|
Middlefork Life Skills Program-Intermediate
|
Public |
5-12 |
15009 Catlin Tilton Rd |
Danville |
61833 |
Vermilion County |
Vermilion Assoc for Special Educ |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(217) 443-8273 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Middlefork Life Skills Program
|
Public |
5-12 |
15009 Catlin Tilton Rd |
Danville |
61833 |
Vermilion County |
Vermilion Assoc for Special Educ |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(217) 443-8273 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Bismarck-Henning Rossville-Alvin Cooperative High School 7
|
Public |
9-12 |
350 N Chicago St |
Rossville |
60963 |
Vermilion County |
Rossville-Alvin CUSD 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(217) 748-6666 |
109 |
0 |
|
— |
89 (81.7%) |
1 (0.9%) |
12 (11.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.1% | |
| | |
|
Rossville-Alvin Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
350 N Chicago St |
Rossville |
60963 |
Vermilion County |
Rossville-Alvin CUSD 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 748-6666 |
300 |
20 |
15.0 |
58.3% |
248 (82.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (14.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
7 (2.3%) |
50.4 |
832nd of 1737 public elementary schools |
52.1% |
|
39.1 |
1227th of 2056 public elementary schools |
40.3% |
395 |
| | | | | | | | | 56.3 | 53.8 | | 61.9 | 53.1 | 48.7 | 73.7 | 71.8 | 55.7 | | 57.1 | 40.6 | | | | 29.5 |
97.9% | |
$16,953 | $574 | $16,379 |
|
Potomac Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
7915 US Route 136 |
Potomac |
61865 |
Vermilion County |
Potomac CUSD 10 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 987-6155 |
137 |
14 |
9.7 |
51.1% |
126 (92.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
2 (1.5%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (5.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | 73.3 | 70.6 | | | | | 58.8 | | | | | | | 40.0 |
97.9% | |
$17,091 | $959 | $16,133 |
|
Maple Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
500 S 4th St |
Hoopeston |
60942 |
Vermilion County |
Hoopeston Area CUSD 11 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 283-6665 |
277 |
20 |
14.0 |
70.4% |
194 (70.0%) |
17 (6.1%) |
50 (18.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
14 (5.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.2% | |
$17,856 | $1,279 | $16,576 |
|
John Greer Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
609 W Main St |
Hoopeston |
60942 |
Vermilion County |
Hoopeston Area CUSD 11 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 283-6667 |
232 |
19 |
12.0 |
63.8% |
176 (75.9%) |
10 (4.3%) |
42 (18.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.7%) |
27.8 |
1222nd of 1737 public elementary schools |
29.6% |
|
45.6 |
1091st of 2056 public elementary schools |
46.9% |
131 |
| | | | | | | | | 39.5 | | 39.3 | 59.7 | 44.4 | | | | 47.5 | 31.0 | 43.4 | 17.3 | | | | 30.3 |
99.2% | |
$17,357 | $1,279 | $16,078 |
|
Hoopeston Area High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
615 E Orange St |
Hoopeston |
60942 |
Vermilion County |
Hoopeston Area CUSD 11 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 283-6662 |
307 |
29 |
10.7 |
57.3% |
221 (72.0%) |
11 (3.6%) |
68 (22.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.0%) |
11.7 |
536th of 620 public high schools |
13.5% |
|
23.5 |
543rd of 698 public high schools |
22.2% |
7 |
32.9 | 26.7 | | | 18.8 | 18.7 | 37.2 | 12.8 | 29.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
100% | |
$22,126 | $1,279 | $20,846 |
|
Hoopeston Area Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
615 E Orange St |
Hoopeston |
60942 |
Vermilion County |
Hoopeston Area CUSD 11 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 283-6664 |
248 |
21 |
11.7 |
55.2% |
180 (72.6%) |
11 (4.4%) |
47 (19.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.6%) |
16.7 |
958th of 1126 public middle schools |
14.9% |
|
22.3 |
1062nd of 1368 public middle schools |
22.4% |
104 |
| | | | | | | | | | 21.6 | | | | 33.8 | 47.9 | 44.7 | 42.3 | | | | 29.6 | | | 15.0 |
98.7% | |
$19,039 | $1,279 | $17,760 |
|
Vermilion County Detention Center
|
Public |
6-12 |
150 Sager St |
Danville |
61832 |
Vermilion County |
Danville CCSD 118 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(217) 431-6691 |
0 |
2 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Kenneth D Bailey Academy
|
Public |
5-12 |
502 E Main St |
Danville |
61832 |
Vermilion County |
Danville CCSD 118 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 477-0302 |
0 |
10 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
100% | |
| | |
|
Mark Denman Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
930 Colfax Dr |
Danville |
61832 |
Vermilion County |
Danville CCSD 118 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 444-3200 |
545 |
33 |
16.7 |
95.2% |
136 (25.0%) |
292 (53.6%) |
42 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
75 (13.8%) |
6.4 |
1674th of 1737 public elementary schools |
3.6% |
|
14.5 |
1803rd of 2056 public elementary schools |
12.3% |
129 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 21.6 | 28.4 | | | | | 25.3 | 24.3 | | | | | | 16.7 |
97.9% | |
$19,469 | $885 | $18,585 |
|
Southwest Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
14794 Catlin Tilton Rd |
Danville |
61834 |
Vermilion County |
Danville CCSD 118 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 444-3500 |
469 |
25 |
18.7 |
95.5% |
189 (40.3%) |
155 (33.0%) |
54 (11.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
68 (14.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 25.0 | | | | | 17.6 | | 13.9 | | | | | 12.2 |
98.3% | |
$18,815 | $762 | $18,053 |
|
Northeast Elementary Magnet School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1330 E English St |
Danville |
61832 |
Vermilion County |
Danville CCSD 118 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 444-3050 |
347 |
19 |
18.2 |
68.6% |
147 (42.4%) |
88 (25.4%) |
63 (18.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
45 (13.0%) |
43.9 |
940th of 1737 public elementary schools |
45.9% |
|
47.6 |
1052nd of 2056 public elementary schools |
48.8% |
112 |
| | | | | | | | | 41.5 | | 38.3 | 62.2 | 28.3 | 81.6 | | | 52.1 | 46.8 | 53.3 | 30.2 | 49.0 | | | 44.3 |
95.3% | |
$17,554 | $753 | $16,801 |
|
South View Upper Elementary School
|
Public |
5-6 |
133 E 9th St |
Danville |
61832 |
Vermilion County |
Danville CCSD 118 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 444-1800 |
664 |
36 |
18.7 |
93.1% |
153 (23.0%) |
361 (54.4%) |
68 (10.2%) |
6 (0.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
74 (11.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | 17.0 | | | | 18.3 | 26.3 | | | 22.5 | | | 4.9 | 9.1 | | | 7.1 |
99.2% | |
$17,530 | $847 | $16,683 |
|
North Ridge Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
1619 N Jackson St |
Danville |
61832 |
Vermilion County |
Danville CCSD 118 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 444-3400 |
740 |
35 |
21.1 |
88.2% |
211 (28.5%) |
355 (48.0%) |
78 (10.5%) |
5 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
90 (12.2%) |
5 |
1103rd of 1126 public middle schools |
2.0% |
|
12.7 |
1262nd of 1368 public middle schools |
7.7% |
159 |
| | | | | | | | | | 25.7 | | | | | 27.8 | 25.7 | 26.7 | | | | | 15.8 | 3.2 | 9.6 |
98.2% | |
$17,766 | $696 | $17,071 |
|
Meade Park Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
200 S Kansas Ave |
Danville |
61834 |
Vermilion County |
Danville CCSD 118 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 444-1925 |
312 |
23 |
13.8 |
96.5% |
83 (26.6%) |
158 (50.6%) |
33 (10.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (11.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 20.3 | | | | | 18.1 | | | | | | | 13.4 |
97.3% | |
$19,262 | $968 | $18,294 |
|
Liberty Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
20 E Liberty Ln |
Danville |
61832 |
Vermilion County |
Danville CCSD 118 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 444-3000 |
377 |
21 |
18.3 |
95.0% |
76 (20.2%) |
191 (50.7%) |
49 (13.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
5 (1.3%) |
53 (14.1%) |
5.1 |
1699th of 1737 public elementary schools |
2.2% |
|
9.4 |
1958th of 2056 public elementary schools |
4.8% |
259 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 26.0 | 22.7 | | | | | 24.2 | 20.8 | 11.4 | | | | | 15.6 |
97.8% | |
$17,307 | $830 | $16,477 |
|
Edison Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
2101 N Vermilion St |
Danville |
61832 |
Vermilion County |
Danville CCSD 118 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 444-3350 |
233 |
19 |
12.5 |
88.8% |
53 (22.7%) |
120 (51.5%) |
26 (11.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (14.2%) |
18 |
1429th of 1737 public elementary schools |
17.7% |
|
22.1 |
1616th of 2056 public elementary schools |
21.4% |
187 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 41.9 | 31.8 | | | | | 36.8 | 32.6 | | | | | | 21.8 |
96.2% | |
$21,113 | $927 | $20,186 |
|
Danville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
202 E Fairchild St |
Danville |
61832 |
Vermilion County |
Danville CCSD 118 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 444-1504 |
1,253 |
83 |
15.0 |
82.9% |
432 (34.5%) |
528 (42.1%) |
149 (11.9%) |
8 (0.6%) |
5 (0.4%) |
4 (0.3%) |
127 (10.1%) |
9.5 |
555th of 620 public high schools |
10.5% |
|
16.5 |
577th of 698 public high schools |
17.3% |
22 |
35.4 | 32.0 | 12.4 | 10.5 | 26.7 | 24.6 | 20.4 | 10.7 | 20.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.4% | |
$22,000 | $820 | $21,179 |
|
Westville Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
412 Moses Ave |
Westville |
61883 |
Vermilion County |
Westville CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 267-2185 |
205 |
9 |
22.7 |
58.0% |
184 (89.8%) |
5 (2.4%) |
5 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.9%) |
12.7 |
1007th of 1126 public middle schools |
10.6% |
|
13.7 |
1241st of 1368 public middle schools |
9.3% |
234 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.3 | | | | | 42.4 | 25.6 | 33.7 | | | | | 18.8 | | 13.1 |
97.3% | |
$14,500 | $126 | $14,374 |
|
Westville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
918 N State St |
Westville |
61883 |
Vermilion County |
Westville CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 267-2183 |
334 |
20 |
16.7 |
52.4% |
299 (89.5%) |
3 (0.9%) |
16 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (4.8%) |
16.6 |
519th of 620 public high schools |
16.3% |
|
31.4 |
503rd of 698 public high schools |
27.9% |
16 |
36.5 | 33.3 | 16.5 | | 22.6 | 31.7 | 36.5 | 23.5 | 29.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98% | |
$15,924 | $803 | $15,122 |
|
Judith Giacoma Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
125 W Ellsworth St |
Westville |
61883 |
Vermilion County |
Westville CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 267-3484 |
610 |
37 |
16.4 |
57.9% |
517 (84.8%) |
10 (1.6%) |
41 (6.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (6.9%) |
21.9 |
1341st of 1737 public elementary schools |
22.8% |
|
32.3 |
1376th of 2056 public elementary schools |
33.1% |
35 |
| | | | | | | | | 35.1 | | 38.8 | 36.8 | 45.5 | 49.4 | | | 42.9 | 26.3 | 44.1 | 29.9 | 14.5 | | | 27.9 |
95.2% | |
$14,795 | $851 | $13,944 |
|
Oakwood High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5870 US Route 150 |
Fithian |
61844 |
Vermilion County |
Oakwood CUSD 76 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 354-2358 |
256 |
22 |
11.9 |
51.6% |
232 (90.6%) |
5 (2.0%) |
17 (6.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
40.4 |
378th of 620 public high schools |
39.0% |
|
44.2 |
399th of 698 public high schools |
42.8% |
21 |
50.9 | 45.8 | 24.1 | 18.6 | 41.5 | 47.5 | 52.3 | 34.1 | 47.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.6% | |
$18,714 | $416 | $18,298 |
|
Oakwood Grade School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
408 S Scott St |
Oakwood |
61858 |
Vermilion County |
Oakwood CUSD 76 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 354-4221 |
573 |
43 |
13.2 |
51.0% |
504 (88.0%) |
6 (1.0%) |
20 (3.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (7.3%) |
10.2 |
1603rd of 1737 public elementary schools |
7.7% |
|
21.8 |
1620th of 2056 public elementary schools |
21.2% |
17 |
| | | | | | | | | 25.0 | 61.4 | 33.9 | 34.4 | 21.4 | 32.8 | 55.0 | 55.7 | 39.6 | 26.8 | | 23.2 | 17.2 | 20.0 | 18.6 | 19.5 |
97.7% | |
$15,256 | $416 | $14,840 |
|
Bismarck-Henning Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
5 W Holloway St |
Bismarck |
61814 |
Vermilion County |
Bismarck Henning CUSD |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 759-7251 |
309 |
23 |
13.4 |
41.1% |
276 (89.3%) |
4 (1.3%) |
15 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.5%) |
71.1 |
452nd of 1737 public elementary schools |
74.0% |
|
36.7 |
1284th of 2056 public elementary schools |
37.5% |
832 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 78.7 | 73.3 | | | | | 75.7 | 76.6 | 35.0 | | | | | 53.3 |
93.1% | |
$20,145 | $476 | $19,669 |
|
Bismarck-Henning Rossville-Alvin Cooperative High School 1
|
Public |
9-12 |
17268 E 2750 North Rd |
Bismarck |
61814 |
Vermilion County |
Bismarck Henning CUSD |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 759-7291 |
247 |
0 |
|
40.5% |
216 (87.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
12 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (6.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.9% | |
| | |
|
Bismarck-Henning Junior High School
|
Public |
5-8 |
17302 E 2750 North Rd |
Bismarck |
61814 |
Vermilion County |
Bismarck Henning CUSD |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 759-7301 |
246 |
18 |
13.6 |
44.3% |
216 (87.8%) |
6 (2.4%) |
13 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.5%) |
48.6 |
544th of 1126 public middle schools |
51.7% |
|
50 |
620th of 1368 public middle schools |
54.7% |
76 |
| | | | | | | | | 49.1 | 48.1 | | | 47.3 | 78.0 | 65.2 | 59.3 | 62.2 | | | 25.5 | 42.0 | 22.7 | | 26.2 |
96.1% | |
$16,124 | $53 | $16,071 |
|
Armstrong High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
30474 Smith |
Armstrong |
61812 |
Vermilion County |
Armstrong Township HSD 225 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(217) 569-2122 |
114 |
14 |
8.1 |
37.7% |
104 (91.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.5%) |
44.3 |
345th of 620 public high schools |
44.4% |
|
57.6 |
265th of 698 public high schools |
62.0% |
80 |
53.8 | 45.2 | 42.3 | | 38.5 | 41.9 | 48.1 | | 44.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
100% | |
$44,448 | $617 | $43,831 |
|
Armstrong-Ellis Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
3571 Gifford Ave |
Armstrong |
61812 |
Vermilion County |
Armstrong-Ellis Cons School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 569-2115 |
81 |
11 |
7.7 |
40.7% |
72 (88.9%) |
2 (2.5%) |
1 (1.2%) |
1 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (6.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 72.9 | | | | | | | 50.0 |
98.6% | |
$21,159 | $355 | $20,804 |
|
Bismarck Henning Rossville Alvin Cooperative High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
17268 E 2750 North Rd |
Bismarck |
61814 |
Vermilion County |
Bismarck Henning Rossville Alvin Cooperative High School |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(217) 759-7291 |
0 |
25 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
50.9 |
281st of 620 public high schools |
54.7% |
|
62.2 |
231st of 698 public high schools |
66.9% |
50 |
57.4 | 53.4 | 30.9 | 28.4 | 40.4 | 48.9 | 60.8 | 39.2 | 49.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Salt Fork High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
701 W Vermilion St |
Catlin |
61817 |
Vermilion County |
Salt Fork Community Unit District 512 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 427-5331 |
248 |
16 |
15.3 |
54.0% |
225 (90.7%) |
7 (2.8%) |
8 (3.2%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.0%) |
16.5 |
521st of 620 public high schools |
16.0% |
|
26.6 |
525th of 698 public high schools |
24.8% |
4 |
44.3 | 41.7 | 21.3 | 16.7 | | 23.3 | 24.1 | | 25.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.8% | |
$14,260 | $33 | $14,227 |
|
Salt Fork Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
7087 N 600 East Rd |
Sidell |
61876 |
Vermilion County |
Salt Fork Community Unit District 512 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 288-9306 |
202 |
12 |
16.6 |
55.4% |
183 (90.6%) |
3 (1.5%) |
5 (2.5%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.5%) |
32 |
764th of 1126 public middle schools |
32.1% |
|
38.2 |
803rd of 1368 public middle schools |
41.3% |
39 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.6 | | | | 56.9 | 51.6 | 60.3 | 56.5 | | | | 32.8 | 27.4 | | 22.3 |
99% | |
$12,526 | $287 | $12,239 |
|
Salt Fork South Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7087 N 600 East Rd |
Sidell |
61876 |
Vermilion County |
Salt Fork Community Unit District 512 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 288-9306 |
154 |
17 |
9.0 |
76.6% |
142 (92.2%) |
1 (0.6%) |
4 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (4.5%) |
50.7 |
827th of 1737 public elementary schools |
52.4% |
|
52 |
965th of 2056 public elementary schools |
53.1% |
138 |
| | | | | | | | | 69.6 | | 42.3 | | | | | | 40.3 | 46.2 | | | | | | 33.3 |
98% | |
$16,360 | $460 | $15,900 |
|
Salt Fork North Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
216 N Webster St |
Catlin |
61817 |
Vermilion County |
Salt Fork Community Unit District 512 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 427-5421 |
274 |
20 |
13.5 |
48.5% |
239 (87.2%) |
2 (0.7%) |
20 (7.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.0%) |
31.2 |
1168th of 1737 public elementary schools |
32.8% |
|
43.5 |
1132nd of 2056 public elementary schools |
44.9% |
36 |
| | | | | | | | | 36.8 | | 29.7 | 63.9 | 42.1 | | | | 45.0 | 32.4 | 50.0 | | | | | 29.7 |
96.1% | |
$14,480 | $327 | $14,153 |
|
Vermilion County Area Vocational Center
|
Public |
11-12 |
2000 E Main St |
Danville |
61832 |
Vermilion County |
Vermilion ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(217) 443-8742 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Middlefork School TAOEP
|
Public |
6-12 |
15009 Catlin Tilton Rd |
Danville |
61834 |
Vermilion County |
Vermilion ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(217) 443-8273 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Middlefork School RSSP
|
Public |
6-12 |
15009 Catlin Tilton Rd |
Danville |
61834 |
Vermilion County |
Vermilion ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(217) 443-8273 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Pine Crest Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
505 S Kennedy Dr |
Georgetown |
61846 |
Vermilion County |
Georgetown-Ridge Farm CUD 4 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 662-6981 |
429 |
32 |
13.4 |
79.0% |
356 (83.0%) |
13 (3.0%) |
18 (4.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (9.1%) |
8.3 |
1634th of 1737 public elementary schools |
5.9% |
|
24 |
1578th of 2056 public elementary schools |
23.2% |
56 |
| | | | | | | | | 24.5 | | 28.8 | 34.7 | 34.0 | | | | 32.4 | 16.9 | 14.1 | | | | | 15.6 |
98.1% | |
$15,059 | $847 | $14,212 |
|
Mary Miller Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
414 W West St |
Georgetown |
61846 |
Vermilion County |
Georgetown-Ridge Farm CUD 4 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 662-6606 |
192 |
16 |
12.1 |
69.8% |
167 (87.0%) |
5 (2.6%) |
7 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (6.3%) |
35.7 |
717th of 1126 public middle schools |
36.3% |
|
38.1 |
805th of 1368 public middle schools |
41.2% |
88 |
| | | | | | | | | | 47.6 | | | | 41.4 | 58.3 | 66.7 | 55.8 | | | | | 30.0 | 28.6 | 22.1 |
100% | |
$16,497 | $761 | $15,736 |
|
Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 W Mulberry St |
Georgetown |
61846 |
Vermilion County |
Georgetown-Ridge Farm CUD 4 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 662-6716 |
243 |
22 |
11.2 |
65.8% |
210 (86.4%) |
11 (4.5%) |
8 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (5.3%) |
21 |
496th of 620 public high schools |
20.0% |
|
35.9 |
478th of 698 public high schools |
31.5% |
18 |
44.3 | 39.3 | 24.6 | 17.9 | 34.4 | 30.4 | 34.6 | 26.9 | 21.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.8% | |
$18,839 | $761 | $18,078 |