|
Spire Academy
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
9-12 |
5201 Spire Cir |
Geneva |
44041 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(440) 466-1002 |
105 |
11 |
9.9 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
St Johns School
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
PK, KG-12 |
7911 Depot Rd |
Ashtabula |
44004 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(440) 997-5531 |
496 |
46 |
10.2 |
|
441 (88.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
8 (1.6%) |
7 (1.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
South Ridge Christian Aca.
|
Private, Baptist |
1-12 |
924 Center Rd |
Conneaut |
44030 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(440) 593-5840 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Woodland View School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
8698 Bundysburg Rd |
Windsor |
44099 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(440) 636-6292 |
41 |
2 |
20.5 |
|
41 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Windsor Mills School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
7409 N Wiswell Rd |
Windsor |
44099 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Warner's Hollow School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
8619 Fletcher Rd |
Middlefield |
44062 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(440) 272-5243 |
42 |
2 |
21.0 |
|
42 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Townline School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
2361 Middle Rd |
Pierpont |
44082 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
26 |
1 |
26.0 |
|
26 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Rock Creek School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
8418 Fenton Rd |
Orwell |
44076 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(440) 422-3381 |
40 |
2 |
16.6 |
|
40 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Ridge School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
Tidd Rd |
Williamsfield |
44093 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
16 |
1 |
17.0 |
|
16 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Rabbit Country School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
South Of 3885 Adams |
Pierpont |
44082 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
23 |
2 |
12.1 |
|
23 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Orwell Parochial School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
8863 Penniman Rd |
Orwell |
44076 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(440) 437-5519 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Mill Creek Ridge School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
1440 Clay Rd |
Dorset |
44032 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
26 |
3 |
8.6 |
|
26 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Locust Grove
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
5914 Mean Hollow |
Windsor |
44099 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(440) 636-2618 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Indian Creek School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
4730 Montgomery Rd |
Orwell |
44076 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
45 |
2 |
22.5 |
|
45 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Dorsons Corner School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
1170 Moore Rd |
Orwell |
44076 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(440) 422-3515 |
26 |
2 |
13.0 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Creekside Maple School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
3601 Montgomery Rd |
Orwell |
44076 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(440) 563-9732 |
44 |
3 |
16.9 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Cox Meadow School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
8615 Cox Rd |
Windsor |
44099 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(440) 272-1005 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
County Line School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
7001 State Route 322 |
Windsor |
44099 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(440) 272-5142 |
36 |
2 |
18.0 |
|
36 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Apple Grove School
|
Private, Amish |
2-8 |
7223 Creek Rd |
Pierpont |
44082 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
7 |
1 |
7.0 |
|
7 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Shady Acres School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
1835 Hague Rd |
Orwell |
44076 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
41 |
3 |
15.7 |
|
41 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Cherry Valley School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
Russell Rd |
Andover |
44003 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(440) 650-4069 |
41 |
3 |
13.6 |
|
41 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Christian Faith Academy
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
PK, KG-12 |
2710 State Road |
Ashtabula |
44004 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(440) 998-3887 |
64 |
7 |
7.9 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Grand River Academy
|
Private, Nonsectarian, Boys |
8-12 |
3042 College St |
Austinburg |
44010 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(440) 275-2811 |
34 |
9 |
4.0 |
|
17 (50.0%) |
16 (47.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
SPIRE Academy
|
Private, Other |
9-12 |
5201 Spire Circle |
Geneva |
44041 |
Ashtabula County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(440) 466-1002 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Ashtabula County Technical and Career Campus
|
Public |
6-12 |
1565 State Route 167 |
Jefferson |
44047 |
Ashtabula County |
Ashtabula County Technical and Career Center |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(440) 576-6015 |
599 |
53 |
11.3 |
67.4% |
527 (88.0%) |
9 (1.5%) |
40 (6.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (3.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Pymatuning Valley Primary Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
5571 State Route 6 |
Andover |
44003 |
Ashtabula County |
Pymatuning Valley Local School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 293-6206 |
459 |
24 |
19.1 |
|
421 (91.7%) |
6 (1.3%) |
14 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (3.9%) |
56 |
795th of 1560 public elementary schools |
49.0% |
|
65.9 |
606th of 1558 public elementary schools |
61.1% |
189 |
| | | | 71.4 | 86.7 | | | | | 52.3 | 54.7 | | | | | | | | | |
$10,117 |
|
Pymatuning Valley Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
5445 Rt 6 |
Andover |
44003 |
Ashtabula County |
Pymatuning Valley Local School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 293-6981 |
287 |
20 |
14.3 |
72.5% |
263 (91.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
15 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.8%) |
50.3 |
564th of 1046 public middle schools |
46.1% |
|
54.3 |
511th of 1036 public middle schools |
50.7% |
53 |
50.0 | 69.9 | | | | | 63.8 | 54.7 | 56.5 | 13.9 | | | 68.8 | 55.2 | 58.1 | 49.3 | | | | | 89.2 |
$14,543 |
|
Pymatuning Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5571 Rt 6 W |
Andover |
44003 |
Ashtabula County |
Pymatuning Valley Local School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 293-6263 |
357 |
24 |
14.8 |
65.9% |
331 (92.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
13 (3.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.8%) |
39.2 |
519th of 795 public high schools |
34.7% |
|
46.5 |
505th of 855 public high schools |
40.9% |
14 |
| | 73.1 | 74.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 71.6 | 57.3 | 43.0 | | 30.4 |
$12,814 |
|
Jefferson Area Local Schools Online
|
Public, Virtual |
5-11 |
121 S Poplar St |
Jefferson |
44047 |
Ashtabula County |
Jefferson Area Local |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(440) 576-9180 |
6 |
5 |
1.2 |
|
6 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Jefferson Area Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
207 W Mulberry St |
Jefferson |
44047 |
Ashtabula County |
Jefferson Area Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(440) 576-1736 |
285 |
11 |
26.0 |
57.5% |
256 (89.8%) |
3 (1.1%) |
14 (4.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.5%) |
59.5 |
463rd of 1046 public middle schools |
55.7% |
|
54.2 |
515th of 1036 public middle schools |
50.3% |
52 |
| 67.3 | | | | | | | 42.7 | 47.3 | | | | | 71.3 | 61.9 | | | | | 100.0 |
$9,246 |
|
Rock Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
3134 N Main St |
Rock Creek |
44084 |
Ashtabula County |
Jefferson Area Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 563-3820 |
313 |
15 |
21.5 |
50.5% |
276 (88.2%) |
4 (1.3%) |
19 (6.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.5%) |
56.9 |
779th of 1560 public elementary schools |
50.1% |
|
57.6 |
772nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
50.4% |
7 |
70.7 | | | | 60.9 | 33.3 | 58.5 | 65.2 | | | 65.2 | 51.1 | 78.6 | 80.0 | | | | | | | |
$10,092 |
|
Jefferson Area Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
207 W Mulberry St |
Jefferson |
44047 |
Ashtabula County |
Jefferson Area Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(440) 576-4731 |
427 |
19 |
22.3 |
61.1% |
377 (88.3%) |
7 (1.6%) |
22 (5.2%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (4.2%) |
64.4 |
224th of 795 public high schools |
71.8% |
|
69.5 |
200th of 855 public high schools |
76.6% |
24 |
| | 83.3 | 87.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.8 | 78.5 | 47.7 | | 69.4 |
$11,304 |
|
Jefferson Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
204 W Mulberry St |
Jefferson |
44047 |
Ashtabula County |
Jefferson Area Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 576-9180 |
654 |
35 |
18.9 |
60.0% |
590 (90.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
30 (4.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
28 (4.3%) |
65.1 |
634th of 1560 public elementary schools |
59.4% |
|
62.4 |
687th of 1558 public elementary schools |
55.9% |
53 |
60.9 | | | | 61.7 | 82.1 | 58.7 | 58.7 | | | 70.4 | 70.2 | 77.2 | 67.6 | | | | | | | |
$9,446 |
|
Grand Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
111 Grand Valley Ave West |
Orwell |
44076 |
Ashtabula County |
Grand Valley Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 805-4545 |
369 |
22 |
16.7 |
74.2% |
361 (97.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.4%) |
54.7 |
821st of 1560 public elementary schools |
47.4% |
|
55 |
815th of 1558 public elementary schools |
47.7% |
6 |
| | | | 61.2 | 73.8 | | | | | 59.7 | 62.3 | | | | | | | | | |
$13,381 |
|
Grand Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
111 Grand Valley Ave West |
Orwell |
44076 |
Ashtabula County |
Grand Valley Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(440) 805-4545 |
273 |
19 |
14.5 |
56.6% |
258 (94.5%) |
3 (1.1%) |
3 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.3%) |
47.5 |
446th of 795 public high schools |
43.9% |
|
53.7 |
417th of 855 public high schools |
51.2% |
29 |
| | 75.0 | 71.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 70.9 | 63.9 | 35.1 | | 76.7 |
$17,155 |
|
Grand Valley Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
111 Grand Valley Ave West |
Orwell |
44076 |
Ashtabula County |
Grand Valley Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 805-4545 |
172 |
13 |
12.9 |
38.8% |
165 (95.9%) |
1 (0.6%) |
3 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.7%) |
51.6 |
554th of 1046 public middle schools |
47.0% |
|
53.9 |
520th of 1036 public middle schools |
49.8% |
34 |
61.6 | 73.2 | | | | | 62.5 | 45.6 | 42.3 | 35.1 | | | 58.9 | 44.6 | 77.4 | 53.4 | | | | | 90.5 |
$17,233 |
|
Wallace H Braden Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3436 Edgewood Dr |
Ashtabula |
44004 |
Ashtabula County |
Buckeye Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 998-0550 |
373 |
17 |
21.9 |
60.6% |
297 (79.6%) |
4 (1.1%) |
44 (11.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (7.0%) |
51.3 |
556th of 1046 public middle schools |
46.8% |
|
53.1 |
530th of 1036 public middle schools |
48.8% |
26 |
| 69.5 | | | | | | 50.4 | 37.4 | 34.4 | | | | 52.6 | 61.1 | 61.9 | | | | | 100.0 |
$10,507 |
|
Ridgeview Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3456 Liberty St |
Ashtabula |
44004 |
Ashtabula County |
Buckeye Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 997-7321 |
397 |
22 |
18.0 |
81.1% |
301 (75.8%) |
5 (1.3%) |
43 (10.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (11.6%) |
66.3 |
608th of 1560 public elementary schools |
61.0% |
|
52.1 |
858th of 1558 public elementary schools |
44.9% |
250 |
72.4 | | | | 62.7 | 72.2 | 74.1 | | | | 75.0 | 60.6 | 77.6 | | | | | | | | |
$10,082 |
|
Kingsville Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
5875 State Route 193 |
Kingsville |
44048 |
Ashtabula County |
Buckeye Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 224-0281 |
394 |
23 |
17.1 |
61.4% |
336 (85.3%) |
13 (3.3%) |
22 (5.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.8%) |
76.5 |
394th of 1560 public elementary schools |
74.7% |
|
63.5 |
652nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
58.2% |
258 |
83.8 | | | | 66.1 | 85.5 | 86.8 | | | | 71.0 | 71.0 | 85.3 | | | | | | | | |
$9,522 |
|
Edgewood High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2428 Blake Rd |
Ashtabula |
44004 |
Ashtabula County |
Buckeye Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 997-5301 |
470 |
28 |
16.7 |
60.4% |
376 (80.0%) |
13 (2.8%) |
45 (9.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (7.2%) |
47 |
452nd of 795 public high schools |
43.1% |
|
48.3 |
490th of 855 public high schools |
42.7% |
38 |
| | 78.7 | 71.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 73.4 | 68.7 | 35.4 | | 58.1 |
$11,315 |
|
Geneva Platt R. Spencer Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
755 Austin Rd |
Geneva |
44041 |
Ashtabula County |
Geneva Area City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 466-4831 |
343 |
23 |
16.7 |
|
297 (86.6%) |
5 (1.5%) |
16 (4.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (6.7%) |
40.4 |
1024th of 1560 public elementary schools |
34.4% |
|
49.6 |
902nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
42.1% |
122 |
58.5 | | | | 50.0 | 57.9 | 60.0 | | | | 49.2 | 52.6 | 58.5 | | | | | | | | |
$11,607 |
|
Geneva Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
839 Sherman St |
Geneva |
44041 |
Ashtabula County |
Geneva Area City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 466-4831 |
449 |
26 |
17.9 |
72.6% |
403 (89.8%) |
3 (0.7%) |
17 (3.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (5.6%) |
47.8 |
595th of 1046 public middle schools |
43.1% |
|
39.9 |
656th of 1036 public middle schools |
36.7% |
61 |
| 61.0 | | | | | | 48.2 | 45.6 | 41.5 | | | | 50.0 | 59.4 | 48.7 | | | | | 93.8 |
$10,829 |
|
Geneva High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1301 S Ridge Rd E |
Geneva |
44041 |
Ashtabula County |
Geneva Area City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(440) 466-4831 |
656 |
33 |
19.5 |
60.7% |
578 (88.1%) |
9 (1.4%) |
44 (6.7%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (3.0%) |
45.7 |
469th of 795 public high schools |
41.0% |
|
57 |
377th of 855 public high schools |
55.9% |
92 |
| | 77.7 | 76.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 71.7 | 63.3 | 36.7 | | 54.6 |
$11,563 |
|
Cork Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
341 State Route 534 S |
Geneva |
44041 |
Ashtabula County |
Geneva Area City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 466-4831 |
285 |
26 |
10.8 |
56.7% |
269 (94.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
8 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.5%) |
64.6 |
644th of 1560 public elementary schools |
58.7% |
|
61.5 |
709th of 1558 public elementary schools |
54.5% |
65 |
58.7 | | | | 85.4 | 74.4 | 56.5 | | | | 81.3 | 65.1 | 67.4 | | | | | | | | |
$10,296 |
|
Austinburg Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3030 State Route 307 |
Austinburg |
44010 |
Ashtabula County |
Geneva Area City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 466-4831 |
216 |
16 |
13.6 |
50.4% |
198 (91.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.3%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (5.6%) |
68.6 |
558th of 1560 public elementary schools |
64.2% |
|
76.2 |
409th of 1558 public elementary schools |
73.7% |
149 |
42.9 | | | | 78.1 | 93.3 | 64.3 | | | | 75.0 | 83.3 | 72.4 | | | | | | | | |
$11,865 |
|
Lakeshore Primary Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
755 Chestnut St |
Conneaut |
44030 |
Ashtabula County |
Conneaut Area City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(440) 593-7250 |
466 |
26 |
17.9 |
84.9% |
399 (85.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
22 (4.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (8.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$10,824 |
|
Gateway Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
229 Gateway Av |
Conneaut |
44030 |
Ashtabula County |
Conneaut Area City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(440) 593-7280 |
343 |
21 |
16.3 |
92.3% |
306 (89.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
8 (2.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (7.6%) |
52.8 |
852nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
45.4% |
|
50.9 |
883rd of 1558 public elementary schools |
43.3% |
31 |
50.8 | | | | 57.9 | 69.7 | 55.5 | | | | 69.8 | 62.5 | 68.0 | | | | | | | | |
$11,548 |
|
Conneaut Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
230 Gateway Avenue |
Conneaut |
44030 |
Ashtabula County |
Conneaut Area City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(440) 593-7240 |
361 |
22 |
16.4 |
83.9% |
315 (87.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
23 (6.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (4.7%) |
55.6 |
513th of 1046 public middle schools |
51.0% |
|
49.2 |
573rd of 1036 public middle schools |
44.7% |
60 |
| 66.4 | | | | | | 52.1 | 53.2 | 44.2 | | | | 49.0 | 67.2 | 56.1 | | | | | 100.0 |
$11,847 |
|
Conneaut High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
381 Mill St |
Conneaut |
44030 |
Ashtabula County |
Conneaut Area City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(440) 593-7210 |
417 |
28 |
14.8 |
84.3% |
372 (89.2%) |
6 (1.4%) |
20 (4.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
17 (4.1%) |
35 |
562nd of 795 public high schools |
29.3% |
|
39.9 |
564th of 855 public high schools |
34.0% |
2 |
| | 60.8 | 82.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.8 | 69.6 | 20.0 | | 38.8 |
$11,006 |
|
Superior Intermediate School
|
Public |
2-4 |
2308 Wade Ave |
Ashtabula |
44004 |
Ashtabula County |
Ashtabula Area City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 992-1270 |
369 |
21 |
17.5 |
|
186 (50.4%) |
26 (7.0%) |
92 (24.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
63 (17.1%) |
13.1 |
1364th of 1560 public elementary schools |
12.6% |
|
15.1 |
1326th of 1558 public elementary schools |
14.9% |
38 |
| | | | 35.6 | 33.2 | | | | | 40.7 | 33.5 | | | | | | | | | |
$12,957 |
|
Huron Primary School
|
Public |
PK |
2300 Wade Ave |
Ashtabula |
44004 |
Ashtabula County |
Ashtabula Area City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 992-1230 |
114 |
5 |
22.8 |
|
62 (54.4%) |
6 (5.3%) |
28 (24.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (15.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Michigan Primary School
|
Public |
K-2 |
2304 Wade Ave |
Ashtabula |
44004 |
Ashtabula County |
Ashtabula Area City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 992-1250 |
353 |
22 |
16.0 |
|
160 (45.3%) |
30 (8.5%) |
88 (24.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
72 (20.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$14,617 |
|
Erie Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-6 |
2306 Wade Ave |
Ashtabula |
44004 |
Ashtabula County |
Ashtabula Area City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 992-1260 |
399 |
15 |
26.6 |
|
214 (53.6%) |
17 (4.3%) |
99 (24.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
68 (17.0%) |
16.7 |
1303rd of 1560 public elementary schools |
16.5% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
41.2 | | | | | | 33.1 | 22.5 | | | | | 41.8 | 24.5 | | | | | | | |
$10,512 |
|
Ontario Primary School
|
Public |
2 |
2302 Wade Ave |
Ashtabula |
44004 |
Ashtabula County |
Ashtabula Area City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 992-1240 |
192 |
11 |
17.4 |
|
94 (49.0%) |
15 (7.8%) |
39 (20.3%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (22.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$10,358 |
|
Lakeside Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
6620 Sanborn Rd |
Ashtabula |
44004 |
Ashtabula County |
Ashtabula Area City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 993-2618 |
398 |
23 |
17.3 |
|
240 (60.3%) |
26 (6.5%) |
65 (16.3%) |
4 (1.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (15.3%) |
20.5 |
821st of 1046 public middle schools |
21.5% |
|
21.8 |
794th of 1036 public middle schools |
23.4% |
27 |
| 33.7 | | | | | | | 25.0 | 20.8 | | | | | 41.9 | 38.7 | | | | | 68.4 |
$13,422 |
|
Lakeside High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
6600 Sanborn Rd |
Ashtabula |
44004 |
Ashtabula County |
Ashtabula Area City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 993-2522 |
810 |
35 |
23.1 |
|
450 (55.6%) |
57 (7.0%) |
173 (21.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
126 (15.6%) |
9.9 |
701st of 795 public high schools |
11.8% |
|
17 |
687th of 855 public high schools |
19.6% |
14 |
| | 59.2 | 48.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 37.7 | 41.0 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 32.2 |
$12,708 |