|
Mount Markham Senior High School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
500 Fairground Rd |
West Winfield |
13491 |
Herkimer County |
Mount Markham Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 822-2900 |
283 |
32 |
8.9 |
39.9% |
269 (95.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
9 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.4%) |
68.6 |
361st of 1234 public high schools |
70.7% |
|
66 |
427th of 1242 public high schools |
65.6% |
66 |
61.9 | 92.3 | 78.8 | 28.6 | 86.2 | 81.4 | 72.6 | 100.0 | 79.8 | 73.4 | | 82.1 | | | | | | | | |
99.7 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$33,372 | $1,634 | $31,738 |
|
Sauquoit Valley High School
|
7.6mi |
Public |
9-12 |
2601 Oneida St |
Sauquoit |
13456 |
Oneida County |
Sauquoit Valley Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 839-6316 |
280 |
26 |
10.8 |
37.1% |
259 (92.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
10 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.2%) |
73 |
273rd of 1234 public high schools |
77.9% |
|
73.9 |
262nd of 1242 public high schools |
78.9% |
11 |
67.5 | 91.4 | 90.0 | 52.5 | 87.0 | 94.3 | 62.1 | 100.0 | 93.2 | 55.7 | | 55.8 | | | | | | | | |
98.7 | 99.4 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 98.7 |
$25,454 | $83 | $25,371 |
|
Richfield Springs Junior/Senior High School
|
10.2mi |
Public |
7-12 |
93 Main St |
Richfield Springs |
13439 |
Otsego County |
Richfield Springs Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 858-0610 |
189 |
23 |
8.2 |
48.1% |
175 (92.6%) |
1 (0.5%) |
11 (5.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.1%) |
60.5 |
702nd of 1500 public high schools |
53.2% |
|
58.9 |
535th of 1242 public high schools |
56.9% |
167 |
85.7 | 100.0 | 83.3 | | | 71.4 | 52.5 | | 67.7 | 83.3 | | 80.0 | 100.0 | | 28.1 | 52.0 | | 43.8 | 80.0 | 61.5 |
| | | | | | | |
$31,544 | $00 | $31,544 |
|
Waterville Junior/Senior High School
|
10.8mi |
Public |
7-12 |
381 Madison St |
Waterville |
13480 |
Oneida County |
Waterville Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 841-3818 |
349 |
33 |
10.5 |
42.7% |
342 (98.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
55.5 |
575th of 1234 public high schools |
53.4% |
|
67.6 |
393rd of 1242 public high schools |
68.4% |
182 |
43.3 | 76.2 | 91.9 | | 69.7 | 62.2 | 52.7 | 53.3 | 84.8 | 62.6 | | 94.4 | | | 54.2 | 45.3 | | 65.5 | 58.3 | 38.9 |
98.9 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$28,574 | $260 | $28,314 |
|
Central Valley Academy
|
11.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
111 Frederick St |
Ilion |
13357 |
Herkimer County |
Central Valley Central School District At Ilion-Mohawk |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 895-7471 |
615 |
48 |
12.7 |
0.5% |
548 (89.1%) |
11 (1.8%) |
23 (3.7%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (4.4%) |
46.8 |
688th of 1234 public high schools |
44.2% |
|
49 |
653rd of 1242 public high schools |
47.4% |
35 |
64.4 | 93.9 | 80.5 | 18.2 | 63.2 | 61.8 | 53.0 | 80.0 | 64.3 | 43.9 | | 81.3 | | | | | | | | |
99.7 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 100.0 |
$26,238 | $1,295 | $24,943 |
|
Frankfort-Schuyler Central High School
|
11.2mi |
Public |
8-12 |
605 Palmer St |
Frankfort |
13340 |
Herkimer County |
Frankfort-Schuyler Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 895-7461 |
288 |
22 |
13.0 |
42.7% |
257 (89.2%) |
5 (1.7%) |
9 (3.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.2%) |
65.5 |
404th of 1234 public high schools |
67.3% |
|
69.2 |
358th of 1242 public high schools |
71.2% |
46 |
68.0 | 95.8 | 72.6 | 88.2 | 86.7 | 74.6 | 73.9 | 83.3 | 83.8 | 69.9 | | 84.9 | | | | | | | | |
99.4 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$25,039 | $673 | $24,366 |
|
Herkimer High School
|
13.1mi |
Public |
9-12 |
801 W German St |
Herkimer |
13350 |
Herkimer County |
Herkimer Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 866-2230 |
537 |
49 |
11.0 |
51.2% |
473 (88.1%) |
31 (5.8%) |
8 (1.5%) |
4 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (3.7%) |
58.1 |
536th of 1234 public high schools |
56.6% |
|
51.1 |
632nd of 1242 public high schools |
49.1% |
96 |
56.5 | 82.6 | 80.0 | 22.2 | 11.1 | 80.0 | 60.9 | 80.0 | 78.9 | 70.4 | 50.7 | 44.0 | 79.3 | 36.6 | 30.2 | 41.9 | 36.6 | 31.3 | 29.3 | 46.2 |
99.3 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$24,418 | $2,056 | $22,362 |
|
Thomas R Proctor High School
|
13.3mi |
Public |
9-12 |
1203 Hilton Ave |
Utica |
13501 |
Oneida County |
Utica City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 368-6489 |
2,820 |
170 |
16.5 |
58.4% |
653 (23.2%) |
737 (26.1%) |
613 (21.7%) |
634 (22.5%) |
4 (0.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
178 (6.3%) |
45 |
703rd of 1234 public high schools |
43.0% |
|
36.8 |
784th of 1242 public high schools |
36.9% |
81 |
59.5 | 80.4 | 86.2 | 23.0 | 23.1 | 75.9 | 27.4 | 42.9 | 72.3 | 35.7 | 49.3 | 39.0 | 75.9 | | | | | | | |
99.6 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.9 | 99.8 | 99.9 |
$26,216 | $3,416 | $22,800 |
|
New Hartford Senior High School
|
13.4mi |
Public |
10-12 |
33 Oxford Rd |
New Hartford |
13413 |
Oneida County |
New Hartford Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 624-1214 |
575 |
48 |
11.9 |
19.1% |
483 (84.0%) |
12 (2.1%) |
26 (4.5%) |
32 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (3.8%) |
87.7 |
30th of 1234 public high schools |
97.6% |
|
86.3 |
27th of 1242 public high schools |
97.8% |
3 |
95.0 | 100.0 | 96.0 | 91.6 | | 95.1 | 93.6 | 70.7 | 94.0 | 88.9 | | 93.2 | | | | | | | | |
99.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$25,365 | $543 | $24,822 |
|
Clinton Senior High School
|
14.9mi |
Public |
9-12 |
75 Chenango Ave |
Clinton |
13323 |
Oneida County |
Clinton Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 557-2233 |
339 |
31 |
10.8 |
23.6% |
313 (92.3%) |
4 (1.2%) |
9 (2.7%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.1%) |
82.5 |
96th of 1234 public high schools |
92.2% |
|
82 |
86th of 1242 public high schools |
93.1% |
10 |
75.4 | 84.9 | 95.5 | 62.5 | 94.7 | 96.7 | 68.4 | 73.3 | 95.4 | 89.8 | | 88.1 | | | | | | | | |
99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$25,804 | $772 | $25,032 |