|
West Deptford High School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
1600 Old Crown Point Rd |
West Deptford |
08093 |
Gloucester County |
West Deptford Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(856) 848-6110 |
750 |
68 |
10.9 |
33.3% |
490 (65.3%) |
81 (10.8%) |
111 (14.8%) |
18 (2.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (6.1%) |
42.1 |
252nd of 434 public high schools |
41.9% |
|
57.9 |
156th of 429 public high schools |
63.6% |
96 |
88.2 | 36.8 | | 26.0 | | | | 48.4 | | | | | 23.1 | 0.0 | 20.7 | 56.0 | | 56.0 | | | |
$13,092 | $59 | $13,033 |
|
Woodbury Junior-Senior High School
|
1.1mi |
Public |
6-12 |
25 N. Broad Street |
Woodbury |
08096 |
Gloucester County |
Woodbury City Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 853-0123 |
818 |
70 |
11.6 |
71.5% |
140 (17.1%) |
306 (37.4%) |
289 (35.3%) |
8 (1.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69 (8.4%) |
19.6 |
361st of 434 public high schools |
16.8% |
|
19 |
363rd of 429 public high schools |
15.4% |
2 |
66.3 | 41.8 | 10.3 | 13.9 | 23.7 | 29.5 | 28.6 | 27.0 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 10.0 | 50.0 | 5.0 | | 12.0 | | | | | | |
$15,502 | $1,059 | $14,443 |
|
Gateway Regional High School
|
2.8mi |
Public |
7-12 |
775 Tanyard Rd |
Woodbury Hts |
08096 |
Gloucester County |
Gateway Regional High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 848-8200 |
862 |
84 |
10.3 |
33.8% |
560 (65.0%) |
129 (15.0%) |
140 (16.2%) |
15 (1.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
15 (1.7%) |
32.5 |
303rd of 434 public high schools |
30.2% |
|
33.6 |
289th of 429 public high schools |
32.6% |
14 |
76.7 | 46.6 | 5.1 | 27.4 | | 44.6 | 30.3 | 32.8 | | 32.7 | 8.2 | 53.8 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 19.7 | 44.8 | | 50.0 | | | |
$16,391 | $342 | $16,049 |
|
Gloucester City High School
|
3.4mi |
Public |
9-12 |
1300 Market Street |
Gloucester City |
08030 |
Camden County |
Gloucester City Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 456-7000 |
739 |
50 |
14.7 |
56.3% |
379 (51.3%) |
138 (18.7%) |
144 (19.5%) |
49 (6.6%) |
6 (0.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
19 (2.6%) |
43.4 |
242nd of 434 public high schools |
44.2% |
|
39.5 |
261st of 429 public high schools |
39.2% |
19 |
79.8 | 45.4 | | 25.2 | | | | 63.6 | | | | | 8.4 | | 8.4 | 65.0 | | 61.9 | | | |
$11,344 | $264 | $11,080 |
|
Deptford Township High School
|
4.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
575 S Fox Run Rd |
Deptford |
08096 |
Gloucester County |
Deptford Township Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 232-2713 |
1,098 |
85 |
12.9 |
38.7% |
508 (46.3%) |
293 (26.7%) |
202 (18.4%) |
77 (7.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
16 (1.5%) |
30.8 |
310th of 434 public high schools |
28.6% |
|
35.8 |
276th of 429 public high schools |
35.7% |
34 |
75.4 | 42.6 | | 18.9 | | | | 31.3 | | | | | 19.3 | 4.7 | 13.9 | 46.9 | | 46.9 | | | |
$8,367 | $53 | $8,314 |
|
Paulsboro High School
|
4.6mi |
Public |
9-12 |
670 N Delaware St |
Paulsboro |
08066 |
Gloucester County |
Paulsboro School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 423-2222 |
390 |
31 |
12.7 |
65.6% |
92 (23.6%) |
175 (44.9%) |
105 (26.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
16 (4.1%) |
8.2 |
424th of 434 public high schools |
2.3% |
|
6.2 |
421st of 429 public high schools |
1.9% |
3 |
39.0 | 14.3 | | 3.8 | | | | 9.3 | | | | | 9.1 | | 8.9 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 3.4 | | 3.7 | 3.7 |
$10,884 | $346 | $10,538 |
|
Audubon Junior/Senior High School
|
5.0mi |
Public |
7-12 |
350 Edgewood Avenue |
Audubon |
08106 |
Camden County |
Audubon Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 547-7695 |
801 |
68 |
11.7 |
26.2% |
638 (79.7%) |
38 (4.7%) |
85 (10.6%) |
9 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
28 (3.5%) |
43.8 |
239th of 434 public high schools |
44.9% |
|
41.8 |
248th of 429 public high schools |
42.2% |
9 |
87.3 | 65.8 | 16.2 | 28.8 | | 70.1 | 55.7 | 33.4 | | 55.7 | 22.1 | 75.7 | 8.2 | | 25.2 | 43.2 | | 43.2 | | | |
$13,420 | $369 | $13,051 |
|
Gloucester County Institute of Technology
|
5.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
1360 Tanyard Road |
Sewell |
08080 |
Gloucester County |
Gloucester County Vocational-Technical School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 468-1445 |
1,657 |
110 |
15.0 |
11.9% |
1,226 (74.0%) |
87 (5.3%) |
152 (9.2%) |
99 (6.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.2%) |
83 (5.0%) |
74.7 |
69th of 434 public high schools |
84.1% |
|
64.3 |
129th of 429 public high schools |
69.9% |
60 |
| 84.5 | | 47.9 | | | | 63.0 | | | | | 48.2 | | 46.4 | 62.1 | | 62.1 | 81.3 | | 81.3 |
$11,295 | $556 | $10,739 |
|
Triton Regional High School
|
5.2mi |
Public |
9-12 |
250 Schubert Ave |
Runnemede |
08078 |
Camden County |
Black Horse Pike Regional School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 939-4500 |
1,146 |
100 |
11.4 |
44.8% |
637 (55.6%) |
152 (13.3%) |
233 (20.3%) |
85 (7.4%) |
3 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
34 (3.0%) |
34.7 |
293rd of 434 public high schools |
32.5% |
|
28.4 |
322nd of 429 public high schools |
24.9% |
29 |
79.7 | 51.0 | | 24.5 | | | | 38.3 | | | | | 8.8 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 28.8 | | 27.8 | | | |
$10,893 | $599 | $10,294 |
|
Collingswood High School
|
6.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
424 Collings Ave |
Collingswood |
08108 |
Camden County |
Collingswood Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 962-5701 |
761 |
56 |
13.5 |
46.6% |
337 (44.3%) |
122 (16.0%) |
236 (31.0%) |
28 (3.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (3.3%) |
48.1 |
213th of 434 public high schools |
50.9% |
|
49.1 |
207th of 429 public high schools |
51.7% |
6 |
78.6 | 56.7 | | 29.6 | | | | 44.6 | | | | | 28.6 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 55.5 | | 54.0 | | | |
$11,007 | $433 | $10,574 |