|
Intensive Interagency Program
|
Public |
7-12 |
616 Reno St |
Hawley |
56549 |
Clay County |
Lake Agassiz Education Cooperative |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(218) 483-5678 |
16 |
3 |
5.9 |
56.3% |
11 (68.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (6.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (12.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (12.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Glacial Ridge Transitional Skills P
|
Public |
7-12 |
616 Reno St |
Hawley |
56549 |
Clay County |
Lake Agassiz Education Cooperative |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(218) 483-5678 |
15 |
2 |
7.0 |
33.3% |
12 (80.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (6.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (13.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Barnesville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
310 5th St SE |
Barnesville |
56514 |
Clay County |
Barnesville Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(218) 354-2300 |
490 |
33 |
14.6 |
21.4% |
456 (93.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13 (2.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.5%) |
75.4 |
201st of 869 public elementary schools |
76.9% |
|
80.7 |
142nd of 872 public elementary schools |
83.7% |
59 |
75.3 | 64.2 | 61.3 | 63.5 | | | | 66.1 | 20.0 | | | 20.0 | 90.5 | 71.6 | 49.3 | 37.8 | | | | 62.1 |
$10,114 |
|
Barnesville High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
302 3rd St SE |
Barnesville |
56514 |
Clay County |
Barnesville Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(218) 354-2228 |
380 |
23 |
16.2 |
20.0% |
342 (90.0%) |
5 (1.3%) |
13 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (4.5%) |
52 |
245th of 473 public high schools |
48.2% |
|
85.1 |
56th of 450 public high schools |
87.6% |
189 |
| | | | 33.3 | 47.0 | 33.8 | 37.8 | | 15.4 | 20.6 | 18.0 | | | | | 47.2 | 63.6 | 74.5 | 60.6 |
$11,864 |
|
Out-of-State Care and Treatment
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
302 3rd St SE |
Barnesville |
56514 |
Clay County |
Barnesville Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(218) 354-2217 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
108 N Main |
Dilworth |
56529 |
Clay County |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(218) 477-6997 |
555 |
40 |
13.8 |
35.7% |
460 (82.9%) |
13 (2.3%) |
56 (10.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
20 (3.6%) |
52.7 |
425th of 869 public elementary schools |
51.1% |
|
44.7 |
523rd of 872 public elementary schools |
40.0% |
98 |
40.7 | 45.3 | | | | | | 43.1 | | | | | 67.0 | 49.6 | | | | | | 57.9 |
$10,431 |
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
513 Parke Ave S |
Glyndon |
56547 |
Clay County |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(218) 477-6967 |
508 |
31 |
16.5 |
33.1% |
415 (81.7%) |
9 (1.8%) |
52 (10.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
10 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (4.1%) |
46.5 |
295th of 546 public middle schools |
46.0% |
|
64.8 |
157th of 519 public middle schools |
69.7% |
138 |
| | 61.1 | 53.3 | 38.5 | 50.0 | | 50.7 | 13.2 | 7.1 | | 10.0 | | | 29.5 | 21.5 | 37.3 | 31.2 | | 29.6 |
$9,654 |
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
513 Parke Ave S |
Glyndon |
56547 |
Clay County |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(218) 477-6912 |
449 |
29 |
15.5 |
22.3% |
398 (88.6%) |
4 (0.9%) |
29 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.1%) |
77.6 |
86th of 473 public high schools |
81.8% |
|
77 |
98th of 450 public high schools |
78.2% |
12 |
| | | | | | 46.7 | 46.7 | | | 44.1 | 44.1 | | | | | | | 45.6 | 45.6 |
$11,049 |
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton ALP
|
Public |
9-12 |
513 Parke Ave S |
Glyndon |
56547 |
Clay County |
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(218) 477-6804 |
23 |
0 |
17.6 |
60.9% |
12 (52.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (21.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (26.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Hawley Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
915 7th St |
Hawley |
56549 |
Clay County |
Hawley Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(218) 483-3316 |
579 |
37 |
15.5 |
16.9% |
546 (94.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (3.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.1%) |
89.9 |
45th of 869 public elementary schools |
94.8% |
|
90.7 |
40th of 872 public elementary schools |
95.4% |
5 |
58.1 | 73.5 | 68.0 | 76.1 | | | | 68.4 | 43.4 | | | 43.4 | 76.4 | 86.7 | 66.7 | 76.1 | | | | 76.1 |
$9,863 |
|
Hawley Secondary
|
Public |
7-12 |
714 Joseph St |
Hawley |
56549 |
Clay County |
Hawley Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(218) 483-3555 |
453 |
36 |
12.6 |
16.8% |
427 (94.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.9%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.0%) |
79.7 |
77th of 473 public high schools |
83.7% |
|
95.9 |
8th of 450 public high schools |
98.2% |
69 |
| | | | 60.0 | 62.9 | 50.8 | 58.5 | | 22.5 | 41.5 | 30.5 | | | | | 67.5 | 48.9 | 46.5 | 54.4 |
$10,598 |
|
Spring Prairie Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
6189 170th St N |
Hawley |
56549 |
Clay County |
Hawley Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(218) 483-3316 |
26 |
3 |
8.6 |
88.5% |
26 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 53.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | 30.8 |
$15,293 |
|
West Central Academy-S
|
Public, Alternative |
4-12 |
729 11th St N |
Moorhead |
56560 |
Clay County |
Moorhead Area Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(218) 284-3316 |
34 |
5 |
7.2 |
61.8% |
10 (29.4%) |
9 (26.5%) |
8 (23.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (20.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 16.7 | | | | | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 |
$16,965 |
|
Moorhead Alternative Learning Center
|
Public |
5-12 |
2800 27th Ave S |
Moorhead |
56560 |
Clay County |
Moorhead Area Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(218) 284-2230 |
138 |
15 |
9.3 |
73.9% |
57 (41.3%) |
22 (15.9%) |
33 (23.9%) |
1 (0.7%) |
12 (8.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (9.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 3.1 | 3.1 |
$18,607 |
|
Moorhead High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2300 4th Ave S |
Moorhead |
56560 |
Clay County |
Moorhead Area Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(218) 284-2300 |
2,122 |
111 |
19.0 |
40.4% |
1,448 (68.2%) |
264 (12.4%) |
196 (9.2%) |
31 (1.5%) |
63 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
120 (5.7%) |
47.5 |
265th of 473 public high schools |
44.0% |
|
61.2 |
192nd of 450 public high schools |
57.3% |
73 |
| | | | | | 39.4 | 39.4 | | | 23.7 | 23.7 | | | | | | | 29.9 | 29.9 |
$11,791 |
|
West Central Academy-N
|
Public, Alternative |
3-12 |
2777 34th St S |
Moorhead |
56560 |
Clay County |
Moorhead Area Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(218) 284-3316 |
16 |
0 |
|
81.3% |
5 (31.3%) |
1 (6.3%) |
3 (18.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (18.8%) |
1 (6.3%) |
3 (18.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,405 |
|
Robert Asp Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
910 N 11th St |
Moorhead |
56560 |
Clay County |
Moorhead Area Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(218) 284-6300 |
580 |
43 |
13.3 |
53.1% |
372 (64.1%) |
57 (9.8%) |
76 (13.1%) |
8 (1.4%) |
34 (5.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
32 (5.5%) |
31 |
637th of 869 public elementary schools |
26.7% |
|
31.9 |
625th of 872 public elementary schools |
28.3% |
12 |
40.8 | 34.9 | | | | | | 37.8 | | | | | 40.0 | 39.7 | | | | | | 39.8 |
$13,516 |
|
Ellen Hopkins Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
2020 S 11th St |
Moorhead |
56560 |
Clay County |
Moorhead Area Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(218) 284-4300 |
616 |
43 |
14.2 |
71.9% |
285 (46.3%) |
159 (25.8%) |
104 (16.9%) |
6 (1.0%) |
27 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (5.7%) |
37.6 |
579th of 869 public elementary schools |
33.4% |
|
27 |
673rd of 872 public elementary schools |
22.8% |
94 |
42.5 | 37.5 | | | | | | 39.8 | | | | | 49.1 | 41.7 | | | | | | 45.1 |
$12,351 |
|
S.G. Reinertsen Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
1201 40th Ave S |
Moorhead |
56560 |
Clay County |
Moorhead Area Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(218) 284-5300 |
719 |
52 |
13.7 |
42.4% |
465 (64.7%) |
154 (21.4%) |
50 (7.0%) |
13 (1.8%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
33 (4.6%) |
57.6 |
377th of 869 public elementary schools |
56.6% |
|
58.3 |
391st of 872 public elementary schools |
55.2% |
14 |
53.3 | 44.9 | | | | | | 49.2 | | | | | 58.6 | 53.1 | | | | | | 55.9 |
$11,376 |
|
Horizon Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
3601 12th Ave S |
Moorhead |
56560 |
Clay County |
Moorhead Area Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(218) 284-7300 |
2,158 |
128 |
16.8 |
46.2% |
1,407 (65.2%) |
278 (12.9%) |
251 (11.6%) |
30 (1.4%) |
68 (3.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
122 (5.7%) |
50.4 |
268th of 546 public middle schools |
50.9% |
|
51.4 |
244th of 519 public middle schools |
53.0% |
24 |
| | 50.5 | 49.9 | 39.1 | 48.3 | | 47.0 | 24.7 | 11.2 | | 18.3 | | | 33.0 | 32.8 | 33.8 | 34.1 | | 33.4 |
$11,559 |
|
Moorhead Alternative Learning Center - Barnesville
|
Public |
7-12 |
2777 34th St S |
Moorhead |
56560 |
Clay County |
Moorhead Area Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(218) 284-2230 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$3,990 |
|
Moorhead ALC: DGF Secondary
|
Public |
9-12 |
2777 34th St S |
Moorhead |
56560 |
Clay County |
Moorhead Area Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(218) 284-2200 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Dorothy Dodds Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
4400 24th Ave S |
Moorhead |
56560 |
Clay County |
Moorhead Area Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(218) 284-1300 |
625 |
48 |
13.1 |
46.6% |
365 (58.4%) |
124 (19.8%) |
54 (8.6%) |
9 (1.4%) |
32 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (6.6%) |
55.9 |
394th of 869 public elementary schools |
54.7% |
|
43.5 |
534th of 872 public elementary schools |
38.8% |
140 |
50.9 | 43.8 | | | | | | 47.9 | | | | | 62.1 | 47.1 | | | | | | 55.7 |
$11,653 |
|
Moorhead Online Elementary Academy
|
Public |
K-6 |
2410 14th St S |
Moorhead |
56560 |
Clay County |
Moorhead Area Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(218) 284-3316 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Moorhead High School Career Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
2800 27th Ave S |
Moorhead |
56560 |
Clay County |
Moorhead Area Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(218) 443-4957 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Moorhead Online Secondary Academy
|
Public |
7-12 |
2300 4th Ave S |
Moorhead |
56560 |
Clay County |
Moorhead Area Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(218) 284-3316 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 8.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | 0.0 |
|
|
Probstfield Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
2410 14th St S |
Moorhead |
56560 |
Clay County |
Moorhead Area Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(218) 284-3800 |
290 |
7 |
41.4 |
23.1% |
221 (76.2%) |
10 (3.4%) |
42 (14.5%) |
3 (1.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.8%) |
82.4 |
123rd of 869 public elementary schools |
85.8% |
|
72.9 |
232nd of 872 public elementary schools |
73.4% |
109 |
63.3 | 61.1 | | | | | | 62.1 | | | | | 75.5 | 68.5 | | | | | | 71.8 |
|
|
Ulen-Hitterdal Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
27 NW 2nd St |
Ulen |
56585 |
Clay County |
Ulen-Hitterdal Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(218) 596-8853 |
144 |
13 |
10.6 |
44.4% |
114 (79.2%) |
2 (1.4%) |
7 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (12.5%) |
54.7 |
404th of 869 public elementary schools |
53.5% |
|
51.7 |
459th of 872 public elementary schools |
47.4% |
55 |
63.6 | 56.5 | 56.3 | 47.4 | | | | 56.3 | 18.8 | | | 18.8 | 68.2 | 52.2 | 25.0 | 15.8 | | | | 42.5 |
$11,769 |
|
Ulen-Hitterdal Secondary
|
Public |
7-12 |
27 NW 2nd St |
Ulen |
56585 |
Clay County |
Ulen-Hitterdal Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(218) 596-8853 |
158 |
12 |
12.7 |
32.9% |
119 (75.3%) |
1 (0.6%) |
9 (5.7%) |
3 (1.9%) |
9 (5.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (10.8%) |
73.6 |
113th of 473 public high schools |
76.1% |
|
73.6 |
114th of 450 public high schools |
74.7% |
1 |
| | | | 22.7 | 28.6 | 47.6 | 32.4 | | 3.6 | 42.9 | 20.4 | | | | | 40.9 | 35.7 | 37.9 | 38.0 |
$14,248 |