|
Harbor Beach Middle School
|
Public, Magnet |
5-8 |
402 S 5th St |
Harbor Beach |
48441 |
Huron County |
Harbor Beach Community Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(989) 479-3261 |
100 |
7 |
15.0 |
41.0% |
92 (92.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (5.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
51 |
407th of 896 public middle schools |
54.6% |
|
47.7 |
434th of 890 public middle schools |
51.2% |
27 |
78.6 | | | 39.3 | | | | | | | 22.2 | 32.3 | 23.3 | | | 16.7 | 25.8 | 16.7 | 33.3 | 57.1 | | 22.2 | 42.9 | |
$14,594 | $1,466 | $13,128 |
|
Harbor Beach Community High School
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
402 S 5th St |
Harbor Beach |
48441 |
Huron County |
Harbor Beach Community Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(989) 479-3261 |
218 |
10 |
22.1 |
33.0% |
203 (93.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.7%) |
6 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
54.7 |
314th of 800 public high schools |
60.8% |
|
31.3 |
500th of 739 public high schools |
32.3% |
186 |
| 69.4 | 58.7 | | 30.6 | 30.2 | 63.0 | 32.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 13.0 | | | 34.8 |
$13,464 | $1,234 | $12,230 |
|
Harbor Beach Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
K-4 |
402 S 5th St |
Harbor Beach |
48441 |
Huron County |
Harbor Beach Community Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(989) 479-3261 |
165 |
14 |
11.6 |
52.7% |
160 (97.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
2 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.2%) |
68.4 |
430th of 1492 public elementary schools |
71.2% |
|
39.6 |
873rd of 1488 public elementary schools |
41.3% |
443 |
| | | | | | | | 58.6 | 48.5 | | | | 55.2 | 39.4 | | | | | | | | | |
$15,801 | $3,541 | $12,259 |
|
Adams Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
4151 Section Line Rd |
Bad Axe |
48413 |
Huron County |
Sigel Township S/D #3F |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(989) 269-8944 |
25 |
2 |
12.2 |
20.0% |
22 (88.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (12.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$19,463 | $1,133 | $18,329 |
|
Eccles School
|
Public |
K-8 |
5754 Section Line Rd |
Harbor Beach |
48441 |
Huron County |
Sigel Township S/D #4F |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(989) 479-9266 |
27 |
3 |
8.0 |
48.1% |
27 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$14,738 | $1,071 | $13,666 |
|
Bad Axe High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
200 N Barrie Rd |
Bad Axe |
48413 |
Huron County |
Bad Axe Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 269-9593 |
336 |
28 |
12.2 |
37.5% |
317 (94.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
11 (3.3%) |
6 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
57.1 |
291st of 800 public high schools |
63.6% |
|
48.8 |
375th of 739 public high schools |
49.3% |
84 |
61.2 | 64.7 | 70.4 | 28.6 | 39.2 | 38.9 | 45.8 | 25.4 | | | | | 40.7 | | | | | 45.8 | | 22.4 | 30.5 | | 42.9 | 35.6 |
$16,842 | $1,113 | $15,729 |
|
Bad Axe Middle School
|
Public |
3-6 |
750 S Van Dyke Rd |
Bad Axe |
48413 |
Huron County |
Bad Axe Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(989) 269-2735 |
227 |
14 |
16.5 |
44.1% |
210 (92.5%) |
2 (0.9%) |
4 (1.8%) |
4 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.1%) |
55.5 |
620th of 1492 public elementary schools |
58.4% |
|
59.1 |
576th of 1488 public elementary schools |
61.3% |
44 |
| | | | | | | | 54.2 | 33.3 | 45.5 | 22.2 | | 45.8 | 43.1 | 45.5 | 28.9 | | 41.8 | | | 30.9 | | |
$15,415 | $802 | $14,613 |
|
Bad Axe Elementary School
|
Public |
K-2 |
404 Hatchet Dr |
Bad Axe |
48413 |
Huron County |
Bad Axe Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 269-2736 |
191 |
12 |
16.1 |
51.3% |
174 (91.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
5 (2.6%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (5.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,880 | $1,699 | $15,181 |
|
Ascent High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
309 N Outer Dr |
Bad Axe |
48413 |
Huron County |
Bad Axe Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(989) 269-2737 |
37 |
2 |
19.0 |
64.9% |
33 (89.2%) |
1 (2.7%) |
2 (5.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$18,710 | $819 | $17,891 |
|
Caseville School K12
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
6609 Vine St |
Caseville |
48725 |
Huron County |
Caseville Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 856-2311 |
186 |
21 |
9.0 |
55.9% |
170 (91.4%) |
2 (1.1%) |
9 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
63.6 | 75.0 | 59.1 | | 50.0 | 22.7 | | | | 21.4 | 35.3 | | 33.3 | 30.0 | 35.7 | 17.7 | | 25.0 | 47.1 | | | 17.7 | 36.4 | |
$20,562 | $1,078 | $19,484 |
|
Big Burning School
|
Public |
K-8 |
1509 N Van Dyke Rd |
Bad Axe |
48413 |
Huron County |
Colfax Township S/D #1F |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(989) 269-8853 |
20 |
1 |
19.2 |
75.0% |
18 (90.0%) |
1 (5.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (5.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$14,017 | $1,400 | $12,617 |
|
Laker Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
6436 Pigeon Rd |
Pigeon |
48755 |
Huron County |
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 453-4600 |
418 |
30 |
13.9 |
49.8% |
369 (88.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (9.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.4%) |
61.1 |
539th of 1492 public elementary schools |
63.9% |
|
69.3 |
420th of 1488 public elementary schools |
71.8% |
119 |
| | | | | | | | 44.4 | 46.5 | 42.0 | | | 52.4 | 53.5 | 30.7 | | | 36.4 | | | 44.3 | | |
$13,918 | $1,054 | $12,865 |
|
Laker High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
6136 Pigeon Rd |
Pigeon |
48755 |
Huron County |
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(989) 453-4600 |
339 |
16 |
21.4 |
37.5% |
305 (90.0%) |
5 (1.5%) |
19 (5.6%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.1%) |
51.4 |
350th of 800 public high schools |
56.3% |
|
55.9 |
317th of 739 public high schools |
57.1% |
33 |
| 67.8 | 62.5 | | 39.1 | 33.3 | 40.2 | 19.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 30.5 | | | 29.3 |
$13,185 | $654 | $12,531 |
|
Laker Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
6136 Pigeon Rd |
Pigeon |
48755 |
Huron County |
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(989) 453-4600 |
225 |
13 |
16.9 |
46.7% |
205 (91.1%) |
2 (0.9%) |
12 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.2%) |
52 |
396th of 896 public middle schools |
55.8% |
|
52.8 |
378th of 890 public middle schools |
57.5% |
18 |
71.2 | | | 23.3 | | | | | | | | 36.2 | 38.7 | | | | 27.5 | 21.3 | | 36.1 | | | 59.7 | |
$15,018 | $697 | $14,320 |
|
North Huron School
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
21 Main St |
Kinde |
48445 |
Huron County |
North Huron School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 874-4101 |
295 |
21 |
14.1 |
56.6% |
276 (93.6%) |
4 (1.4%) |
9 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
68.4 | 59.3 | 45.8 | 42.1 | 44.4 | 29.2 | 62.5 | 31.3 | 39.1 | 31.3 | 51.5 | 40.0 | | 43.5 | 29.4 | 39.4 | 20.0 | | 57.6 | 36.8 | 37.5 | 36.4 | 52.6 | 50.0 |
$19,893 | $1,797 | $18,097 |
|
OwendaleGagetown Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7166 E Main St |
Owendale |
48754 |
Huron County |
Owendale-Gagetown Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 678-4141 |
67 |
5 |
13.4 |
88.1% |
63 (94.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | 27.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$17,476 | $2,055 | $15,422 |
|
OwendaleGagetown JrSr High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
7166 E Main St |
Owendale |
48754 |
Huron County |
Owendale-Gagetown Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 678-4141 |
69 |
7 |
10.5 |
81.2% |
61 (88.4%) |
1 (1.4%) |
2 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (7.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 23.1 | | | |
$16,694 | $1,626 | $15,068 |
|
Ubly Community Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2020 Union St |
Ubly |
48475 |
Huron County |
Ubly Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 658-8261 |
308 |
22 |
14.0 |
40.3% |
296 (96.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
5 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.9%) |
62.9 |
516th of 1492 public elementary schools |
65.4% |
|
69.9 |
413th of 1488 public elementary schools |
72.2% |
103 |
| | | | | | | | 37.0 | 29.2 | 63.2 | | | 42.6 | 47.9 | 42.1 | | | 71.1 | | | 42.1 | | |
$16,151 | $1,428 | $14,723 |
|
Ubly Community JrSr High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
2020 Union St |
Ubly |
48475 |
Huron County |
Ubly Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(989) 658-8554 |
305 |
16 |
19.2 |
38.7% |
298 (97.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
71.9 |
171st of 800 public high schools |
78.6% |
|
57.1 |
298th of 739 public high schools |
59.7% |
127 |
82.2 | 84.4 | 67.9 | 55.6 | 60.0 | 41.5 | 63.6 | 30.3 | | | | 55.6 | 43.2 | | | | 44.4 | 40.9 | | 33.3 | 12.1 | | 68.9 | 45.5 |
$13,272 | $1,012 | $12,260 |
|
UnionvilleSebewaing MiddleHigh School
|
Public |
6-12 |
2203 Wildner Rd |
Sebewaing |
48759 |
Huron County |
Unionville-Sebewaing Area S.D. |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(989) 883-2534 |
366 |
17 |
22.1 |
30.9% |
343 (93.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
16 (4.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.1%) |
66.3 |
213th of 800 public high schools |
73.4% |
|
79.4 |
117th of 739 public high schools |
84.2% |
96 |
74.5 | 53.1 | 63.9 | 57.4 | 42.9 | 41.7 | 62.2 | 24.3 | | | | 41.9 | 43.5 | | | | 39.5 | 34.8 | | 44.7 | 34.3 | | 63.0 | 54.3 |
$13,619 | $1,481 | $12,138 |
|
Verona Mills School
|
Public |
K-8 |
3487 School St |
Bad Axe |
48413 |
Huron County |
Verona Township S/D #1F |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(989) 269-7054 |
27 |
1 |
19.7 |
48.1% |
24 (88.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,613 | $1,093 | $10,520 |
|
Huron Learning Center
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
1299 S Thomas Rd |
Bad Axe |
48413 |
Huron County |
Huron Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(989) 269-9274 |
34 |
15 |
2.2 |
82.4% |
31 (91.2%) |
2 (5.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Huron Area Technical Center
|
Public |
6-12 |
1160 S Van Dyke Rd |
Bad Axe |
48413 |
Huron County |
Huron Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(989) 269-9284 |
0 |
15 |
.0 |
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Christ The King Lutheran School
|
Private, Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod |
PK, KG-8 |
612 E Bay St |
Sebewaing |
48759 |
Huron County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(989) 883-3730 |
123 |
1 |
107.0 |
|
106 (86.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Our Lady Of Lake Huron School
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
PK, KG-8 |
413 S 1st St |
Harbor Beach |
48441 |
Huron County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(989) 479-3393 |
108 |
1 |
63.0 |
|
78 (72.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Zion Lutheran School
|
Private, Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod |
K-8 |
299 Garden St |
Harbor Beach |
48441 |
Huron County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(989) 479-3615 |
84 |
7 |
12.3 |
|
77 (91.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (7.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Thumb Amish Parochial School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
3124 Huron Line Rd |
Cass City |
48726 |
Huron County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
30 |
3 |
10.0 |
|
30 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
New Salem Evangelical Lutheran School
|
Private, Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod |
K-4 |
214 E Grove St |
Sebewaing |
48759 |
Huron County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(989) 883-3880 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
St John's Ev. Lutheran School
|
Private, Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod |
PK, KG-7 |
7379 Berne Rd |
Pigeon |
48755 |
Huron County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(989) 453-2861 |
34 |
2 |
7.0 |
|
12 (35.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Cross Lutheran School
|
Private, Other Lutheran |
PK, KG-8 |
200 Ruppert St |
Pigeon |
48755 |
Huron County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(989) 453-3330 |
78 |
6 |
10.5 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |