|
Chatham Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
147 Depot Road |
Chatham |
02633 |
Barnstable County |
Monomoy Regional School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 945-5135 |
146 |
18 |
8.0 |
41.1% |
93 (63.7%) |
14 (9.6%) |
24 (16.4%) |
1 (0.7%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (8.9%) |
67.8 |
284th of 899 public elementary schools |
68.4% |
|
72.1 |
260th of 906 public elementary schools |
71.3% |
24 |
56.3 | 51.6 | | | | | 54.0 | 37.5 | 61.3 | | | | | 49.2 | | | | |
| |
$29,815 |
|
Harwich Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
263 South Street |
Harwich |
02645 |
Barnstable County |
Monomoy Regional School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 430-7216 |
449 |
45 |
9.8 |
37.9% |
323 (71.9%) |
32 (7.1%) |
41 (9.1%) |
15 (3.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
36 (8.0%) |
54.3 |
408th of 899 public elementary schools |
54.6% |
|
59.3 |
364th of 906 public elementary schools |
59.8% |
44 |
42.9 | 33.3 | | | | | 38.1 | 43.4 | 59.5 | | | | | 51.6 | | | | |
95% | 4% |
$27,335 |
|
Centerville Elementary
|
Public |
K-3 |
658 Bay Ln |
Centerville |
02632 |
Barnstable County |
Barnstable |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 790-9890 |
267 |
24 |
11.1 |
43.1% |
180 (67.4%) |
15 (5.6%) |
49 (18.4%) |
5 (1.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (6.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
45.5 | | | | | | 45.5 | 54.6 | | | | | | 54.6 | | | | |
100% | 0% |
$25,148 |
|
Hyannis West Elementary
|
Public |
K-3 |
549 West Main Street |
Hyannis |
02601 |
Barnstable County |
Barnstable |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 790-6480 |
309 |
35 |
8.8 |
77.7% |
64 (20.7%) |
40 (12.9%) |
171 (55.3%) |
8 (2.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (7.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
23.4 | | | | | | 23.4 | 18.2 | | | | | | 18.2 | | | | |
96% | 1% |
$22,868 |
|
West Barnstable Elementary
|
Public |
K-3 |
2463 Main St Route 6A |
West Barnstable |
02668 |
Barnstable County |
Barnstable |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 362-4949 |
237 |
24 |
9.7 |
40.1% |
139 (58.6%) |
14 (5.9%) |
48 (20.3%) |
9 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (11.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
49.2 | | | | | | 49.2 | 47.5 | | | | | | 47.5 | | | | |
93% | 6% |
$23,384 |
|
West Villages Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
760 Osterville-West Barnstable Road |
Marstons Mills |
02648 |
Barnstable County |
Barnstable |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 420-1100 |
416 |
32 |
12.8 |
36.8% |
276 (66.3%) |
13 (3.1%) |
81 (19.5%) |
8 (1.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
36 (8.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
55.3 | | | | | | 55.3 | 49.5 | | | | | | 49.5 | | | | |
94% | 1% |
$21,772 |
|
Barnstable United Elementary School
|
Public |
4-5 |
730 Osterville West Barnstable Road |
Marstons Mills |
02648 |
Barnstable County |
Barnstable |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 420-2272 |
714 |
67 |
10.6 |
51.8% |
339 (47.5%) |
72 (10.1%) |
216 (30.3%) |
8 (1.1%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
74 (10.4%) |
26.4 |
655th of 899 public elementary schools |
27.1% |
|
31 |
625th of 906 public elementary schools |
31.0% |
30 |
| 24.7 | 27.1 | | | | 25.9 | | 25.4 | 29.1 | | | | 27.2 | 32.8 | | 32.8 | |
| |
$23,223 |
|
Barnstable Community Innovation School
|
Public |
K-3 |
165 Bearses Way |
Hyannis |
02601 |
Barnstable County |
Barnstable |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 790-6485 |
293 |
26 |
11.1 |
62.8% |
77 (26.3%) |
32 (10.9%) |
156 (53.2%) |
7 (2.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
19 (6.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
37.7 | | | | | | 37.7 | 37.7 | | | | | | 37.7 | | | | |
91% | 3% |
$21,437 |
|
Bournedale Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
41 Ernest Valerie Road |
Bourne |
02532 |
Barnstable County |
Bourne |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 759-7437 |
425 |
33 |
12.8 |
36.2% |
334 (78.6%) |
14 (3.3%) |
36 (8.5%) |
10 (2.4%) |
4 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
26 (6.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
96% | 4% |
$23,076 |
|
Bourne Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-5 |
70 Trowbridge Road |
Bourne |
02532 |
Barnstable County |
Bourne |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 759-0680 |
359 |
35 |
10.2 |
35.7% |
282 (78.6%) |
5 (1.4%) |
25 (7.0%) |
7 (1.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
38 (10.6%) |
24.4 |
684th of 899 public elementary schools |
23.9% |
|
30.4 |
633rd of 906 public elementary schools |
30.1% |
51 |
38.3 | 24.8 | 24.3 | | | | 29.3 | 22.5 | 33.1 | 17.1 | | | | 24.4 | 27.9 | | 27.9 | |
| |
$24,663 |
|
Stony Brook Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
384 Underpass Road |
Brewster |
02631 |
Barnstable County |
Brewster |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 896-4545 |
242 |
28 |
8.8 |
37.2% |
181 (74.8%) |
15 (6.2%) |
26 (10.7%) |
4 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (6.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
91% | 2% |
$27,635 |
|
Eddy Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
2298 Main Street |
Brewster |
02631 |
Barnstable County |
Brewster |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 896-4531 |
197 |
22 |
8.9 |
33.5% |
141 (71.6%) |
10 (5.1%) |
24 (12.2%) |
4 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (9.1%) |
67.8 |
283rd of 899 public elementary schools |
68.5% |
|
72.1 |
259th of 906 public elementary schools |
71.4% |
24 |
54.8 | 45.7 | 47.3 | | | | 49.2 | 46.8 | 51.4 | 51.9 | | | | 50.0 | 58.2 | | 58.2 | |
| |
$27,537 |
|
Ezra H Baker Innovation School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
810 Route 28 |
West Dennis |
02670 |
Barnstable County |
Dennis-Yarmouth |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 398-7690 |
385 |
39 |
9.8 |
60.3% |
220 (57.1%) |
64 (16.6%) |
68 (17.7%) |
12 (3.1%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (4.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
39.7 | | | | | | 39.7 | 38.5 | | | | | | 38.5 | | | | |
88% | 7% |
$27,097 |
|
Marguerite E Small Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
440 Higgins Crowell Rd |
West Yarmouth |
02673 |
Barnstable County |
Dennis-Yarmouth |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 778-7975 |
302 |
31 |
9.7 |
66.9% |
165 (54.6%) |
56 (18.5%) |
61 (20.2%) |
6 (2.0%) |
5 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
37.9 | | | | | | 37.9 | 50.0 | | | | | | 50.0 | | | | |
89% | 0% |
$26,818 |
|
Station Avenue Elementary
|
Public |
K-3 |
276 Station Avenue |
South Yarmouth |
02664 |
Barnstable County |
Dennis-Yarmouth |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 760-5600 |
406 |
37 |
10.9 |
50.5% |
241 (59.4%) |
72 (17.7%) |
62 (15.3%) |
4 (1.0%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (5.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
43.0 | | | | | | 43.0 | 64.5 | | | | | | 64.5 | | | | |
90% | 1% |
$23,648 |
|
Dennis-Yarmouth Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-5 |
286 Station Avenue |
South Yarmouth |
02664 |
Barnstable County |
Dennis-Yarmouth |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 398-7695 |
491 |
45 |
10.9 |
53.4% |
287 (58.5%) |
70 (14.3%) |
89 (18.1%) |
15 (3.1%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (5.5%) |
32.1 |
612th of 899 public elementary schools |
31.9% |
|
34.6 |
598th of 906 public elementary schools |
34.0% |
14 |
| 27.0 | 25.6 | | | | 26.3 | | 41.1 | 31.3 | | | | 36.1 | 30.9 | | 30.9 | |
| |
$22,437 |
|
Eastham Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
200 Schoolhouse Road |
Eastham |
02642 |
Barnstable County |
Eastham |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 255-0808 |
177 |
22 |
7.9 |
35.0% |
123 (69.5%) |
23 (13.0%) |
14 (7.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (9.6%) |
67.7 |
285th of 899 public elementary schools |
68.3% |
|
78.4 |
198th of 906 public elementary schools |
78.1% |
87 |
39.3 | 47.5 | 64.0 | | | | 49.5 | 42.9 | 43.6 | 65.4 | | | | 49.5 | 80.8 | | 80.8 | |
| |
$30,788 |
|
East Falmouth Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
33 Davisville Rd |
East Falmouth |
02536 |
Barnstable County |
Falmouth |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 548-1052 |
303 |
31 |
9.8 |
52.8% |
212 (70.0%) |
15 (5.0%) |
28 (9.2%) |
8 (2.6%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (12.2%) |
34.3 |
593rd of 899 public elementary schools |
34.0% |
|
47.9 |
476th of 906 public elementary schools |
47.5% |
117 |
33.3 | 31.8 | | | | | 32.4 | 25.0 | 40.9 | | | | | 34.7 | | | | |
| |
$27,121 |
|
Mullen-Hall
|
Public |
K-4 |
130 Katherine Lee Bates Rd |
Falmouth |
02540 |
Barnstable County |
Falmouth |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 548-0220 |
364 |
35 |
10.4 |
38.2% |
264 (72.5%) |
10 (2.7%) |
50 (13.7%) |
6 (1.6%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (8.5%) |
45.1 |
491st of 899 public elementary schools |
45.4% |
|
38.6 |
564th of 906 public elementary schools |
37.7% |
73 |
50.7 | 28.4 | | | | | 39.3 | 49.3 | 29.7 | | | | | 39.3 | | | | |
93% | 2% |
$25,087 |
|
North Falmouth Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
62 Old Main Road |
North Falmouth |
02556 |
Barnstable County |
Falmouth |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 563-2334 |
303 |
29 |
10.5 |
23.4% |
251 (82.8%) |
5 (1.7%) |
26 (8.6%) |
4 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (5.6%) |
70.4 |
261st of 899 public elementary schools |
71.0% |
|
71.7 |
265th of 906 public elementary schools |
70.8% |
4 |
57.9 | 43.2 | | | | | 49.0 | 68.4 | 50.6 | | | | | 57.5 | | | | |
98% | 2% |
$23,939 |
|
Teaticket
|
Public |
K-4 |
45 Maravista Ave Ext |
East Falmouth |
02536 |
Barnstable County |
Falmouth |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 548-1550 |
236 |
27 |
8.8 |
49.2% |
175 (74.2%) |
13 (5.5%) |
21 (8.9%) |
4 (1.7%) |
3 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (8.5%) |
50.3 |
455th of 899 public elementary schools |
49.4% |
|
55.2 |
405th of 906 public elementary schools |
55.3% |
50 |
34.6 | 50.0 | | | | | 41.4 | 45.5 | 40.9 | | | | | 43.4 | | | | |
98% | 0% |
$27,545 |
|
Quashnet Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-6 |
150 Old Barnstable Road |
Mashpee |
02649 |
Barnstable County |
Mashpee |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 539-1550 |
399 |
37 |
10.7 |
42.9% |
256 (64.2%) |
19 (4.8%) |
44 (11.0%) |
8 (2.0%) |
17 (4.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
53 (13.3%) |
42.5 |
514th of 899 public elementary schools |
42.8% |
|
41.2 |
540th of 906 public elementary schools |
40.4% |
26 |
39.8 | 37.3 | 35.0 | 37.4 | | | 37.4 | 37.0 | 40.2 | 31.1 | 40.4 | | | 37.1 | 36.9 | | 36.9 | |
| |
$24,062 |
|
Kenneth Coombs School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
152 Old Barnstable Road |
Mashpee |
02649 |
Barnstable County |
Mashpee |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 539-1520 |
387 |
36 |
10.7 |
43.4% |
262 (67.7%) |
10 (2.6%) |
50 (12.9%) |
5 (1.3%) |
9 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (13.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
100% | 0% |
$23,600 |
|
Orleans Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
46 Eldredge Pkwy |
Orleans |
02653 |
Barnstable County |
Orleans |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 255-8800 |
149 |
20 |
7.2 |
39.6% |
121 (81.2%) |
3 (2.0%) |
13 (8.7%) |
4 (2.7%) |
2 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.0%) |
75.4 |
223rd of 899 public elementary schools |
75.2% |
|
88.4 |
93rd of 906 public elementary schools |
89.7% |
130 |
52.9 | 55.6 | 52.0 | | | | 53.9 | 41.2 | 61.1 | 52.0 | | | | 53.9 | 64.0 | | 64.0 | |
| |
$41,825 |
|
Provincetown Schools
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
12 Winslow Street |
Provincetown |
02657 |
Barnstable County |
Provincetown |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 487-5000 |
152 |
20 |
7.6 |
40.8% |
81 (53.3%) |
37 (24.3%) |
18 (11.8%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (9.2%) |
14.3 |
790th of 899 public elementary schools |
12.1% |
|
36.8 |
580th of 906 public elementary schools |
36.0% |
210 |
18.2 | 25.0 | | | 27.8 | 35.3 | 28.8 | 9.1 | 25.0 | | | 16.7 | 17.7 | 20.8 | | 35.3 | 50.0 | 35.3 |
| |
$53,062 |
|
Oak Ridge
|
Public |
3-6 |
260 Quaker Mtg Hs Rd |
East Sandwich |
02537 |
Barnstable County |
Sandwich |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 833-0111 |
673 |
57 |
11.8 |
26.9% |
588 (87.4%) |
8 (1.2%) |
37 (5.5%) |
18 (2.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
19 (2.8%) |
73.7 |
234th of 899 public elementary schools |
74.0% |
|
73.8 |
239th of 906 public elementary schools |
73.6% |
5 |
50.6 | 49.0 | 54.1 | 53.9 | | | 52.0 | 46.0 | 43.7 | 59.9 | 67.1 | | | 54.3 | 69.0 | | 69.0 | |
| |
$26,310 |
|
Forestdale School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
151 Route 130 |
Sandwich |
02644 |
Barnstable County |
Sandwich |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 477-6600 |
557 |
49 |
11.4 |
25.3% |
480 (86.2%) |
6 (1.1%) |
34 (6.1%) |
16 (2.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (3.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
96% | 4% |
$26,680 |
|
Truro Central
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
317 Route 6 |
Truro |
02666 |
Barnstable County |
Truro |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 487-1558 |
78 |
14 |
5.4 |
42.3% |
50 (64.1%) |
7 (9.0%) |
8 (10.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (16.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 36.4 | | | | | 28.0 | | 27.3 | | | | | 32.0 | | | | |
| |
$53,789 |
|
Wellfleet Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
100 Lawrence Road |
Wellfleet |
02667 |
Barnstable County |
Wellfleet |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 349-3101 |
78 |
12 |
6.5 |
38.5% |
60 (76.9%) |
2 (2.6%) |
5 (6.4%) |
1 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (12.8%) |
64 |
321st of 899 public elementary schools |
64.3% |
|
57.8 |
376th of 906 public elementary schools |
58.5% |
55 |
53.9 | 52.4 | 52.6 | | | | 52.8 | 46.2 | 30.0 | 52.6 | | | | 42.3 | 52.6 | | 52.6 | |
| |
$43,851 |