|
Richfield Springs Junior/Senior High School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
7-12 |
93 Main St |
Richfield Springs |
13439 |
Otsego County |
Richfield Springs Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 858-0610 |
189 |
23 |
8.2 |
48.1% |
175 (92.6%) |
1 (0.5%) |
11 (5.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.1%) |
60.5 |
702nd of 1500 public high schools |
53.2% |
|
58.9 |
535th of 1242 public high schools |
56.9% |
167 |
85.7 | 100.0 | 83.3 | | | 71.4 | 52.5 | | 67.7 | 83.3 | | 80.0 | 100.0 | | 28.1 | 52.0 | | 43.8 | 80.0 | 61.5 |
100% | |
$31,544 | $00 | $31,544 |
|
Mount Markham Senior High School
|
10.2mi |
Public |
9-12 |
500 Fairground Rd |
West Winfield |
13491 |
Herkimer County |
Mount Markham Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 822-2900 |
283 |
32 |
8.9 |
39.9% |
269 (95.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
9 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.4%) |
68.6 |
361st of 1234 public high schools |
70.7% |
|
66 |
427th of 1242 public high schools |
65.6% |
66 |
61.9 | 92.3 | 78.8 | 28.6 | 86.2 | 81.4 | 72.6 | 100.0 | 79.8 | 73.4 | | 82.1 | | | | | | | | |
| |
$33,372 | $1,634 | $31,738 |
|
Central Valley Academy
|
10.9mi |
Public |
9-12 |
111 Frederick St |
Ilion |
13357 |
Herkimer County |
Central Valley Central School District At Ilion-Mohawk |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 895-7471 |
615 |
48 |
12.7 |
0.5% |
548 (89.1%) |
11 (1.8%) |
23 (3.7%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (4.4%) |
46.8 |
688th of 1234 public high schools |
44.2% |
|
49 |
653rd of 1242 public high schools |
47.4% |
35 |
64.4 | 93.9 | 80.5 | 18.2 | 63.2 | 61.8 | 53.0 | 80.0 | 64.3 | 43.9 | | 81.3 | | | | | | | | |
100% | |
$26,238 | $1,295 | $24,943 |
|
Herkimer High School
|
11.7mi |
Public |
9-12 |
801 W German St |
Herkimer |
13350 |
Herkimer County |
Herkimer Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 866-2230 |
537 |
49 |
11.0 |
51.2% |
473 (88.1%) |
31 (5.8%) |
8 (1.5%) |
4 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (3.7%) |
58.1 |
536th of 1234 public high schools |
56.6% |
|
51.1 |
632nd of 1242 public high schools |
49.1% |
96 |
56.5 | 82.6 | 80.0 | 22.2 | 11.1 | 80.0 | 60.9 | 80.0 | 78.9 | 70.4 | 50.7 | 44.0 | 79.3 | 36.6 | 30.2 | 41.9 | 36.6 | 31.3 | 29.3 | 46.2 |
100% | |
$24,418 | $2,056 | $22,362 |
|
Cooperstown Junior/Senior High School
|
11.9mi |
Public |
7-12 |
39 Linden Ave |
Cooperstown |
13326 |
Otsego County |
Cooperstown Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 547-8181 |
387 |
30 |
12.8 |
27.9% |
338 (87.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
14 (3.6%) |
31 (8.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
83.1 |
83rd of 1234 public high schools |
93.3% |
|
83.4 |
63rd of 1242 public high schools |
94.9% |
20 |
81.1 | 97.5 | 91.7 | | 20.0 | 100.0 | | 100.0 | 92.9 | 87.3 | 88.1 | 79.2 | 78.6 | | 77.8 | 80.0 | | 69.1 | 61.3 | 48.0 |
| |
$28,351 | $1,050 | $27,301 |
|
Frankfort-Schuyler Central High School
|
12.8mi |
Public |
8-12 |
605 Palmer St |
Frankfort |
13340 |
Herkimer County |
Frankfort-Schuyler Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 895-7461 |
288 |
22 |
13.0 |
42.7% |
257 (89.2%) |
5 (1.7%) |
9 (3.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.2%) |
65.5 |
404th of 1234 public high schools |
67.3% |
|
69.2 |
358th of 1242 public high schools |
71.2% |
46 |
68.0 | 95.8 | 72.6 | 88.2 | 86.7 | 74.6 | 73.9 | 83.3 | 83.8 | 69.9 | | 84.9 | | | | | | | | |
100% | |
$25,039 | $673 | $24,366 |
|
Little Falls High School
|
15.3mi |
Public |
9-12 |
1 High School Rd |
Little Falls |
13365 |
Herkimer County |
Little Falls City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 823-1167 |
331 |
31 |
10.5 |
51.1% |
297 (89.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
11 (3.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
17 (5.1%) |
51.7 |
619th of 1234 public high schools |
49.8% |
|
53.1 |
608th of 1242 public high schools |
51.0% |
11 |
79.3 | 84.9 | 79.8 | | 69.0 | 65.6 | 66.7 | 68.8 | 66.7 | 50.7 | | 55.3 | | | | | | | | |
100% | |
$36,756 | $1,701 | $35,055 |
|
Sauquoit Valley High School
|
16.3mi |
Public |
9-12 |
2601 Oneida St |
Sauquoit |
13456 |
Oneida County |
Sauquoit Valley Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 839-6316 |
280 |
26 |
10.8 |
37.1% |
259 (92.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
10 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.2%) |
73 |
273rd of 1234 public high schools |
77.9% |
|
73.9 |
262nd of 1242 public high schools |
78.9% |
11 |
67.5 | 91.4 | 90.0 | 52.5 | 87.0 | 94.3 | 62.1 | 100.0 | 93.2 | 55.7 | | 55.8 | | | | | | | | |
100% | |
$25,454 | $83 | $25,371 |
|
Oppenheim-Ephratah-St Johnsville Junior/Senior High School
|
18.8mi |
Public |
7-12 |
44 Center St |
St Johnsville |
13452 |
Montgomery County |
Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 568-2011 |
349 |
29 |
12.0 |
57.9% |
328 (94.0%) |
7 (2.0%) |
8 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.1%) |
52.9 |
606th of 1234 public high schools |
50.9% |
|
54.2 |
597th of 1242 public high schools |
51.9% |
9 |
| 58.8 | 73.5 | 8.3 | 66.7 | 80.5 | 76.7 | 83.3 | 81.2 | 44.6 | | 33.3 | | | 37.5 | 35.6 | | 46.8 | 48.3 | 55.6 |
100% | |
$27,648 | $806 | $26,842 |
|
Fort Plain Junior-Senior High School
|
19.0mi |
Public |
7-12 |
1 West St |
Fort Plain |
13339 |
Montgomery County |
Fort Plain Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 993-4000 |
316 |
35 |
9.0 |
62.7% |
274 (86.7%) |
6 (1.9%) |
20 (6.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.4%) |
59.6 |
518th of 1234 public high schools |
58.0% |
|
56 |
575th of 1242 public high schools |
53.7% |
57 |
66.7 | 86.4 | 77.2 | 14.3 | 79.6 | 77.1 | 78.0 | 75.0 | 69.1 | 60.0 | | 72.7 | | | 37.0 | 31.1 | | 35.2 | 34.5 | 47.6 |
100% | |
$34,636 | $1,881 | $32,755 |