|
Maccormick Secure Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
300 South Rd |
Brooktondale |
14817 |
Tompkins County |
New York State Office Of Children And Family Services (Ocfs) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(607) 539-7121 |
22 |
|
|
|
1 (4.5%) |
17 (77.3%) |
4 (18.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Finger Lakes Residential Center
|
Public |
7-12 |
250 Auburn Rd |
Lansing |
14882 |
Tompkins County |
New York State Office Of Children And Family Services (Ocfs) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(607) 533-5066 |
67 |
|
|
|
19 (28.4%) |
38 (56.7%) |
10 (14.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
| | |
|
New Roots Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
116 N Cayuga St |
Ithaca |
14851 |
Tompkins County |
New Roots Charter School |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 882-9220 |
98 |
14 |
7.1 |
57.1% |
55 (56.1%) |
13 (13.3%) |
4 (4.1%) |
2 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
11 (11.2%) |
54 |
597th of 1234 public high schools |
51.6% |
|
57 |
567th of 1242 public high schools |
54.3% |
30 |
| 100.0 | 80.0 | 80.0 | | 66.7 | 85.7 | | 64.3 | 60.0 | 73.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
$22,057 | $1,664 | $20,392 |
|
Dryden High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
118 Freeville Rd |
Dryden |
13053 |
Tompkins County |
Dryden Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(607) 844-8694 |
356 |
37 |
9.6 |
39.9% |
297 (83.4%) |
9 (2.5%) |
20 (5.6%) |
8 (2.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (5.9%) |
67.8 |
372nd of 1234 public high schools |
69.9% |
|
61 |
509th of 1242 public high schools |
59.0% |
137 |
64.7 | 97.3 | 84.4 | | 85.1 | 80.0 | 57.7 | | 88.0 | 66.7 | | 90.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.6 | 98.8 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.3 | 99.3 |
$33,914 | $1,652 | $32,263 |
|
Dryden Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
118 Freeville Rd |
Dryden |
13053 |
Tompkins County |
Dryden Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 844-8694 |
283 |
36 |
7.7 |
44.2% |
212 (74.9%) |
6 (2.1%) |
26 (9.2%) |
7 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (11.3%) |
42.3 |
869th of 1500 public middle schools |
42.1% |
|
34 |
1041st of 1504 public middle schools |
30.8% |
172 |
| | | | | | 100.0 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | | 47.6 | 44.6 | 44.2 | | | | 45.1 | 44.4 | 42.9 | | 47.1 |
99.0 | 99.3 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.7 |
$33,239 | $1,777 | $31,463 |
|
Dryden Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
36 Union St |
Dryden |
13053 |
Tompkins County |
Dryden Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 844-8694 |
500 |
59 |
8.4 |
43.8% |
414 (82.8%) |
11 (2.2%) |
32 (6.4%) |
6 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (7.4%) |
37.6 |
1531st of 2445 public elementary schools |
37.4% |
|
33.8 |
1625th of 2445 public elementary schools |
33.5% |
94 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 42.6 | 38.1 | 47.1 | | | | 55.7 | 45.4 | 55.9 | | | | 45.6 | |
99.4 | 99.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.6 | 99.4 | 99.6 |
$30,772 | $1,763 | $29,009 |
|
Cassavant Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
32 School St |
Mc Lean |
13102 |
Tompkins County |
Dryden Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 844-8694 |
85 |
7 |
12.4 |
48.2% |
70 (82.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (10.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (7.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 42.1 | | | | | | 55.6 | | | | | | | |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$22,553 | $1,300 | $21,253 |
|
Freeville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
43 Main St |
Freeville |
13053 |
Tompkins County |
Dryden Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 844-8694 |
80 |
6 |
13.0 |
35.0% |
67 (83.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (7.5%) |
1 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (7.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 52.2 | | | | | | 56.5 | | | | | | | |
98.8 | 98.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 98.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$22,171 | $1,129 | $21,042 |
|
Groton Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
516 Elm St |
Groton |
13073 |
Tompkins County |
Groton Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 898-5853 |
388 |
31 |
12.5 |
53.9% |
328 (84.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
36 (9.3%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (4.6%) |
47.1 |
1268th of 2445 public elementary schools |
48.1% |
|
63.9 |
804th of 2445 public elementary schools |
67.1% |
464 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 44.0 | 64.7 | 62.3 | | | | 48.0 | 47.1 | 56.6 | | | | 44.2 | |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$17,659 | $2,430 | $15,229 |
|
Groton Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
400 Peru Rd |
Groton |
13073 |
Tompkins County |
Groton Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(607) 898-5802 |
396 |
36 |
11.0 |
47.0% |
355 (89.6%) |
7 (1.8%) |
7 (1.8%) |
4 (1.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
20 (5.1%) |
58.6 |
529th of 1234 public high schools |
57.1% |
|
54.7 |
594th of 1242 public high schools |
52.2% |
65 |
| 96.0 | 79.3 | 50.0 | | 75.0 | 60.0 | 12.5 | 61.7 | 66.7 | 59.7 | 93.3 | 71.9 | | | | 73.1 | 49.2 | 54.7 | | | | 75.5 | 50.0 | 68.8 | | 61.5 |
99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.8 |
$30,934 | $2,650 | $28,284 |
|
George Junior Republic School
|
Public |
7-12 |
24 McDonald Rd |
Freeville |
13068 |
Tompkins County |
George Junior Republic Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 844-6324 |
107 |
27 |
3.9 |
84.1% |
65 (60.7%) |
24 (22.4%) |
10 (9.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (7.5%) |
6.2 |
1194th of 1234 public high schools |
3.2% |
|
6.7 |
1189th of 1242 public high schools |
4.3% |
5 |
| | 40.0 | | 10.5 | 22.9 | 25.0 | | 14.3 | 12.8 | 33.3 | | 15.4 | | | | | | 0.0 | | | | | | 0.0 | | 0.0 |
96.8 | 98.4 | 98.9 | 98.9 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 98.9 | 98.9 |
| | |
|
Lehman Alternative Community School
|
Public |
6-12 |
111 Chestnut St |
Ithaca |
14850 |
Tompkins County |
Ithaca City School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(607) 274-2183 |
265 |
29 |
9.1 |
37.4% |
196 (74.0%) |
4 (1.5%) |
19 (7.2%) |
5 (1.9%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (12.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 87.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 50.0 | 56.5 | 67.9 | | | | 13.8 | 52.2 | 61.5 | | 73.9 |
90.4 | 90.8 | 90.8 | 90.8 | 90.8 | 90.8 | 90.8 | 90.8 |
$34,225 | $576 | $33,649 |
|
Belle Sherman School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
501 Mitchell St |
Ithaca |
14850 |
Tompkins County |
Ithaca City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 274-2206 |
347 |
35 |
9.9 |
29.1% |
168 (48.4%) |
33 (9.5%) |
41 (11.8%) |
68 (19.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
35 (10.1%) |
43 |
1386th of 2445 public elementary schools |
43.3% |
|
56.8 |
980th of 2445 public elementary schools |
59.9% |
406 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 58.8 | 52.1 | 50.0 | | | | 51.9 | 52.1 | 44.2 | | | | 43.9 | |
98.3 | 98.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 98.6 | 99.4 | 99.4 |
$27,738 | $1,034 | $26,704 |
|
Boynton Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1601 N Cayuga St |
Ithaca |
14850 |
Tompkins County |
Ithaca City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 274-2241 |
513 |
55 |
9.3 |
34.3% |
346 (67.4%) |
33 (6.4%) |
39 (7.6%) |
21 (4.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
68 (13.3%) |
65.5 |
461st of 1500 public middle schools |
69.3% |
|
58.5 |
563rd of 1504 public middle schools |
62.6% |
102 |
| | | | 95.7 | | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | | 56.5 | 61.4 | 69.2 | | | | 48.6 | 65.3 | 40.6 | | 53.6 |
98.2 | 98.7 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 98.7 | 98.9 | 99.6 |
$28,712 | $887 | $27,825 |
|
Caroline Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2439 Slaterville Rd |
Slaterville Springs |
14881 |
Tompkins County |
Ithaca City School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(607) 539-7155 |
273 |
29 |
9.4 |
27.5% |
201 (73.6%) |
10 (3.7%) |
24 (8.8%) |
13 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (8.8%) |
71 |
662nd of 2445 public elementary schools |
72.9% |
|
63.7 |
808th of 2445 public elementary schools |
67.0% |
146 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 76.2 | 74.2 | 70.0 | | | | 53.7 | 71.9 | 65.0 | | | | 57.5 | |
97.9 | 98.2 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 97.9 | 99.6 | 99.6 |
$27,531 | $1,351 | $26,180 |
|
Beverly J Martin Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
302 W Buffalo St |
Ithaca |
14850 |
Tompkins County |
Ithaca City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 274-2209 |
258 |
31 |
8.3 |
60.5% |
107 (41.5%) |
57 (22.1%) |
41 (15.9%) |
14 (5.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
35 (13.6%) |
20.8 |
2052nd of 2445 public elementary schools |
16.1% |
|
28.1 |
1803rd of 2445 public elementary schools |
26.3% |
249 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 24.0 | 51.9 | 38.9 | | | | 20.0 | 42.9 | 26.5 | | | | 35.3 | |
41.8 | 41.9 | 42.6 | 42.6 | 42.6 | 41.8 | 42.3 | 42.4 |
$30,027 | $2,740 | $27,287 |
|
Dewitt Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
560 Warren Rd |
Ithaca |
14850 |
Tompkins County |
Ithaca City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 257-3222 |
559 |
59 |
9.4 |
36.9% |
330 (59.0%) |
43 (7.7%) |
47 (8.4%) |
78 (14.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (9.7%) |
60.8 |
543rd of 1500 public middle schools |
63.8% |
|
64.3 |
472nd of 1504 public middle schools |
68.6% |
71 |
| | | | 100.0 | | | | | 98.9 | | | | | | | 58.4 | 59.6 | 66.0 | | | | 43.8 | 60.1 | 27.5 | | 54.7 |
99.0 | 99.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.6 | 99.4 | 100.0 |
$27,405 | $1,763 | $25,642 |
|
Enfield School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
20 Enfield Main Rd |
Ithaca |
14850 |
Tompkins County |
Ithaca City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 274-2221 |
165 |
23 |
7.1 |
66.7% |
107 (64.8%) |
15 (9.1%) |
18 (10.9%) |
9 (5.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (9.7%) |
33 |
1683rd of 2445 public elementary schools |
31.2% |
|
22.3 |
1994th of 2445 public elementary schools |
18.4% |
311 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 50.0 | 17.9 | 51.9 | | | | 56.7 | 3.7 | 48.2 | | | | 48.2 | |
99.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.3 | 100.0 |
$37,293 | $3,371 | $33,922 |
|
Fall Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
202 King St |
Ithaca |
14850 |
Tompkins County |
Ithaca City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 274-2214 |
217 |
21 |
10.2 |
36.9% |
136 (62.7%) |
16 (7.4%) |
29 (13.4%) |
8 (3.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (12.4%) |
45.6 |
1312th of 2445 public elementary schools |
46.3% |
|
40.2 |
1441st of 2445 public elementary schools |
41.1% |
129 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 56.3 | 56.3 | 65.6 | | | | 51.5 | 38.7 | 43.8 | | | | 46.9 | |
98.5 | 98.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.5 | 99.0 | 100.0 |
$29,080 | $1,105 | $27,974 |
|
Ithaca Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1401 N Cayuga St |
Ithaca |
14850 |
Tompkins County |
Ithaca City School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(607) 274-2145 |
1,411 |
102 |
13.7 |
26.7% |
868 (61.5%) |
97 (6.9%) |
136 (9.6%) |
142 (10.1%) |
3 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
155 (11.0%) |
77.8 |
186th of 1234 public high schools |
84.9% |
|
78.2 |
166th of 1242 public high schools |
86.6% |
20 |
96.8 | 93.6 | 92.6 | 41.7 | 72.7 | 93.0 | 51.6 | 80.0 | 90.9 | 60.7 | 85.3 | 78.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
97.7 | 99.0 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.2 | 98.5 | 99.8 |
$25,914 | $644 | $25,270 |
|
Northeast School
|
Public |
K-5 |
425 Winthrop Dr |
Ithaca |
14850 |
Tompkins County |
Ithaca City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 257-2121 |
347 |
37 |
9.4 |
29.1% |
161 (46.4%) |
14 (4.0%) |
37 (10.7%) |
101 (29.1%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (9.2%) |
75.4 |
537th of 2445 public elementary schools |
78.0% |
|
84.4 |
327th of 2445 public elementary schools |
86.6% |
210 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 59.4 | 66.1 | 63.8 | | | | 81.4 | 68.3 | 79.2 | | | | 81.6 | |
98.4 | 99.1 | 99.8 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 99.5 |
$29,444 | $859 | $28,585 |
|
South Hill School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
520 Hudson St |
Ithaca |
14850 |
Tompkins County |
Ithaca City School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(607) 274-2129 |
363 |
35 |
10.4 |
24.2% |
248 (68.3%) |
10 (2.8%) |
25 (6.9%) |
25 (6.9%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (14.0%) |
74.4 |
571st of 2445 public elementary schools |
76.6% |
|
68.7 |
684th of 2445 public elementary schools |
72.0% |
113 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.8 | 61.2 | 69.8 | | | | 81.8 | 59.7 | 63.3 | | | | 70.7 | |
97.5 | 97.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 97.8 | 98.3 | 100.0 |
$27,017 | $515 | $26,502 |
|
Cayuga Heights Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
110 E Upland Rd |
Ithaca |
14850 |
Tompkins County |
Ithaca City School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(607) 257-8557 |
270 |
27 |
9.9 |
27.8% |
171 (63.3%) |
16 (5.9%) |
23 (8.5%) |
24 (8.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (12.2%) |
66.1 |
793rd of 2445 public elementary schools |
67.6% |
|
56.8 |
982nd of 2445 public elementary schools |
59.8% |
189 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.9 | 55.3 | 75.6 | | | | 47.6 | 64.6 | 75.6 | | | | 66.7 | |
99.1 | 99.1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.4 | 99.4 | 100.0 |
$26,855 | $338 | $26,517 |
|
Raymond C Buckley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
284 Ridge Rd |
Lansing |
14882 |
Tompkins County |
Lansing Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 533-3020 |
392 |
33 |
11.8 |
28.6% |
297 (75.8%) |
12 (3.1%) |
30 (7.7%) |
20 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
32 (8.2%) |
78.4 |
470th of 2445 public elementary schools |
80.8% |
|
78.7 |
459th of 2445 public elementary schools |
81.2% |
11 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 70.3 | 70.3 | | | | | 73.7 | 79.7 | | | | | | |
98.5 | 98.9 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 98.7 | 98.9 | 99.1 |
$30,445 | $908 | $29,537 |
|
Lansing High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
300 Ridge Rd |
Lansing |
14882 |
Tompkins County |
Lansing Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(607) 533-3020 |
371 |
38 |
9.6 |
28.3% |
278 (74.9%) |
3 (0.8%) |
19 (5.1%) |
14 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (14.6%) |
70.8 |
313th of 1234 public high schools |
74.6% |
|
69.5 |
348th of 1242 public high schools |
72.0% |
35 |
98.3 | 70.4 | 89.9 | 85.7 | | 91.7 | 47.4 | 76.7 | 86.4 | 56.7 | 81.3 | 73.4 | 76.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.4 | 99.4 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.4 | 99.4 | 99.7 |
$35,177 | $677 | $34,500 |
|
Lansing Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
6 Ludlowville Rd |
Lansing |
14882 |
Tompkins County |
Lansing Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 533-3020 |
355 |
35 |
10.0 |
27.6% |
272 (76.6%) |
7 (2.0%) |
28 (7.9%) |
7 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (11.5%) |
75.2 |
316th of 1500 public middle schools |
78.9% |
|
77.3 |
271st of 1504 public middle schools |
82.0% |
45 |
| | | | | | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 61.8 | 64.7 | 55.9 | 67.2 | | | 45.8 | 58.2 | 63.6 | 70.5 | 47.6 | 79.3 |
98.2 | 98.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 98.7 | 98.5 | 99.2 |
$31,288 | $812 | $30,477 |
|
Newfield Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
247 Main St |
Newfield |
14867 |
Tompkins County |
Newfield Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(607) 564-9955 |
142 |
23 |
6.2 |
47.2% |
117 (82.4%) |
3 (2.1%) |
8 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (9.9%) |
26.9 |
1191st of 1500 public middle schools |
20.6% |
|
41.4 |
887th of 1504 public middle schools |
41.0% |
304 |
| | | | | | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | | 30.0 | 39.0 | 39.5 | | | | 28.6 | 44.4 | 29.4 | | 37.8 |
98.3 | 98.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.4 | 100.0 |
$35,834 | $1,501 | $34,333 |
|
Newfield Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
247 Main St |
Newfield |
14867 |
Tompkins County |
Newfield Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 564-9955 |
318 |
36 |
8.8 |
53.1% |
254 (79.9%) |
15 (4.7%) |
18 (5.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (9.4%) |
19 |
2106th of 2445 public elementary schools |
13.9% |
|
32.2 |
1682nd of 2445 public elementary schools |
31.2% |
424 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 33.3 | 31.1 | 45.5 | | | | 29.8 | 35.4 | 41.7 | | | | 33.3 | |
99.1 | 99.1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 100.0 |
$35,549 | $3,055 | $32,494 |
|
Newfield Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
247 Main St |
Newfield |
14867 |
Tompkins County |
Newfield Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(607) 564-9955 |
178 |
17 |
10.4 |
39.9% |
146 (82.0%) |
6 (3.4%) |
5 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (10.7%) |
50.7 |
634th of 1234 public high schools |
48.6% |
|
64.2 |
451st of 1242 public high schools |
63.7% |
183 |
26.7 | 60.0 | 90.7 | | 22.2 | 73.2 | 62.0 | | 89.1 | 50.0 | | 33.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
97.7 | 98.2 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 98.2 | 99.5 |
$31,821 | $1,189 | $30,631 |
|
Trumansburg Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
100 Whig St |
Trumansburg |
14886 |
Tompkins County |
Trumansburg Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 387-7551 |
409 |
36 |
11.3 |
22.2% |
348 (85.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
19 (4.6%) |
3 (0.7%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (8.1%) |
44.6 |
1346th of 2445 public elementary schools |
44.9% |
|
51.6 |
1129th of 2445 public elementary schools |
53.8% |
217 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 44.4 | 56.9 | | | | | 48.6 | 65.2 | | | | | | |
98.7 | 98.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.2 | 99.2 | 99.7 |
$23,855 | $869 | $22,986 |
|
Charles O Dickerson High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
100 Whig St |
Trumansburg |
14886 |
Tompkins County |
Trumansburg Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 387-7551 |
271 |
29 |
9.3 |
26.2% |
222 (81.9%) |
4 (1.5%) |
18 (6.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (8.9%) |
70.9 |
311th of 1234 public high schools |
74.8% |
|
72.4 |
300th of 1242 public high schools |
75.8% |
11 |
47.7 | 86.1 | 84.4 | 66.7 | 77.5 | 89.0 | 93.2 | | 90.2 | 52.6 | | 74.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.0 | 98.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 98.3 | 99.0 | 100.0 |
$29,979 | $1,076 | $28,903 |
|
Russell I Doig Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
100 Whig St |
Trumansburg |
14886 |
Tompkins County |
Trumansburg Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(607) 387-7551 |
277 |
37 |
7.5 |
28.9% |
239 (86.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
13 (4.7%) |
5 (1.8%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (5.8%) |
90.6 |
125th of 1500 public middle schools |
91.7% |
|
77.4 |
269th of 1504 public middle schools |
82.1% |
144 |
| | | | 93.8 | | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 54.6 | 82.4 | 76.3 | 72.7 | | | 58.5 | 77.6 | 82.0 | 78.1 | 56.9 | 75.0 |
97.8 | 97.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 98.1 | 98.4 | 100.0 |
$31,939 | $1,076 | $30,863 |
|
Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga BOCES
|
Public, Alternative |
1-12 |
555 Warren Rd |
Ithaca |
14850 |
Tompkins County |
Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga BOCES |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(607) 257-1551 |
309 |
78 |
3.9 |
|
216 (69.9%) |
25 (8.1%) |
25 (8.1%) |
5 (1.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (11.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.3 | 99.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 99.3 | 100.0 |
| | |