|
Carson City Correctional Facility
|
Public |
9-12 |
10522 E Boyer Rd |
Carson City |
48811 |
Montcalm County |
Michigan Department of Corrections |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 584-3941 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Flat River Academy
|
Public, Magnet, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
9481 Jordan Rd |
Greenville |
48838 |
Montcalm County |
Flat River Academy |
Yes |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(616) 754-9360 |
160 |
12 |
13.7 |
69.4% |
141 (88.1%) |
2 (1.3%) |
9 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (5.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
66.7 | | | 58.3 | | | | | | | 47.1 | | 30.0 | 17.7 | | 35.3 | 30.0 | | 35.3 | 58.3 | | 29.4 | 58.3 | |
$12,125 | $1,866 | $10,259 |
|
Success Virtual Learning Centers of Michigan
|
Public, Virtual, Charter |
9-12 |
7188 Avenue B |
Vestaburg |
48891 |
Montcalm County |
Success Virtual Learning Centers of Michigan |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
Yes |
(989) 424-6314 |
1,644 |
21 |
78.2 |
71.5% |
860 (52.3%) |
347 (21.1%) |
267 (16.2%) |
17 (1.0%) |
6 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
147 (8.9%) |
6.3 |
752nd of 800 public high schools |
6.0% |
|
7.7 |
678th of 739 public high schools |
8.3% |
74 |
| 23.4 | 25.4 | | | 2.4 | 16.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 9.6 | | | 13.0 |
$11,566 | $324 | $11,242 |
|
Carson CityCrystal Upper ElementaryMiddle School
|
Public |
4-8 |
213 E Sherman St |
Carson City |
48811 |
Montcalm County |
Carson City-Crystal Area Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 584-3138 |
262 |
15 |
17.8 |
54.2% |
248 (94.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
36 |
559th of 896 public middle schools |
37.6% |
|
35.1 |
557th of 890 public middle schools |
37.4% |
2 |
45.1 | | | 13.7 | | | | | | 40.3 | 31.6 | 34.8 | 31.4 | | 44.8 | 19.3 | 28.3 | 27.5 | 24.6 | 25.5 | | 14.3 | 43.1 | |
$13,782 | $1,520 | $12,262 |
|
Carson City Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
338 Eagle Ave |
Carson City |
48811 |
Montcalm County |
Carson City-Crystal Area Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 584-3138 |
216 |
18 |
12.3 |
66.2% |
199 (92.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | 50.0 | | | | | 65.9 | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,210 | $1,354 | $14,856 |
|
Carson CityCrystal High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
213 E Sherman St |
Carson City |
48811 |
Montcalm County |
Carson City-Crystal Area Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(989) 584-3175 |
187 |
9 |
20.2 |
44.4% |
167 (89.3%) |
2 (1.1%) |
11 (5.9%) |
3 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.1%) |
42.4 |
431st of 800 public high schools |
46.1% |
|
35.9 |
470th of 739 public high schools |
36.4% |
39 |
| 51.5 | 44.6 | | 30.3 | 17.9 | 47.7 | 20.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 45.5 | | | 33.3 |
$14,274 | $709 | $13,565 |
|
Carson CityCrystal Virtual Academy
|
Public |
6-12 |
213 E Sherman St |
Carson City |
48811 |
Montcalm County |
Carson City-Crystal Area Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(989) 584-3138 |
0 |
0 |
.0 |
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$5,610 | $697 | $4,913 |
|
Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
1488 S Sheridan Rd |
Stanton |
48888 |
Montcalm County |
Central Montcalm Public School |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 831-2300 |
284 |
15 |
18.5 |
70.4% |
261 (91.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.2%) |
24 |
1097th of 1492 public elementary schools |
26.5% |
|
28 |
1038th of 1488 public elementary schools |
30.2% |
59 |
| | | | | | | | 17.3 | 34.6 | 25.3 | | | 29.6 | 30.8 | 16.5 | | | 27.8 | | | 7.6 | | |
$14,421 | $2,005 | $12,416 |
|
Central Montcalm Middle High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
1480 S Sheridan Rd |
Stanton |
48888 |
Montcalm County |
Central Montcalm Public School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(989) 831-2100 |
739 |
38 |
19.7 |
62.2% |
688 (93.1%) |
3 (0.4%) |
28 (3.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.4%) |
15 (2.0%) |
36.5 |
486th of 800 public high schools |
39.3% |
|
33.8 |
480th of 739 public high schools |
35.0% |
6 |
43.8 | 54.7 | 49.0 | 16.9 | 22.1 | 18.0 | 33.0 | 21.6 | | | | 19.8 | 21.8 | | | | 17.3 | 12.6 | | 22.5 | 32.6 | | 34.8 | 36.0 |
$14,351 | $1,162 | $13,189 |
|
Central Montcalm Elementary School
|
Public |
K-2 |
289 Saint Clair St |
Sheridan |
48884 |
Montcalm County |
Central Montcalm Public School |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 831-2500 |
275 |
21 |
12.9 |
68.0% |
259 (94.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
7 (2.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$17,858 | $2,367 | $15,492 |
|
Baldwin Heights School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
821 W Oak St |
Greenville |
48838 |
Montcalm County |
Greenville Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 754-3643 |
449 |
26 |
17.2 |
49.7% |
386 (86.0%) |
7 (1.6%) |
33 (7.3%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
18 (4.0%) |
90.5 |
124th of 1492 public elementary schools |
91.7% |
|
84.3 |
215th of 1488 public elementary schools |
85.6% |
91 |
| | | | | | | | 58.3 | 52.6 | 69.0 | | | 81.3 | 63.2 | 57.1 | | | 70.2 | | | 52.4 | | |
$15,644 | $1,208 | $14,435 |
|
Cedar Crest Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
622 S Cedar St |
Greenville |
48838 |
Montcalm County |
Greenville Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 754-3641 |
281 |
22 |
12.7 |
69.0% |
237 (84.3%) |
4 (1.4%) |
25 (8.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.9%) |
70.9 |
391st of 1492 public elementary schools |
73.8% |
|
74 |
349th of 1488 public elementary schools |
76.5% |
42 |
| | | | | | | | 60.4 | 33.3 | 56.8 | | | 75.0 | 50.0 | 52.3 | | | 48.9 | | | 24.4 | | |
$18,241 | $1,569 | $16,673 |
|
Greenville Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
1321 Chase St |
Greenville |
48838 |
Montcalm County |
Greenville Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 754-9361 |
797 |
44 |
17.9 |
49.4% |
730 (91.6%) |
7 (0.9%) |
35 (4.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (2.6%) |
60.1 |
298th of 896 public middle schools |
66.7% |
|
68.8 |
225th of 890 public middle schools |
74.7% |
73 |
65.3 | | | 32.1 | | | | | | | | 39.5 | 38.0 | | | | 39.5 | 33.5 | | 40.8 | | | 53.6 | |
$14,682 | $1,201 | $13,480 |
|
Greenville Senior High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
111 N Hillcrest St |
Greenville |
48838 |
Montcalm County |
Greenville Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(616) 754-3681 |
1,044 |
52 |
20.0 |
42.0% |
946 (90.6%) |
15 (1.4%) |
63 (6.0%) |
3 (0.3%) |
3 (0.3%) |
3 (0.3%) |
11 (1.1%) |
55.7 |
304th of 800 public high schools |
62.0% |
|
67 |
205th of 739 public high schools |
72.3% |
99 |
| 64.0 | 55.6 | | 35.6 | 30.4 | 50.9 | 22.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 32.9 | | | 47.2 |
$15,090 | $915 | $14,174 |
|
Walnut Hills Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
712 N Walnut St |
Greenville |
48838 |
Montcalm County |
Greenville Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 754-3688 |
351 |
24 |
14.6 |
59.0% |
306 (87.2%) |
8 (2.3%) |
23 (6.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.7%) |
83.7 |
224th of 1492 public elementary schools |
85.0% |
|
72.7 |
375th of 1488 public elementary schools |
74.8% |
151 |
| | | | | | | | 64.8 | 59.6 | 58.9 | | | 77.8 | 47.4 | 55.4 | | | 57.1 | | | 41.1 | | |
$16,227 | $1,238 | $14,989 |
|
Lincoln Heights Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
12420 Lincoln Lake Rd NE |
Greenville |
48838 |
Montcalm County |
Greenville Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(616) 754-9167 |
398 |
25 |
15.9 |
50.0% |
368 (92.5%) |
5 (1.3%) |
14 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.8%) |
63.6 |
503rd of 1492 public elementary schools |
66.3% |
|
71.8 |
387th of 1488 public elementary schools |
74.0% |
116 |
| | | | | | | | 41.7 | 44.1 | 52.6 | | | 55.0 | 47.1 | 36.8 | | | 43.4 | | | 35.5 | | |
$15,054 | $1,168 | $13,885 |
|
Satterlee School
|
Public |
7-12 |
8153 Satterlee Rd |
Greenville |
48838 |
Montcalm County |
Greenville Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(616) 754-3681 |
26 |
1 |
26.0 |
57.7% |
21 (80.8%) |
3 (11.5%) |
1 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 27.3 |
$13,583 | $888 | $12,695 |
|
Lakeview Middle School
|
Public |
4-7 |
516 Washington St |
Lakeview |
48850 |
Montcalm County |
Lakeview Community Schools (Montcalm) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 352-8016 |
329 |
22 |
15.1 |
62.9% |
292 (88.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (7.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (4.0%) |
62.1 |
278th of 896 public middle schools |
69.0% |
|
63.8 |
267th of 890 public middle schools |
70.0% |
11 |
| | | | | | | | | 43.0 | 40.0 | 34.9 | 48.8 | | 46.2 | 34.3 | 27.7 | 42.9 | 42.9 | | | 40.0 | | |
$14,954 | $1,321 | $13,633 |
|
Lakeview Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
9497 Paden Rd |
Lakeview |
48850 |
Montcalm County |
Lakeview Community Schools (Montcalm) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 352-8021 |
306 |
22 |
13.9 |
66.0% |
281 (91.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (5.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | 68.0 | | | | | 62.7 | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,029 | $1,930 | $14,098 |
|
Lakeview High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
9800 Youngman Rd |
Lakeview |
48850 |
Montcalm County |
Lakeview Community Schools (Montcalm) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 352-7221 |
368 |
19 |
18.9 |
48.9% |
335 (91.0%) |
6 (1.6%) |
17 (4.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.2%) |
62.9 |
241st of 800 public high schools |
69.9% |
|
61.7 |
259th of 739 public high schools |
65.0% |
18 |
68.4 | 56.2 | 48.2 | 34.2 | 32.9 | 27.7 | 64.9 | 38.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | 43.4 | 59.6 | | 39.5 | 56.1 |
$16,231 | $1,159 | $15,071 |
|
Tri County Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
21350 Kendaville Rd |
Howard City |
49329 |
Montcalm County |
Tri County Area Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(231) 937-4318 |
381 |
22 |
17.4 |
41.2% |
328 (86.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
27 (7.1%) |
4 (1.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (5.2%) |
39.5 |
524th of 896 public middle schools |
41.5% |
|
32.2 |
588th of 890 public middle schools |
33.9% |
64 |
60.2 | | | 26.8 | | | | | | | | 34.1 | 35.2 | | | | 27.3 | 19.0 | | 25.8 | | | 35.0 | |
$13,639 | $929 | $12,710 |
|
Tri County Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
21502 W Kendaville Rd |
Pierson |
49339 |
Montcalm County |
Tri County Area Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 937-4380 |
780 |
40 |
19.5 |
50.9% |
685 (87.8%) |
5 (0.6%) |
44 (5.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (5.3%) |
61.4 |
534th of 1492 public elementary schools |
64.2% |
|
45.9 |
776th of 1488 public elementary schools |
47.8% |
242 |
| | | | | | | | 37.0 | 37.5 | 56.6 | | | 48.7 | 43.0 | 51.3 | | | 54.0 | | | 25.7 | | |
$14,776 | $1,548 | $13,228 |
|
Tri County Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
21338 Kendaville Rd |
Howard City |
49329 |
Montcalm County |
Tri County Area Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(231) 937-4338 |
473 |
27 |
17.5 |
31.5% |
417 (88.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
30 (6.3%) |
3 (0.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (3.8%) |
46 |
410th of 800 public high schools |
48.8% |
|
36.5 |
465th of 739 public high schools |
37.1% |
55 |
| 57.8 | 49.5 | | 21.6 | 23.8 | 50.4 | 26.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 30.1 | | | 43.1 |
$14,085 | $1,073 | $13,012 |
|
Vestaburg Community High School
|
Public, Magnet |
6-12 |
7100 Avenue B |
Vestaburg |
48891 |
Montcalm County |
Vestaburg Community Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(989) 268-5343 |
307 |
16 |
19.2 |
45.3% |
278 (90.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (5.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.6%) |
29 |
550th of 800 public high schools |
31.3% |
|
20.6 |
580th of 739 public high schools |
21.5% |
30 |
57.9 | 43.1 | 35.7 | 18.4 | 10.3 | 11.9 | 48.1 | 29.6 | | | | 16.7 | 14.3 | | | | 17.1 | 26.5 | | 28.9 | 40.7 | | 34.2 | 25.9 |
$14,473 | $533 | $13,941 |
|
Vestaburg Community Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
7100 Avenue B |
Vestaburg |
48891 |
Montcalm County |
Vestaburg Community Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(989) 268-5284 |
247 |
22 |
11.4 |
47.8% |
228 (92.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
13 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.6%) |
40.7 |
850th of 1492 public elementary schools |
43.0% |
|
46 |
775th of 1488 public elementary schools |
47.9% |
75 |
| | | | | | | | 27.3 | 38.9 | 24.2 | | | 47.7 | 33.3 | 18.2 | | | 45.5 | | | 27.3 | | |
$17,109 | $1,530 | $15,579 |
|
Vestaburg Community Alternative Education School
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
7188 Avenue B |
Vestaburg |
48891 |
Montcalm County |
Vestaburg Community Schools |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(989) 268-5353 |
282 |
7 |
41.4 |
77.7% |
160 (56.7%) |
39 (13.8%) |
73 (25.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.2%) |
7.4 |
735th of 800 public high schools |
8.1% |
|
11.8 |
648th of 739 public high schools |
12.3% |
87 |
| 33.3 | 20.5 | | | | 19.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 12.0 |
$12,819 | $480 | $12,339 |
|
Montcalm Area Career Center
|
Public |
10-12 |
1550 W Sidney Rd |
Sidney |
48885 |
Montcalm County |
Montcalm Area Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(616) 225-5706 |
0 |
11 |
.0 |
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Seiter Education Center
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
1401 E Van Deinse St |
Greenville |
48838 |
Montcalm County |
Montcalm Area Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(616) 225-4720 |
74 |
10 |
7.4 |
62.2% |
69 (93.2%) |
1 (1.4%) |
3 (4.1%) |
1 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
ISDLocal Center Programs
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
1401 E Van Deinse St |
Greenville |
48838 |
Montcalm County |
Montcalm Area Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(616) 225-4712 |
50 |
20 |
2.5 |
58.0% |
46 (92.0%) |
1 (2.0%) |
2 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Early College at Montcalm Community College
|
Public, Magnet |
11-12 |
2800 College Dr |
Sidney |
48885 |
Montcalm County |
Montcalm Area Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(616) 225-5706 |
67 |
4 |
16.7 |
34.3% |
61 (91.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.0%) |
1 (1.5%) |
1 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.0%) |
93.1 |
38th of 800 public high schools |
95.3% |
|
95.8 |
23rd of 739 public high schools |
96.9% |
15 |
| | | | | | | 46.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 57.7 | | | 73.1 |
| | |