% |
87 |
| | | | | | 32.0 | 32.0 | | | | | | | 12.0 | 12.0 | | | 18.0 | 18.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 |
| |
$11,583 |
|
Garfield Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
400 N 7th Street |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7700 |
571 |
33 |
17.5 |
96.1% |
140 (24.5%) |
25 (4.4%) |
192 (33.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
145 (25.4%) |
67 (11.7%) |
9.4 |
605th of 626 public elementary schools |
3.4% |
|
12.4 |
567th of 614 public elementary schools |
7.7% |
38 |
7.0 | 1.0 | 13.0 | | | | | 6.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | | | | | 7.0 | 16.0 | | | 16.0 | | |
88.5% | 1.3% |
$11,405 |
|
Glenwood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
824 North Oakwood Road |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7800 |
399 |
22 |
18.0 |
74.4% |
212 (53.1%) |
9 (2.3%) |
90 (22.6%) |
5 (1.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
44 (11.0%) |
36 (9.0%) |
47.4 |
314th of 626 public elementary schools |
49.8% |
|
55.8 |
249th of 614 public elementary schools |
59.4% |
65 |
15.0 | 29.0 | 33.0 | | | | | 27.0 | 17.0 | 38.0 | 34.0 | | | | | 31.0 | 29.0 | | | 29.0 | | |
86% | 6% |
$11,861 |
|
Hayes Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2102 Beverly Drive |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7650 |
274 |
16 |
17.0 |
75.2% |
136 (49.6%) |
5 (1.8%) |
47 (17.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
3 (1.1%) |
48 (17.5%) |
34 (12.4%) |
61.4 |
214th of 626 public elementary schools |
65.8% |
|
58.3 |
229th of 614 public elementary schools |
62.7% |
15 |
19.0 | 17.0 | 31.0 | | | | | 22.0 | 52.0 | 32.0 | 45.0 | | | | | 41.0 | 59.0 | | | 59.0 | | |
82.1% | 10.3% |
$10,812 |
|
Hoover Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2800 West Maine Avenue |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7350 |
271 |
17 |
15.6 |
83.0% |
140 (51.7%) |
3 (1.1%) |
72 (26.6%) |
3 (1.1%) |
4 (1.5%) |
22 (8.1%) |
27 (10.0%) |
82.2 |
73rd of 626 public elementary schools |
88.3% |
|
78.1 |
100th of 614 public elementary schools |
83.7% |
27 |
34.0 | 21.0 | 65.0 | | | | | 40.0 | 53.0 | 48.0 | 68.0 | | | | | 56.0 | 73.0 | | | 73.0 | | |
92.5% | 7.5% |
$12,863 |
|
McKinley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1701 West Broadway Avenue |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7400 |
224 |
13 |
17.2 |
91.5% |
91 (40.6%) |
5 (2.2%) |
68 (30.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.1%) |
11 (4.9%) |
42 (18.8%) |
48.4 |
303rd of 626 public elementary schools |
51.6% |
|
27.4 |
456th of 614 public elementary schools |
25.7% |
153 |
26.0 | 28.0 | 24.0 | | | | | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 36.0 | | | | | 31.0 | 30.0 | | | 30.0 | | |
96.2% | 3.8% |
$11,629 |
|
Monroe Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
400 West Cottonwood Avenue |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7500 |
296 |
18 |
16.2 |
95.3% |
109 (36.8%) |
4 (1.4%) |
111 (37.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
37 (12.5%) |
33 (11.1%) |
29.2 |
455th of 626 public elementary schools |
27.3% |
|
32.3 |
420th of 614 public elementary schools |
31.6% |
35 |
25.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 | | | | | 21.0 | 23.0 | 24.0 | 16.0 | | | | | 21.0 | 15.0 | | | 15.0 | | |
| |
$13,671 |
|
Taft Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1002 Sequoyah Drive |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7450 |
283 |
16 |
17.3 |
86.9% |
122 (43.1%) |
8 (2.8%) |
87 (30.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
37 (13.1%) |
27 (9.5%) |
30 |
448th of 626 public elementary schools |
28.4% |
|
31.8 |
426th of 614 public elementary schools |
30.6% |
22 |
34.0 | 15.0 | 14.0 | | | | | 22.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 7.0 | | | | | 17.0 | 28.0 | | | 28.0 | | |
89.1% | 2.2% |
$9,832 |
|
Longfellow Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
900 East Broadway Avenue |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-8200 |
519 |
33 |
15.5 |
95.0% |
114 (22.0%) |
18 (3.5%) |
236 (45.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.2%) |
113 (21.8%) |
32 (6.2%) |
16.1 |
342nd of 378 public middle schools |
9.5% |
|
19.4 |
318th of 369 public middle schools |
13.8% |
24 |
| | | 10.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | | 8.0 | | | | 6.0 | 15.0 | 7.0 | | 10.0 | | 24.0 | | 24.0 | | |
| |
$10,639 |
|
Emerson Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
700 West Elm Avenue |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-7250 |
353 |
25 |
14.3 |
89.5% |
147 (41.6%) |
8 (2.3%) |
95 (26.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
8 (2.3%) |
57 (16.1%) |
37 (10.5%) |
41.4 |
213th of 378 public middle schools |
43.7% |
|
40 |
208th of 369 public middle schools |
43.6% |
5 |
| | | 27.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | | 20.0 | | | | 25.0 | 19.0 | 16.0 | | 20.0 | | 34.0 | | 34.0 | | |
| |
$12,558 |
|
Prairie View Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4700 W Willow Road |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Enid |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 366-8000 |
445 |
26 |
16.9 |
55.7% |
246 (55.3%) |
5 (1.1%) |
97 (21.8%) |
11 (2.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
18 (4.0%) |
66 (14.8%) |
81.6 |
78th of 626 public elementary schools |
87.5% |
|
90.2 |
38th of 614 public elementary schools |
93.8% |
40 |
29.0 | 32.0 | 39.0 | | | | | 33.0 | 54.0 | 48.0 | 62.0 | | | | | 55.0 | 66.0 | | | 66.0 | | |
91.8% | 5.5% |
$9,917 |
|
Garber Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
108 East Garber Road |
Garber |
73738 |
Garfield County |
Garber |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 863-2232 |
252 |
13 |
19.9 |
73.0% |
218 (86.5%) |
2 (0.8%) |
14 (5.6%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
14 (5.6%) |
71.7 |
151st of 626 public elementary schools |
75.9% |
|
75.3 |
113th of 614 public elementary schools |
81.6% |
38 |
| | 27.0 | 54.0 | 34.0 | 27.0 | | 36.0 | | | 43.0 | 31.0 | 31.0 | 33.0 | | 38.0 | 43.0 | 47.0 | | 45.0 | | |
80% | 20% |
$10,937 |
|
Garber High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
108 East Garber Road |
Garber |
73738 |
Garfield County |
Garber |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(580) 863-2231 |
125 |
11 |
11.0 |
64.8% |
109 (87.2%) |
4 (3.2%) |
11 (8.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47.6 |
220th of 462 public high schools |
52.4% |
|
66.6 |
121st of 463 public high schools |
73.9% |
99 |
| | | | | | 33.0 | 33.0 | | | | | | | 27.0 | 27.0 | | | 13.0 | 13.0 | 30.0 | 30.0 |
| |
$35,072 |
|
Kremlin-Hillsdale Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
605 Fifth |
Kremlin |
73753 |
Garfield County |
Kremlin-Hillsdale |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 874-2283 |
186 |
11 |
16.2 |
48.9% |
159 (85.5%) |
2 (1.1%) |
9 (4.8%) |
1 (0.5%) |
2 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (7.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 21.0 | | | | | | | | 29.0 | | | | 24.0 | | |
85.7% | 14.3% |
$10,574 |
|
Kremlin-Hillsdale High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
705 Fifth |
Kremlin |
73753 |
Garfield County |
Kremlin-Hillsdale |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(580) 288-8699 |
84 |
7 |
12.3 |
40.5% |
68 (81.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (9.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (8.3%) |
79.4 |
69th of 462 public high schools |
85.1% |
|
89.8 |
28th of 463 public high schools |
94.0% |
41 |
| | | | | | 44.0 | 44.0 | | | | | | | 21.0 | 21.0 | | | 26.0 | 26.0 | 60.0 | 60.0 |
| |
$20,679 |
|
Chisholm High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4018 West Carrier Road |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Chisholm |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(580) 233-2852 |
320 |
22 |
14.6 |
32.2% |
242 (75.6%) |
5 (1.6%) |
28 (8.8%) |
5 (1.6%) |
12 (3.8%) |
4 (1.3%) |
23 (7.2%) |
89.1 |
32nd of 462 public high schools |
93.1% |
|
94.3 |
17th of 463 public high schools |
96.3% |
15 |
| | | | | | 53.0 | 53.0 | | | | | | | 46.0 | 46.0 | | | 35.0 | 35.0 | 49.0 | 49.0 |
| |
$12,035 |
|
Chisholm Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
300 Redwood |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
Chisholm |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 237-5645 |
528 |
33 |
16.0 |
41.5% |
375 (71.0%) |
6 (1.1%) |
65 (12.3%) |
5 (0.9%) |
15 (2.8%) |
9 (1.7%) |
51 (9.7%) |
94 |
25th of 626 public elementary schools |
96.0% |
|
92.1 |
29th of 614 public elementary schools |
95.3% |
4 |
55.0 | 55.0 | 48.0 | | | | | 53.0 | 59.0 | 67.0 | 46.0 | | | | | 57.0 | 64.0 | | | 64.0 | | |
89.4% | 9.4% |
$10,015 |
|
Chisholm Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
4202 West Carrier Road |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
Chisholm |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(580) 234-0234 |
247 |
15 |
16.6 |
34.0% |
180 (72.9%) |
3 (1.2%) |
32 (13.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
5 (2.0%) |
3 (1.2%) |
22 (8.9%) |
96.5 |
9th of 378 public middle schools |
97.6% |
|
97.9 |
4th of 369 public middle schools |
98.9% |
5 |
| | | 41.0 | 50.0 | 43.0 | | 45.0 | | | | 49.0 | 61.0 | 59.0 | | 56.0 | | 65.0 | | 65.0 | | |
| |
$9,802 |
|
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
6520 East Wood Road |
Waukomis |
73773 |
Garfield County |
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(580) 758-3282 |
118 |
9 |
13.3 |
59.3% |
94 (79.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (15.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.5%) |
78.2 |
75th of 462 public high schools |
83.8% |
|
68.4 |
112th of 463 public high schools |
75.8% |
37 |
| | | | | | 48.0 | 48.0 | | | | | | | 45.0 | 45.0 | | | 24.0 | 24.0 | 45.0 | 45.0 |
| |
$28,106 |
|
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6020 East Willow Road |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 234-9628 |
262 |
23 |
11.5 |
65.3% |
183 (69.8%) |
10 (3.8%) |
36 (13.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
31 (11.8%) |
53.7 |
253rd of 626 public elementary schools |
59.6% |
|
47.2 |
318th of 614 public elementary schools |
48.2% |
65 |
| 23.0 | 48.0 | 33.0 | | | | 30.0 | | 33.0 | 18.0 | 14.0 | | | | 22.0 | 40.0 | | | 40.0 | | |
100% | 0% |
$19,431 |
|
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
6520 East Wood Road |
Waukomis |
73773 |
Garfield County |
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(580) 758-3282 |
76 |
8 |
9.4 |
64.5% |
51 (67.1%) |
1 (1.3%) |
15 (19.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.6%) |
7 (9.2%) |
66.5 |
96th of 378 public middle schools |
74.6% |
|
74.8 |
51st of 369 public middle schools |
86.2% |
45 |
| | | | 28.0 | 27.0 | | 28.0 | | | | | 28.0 | 24.0 | | 26.0 | | 42.0 | | 42.0 | | |
| |
$21,610 |
|
Waukomis Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
316 West Locust |
Waukomis |
73773 |
Garfield County |
Waukomis |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(580) 758-3264 |
256 |
18 |
14.5 |
68.8% |
222 (86.7%) |
2 (0.8%) |
18 (7.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
11 (4.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | 10.0 | | 16.0 | | | | | | 17.0 | | 23.0 | | 24.0 | | 32.0 | | |
| |
$13,190 |
|
Waukomis High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1818 West Wood Rd |
Waukomis |
73773 |
Garfield County |
Waukomis |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(580) 758-3245 |
117 |
10 |
12.2 |
62.4% |
103 (88.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (6.8%) |
47.6 |
218th of 462 public high schools |
52.8% |
|
48.6 |
223rd of 463 public high schools |
51.8% |
5 |
| | | | | | 33.0 | 33.0 | | | | | | | 20.0 | 20.0 | | | 12.0 | 12.0 | 38.0 | 38.0 |
| |
$14,084 |
|
Emmanuel Christian School
|
Private, Baptist |
PK, KG-5 |
2505 W Owen K Garriott Rd |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(580) 237-0032 |
217 |
15 |
10.4 |
— |
144 (66.4%) |
2 (0.9%) |
5 (2.3%) |
2 (0.9%) |
3 (1.4%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
86.5% | 8.1% |
|
|
Hillsdale Christian School
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
PK, KG-12 |
200 E Taylor |
Hillsdale |
73743 |
Garfield County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(580) 635-2211 |
174 |
16 |
9.8 |
— |
153 (87.9%) |
2 (1.1%) |
4 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
31.3% | 33.3% |
|
|
St Pauls Lutheran School
|
Private, Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod |
PK, KG-5 |
1626 E Broadway Ave |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(580) 234-6646 |
72 |
8 |
7.4 |
— |
16 (22.2%) |
25 (34.7%) |
4 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (19.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
|
|
St Joseph Catholic School
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
PK, KG-6 |
110 N Madison St |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(580) 242-4449 |
124 |
9 |
10.2 |
— |
61 (49.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (23.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
45% | 10% |
|
|
Cimarron Montessori School
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK, KG-6 |
419 W Maple Ave |
Enid |
73701 |
Garfield County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(580) 233-8820 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
|
|
Oklahoma Bible Academy
|
Private, Baptist |
6-12 |
5913 W Chestnut Ave |
Enid |
73703 |
Garfield County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(580) 242-4104 |
190 |
24 |
7.8 |
— |
154 (81.1%) |
6 (3.2%) |
5 (2.6%) |
4 (2.1%) |
10 (5.3%) |
6 (3.2%) |
5 (2.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
|