|
ROE Alternative Education Center-Macoupin
|
Public |
10-12 |
227 E 1St South St |
Carlinville |
62626 |
Macoupin County |
Calhoun/Greene/Jersy/Macoupin ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(217) 854-4016 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
ROE Safe School Macoupin
|
Public |
6-12 |
227 E 1St South St |
Carlinville |
62626 |
Macoupin County |
Calhoun/Greene/Jersy/Macoupin ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(217) 854-4016 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
North Mac Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
231 W Fortune St |
Virden |
62690 |
Macoupin County |
North Mac CUSD 34 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 965-5424 |
342 |
27 |
12.9 |
54.1% |
304 (88.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
11 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (6.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
96.6% | |
$11,282 | $515 | $10,767 |
|
North Mac Intermediate
|
Public |
3-5 |
525 N 3rd St |
Girard |
62640 |
Macoupin County |
North Mac CUSD 34 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 627-2419 |
224 |
19 |
12.1 |
62.9% |
208 (92.9%) |
3 (1.3%) |
7 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.7%) |
17.5 |
1434th of 1737 public elementary schools |
17.4% |
|
41.1 |
1188th of 2056 public elementary schools |
42.2% |
246 |
| | | | | | | | | 30.9 | | 31.5 | 39.7 | 42.6 | | | | 37.9 | 38.4 | 26.9 | | | | | 25.6 |
97.1% | |
$9,863 | $444 | $9,419 |
|
North Mac High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
231 W Fortune St |
Virden |
62690 |
Macoupin County |
North Mac CUSD 34 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 965-4127 |
361 |
22 |
16.7 |
53.2% |
339 (93.9%) |
3 (0.8%) |
8 (2.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.5%) |
23.4 |
484th of 620 public high schools |
21.9% |
|
32.5 |
496th of 698 public high schools |
28.9% |
12 |
39.7 | 36.6 | | 22.5 | | 23.9 | 34.7 | 29.2 | 40.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
100% | |
$7,911 | $115 | $7,795 |
|
North Mac Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
525 N 3rd St |
Girard |
62640 |
Macoupin County |
North Mac CUSD 34 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 627-2136 |
228 |
20 |
11.6 |
54.4% |
207 (90.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.8%) |
14 |
990th of 1126 public middle schools |
12.1% |
|
29.1 |
948th of 1368 public middle schools |
30.7% |
42 |
| | | | | | | | | | 26.3 | | | | 54.7 | 28.4 | 38.3 | 40.1 | | | | 17.2 | 20.9 | | 16.0 |
100% | |
$10,113 | $615 | $9,498 |
|
Bunker Hill High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
314 S Meissner St |
Bunker Hill |
62014 |
Macoupin County |
Bunker Hill CUSD 8 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 585-3232 |
166 |
17 |
10.0 |
52.4% |
148 (89.2%) |
3 (1.8%) |
5 (3.0%) |
2 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.8%) |
47.7 |
309th of 620 public high schools |
50.2% |
|
38.5 |
458th of 698 public high schools |
34.4% |
149 |
73.3 | 44.4 | 37.8 | | 46.7 | | 40.5 | | 38.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.4% | |
$16,899 | $610 | $16,289 |
|
Wolf Ridge Education Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
700 W Orange St |
Bunker Hill |
62014 |
Macoupin County |
Bunker Hill CUSD 8 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 585-4831 |
407 |
27 |
15.3 |
51.4% |
372 (91.4%) |
7 (1.7%) |
8 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.7%) |
37.4 |
1057th of 1737 public elementary schools |
39.1% |
|
42.1 |
1164th of 2056 public elementary schools |
43.4% |
107 |
| | | | | | | | | 59.0 | 63.2 | 34.3 | 42.2 | 56.4 | 63.2 | 75.7 | 94.7 | 60.8 | 48.6 | 22.2 | | | | 26.3 | 25.9 |
96.5% | |
$12,037 | $808 | $11,229 |
|
Carlinville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
829 W Main St |
Carlinville |
62626 |
Macoupin County |
Carlinville CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 854-3104 |
353 |
33 |
10.5 |
40.8% |
331 (93.8%) |
5 (1.4%) |
6 (1.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
8 (2.3%) |
54.1 |
255th of 620 public high schools |
58.9% |
|
54.5 |
306th of 698 public high schools |
56.2% |
51 |
66.7 | 55.7 | 42.4 | 39.2 | 40.4 | 50.6 | 46.6 | 34.2 | 45.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.1% | |
$15,075 | $481 | $14,595 |
|
Carlinville Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
110 Illinois Ave |
Carlinville |
62626 |
Macoupin County |
Carlinville CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 854-3106 |
286 |
17 |
16.4 |
46.5% |
266 (93.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
5 (1.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (4.5%) |
43.9 |
612th of 1126 public middle schools |
45.6% |
|
66 |
413th of 1368 public middle schools |
69.8% |
199 |
| | | | | | | | | | 52.4 | | | | 70.4 | 69.5 | 70.6 | 70.2 | | | | 23.8 | 29.3 | 15.3 | 22.7 |
97.6% | |
$14,345 | $1,304 | $13,042 |
|
Carlinville Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
18456 Shipman Rd |
Carlinville |
62626 |
Macoupin County |
Carlinville CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 854-9849 |
376 |
27 |
13.9 |
51.3% |
331 (88.0%) |
10 (2.7%) |
7 (1.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (6.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
96.5% | |
$13,486 | $815 | $12,671 |
|
Carlinville Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-5 |
450 W Buchanan St |
Carlinville |
62626 |
Macoupin County |
Carlinville CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 854-9523 |
267 |
16 |
16.6 |
44.2% |
242 (90.6%) |
6 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (6.7%) |
60.2 |
668th of 1737 public elementary schools |
61.5% |
|
70.5 |
589th of 2056 public elementary schools |
71.4% |
79 |
| | | | | | | | | 53.3 | | 63.0 | 61.8 | 67.8 | | | | 64.1 | 71.3 | 32.6 | 48.9 | | | | 52.3 |
96.9% | |
$11,245 | $502 | $10,743 |
|
Gillespie Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
412 Oregon St |
Gillespie |
62033 |
Macoupin County |
Gillespie CUSD 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 839-2116 |
244 |
18 |
13.6 |
62.7% |
229 (93.9%) |
2 (0.8%) |
2 (0.8%) |
2 (0.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.3%) |
41.4 |
640th of 1126 public middle schools |
43.2% |
|
50.1 |
619th of 1368 public middle schools |
54.8% |
21 |
| | | | | | | | | | 58.0 | | | | 53.8 | 37.7 | 52.4 | 48.5 | | | | 31.2 | 43.5 | 50.0 | 41.7 |
100% | |
$14,832 | $960 | $13,872 |
|
Gillespie High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
612 Broadway St |
Gillespie |
62033 |
Macoupin County |
Gillespie CUSD 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 839-2114 |
328 |
25 |
13.0 |
56.7% |
312 (95.1%) |
3 (0.9%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
7 (2.1%) |
59.6 |
220th of 620 public high schools |
64.5% |
|
49.8 |
346th of 698 public high schools |
50.4% |
126 |
71.9 | 53.8 | 56.3 | 30.8 | 44.4 | 44.9 | 66.7 | 33.3 | 46.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.7% | |
$16,215 | $855 | $15,359 |
|
Ben-Gil Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
340 Kelly St |
Gillespie |
62033 |
Macoupin County |
Gillespie CUSD 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 839-4828 |
523 |
42 |
12.4 |
66.2% |
494 (94.5%) |
14 (2.7%) |
6 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
6 (1.1%) |
42.3 |
964th of 1737 public elementary schools |
44.5% |
|
60 |
810th of 2056 public elementary schools |
60.6% |
154 |
| | | | | | | | | 52.2 | | 44.2 | 59.2 | 63.8 | | | | 55.4 | 45.5 | 44.7 | 23.2 | | | | 38.3 |
98.3% | |
$15,955 | $2,100 | $13,855 |
|
Mt Olive High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
804 W Main St |
Mount Olive |
62069 |
Macoupin County |
Mount Olive CUSD 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 999-4231 |
151 |
13 |
12.0 |
48.3% |
146 (96.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.3%) |
46.2 |
323rd of 620 public high schools |
47.9% |
|
60.2 |
247th of 698 public high schools |
64.6% |
76 |
48.8 | 63.2 | 23.3 | 26.3 | 39.5 | 65.8 | 36.4 | 30.3 | 57.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.4% | |
$15,107 | $480 | $14,627 |
|
Mt Olive Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
804 W Main St |
Mount Olive |
62069 |
Macoupin County |
Mount Olive CUSD 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 999-4241 |
328 |
30 |
10.8 |
47.6% |
323 (98.5%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
35.5 |
1088th of 1737 public elementary schools |
37.4% |
|
50.8 |
989th of 2056 public elementary schools |
51.9% |
99 |
| | | | | | | | | 25.0 | 41.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 52.4 | 80.5 | 53.9 | 55.9 | | | | | 31.7 | 32.1 |
98.4% | |
$15,443 | $1,366 | $14,077 |
|
Northwestern Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
30889 Route 111 |
Palmyra |
62674 |
Macoupin County |
Northwestern CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 436-2011 |
40 |
5 |
7.9 |
52.5% |
37 (92.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.5%) |
1 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 46.2 | | 42.6 | | | | | | | 23.4 |
97.8% | |
$16,553 | $507 | $16,046 |
|
Northwestern High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
30889 Route 111 |
Palmyra |
62674 |
Macoupin County |
Northwestern CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 436-2011 |
94 |
12 |
7.9 |
39.4% |
91 (96.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.1%) |
38.9 |
388th of 620 public high schools |
37.4% |
|
51.7 |
328th of 698 public high schools |
53.0% |
60 |
| 34.5 | | | | 41.4 | 43.5 | | 47.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
94.6% | |
$22,272 | $543 | $21,729 |
|
Northwestern Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
30953 Route 111 |
Palmyra |
62674 |
Macoupin County |
Northwestern CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 436-2442 |
189 |
17 |
11.1 |
52.4% |
181 (95.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.1%) |
58.3 |
696th of 1737 public elementary schools |
59.9% |
|
60.5 |
795th of 2056 public elementary schools |
61.3% |
99 |
| | | | | | | | | 60.0 | | 58.3 | 66.7 | 80.8 | 60.0 | | | 67.0 | 41.7 | 40.7 | 50.0 | | | | 44.3 |
96.1% | |
$17,308 | $1,489 | $15,819 |
|
Brighton North Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
201 E City Limits Rd |
Brighton |
62012 |
Macoupin County |
Southwestern CUSD 9 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 372-3813 |
293 |
18 |
15.9 |
43.3% |
271 (92.5%) |
5 (1.7%) |
4 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
10 (3.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
96.8% | |
$13,525 | $1,008 | $12,517 |
|
Medora Intermediate School
|
Public |
5-6 |
124 N Elm St |
Medora |
62063 |
Macoupin County |
Southwestern CUSD 9 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 372-3813 |
160 |
12 |
13.0 |
40.6% |
154 (96.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | 71.8 | | | | 72.9 | 69.0 | | | 70.9 | | | 38.8 | 28.7 | | | 33.7 |
97.2% | |
$14,494 | $1,318 | $13,175 |
|
Shipman Elementary School
|
Public |
3-4 |
211 Dora Reno White St |
Shipman |
62685 |
Macoupin County |
Southwestern CUSD 9 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 372-3813 |
155 |
13 |
12.0 |
47.1% |
149 (96.1%) |
2 (1.3%) |
2 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.3%) |
69.6 |
488th of 1737 public elementary schools |
71.9% |
|
76.8 |
462nd of 2056 public elementary schools |
77.5% |
26 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 71.6 | 76.8 | | | | | 73.9 | 61.4 | 44.9 | | | | | 54.1 |
96.2% | |
$14,370 | $1,332 | $13,038 |
|
Southwestern High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
8226 Route 111 |
Piasa |
62079 |
Macoupin County |
Southwestern CUSD 9 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(618) 372-3813 |
370 |
31 |
11.7 |
42.2% |
349 (94.3%) |
7 (1.9%) |
8 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.4%) |
24.8 |
478th of 620 public high schools |
22.9% |
|
48.6 |
362nd of 698 public high schools |
48.1% |
116 |
47.7 | 41.0 | 24.4 | 21.8 | 37.2 | 32.1 | 33.7 | 25.3 | 32.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.1% | |
$15,962 | $1,184 | $14,778 |
|
Southwestern Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
8226 Route 111 |
Piasa |
62079 |
Macoupin County |
Southwestern CUSD 9 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(618) 372-3813 |
171 |
14 |
12.1 |
42.1% |
161 (94.2%) |
1 (0.6%) |
4 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
4 (2.3%) |
52.8 |
492nd of 1126 public middle schools |
56.3% |
|
50.3 |
615th of 1368 public middle schools |
55.0% |
123 |
| | | | | | | | | | 63.2 | | | | | 71.4 | 56.3 | 63.4 | | | | | 51.9 | 20.7 | 35.4 |
98.8% | |
$15,092 | $512 | $14,580 |
|
Staunton High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
801 N Deneen St |
Staunton |
62088 |
Macoupin County |
Staunton CUSD 6 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 635-3838 |
384 |
25 |
15.3 |
34.6% |
350 (91.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
16 (4.2%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.1%) |
55.8 |
246th of 620 public high schools |
60.3% |
|
66.7 |
197th of 698 public high schools |
71.8% |
49 |
69.2 | 48.8 | 50.0 | 31.3 | 61.5 | 41.3 | 51.8 | 38.6 | 37.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
97.2% | |
$12,945 | $546 | $12,399 |
|
Staunton Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
801 N Deneen St |
Staunton |
62088 |
Macoupin County |
Staunton CUSD 6 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 635-3831 |
541 |
35 |
15.2 |
48.6% |
511 (94.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
8 (1.5%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.1%) |
71.7 |
438th of 1737 public elementary schools |
74.8% |
|
72.1 |
551st of 2056 public elementary schools |
73.2% |
113 |
| | | | | | | | | 58.4 | | 70.4 | 72.4 | 70.1 | | | | 71.0 | 69.0 | 55.3 | 46.8 | | | | 56.7 |
97.8% | |
$11,183 | $590 | $10,593 |
|
Staunton Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
801 N Deneen St |
Staunton |
62088 |
Macoupin County |
Staunton CUSD 6 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 635-3831 |
240 |
18 |
13.6 |
39.6% |
224 (93.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
8 (3.3%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.1%) |
68.8 |
309th of 1126 public middle schools |
72.6% |
|
78.2 |
267th of 1368 public middle schools |
80.5% |
42 |
| | | | | | | | | | 72.7 | | | | 76.7 | 75.0 | 81.8 | 77.7 | | | | 40.0 | 43.4 | 41.6 | 41.6 |
97.7% | |
$12,255 | $546 | $11,710 |