|
Woodland Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
1 School Lane |
Barrington |
08007 |
Camden County |
Barrington School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 547-8402 |
220 |
27 |
8.3 |
38.6% |
159 (72.3%) |
15 (6.8%) |
27 (12.3%) |
9 (4.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
9 (4.1%) |
71.3 |
186th of 752 public middle schools |
75.3% |
|
61.5 |
263rd of 743 public middle schools |
64.6% |
77 |
37.2 | 30.2 | | 57.7 | 49.0 | 73.9 | 64.2 | | 44.3 | 43.2 | 58.5 | 45.7 | | 94.4 | 94.4 | | |
$16,784 | $565 | $16,219 |
|
Bell Oaks Upper Elementary School
|
Public |
5-8 |
256 Anderson Avenue |
Bellmawr |
08031 |
Camden County |
Bellmawr Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 931-6273 |
441 |
39 |
11.3 |
58.0% |
235 (53.3%) |
28 (6.3%) |
108 (24.5%) |
49 (11.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (4.8%) |
49.4 |
357th of 752 public middle schools |
52.5% |
|
53.3 |
322nd of 743 public middle schools |
56.7% |
35 |
17.5 | 8.2 | | 45.7 | 43.0 | 55.8 | 74.5 | | 34.0 | 37.7 | 34.1 | 23.5 | | 96.6 | 96.6 | | |
$17,715 | $693 | $17,022 |
|
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
235 Grove Avenue |
West Berlin |
08091 |
Camden County |
Berlin Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 767-9480 |
261 |
28 |
9.4 |
58.6% |
134 (51.3%) |
40 (15.3%) |
64 (24.5%) |
15 (5.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
7 (2.7%) |
51 |
344th of 752 public middle schools |
54.3% |
|
43.6 |
389th of 743 public middle schools |
47.6% |
45 |
27.8 | 15.7 | | 46.3 | 58.6 | 77.0 | 56.5 | | 37.1 | 21.4 | 44.3 | 13.5 | | 83.3 | 83.3 | | |
$22,761 | $873 | $21,888 |
|
Morgan Village Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
990 Morgan Boulevard |
Camden |
08104 |
Camden County |
Camden City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 966-6267 |
203 |
25 |
8.1 |
69.0% |
2 (1.0%) |
131 (64.5%) |
67 (33.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.5%) |
8 |
734th of 752 public middle schools |
2.4% |
|
6.2 |
741st of 743 public middle schools |
0.3% |
7 |
| 0.0 | | | 5.1 | 15.9 | 1.9 | | | 2.6 | 2.3 | 5.8 | | 29.4 | 29.4 | | |
$35,553 | $3,539 | $32,014 |
|
Rosa International Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
485 Browning Lane |
Cherry Hill |
08003 |
Camden County |
Cherry Hill School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(856) 616-8787 |
745 |
62 |
12.0 |
19.7% |
394 (52.9%) |
56 (7.5%) |
87 (11.7%) |
163 (21.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
42 (5.6%) |
65.9 |
233rd of 752 public middle schools |
69.0% |
|
74.7 |
162nd of 743 public middle schools |
78.2% |
71 |
| 40.6 | | | 57.4 | 61.4 | 79.5 | | | 53.7 | 40.7 | 28.0 | 84.9 | 58.2 | 72.6 | 89.9 | 89.9 |
$13,498 | $239 | $13,259 |
|
John A. Carusi Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
315 Roosevelt Dr. |
Cherry Hill |
08034 |
Camden County |
Cherry Hill School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 667-1220 |
859 |
78 |
11.0 |
38.5% |
383 (44.6%) |
107 (12.5%) |
190 (22.1%) |
126 (14.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
50 (5.8%) |
44.8 |
406th of 752 public middle schools |
46.0% |
|
41.3 |
414th of 743 public middle schools |
44.3% |
8 |
| 11.9 | | | 63.9 | 61.5 | 49.6 | | | 37.7 | 28.7 | 6.4 | 93.7 | 34.8 | 59.4 | 93.8 | 93.8 |
$13,564 | $586 | $12,978 |
|
Henry C. Beck Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
950 Cropwell Rd. |
Cherry Hill |
08003 |
Camden County |
Cherry Hill School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(856) 424-4505 |
701 |
73 |
9.6 |
17.3% |
394 (56.2%) |
58 (8.3%) |
61 (8.7%) |
145 (20.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
38 (5.4%) |
79.1 |
134th of 752 public middle schools |
82.2% |
|
76.2 |
149th of 743 public middle schools |
79.9% |
15 |
| 33.8 | | | 79.5 | 77.4 | 74.4 | | | 62.1 | 52.5 | 23.8 | 98.4 | 82.0 | 89.7 | 97.6 | 97.6 |
$15,015 | $255 | $14,760 |
|
Collingswood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
414 Collings Ave |
Collingswood |
08108 |
Camden County |
Collingswood Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(856) 962-5702 |
446 |
40 |
11.0 |
33.4% |
269 (60.3%) |
48 (10.8%) |
87 (19.5%) |
10 (2.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (6.3%) |
74.1 |
161st of 752 public middle schools |
78.6% |
|
67.7 |
208th of 743 public middle schools |
72.0% |
47 |
| 31.8 | | | 71.4 | 73.0 | 80.0 | | | 54.4 | 46.9 | 13.2 | | 92.8 | 93.5 | | |
$18,275 | $1,376 | $16,899 |
|
Gloucester City Middle School
|
Public |
4-8 |
500 Market Street |
Gloucester City |
08030 |
Camden County |
Gloucester City Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 456-7000 |
816 |
61 |
13.4 |
63.6% |
416 (51.0%) |
141 (17.3%) |
206 (25.2%) |
31 (3.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (2.5%) |
29.1 |
524th of 752 public middle schools |
30.3% |
|
30.5 |
504th of 743 public middle schools |
32.2% |
20 |
14.8 | 3.8 | 31.7 | 36.0 | 42.5 | 42.2 | 54.7 | 18.7 | 15.9 | 22.3 | 23.0 | 9.0 | | 76.9 | 76.9 | | |
$16,189 | $1,229 | $14,960 |
|
Ann A. Mullen Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1400 Sicklerville Road |
Sicklerville |
08081 |
Camden County |
Gloucester Township Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(856) 875-8777 |
937 |
77 |
12.1 |
45.7% |
317 (33.8%) |
345 (36.8%) |
163 (17.4%) |
50 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
61 (6.5%) |
28.8 |
525th of 752 public middle schools |
30.2% |
|
30.2 |
507th of 743 public middle schools |
31.8% |
18 |
| 7.7 | | | 44.2 | 38.7 | 36.1 | | | 27.7 | 26.4 | 15.0 | | 75.5 | 78.4 | | |
$22,692 | $896 | $21,796 |
|
Charles W. Lewis Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
875 Erial Road |
Blackwood |
08012 |
Camden County |
Gloucester Township Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 227-8400 |
704 |
66 |
10.6 |
60.7% |
221 (31.4%) |
215 (30.5%) |
169 (24.0%) |
59 (8.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
34 (4.8%) |
35.1 |
473rd of 752 public middle schools |
37.1% |
|
36.2 |
453rd of 743 public middle schools |
39.0% |
20 |
| 13.4 | | | 41.0 | 41.8 | 53.1 | | | 26.8 | 25.1 | 15.8 | | 85.7 | 86.7 | | |
$20,333 | $998 | $19,335 |
|
Glen Landing Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
85 Little Gloucester Road |
Blackwood |
08012 |
Camden County |
Gloucester Township Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(856) 227-3534 |
795 |
68 |
11.6 |
37.1% |
438 (55.1%) |
151 (19.0%) |
121 (15.2%) |
28 (3.5%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (6.7%) |
49 |
361st of 752 public middle schools |
52.0% |
|
48.5 |
359th of 743 public middle schools |
51.7% |
2 |
| 14.1 | | | 51.3 | 62.8 | 57.4 | | | 33.7 | 32.1 | 24.6 | | 79.6 | 83.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$18,840 | $471 | $18,369 |
|
William G. Rohrer Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
101 MacArthur Boulevard |
Westmont |
08108 |
Camden County |
Haddon Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 869-7770 |
414 |
35 |
11.7 |
15.9% |
327 (79.0%) |
20 (4.8%) |
40 (9.7%) |
8 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (4.3%) |
75.1 |
157th of 752 public middle schools |
79.1% |
|
68.9 |
200th of 743 public middle schools |
73.1% |
43 |
| 30.3 | | | 65.4 | 63.1 | 76.9 | | | 54.7 | 53.2 | 36.5 | | 93.3 | 93.3 | | |
$17,068 | $626 | $16,442 |
|
Haddonfield Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
Five Lincoln Avenue |
Haddonfield |
08033 |
Camden County |
Haddonfield School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(856) 429-5851 |
631 |
35 |
18.0 |
1.6% |
530 (84.0%) |
6 (1.0%) |
24 (3.8%) |
27 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
43 (6.8%) |
90.9 |
36th of 752 public middle schools |
95.2% |
|
88.8 |
52nd of 743 public middle schools |
93.0% |
16 |
| 38.6 | | | 86.7 | 91.2 | 91.7 | | | 63.4 | 74.6 | 41.2 | | 96.4 | 96.6 | 95.0 | 95.0 |
$12,133 | $44 | $12,089 |
|
Lindenwold Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
40 White Horse Avenue |
Lindenwold |
08021 |
Camden County |
Lindenwold Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 346-3330 |
896 |
84 |
10.6 |
86.3% |
45 (5.0%) |
261 (29.1%) |
559 (62.4%) |
12 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
18 (2.0%) |
9.8 |
712th of 752 public middle schools |
5.3% |
|
8.8 |
721st of 743 public middle schools |
3.0% |
9 |
5.3 | 2.5 | | 15.8 | 22.6 | 18.5 | 13.7 | | 7.5 | 9.3 | 6.0 | 6.7 | | 15.0 | 15.0 | | |
$17,114 | $2,115 | $14,999 |
|
Raymond W. Kershaw School
|
Public |
6-8 |
125 South Black Horse Pike |
Mount Ephraim |
08059 |
Camden County |
Mt. Ephraim School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(856) 931-1634 |
137 |
17 |
8.0 |
43.8% |
101 (73.7%) |
10 (7.3%) |
18 (13.1%) |
2 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.4%) |
46.9 |
378th of 752 public middle schools |
49.7% |
|
44.6 |
384th of 743 public middle schools |
48.3% |
6 |
| 15.8 | | | 59.2 | 57.2 | 60.5 | | | 30.6 | 31.4 | 13.0 | | 66.7 | 66.7 | | |
$24,262 | $197 | $24,065 |
|
Howard M. Phifer Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
8201 Park Ave |
Pennsauken |
08109 |
Camden County |
Pennsauken Township Board of Education School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 662-8511 |
988 |
82 |
12.0 |
81.4% |
52 (5.3%) |
208 (21.1%) |
614 (62.1%) |
84 (8.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
26 (2.6%) |
15.2 |
657th of 752 public middle schools |
12.6% |
|
17.5 |
626th of 743 public middle schools |
15.7% |
31 |
| 3.5 | | | 30.9 | 24.6 | 26.8 | | | 16.0 | 15.7 | 5.8 | | 71.8 | 71.8 | | |
$13,823 | $617 | $13,206 |
|
Pine Hill Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1100 Turnerville Road |
Pine Hill |
08021 |
Camden County |
Pine Hill School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 210-0200 |
323 |
33 |
9.9 |
76.8% |
109 (33.7%) |
98 (30.3%) |
79 (24.5%) |
8 (2.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (8.7%) |
15.9 |
652nd of 752 public middle schools |
13.3% |
|
21.9 |
580th of 743 public middle schools |
21.9% |
72 |
| 4.5 | | | 16.5 | 42.2 | 32.8 | | | 4.3 | 14.3 | 6.4 | | 58.8 | 58.8 | | |
$16,616 | $923 | $15,693 |
|
Mary E. Volz Elementary School
|
Public |
4-8 |
509 West Third Avenue |
Runnemede |
08078 |
Camden County |
Runnemede Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 931-5353 |
510 |
46 |
11.0 |
41.2% |
367 (72.0%) |
37 (7.3%) |
54 (10.6%) |
17 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (6.9%) |
39.2 |
447th of 752 public middle schools |
40.6% |
|
42.6 |
400th of 743 public middle schools |
46.2% |
47 |
22.6 | 8.8 | 26.8 | 44.5 | 53.3 | 61.9 | 54.4 | 25.6 | 31.8 | 20.0 | 34.2 | 8.6 | | | | | |
$13,550 | $599 | $12,951 |
|
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School
|
Public |
4-8 |
111 Warwick Road |
Stratford |
08084 |
Camden County |
Stratford School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 783-1094 |
527 |
49 |
10.8 |
33.0% |
285 (54.1%) |
88 (16.7%) |
112 (21.3%) |
22 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
19 (3.6%) |
36.6 |
460th of 752 public middle schools |
38.8% |
|
39.5 |
424th of 743 public middle schools |
42.9% |
36 |
23.6 | 11.0 | 65.2 | 41.5 | 57.8 | 57.3 | 45.3 | 59.8 | 35.9 | 24.0 | 23.1 | 7.9 | | 85.7 | 89.5 | | |
$19,238 | $729 | $18,509 |
|
Voorhees Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1000 Holly Oak Dr |
Voorhees |
08043 |
Camden County |
Voorhees Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(856) 795-2025 |
979 |
86 |
11.3 |
17.2% |
490 (50.1%) |
116 (11.8%) |
100 (10.2%) |
210 (21.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
61 (6.2%) |
80.4 |
126th of 752 public middle schools |
83.2% |
|
79.6 |
126th of 743 public middle schools |
83.0% |
|
| 25.0 | | | 74.4 | 76.6 | 71.3 | | | 60.3 | 63.6 | 38.7 | | 98.6 | 98.6 | | |
$17,530 | $150 | $17,380 |
|
Winslow Township Elementary School Six
|
Public |
4-6 |
617 Sickler Avenue |
Sicklerville |
08081 |
Camden County |
Winslow Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 875-4110 |
534 |
51 |
10.5 |
67.0% |
58 (10.9%) |
326 (61.0%) |
104 (19.5%) |
6 (1.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
36 (6.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
19.0 | | 29.2 | 31.3 | 27.2 | | | 7.4 | 23.1 | 15.5 | | | | | | | |
$17,449 | $997 | $16,452 |
|
Winslow Township Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
30 Cooper Folly Road |
Atco |
08004 |
Camden County |
Winslow Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(856) 767-7222 |
790 |
67 |
11.8 |
60.8% |
116 (14.7%) |
448 (56.7%) |
171 (21.6%) |
9 (1.1%) |
6 (0.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
39 (4.9%) |
16.9 |
638th of 752 public middle schools |
15.2% |
|
19.9 |
598th of 743 public middle schools |
19.5% |
40 |
| 5.8 | | | | 27.4 | 35.7 | | | | 14.2 | 5.3 | | 54.1 | 54.1 | | |
$19,999 | $1,235 | $18,764 |
|
Winslow Township Elementary School Five
|
Public |
4-6 |
130 Oak Leaf Road |
Berlin |
08009 |
Camden County |
Winslow Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 728-9445 |
576 |
56 |
10.2 |
63.0% |
113 (19.6%) |
288 (50.0%) |
125 (21.7%) |
9 (1.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
39 (6.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
17.5 | | 40.1 | 39.4 | 38.2 | | | 35.2 | 27.2 | 21.9 | | | | | | | |
$18,460 | $799 | $17,661 |