|
Black Rock Elementary
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2000 Mountain View Blvd |
Erie |
80516 |
Boulder County |
St. Vrain Valley School District No. Re1J |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 890-3995 |
597 |
30 |
20.0 |
19.3% |
394 (66.0%) |
7 (1.2%) |
95 (15.9%) |
63 (10.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (6.4%) |
82.8 |
155th of 946 public elementary schools |
83.6% |
|
80.8 |
168th of 950 public elementary schools |
82.3% |
13 |
47.4 | 78.0 | 73.3 | | | | 67.7 | 46.1 | 62.0 | 64.4 | | | | 58.3 | 64.0 | |
$17,381 |
|
Thunder Vista P-8
|
1.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3461 Preble Creek Parkway |
Broomfield |
80023 |
Broomfield County |
Adams 12 Five Star Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 972-2900 |
725 |
44 |
16.4 |
10.1% |
511 (70.5%) |
5 (0.7%) |
108 (14.9%) |
57 (7.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
41 (5.7%) |
85.4 |
129th of 946 public elementary schools |
86.4% |
|
91.8 |
54th of 950 public elementary schools |
94.3% |
75 |
71.0 | 68.3 | 77.1 | 60.0 | 78.8 | 51.5 | 68.5 | 76.5 | 53.1 | 71.1 | 41.5 | 63.7 | 47.0 | 59.4 | 55.4 | 46.5 |
$17,262 |
|
Highlands Elementary School
|
2.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
475 Highlands Circle |
Erie |
80516 |
Boulder County |
St. Vrain Valley School District No. Re1J |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(303) 776-6200 |
528 |
31 |
17.3 |
15.3% |
350 (66.3%) |
7 (1.3%) |
84 (15.9%) |
40 (7.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
44 (8.3%) |
88.7 |
83rd of 946 public elementary schools |
91.2% |
|
88.2 |
96th of 950 public elementary schools |
89.9% |
13 |
67.1 | 71.9 | 68.7 | | | | 69.5 | 62.5 | 66.7 | 62.7 | | | | 64.2 | 64.6 | |
$18,103 |
|
Aspen Ridge Preparatory School
|
2.8mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
705 Austin Avenue |
Erie |
80516 |
Boulder County |
St. Vrain Valley School District No. Re1J |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 242-6225 |
581 |
38 |
15.2 |
10.8% |
468 (80.6%) |
5 (0.9%) |
47 (8.1%) |
28 (4.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (5.5%) |
59.5 |
362nd of 946 public elementary schools |
61.7% |
|
57.8 |
385th of 950 public elementary schools |
59.5% |
23 |
68.3 | 42.9 | 52.5 | 38.3 | 39.1 | 65.4 | 50.4 | 65.6 | 46.4 | 46.8 | 37.7 | 42.4 | 53.7 | 48.5 | 24.1 | 35.8 |
$13,299 |
|
Soaring Heights Pk-8
|
3.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3280 County Road 5 |
Erie |
80516 |
Boulder County |
St. Vrain Valley School District No. Re1J |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(303) 702-8020 |
1,211 |
72 |
16.7 |
12.6% |
891 (73.6%) |
10 (0.8%) |
178 (14.7%) |
65 (5.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65 (5.4%) |
85.3 |
131st of 946 public elementary schools |
86.2% |
|
80 |
172nd of 950 public elementary schools |
81.9% |
41 |
65.2 | 64.7 | 68.6 | 57.9 | 57.8 | 57.6 | 61.6 | 76.3 | 58.5 | 61.5 | 54.0 | 51.6 | 66.4 | 61.1 | 59.4 | 45.0 |
$17,217 |
|
Meridian Elementary School
|
3.6mi |
Public |
K-5 |
14256 McKay Park Circle |
Broomfield |
80020 |
Broomfield County |
Adams 12 Five Star Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 972-7880 |
525 |
30 |
17.5 |
22.9% |
334 (63.6%) |
6 (1.1%) |
107 (20.4%) |
29 (5.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (9.1%) |
91 |
62nd of 946 public elementary schools |
93.4% |
|
90.1 |
72nd of 950 public elementary schools |
92.4% |
10 |
62.6 | 81.2 | 74.7 | | | | 72.3 | 72.7 | 71.8 | 59.0 | | | | 68.2 | 64.6 | |
$17,221 |
|
Red Hawk Elementary
|
3.7mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1500 Telleen Ave. |
Erie |
80516 |
Boulder County |
St. Vrain Valley School District No. Re1J |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(303) 774-2700 |
588 |
32 |
18.1 |
12.6% |
469 (79.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (7.7%) |
37 (6.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
35 (6.0%) |
83.1 |
151st of 946 public elementary schools |
84.0% |
|
74.7 |
229th of 950 public elementary schools |
75.9% |
78 |
63.5 | 67.3 | 64.6 | | | | 65.2 | 69.8 | 61.2 | 56.6 | | | | 62.2 | 49.5 | |
$17,291 |
|
Erie Elementary School
|
3.7mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4137 E County Line Rd. |
Erie |
80516 |
Boulder County |
St. Vrain Valley School District No. Re1J |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(303) 828-3395 |
486 |
28 |
17.2 |
17.5% |
335 (68.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
84 (17.3%) |
37 (7.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (5.1%) |
92.1 |
55th of 946 public elementary schools |
94.2% |
|
88.4 |
91st of 950 public elementary schools |
90.4% |
36 |
63.0 | 74.6 | 78.3 | | | | 72.7 | 70.9 | 69.0 | 67.6 | | | | 69.0 | 68.1 | |
$18,412 |
|
Alicia Sanchez International School
|
3.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
655 Sir Galahad Drive |
Lafayette |
80026 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(720) 561-7300 |
321 |
25 |
12.6 |
78.5% |
73 (22.7%) |
7 (2.2%) |
210 (65.4%) |
20 (6.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.1%) |
21.4 |
722nd of 946 public elementary schools |
23.7% |
|
33.4 |
584th of 950 public elementary schools |
38.5% |
138 |
706.0 | 32.6 | 732.0 | | | | 23.8 | 715.0 | 723.0 | 16.3 | | | | 16.9 | 24.5 | |
$26,499 |
|
Pioneer Bilingual Elementary School
|
3.9mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
101 E. Baseline Road |
Lafayette |
80026 |
Boulder County |
Boulder Valley School District No. Re2 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(720) 561-7800 |
439 |
27 |
16.1 |
46.2% |
127 (28.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
300 (68.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.8%) |
60 |
357th of 946 public elementary schools |
62.3% |
|
58.8 |
372nd of 950 public elementary schools |
60.8% |
15 |
56.3 | 61.9 | 55.2 | | | | 57.6 | 29.3 | 46.6 | 48.2 | | | | 41.3 | 41.1 | |
$21,924 |