|
West Terrace Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
K-5 |
8000 W Terrace Dr |
Evansville |
47712 |
Vanderburgh County |
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(812) 435-8733 |
504 |
31 |
16.1 |
25.0% |
449 (89.1%) |
13 (2.6%) |
12 (2.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
26 (5.2%) |
76.2 |
223rd of 1015 public elementary schools |
78.0% |
|
78.7 |
193rd of 1005 public elementary schools |
80.8% |
30 |
44.7 | 41.4 | 59.8 | | | | 49.1 | 69.2 | 63.2 | 66.7 | | | | 66.4 | 46.0 | | 46.0 | 63.7 |
$11,214 | $1,808 | $9,405 |
|
Daniel Wertz Elementary School
|
2.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1702 S Red Bank Rd |
Evansville |
47712 |
Vanderburgh County |
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(812) 435-8312 |
282 |
24 |
11.6 |
54.3% |
213 (75.5%) |
19 (6.7%) |
13 (4.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
35 (12.4%) |
42.1 |
603rd of 1015 public elementary schools |
40.6% |
|
41.7 |
601st of 1005 public elementary schools |
40.2% |
2 |
24.4 | 34.3 | 32.1 | | | | 29.8 | 47.6 | 54.3 | 42.9 | | | | 48.6 | 36.4 | | 36.4 | 32.1 |
$13,613 | $2,947 | $10,666 |
|
Tekoppel Elementary School
|
2.8mi |
Public |
K-5 |
111 N Tekoppel Ave |
Evansville |
47712 |
Vanderburgh County |
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 435-8333 |
440 |
33 |
13.2 |
59.5% |
301 (68.4%) |
70 (15.9%) |
20 (4.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.6%) |
41 (9.3%) |
31 |
710th of 1015 public elementary schools |
30.0% |
|
34.9 |
676th of 1005 public elementary schools |
32.7% |
34 |
22.5 | 35.9 | 27.5 | | | | 28.1 | 36.3 | 45.3 | 30.0 | | | | 36.6 | 32.8 | | 32.8 | 27.5 |
$12,446 | $2,609 | $9,837 |
|
Marrs Elementary School
|
5.0mi |
Public |
K-5 |
9201 Hwy 62 E |
Mount Vernon |
47620 |
Posey County |
MSD Mount Vernon |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(812) 985-2082 |
297 |
24 |
12.3 |
30.6% |
277 (93.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
5 (1.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.7%) |
91.7 |
55th of 1015 public elementary schools |
94.6% |
|
90.3 |
78th of 1005 public elementary schools |
92.2% |
23 |
70.6 | 51.9 | 84.0 | | | | 68.4 | 76.5 | 70.4 | 80.0 | | | | 75.5 | 68.5 | | 68.5 | 78.0 |
$12,605 | $881 | $11,723 |
|
Cedar Hall Community School
|
5.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2100 N Fulton Ave |
Evansville |
47710 |
Vanderburgh County |
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 435-8223 |
496 |
43 |
11.4 |
71.2% |
253 (51.0%) |
104 (21.0%) |
55 (11.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
83 (16.7%) |
16.9 |
848th of 1015 public elementary schools |
16.5% |
|
19.1 |
824th of 1005 public elementary schools |
18.0% |
24 |
6.4 | 22.2 | 25.0 | 19.3 | 14.3 | 28.6 | 19.1 | 6.4 | 26.7 | 26.9 | 26.3 | 17.9 | 23.4 | 20.8 | 15.6 | 19.6 | 17.8 | 26.9 |
$14,414 | $3,167 | $11,248 |
|
Cynthia Heights Elementary School
|
5.3mi |
Public |
K-5 |
7225 Big Cynthiana Rd |
Evansville |
47720 |
Vanderburgh County |
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(812) 435-8740 |
451 |
28 |
16.3 |
37.0% |
407 (90.2%) |
11 (2.4%) |
11 (2.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.4%) |
65.8 |
335th of 1015 public elementary schools |
67.0% |
|
73.7 |
250th of 1005 public elementary schools |
75.1% |
85 |
41.9 | 60.8 | 45.7 | | | | 49.6 | 59.5 | 49.4 | 55.6 | | | | 54.7 | 43.0 | | 43.0 | 48.2 |
$11,503 | $2,062 | $9,441 |
|
Delaware Elementary School
|
6.2mi |
Public |
K-6 |
700 N Garvin St |
Evansville |
47711 |
Vanderburgh County |
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 435-8227 |
379 |
32 |
11.7 |
71.0% |
184 (48.5%) |
79 (20.8%) |
47 (12.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.1%) |
12 (3.2%) |
52 (13.7%) |
15.7 |
863rd of 1015 public elementary schools |
15.0% |
|
10.7 |
911th of 1005 public elementary schools |
9.4% |
48 |
15.2 | 18.0 | 12.2 | 24.4 | | | 17.6 | 26.1 | 13.7 | 19.5 | 26.7 | | | 21.3 | 15.7 | 28.9 | 21.9 | 9.8 |
$13,429 | $3,287 | $10,142 |
|
Lincoln School
|
6.2mi |
Public |
K-8 |
635 Lincoln Ave |
Evansville |
47713 |
Vanderburgh County |
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 435-8235 |
280 |
32 |
8.8 |
75.7% |
82 (29.3%) |
128 (45.7%) |
31 (11.1%) |
3 (1.1%) |
3 (1.1%) |
4 (1.4%) |
29 (10.4%) |
7.8 |
959th of 1015 public elementary schools |
5.5% |
|
6 |
977th of 1005 public elementary schools |
2.8% |
18 |
9.5 | 12.5 | 9.7 | 5.7 | 12.5 | 31.0 | 13.0 | 14.3 | 20.8 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 17.9 | 10.4 | 20.8 | 5.7 | 11.9 | 25.8 |
$16,173 | $3,567 | $12,606 |
|
Glenwood Leadership Academy
|
6.7mi |
Public |
K-8 |
901 Sweetser Ave |
Evansville |
47713 |
Vanderburgh County |
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 435-8242 |
436 |
40 |
10.9 |
75.2% |
106 (24.3%) |
161 (36.9%) |
87 (20.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
24 (5.5%) |
57 (13.1%) |
4.1 |
1006th of 1015 public elementary schools |
0.9% |
|
5.5 |
986th of 1005 public elementary schools |
1.9% |
20 |
8.5 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 11.9 | 12.8 | 7.3 | 12.8 | 22.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 17.0 | 10.0 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 2.6 |
$14,285 | $3,307 | $10,978 |
|
Stringtown Elementary School
|
6.7mi |
Public |
K-5 |
4720 Stringtown Rd |
Evansville |
47711 |
Vanderburgh County |
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(812) 435-8320 |
313 |
27 |
11.5 |
52.1% |
228 (72.8%) |
20 (6.4%) |
24 (7.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (12.1%) |
38.6 |
629th of 1015 public elementary schools |
38.0% |
|
26.6 |
760th of 1005 public elementary schools |
24.4% |
131 |
39.0 | 42.9 | 25.0 | | | | 35.6 | 44.1 | 41.7 | 36.5 | | | | 40.9 | 29.2 | | 29.2 | 28.9 |
$13,366 | $2,310 | $11,056 |