|
Catherine A. Miller Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6102 Challenger Rd |
Church Rock |
87311 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-1400 |
317 |
19 |
17.1 |
87.4% |
11 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (14.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
244 (77.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
12 (3.8%) |
22.3 |
285th of 346 public elementary schools |
17.6% |
|
20.1 |
294th of 345 public elementary schools |
14.8% |
9 |
| | | | < 20% | | | < 20% | < 20% | 45.7 | 18.9 | 33.3 | | | 29.7 | < 20% | < 20% | < 20% | 20.0 | | | 14.8 |
$12,899 |
|
Crownpoint Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
#1 Codetalker Dr. |
Crownpoint |
87313 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-1500 |
281 |
18 |
14.6 |
84.7% |
20 (7.1%) |
3 (1.1%) |
35 (12.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
203 (72.2%) |
3 (1.1%) |
15 (5.3%) |
39.4 |
199th of 346 public elementary schools |
42.5% |
|
29.6 |
224th of 345 public elementary schools |
35.1% |
25 |
| | | | 40.0 | | | | 32.1 | 32.1 | 45.0 | 37.9 | | | 37.6 | 28.6 | | 35.0 | | | | 27.2 |
$12,434 |
|
Crownpoint High
|
Public |
9-12 |
#1 Eagle Dr |
Crownpoint |
87313 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-1600 |
279 |
19 |
19.4 |
83.9% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
5 (1.8%) |
263 (94.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.2%) |
43.9 |
62nd of 132 public high schools |
53.0% |
|
40.4 |
60th of 131 public high schools |
54.2% |
2 |
36.8 | | < 20% | < 20% | | | 38.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,700 |
|
Gallup High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1055 Rico St |
Gallup |
87301 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-2500 |
796 |
46 |
21.8 |
81.5% |
9 (1.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
109 (13.7%) |
4 (0.5%) |
648 (81.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
22 (2.8%) |
15.2 |
122nd of 132 public high schools |
7.6% |
|
15 |
115th of 131 public high schools |
12.2% |
7 |
17.1 | | 6.9 | | | | 21.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,128 |
|
Gallup Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1001 South Grandview |
Gallup |
87301 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-2700 |
480 |
58 |
8.2 |
82.9% |
58 (12.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
151 (31.5%) |
6 (1.3%) |
236 (49.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (5.8%) |
53.8 |
75th of 191 public middle schools |
60.7% |
|
29.4 |
130th of 192 public middle schools |
32.3% |
55 |
| | | | | 43.3 | | | | | | | 48.3 | 61.5 | 54.6 | | | | | 29.0 | 18.3 | 23.9 |
$10,615 |
|
Indian Hills Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3604 Ciniza Dr |
Gallup |
87301 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-2900 |
294 |
17 |
16.3 |
87.4% |
26 (8.8%) |
3 (1.0%) |
85 (28.9%) |
7 (2.4%) |
161 (54.8%) |
3 (1.0%) |
9 (3.1%) |
60.4 |
100th of 346 public elementary schools |
71.1% |
|
37.1 |
201st of 345 public elementary schools |
41.7% |
101 |
| | | | 36.4 | | | | 31.0 | 58.3 | 68.2 | 50.0 | | | 50.5 | | 37.5 | 45.5 | 46.7 | | | 37.5 |
$12,401 |
|
Jefferson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
300 Mollica Dr |
Gallup |
87301 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-3000 |
460 |
25 |
18.9 |
89.6% |
23 (5.0%) |
4 (0.9%) |
135 (29.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
278 (60.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
16 (3.5%) |
65.5 |
84th of 346 public elementary schools |
75.7% |
|
47.8 |
152nd of 345 public elementary schools |
55.9% |
68 |
| | | | 49.1 | | | | 26.9 | 58.3 | 65.5 | 46.9 | | | 49.3 | 28.9 | 43.8 | 60.0 | 48.4 | | | 45.7 |
$11,721 |
|
Lincoln Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
502 Old Zuni Rd |
Gallup |
87301 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-3400 |
414 |
68 |
6.1 |
88.4% |
33 (8.0%) |
6 (1.4%) |
127 (30.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
231 (55.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.6%) |
44.5 |
177th of 346 public elementary schools |
48.8% |
|
28.2 |
231st of 345 public elementary schools |
33.0% |
54 |
| | | | 35.9 | | | | 53.5 | 31.0 | 35.9 | 31.6 | | | 37.6 | 30.2 | 35.7 | 30.8 | 50.0 | | | 37.8 |
$11,987 |
|
Navajo Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
123 Cedar Ave |
Navajo |
87328 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-3500 |
310 |
15 |
21.5 |
88.4% |
17 (5.5%) |
3 (1.0%) |
36 (11.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
241 (77.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
10 (3.2%) |
26.8 |
256th of 346 public elementary schools |
26.0% |
|
13 |
331st of 345 public elementary schools |
4.1% |
75 |
| | | | < 20% | | | < 20% | 37.5 | 20.6 | 44.1 | 30.2 | | | 32.6 | | < 20% | 29.4 | < 20% | | | 17.8 |
$11,665 |
|
Navajo Pine High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4 West Walnut Ave |
Navajo |
87328 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-3600 |
140 |
62 |
2.2 |
87.1% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.1%) |
1 (0.7%) |
131 (93.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 36.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$22,512 |
|
Ramah Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
27 Lewis St |
Ramah |
87321 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-3700 |
223 |
43 |
5.2 |
87.9% |
38 (17.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
35 (15.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
129 (57.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (9.0%) |
26.7 |
257th of 346 public elementary schools |
25.7% |
|
7.6 |
342nd of 345 public elementary schools |
0.9% |
85 |
| | | | 24.1 | | | | | 33.3 | | 31.4 | | | 26.4 | | | | 34.3 | | | 23.4 |
$15,427 |
|
Red Rock Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1305 Red Rock Dr |
Gallup |
87301 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-3900 |
311 |
18 |
16.0 |
83.6% |
70 (22.5%) |
2 (0.6%) |
109 (35.0%) |
18 (5.8%) |
94 (30.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
17 (5.5%) |
87.8 |
35th of 346 public elementary schools |
89.9% |
|
71.2 |
67th of 345 public elementary schools |
80.6% |
32 |
| | | | 58.8 | | | | 78.1 | 53.6 | 70.6 | 74.4 | | | 69.9 | 59.4 | 42.9 | 52.9 | 64.1 | | | 55.6 |
$10,647 |
|
Thoreau Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
#6 Fourth Ave |
Thoreau |
87323 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-4400 |
359 |
22 |
17.5 |
90.0% |
27 (7.5%) |
5 (1.4%) |
61 (17.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
256 (71.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.8%) |
23 |
279th of 346 public elementary schools |
19.4% |
|
16.4 |
317th of 345 public elementary schools |
8.1% |
38 |
| | | | 14.9 | | | | 42.9 | 39.6 | 14.9 | 30.3 | | | 31.8 | 33.3 | 14.6 | < 20% | < 20% | | | 17.7 |
$12,558 |
|
Thoreau High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4 Hawk Circle |
Thoreau |
87323 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-4500 |
389 |
23 |
21.6 |
88.7% |
7 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (5.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
344 (88.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
15 (3.9%) |
10.8 |
127th of 132 public high schools |
3.8% |
|
12.9 |
120th of 131 public high schools |
8.4% |
7 |
13.9 | | < 10% | < 10% | | | 20.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,149 |
|
Tohatchi Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
100 Chuska Rd |
Tohatchi |
87325 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-1051 |
246 |
15 |
16.2 |
91.5% |
18 (7.3%) |
2 (0.8%) |
29 (11.8%) |
3 (1.2%) |
183 (74.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.5%) |
42.1 |
185th of 346 public elementary schools |
46.5% |
|
21 |
290th of 345 public elementary schools |
15.9% |
105 |
| | | | < 20% | | | < 20% | 55.2 | 40.9 | 25.8 | 40.7 | | | 40.4 | 37.9 | | < 20% | 25.9 | | | 24.8 |
$13,290 |
|
Tohatchi High
|
Public |
9-12 |
Cougar Lane N 491 |
Tohatchi |
87325 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-1051 |
279 |
25 |
16.2 |
76.3% |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
270 (96.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
5 (1.8%) |
26.5 |
89th of 132 public high schools |
32.6% |
|
35.2 |
71st of 131 public high schools |
45.8% |
18 |
29.7 | | 10.8 | | | | 27.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,807 |
|
Twin Lakes Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
19 Mi. N Hwy 491 Hc 30 |
Gallup |
87301 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-5100 |
256 |
52 |
4.9 |
87.1% |
16 (6.3%) |
3 (1.2%) |
37 (14.5%) |
2 (0.8%) |
190 (74.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.1%) |
52.6 |
134th of 346 public elementary schools |
61.3% |
|
28.5 |
228th of 345 public elementary schools |
33.9% |
94 |
| | | | 43.5 | | | | 52.0 | 45.5 | 43.5 | 43.3 | | | 46.0 | | | 52.2 | 26.7 | | | 32.0 |
$15,322 |
|
Gallup Central Alternative
|
Public |
6-12 |
325 Marguerite St |
Gallup |
87301 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-1051 |
1,244 |
96 |
12.9 |
49.4% |
261 (21.0%) |
36 (2.9%) |
710 (57.1%) |
6 (0.5%) |
92 (7.4%) |
3 (0.2%) |
136 (10.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 30.4 | 22.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,651 |
|
John F. Kennedy Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
600 South Boardman Dr |
Gallup |
87301 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-3100 |
648 |
30 |
21.8 |
87.5% |
54 (8.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
153 (23.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
413 (63.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
23 (3.5%) |
31.2 |
119th of 191 public middle schools |
37.7% |
|
18.1 |
165th of 192 public middle schools |
14.1% |
46 |
| | | | | 28.3 | | | | | | | 51.8 | 37.6 | 44.3 | | | | | 16.4 | 10.8 | 13.4 |
$9,826 |
|
Ramah High
|
Public |
6-12 |
74 S Bloomfield Ave |
Ramah |
87321 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-3800 |
269 |
98 |
2.7 |
75.1% |
40 (14.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
20 (7.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
186 (69.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (7.4%) |
69 |
38th of 132 public high schools |
71.2% |
|
41.5 |
57th of 131 public high schools |
56.5% |
19 |
44.8 | | 31.0 | | | 60.9 | 51.7 | 55.8 | | | | | 54.6 | 65.2 | 58.9 | | | | | 33.3 | 56.5 | 42.9 |
$15,514 |
|
Thoreau Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
8 Hawk Circle |
Thoreau |
87323 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-4600 |
362 |
47 |
7.7 |
83.1% |
31 (8.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
79 (21.8%) |
2 (0.6%) |
224 (61.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (6.6%) |
15.7 |
165th of 191 public middle schools |
13.6% |
|
24.6 |
146th of 192 public middle schools |
24.0% |
19 |
| | | | | 11.5 | | | | | | | 29.6 | 27.3 | 28.6 | | | | | 19.4 | 11.7 | 16.0 |
$11,602 |
|
Tohatchi Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
Mid School Lane |
Tohatchi |
87325 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-1051 |
297 |
43 |
6.9 |
79.1% |
20 (6.7%) |
4 (1.3%) |
53 (17.8%) |
3 (1.0%) |
204 (68.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (4.4%) |
32.1 |
116th of 191 public middle schools |
39.3% |
|
22.4 |
152nd of 192 public middle schools |
20.8% |
36 |
| | | | | 33.3 | | | | | | | 32.3 | 33.3 | 32.8 | | | | | 23.1 | 26.3 | 24.6 |
$11,816 |
|
Chee Dodge Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
641 N Hwy 491 |
Yatahey |
87375 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-1300 |
261 |
13 |
19.3 |
85.4% |
16 (6.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
53 (20.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
181 (69.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
8 (3.1%) |
61.2 |
96th of 346 public elementary schools |
72.3% |
|
48.9 |
143rd of 345 public elementary schools |
58.6% |
47 |
| | | | 41.7 | | | | 41.4 | 50.0 | 58.3 | 39.4 | | | 46.5 | 39.3 | 46.4 | 43.5 | 48.5 | | | 44.6 |
$12,579 |
|
Miyamura High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
680 South Boardman |
Gallup |
87301 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-1900 |
1,237 |
54 |
25.9 |
76.6% |
81 (6.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
239 (19.3%) |
15 (1.2%) |
870 (70.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
29 (2.3%) |
28.5 |
83rd of 132 public high schools |
37.1% |
|
35.8 |
70th of 131 public high schools |
46.6% |
13 |
25.8 | | 12.5 | | | | 32.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,416 |
|
Tobe Turpen Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3310 Manuelito |
Gallup |
87301 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-5000 |
397 |
23 |
17.1 |
90.2% |
30 (7.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
78 (19.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
276 (69.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.8%) |
28.4 |
248th of 346 public elementary schools |
28.3% |
|
28 |
232nd of 345 public elementary schools |
32.8% |
16 |
| | | | 41.1 | | | | 22.2 | 22.7 | 34.6 | 28.3 | | | 27.7 | < 20% | < 20% | 38.2 | 20.8 | | | 20.6 |
$11,357 |
|
Education Dev Center
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
1000 East Aztec Ave |
Gallup |
87301 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(505) 721-1051 |
5 |
20 |
.2 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (20.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (80.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Navajo Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1 West Walnut Ave |
Navajo |
87328 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-5300 |
224 |
45 |
4.9 |
71.9% |
26 (11.6%) |
2 (0.9%) |
58 (25.9%) |
2 (0.9%) |
121 (54.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (6.7%) |
37.1 |
104th of 191 public middle schools |
45.5% |
|
13.1 |
179th of 192 public middle schools |
6.8% |
75 |
| | | | | 26.5 | | | | | | | 46.5 | 50.0 | 48.1 | | | | | 16.7 | < 20% | 17.1 |
$12,555 |
|
Crownpoint Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
#1 Eagle Dr |
Crownpoint |
87313 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-5400 |
226 |
47 |
4.8 |
80.5% |
20 (8.8%) |
5 (2.2%) |
57 (25.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
124 (54.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
18 (8.0%) |
30.5 |
124th of 191 public middle schools |
35.1% |
|
29.6 |
128th of 192 public middle schools |
33.3% |
4 |
| | | | | 26.2 | | | | | | | | 26.2 | 25.8 | | | | | 32.0 | 21.4 | 25.4 |
$12,695 |
|
Tse Yi Gai High
|
Public |
6-12 |
118 Counselor Rd |
Cuba |
87013 |
Sandoval County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-5500 |
64 |
36 |
1.7 |
90.6% |
1 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (6.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (84.4%) |
1 (1.6%) |
4 (6.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$17,796 |
|
Chief Manuelito Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1325 South Rico St |
Gallup |
87301 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-1051 |
634 |
29 |
21.6 |
85.8% |
27 (4.3%) |
8 (1.3%) |
156 (24.6%) |
4 (0.6%) |
413 (65.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (4.1%) |
31.2 |
120th of 191 public middle schools |
37.2% |
|
22.3 |
153rd of 192 public middle schools |
20.3% |
33 |
| | | | | 29.0 | | | | | | | 34.3 | 37.0 | 35.7 | | | | | 22.5 | 22.9 | 22.7 |
$10,573 |
|
Del Norte Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
700 West Wilson |
Gallup |
87301 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-5200 |
424 |
26 |
17.0 |
89.2% |
26 (6.1%) |
5 (1.2%) |
119 (28.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
258 (60.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
15 (3.5%) |
32 |
229th of 346 public elementary schools |
33.8% |
|
16.3 |
318th of 345 public elementary schools |
7.8% |
89 |
| | | | 26.3 | | | | 33.3 | 40.0 | 46.0 | 35.5 | | | 38.4 | 30.6 | 26.0 | 23.7 | 29.0 | | | 27.4 |
$11,820 |
|
Stagecoach Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1498 Freedom Dr |
Gallup |
87301 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-4300 |
340 |
18 |
19.2 |
90.6% |
22 (6.5%) |
3 (0.9%) |
83 (24.4%) |
4 (1.2%) |
217 (63.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
10 (2.9%) |
16.1 |
312th of 346 public elementary schools |
9.8% |
|
14.8 |
325th of 345 public elementary schools |
5.8% |
13 |
| | | | < 20% | | | < 20% | 20.0 | 37.5 | 21.4 | 29.8 | | | 26.7 | 17.5 | < 20% | 23.8 | 23.4 | | | 21.1 |
$12,484 |
|
David Skeet Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
Rt 45 Jones Ranch Rd |
Vanderwagen |
87326 |
McKinley County |
Gallup-McKinley City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(505) 721-1700 |
232 |
50 |
4.6 |
84.5% |
23 (9.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (18.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
157 (67.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
7 (3.0%) |
37.7 |
207th of 346 public elementary schools |
40.2% |
|
27.7 |
236th of 345 public elementary schools |
31.6% |
29 |
| | | | | | | | | 54.2 | 26.7 | 34.3 | | | 34.3 | | | | 37.1 | | | 26.9 |
$13,083 |