|
Voices College-Bound Language Academy at Mt. Pleasant
|
0.0mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
14271 Story Rd. |
San Jose |
95119 |
Santa Clara County |
Voices College-Bound Language Academy at Mt. Pleasant Distr |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 791-1609 |
235 |
9 |
26.1 |
82.6% |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.3%) |
230 (97.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
12 |
5477th of 5817 public elementary schools |
5.8% |
|
15.6 |
5221st of 5857 public elementary schools |
10.9% |
256 |
0.0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5.9 | 8.7 | 17.2 | 3.9 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 21.7 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 10.7 | 3.6 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | 24.1 | 15.4 | 9.7 | 11.1 | 15.8 | 0.0 | 26.1 | 11.1 | 7.7 | 18.8 | 3.6 | 11.8 |
94% | 0% |
$22,403 | $1,213 | $21,190 |
|
Mt. Pleasant Elementary
|
0.4mi |
Public |
K-5 |
14275 Candler Dr. |
San Jose |
95127 |
Santa Clara County |
Mount Pleasant Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 258-6451 |
172 |
8 |
21.5 |
79.7% |
2 (1.2%) |
2 (1.2%) |
143 (83.1%) |
19 (11.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
5 (2.9%) |
17.1 |
5056th of 5817 public elementary schools |
13.1% |
|
14.8 |
5277th of 5857 public elementary schools |
9.9% |
221 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 12.9 | | 12.9 | 28.6 | 25.9 | 12.9 | | | | 21.5 | 19.1 | 29.6 | 19.4 | | | | 22.8 |
88% | 0% |
$27,724 | $4,114 | $23,610 |
|
Rocketship Academy Brilliant Minds
|
0.5mi |
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
2960 Story Rd. |
San Jose |
95110 |
Santa Clara County |
Rocketship Academy Brilliant Minds District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(877) 806-0920 |
500 |
17 |
30.3 |
71.8% |
8 (1.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
376 (75.2%) |
102 (20.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
5 (1.0%) |
5 (1.0%) |
42.5 |
3075th of 5817 public elementary schools |
47.1% |
|
51.8 |
2513th of 5857 public elementary schools |
57.1% |
562 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 21.4 | | 21.4 | 30.8 | 39.2 | 54.8 | | | | 39.2 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 31.0 | | | | 41.5 |
94% | 0% |
$22,199 | $2,038 | $20,161 |
|
Lyndale Elementary
|
0.5mi |
Public |
K-5 |
13901 Nordyke Dr. |
San Jose |
95127 |
Santa Clara County |
Alum Rock Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 928-7900 |
275 |
13 |
21.1 |
82.9% |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
231 (84.0%) |
30 (10.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.1%) |
9 (3.3%) |
12 |
5474th of 5817 public elementary schools |
5.9% |
|
12.3 |
5482nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
6.4% |
8 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 13.0 | | 13.0 | 16.7 | 26.4 | 17.4 | | | | 20.3 | 20.8 | 18.9 | 6.5 | | | | 15.8 |
96% | 0% |
$23,090 | $1,068 | $22,022 |
|
Thomas P. Ryan Elementary
|
0.7mi |
Public |
K-5 |
1241 McGinness Ave. |
San Jose |
95127 |
Santa Clara County |
Alum Rock Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 928-8650 |
247 |
13 |
19.0 |
83.8% |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
220 (89.1%) |
20 (8.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.6%) |
11.4 |
5510th of 5817 public elementary schools |
5.3% |
|
12.1 |
5501st of 5857 public elementary schools |
6.1% |
9 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 14.9 | | 14.9 | 16.1 | 7.4 | 27.7 | | | | 16.7 | 19.4 | 5.6 | 19.2 | | | | 13.6 |
≥ 95% | |
$24,198 | $1,062 | $23,136 |
|
Robert Sanders Elementary
|
0.9mi |
Public |
K-5 |
3411 Rocky Mountain Dr. |
San Jose |
95127 |
Santa Clara County |
Mount Pleasant Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 258-7288 |
304 |
16 |
19.0 |
78.6% |
6 (2.0%) |
7 (2.3%) |
227 (74.7%) |
50 (16.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.3%) |
10 (3.3%) |
18.9 |
4911th of 5817 public elementary schools |
15.6% |
|
21.5 |
4711th of 5857 public elementary schools |
19.6% |
200 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 12.2 | | 12.2 | 25.5 | 24.3 | 31.7 | | | | 27.2 | 36.2 | 18.9 | 12.2 | | | | 23.2 |
≥ 98% | |
$29,086 | $5,065 | $24,021 |
|
Adelante Dual Language Academy
|
1.0mi |
Public |
K-8 |
2999 Ridgemont Dr. |
San Jose |
95127 |
Santa Clara County |
Alum Rock Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 928-1900 |
505 |
24 |
20.8 |
56.6% |
6 (1.2%) |
5 (1.0%) |
489 (96.8%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
45 |
2916th of 5817 public elementary schools |
49.9% |
|
38.2 |
3332nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
43.1% |
416 |
8.2 | 24.4 | 6.9 | 8.2 | 10.7 | 25.0 | 13.3 | 38.8 | 24.4 | 34.5 | 14.3 | 25.0 | 27.1 | 27.6 | 18.4 | 41.5 | 5.3 | 12.2 | 25.0 | 20.8 | 19.7 | 6.1 | 22.0 | 5.3 | 6.1 | 12.5 | 29.2 | 13.0 | 37.7 | 38.0 | 37.8 | 25.5 | 46.8 | 45.9 | 42.3 | 62.1 | 58.0 | 47.0 | 30.0 | 42.6 | 39.3 | 34.6 | 60.3 | 34.0 | 40.6 |
94% | 0% |
$23,514 | $979 | $22,535 |
|
Aptitud Community Academy at Goss
|
1.1mi |
Public |
K-5 |
2475 Van Winkle Ln. |
San Jose |
95116 |
Santa Clara County |
Alum Rock Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 928-7656 |
386 |
20 |
19.5 |
89.1% |
3 (0.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
336 (87.0%) |
40 (10.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.0%) |
19.3 |
4874th of 5817 public elementary schools |
16.2% |
|
16.7 |
5134th of 5857 public elementary schools |
12.3% |
260 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 13.8 | | 13.8 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 29.1 | | | | 26.2 | 29.2 | 21.8 | 24.1 | | | | 24.9 |
91% | 0% |
$23,586 | $956 | $22,630 |
|
Valle Vista Elementary
|
1.3mi |
Public |
K-5 |
1966 Flint Ave. |
San Jose |
95148 |
Santa Clara County |
Mount Pleasant Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 223-3750 |
204 |
8 |
25.5 |
65.7% |
14 (6.9%) |
6 (2.9%) |
111 (54.4%) |
54 (26.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
8 (3.9%) |
10 (4.9%) |
25.7 |
4329th of 5817 public elementary schools |
25.6% |
|
30.6 |
3912th of 5857 public elementary schools |
33.2% |
417 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 27.3 | | 27.3 | 24.3 | 25.0 | 27.3 | | | | 25.5 | 32.4 | 28.6 | 30.3 | | | | 30.6 |
≥ 95% | |
$28,940 | $3,631 | $25,309 |
|
Ida Jew Academies
|
1.3mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1966 Flint Ave. |
San Jose |
95148 |
Santa Clara County |
Mount Pleasant Elementary |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(408) 223-3750 |
435 |
22 |
19.9 |
69.2% |
1 (0.2%) |
7 (1.6%) |
393 (90.3%) |
20 (4.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.8%) |
19.1 |
4890th of 5817 public elementary schools |
15.9% |
|
17.2 |
5084th of 5857 public elementary schools |
13.2% |
194 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 14.3 | 20.7 | 17.8 | 26.3 | 33.3 | 14.6 | 20.0 | 29.5 | 25.9 | 24.7 | 24.3 | 38.1 | 8.3 | 23.1 | 19.7 | 22.8 | 22.3 |
93% | 0% |
$23,039 | $2,585 | $20,454 |