|
Sierra Madre High (Continuation)
|
Public |
9-12 |
4500 Highway 166 |
New Cuyama |
93254 |
Santa Barbara County |
Cuyama Joint Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 766-2293 |
2 |
1 |
3.9 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$38,611 | $5,625 | $32,986 |
|
Cuyama Valley High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4500 Highway 166 |
New Cuyama |
93254 |
Santa Barbara County |
Cuyama Joint Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 766-2293 |
55 |
5 |
12.0 |
81.8% |
10 (18.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (80.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.8%) |
43.7 |
1181st of 2135 public high schools |
44.7% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 46.7 | 46.7 | | | 20.0 | 20.0 |
$28,225 | $461 | $27,764 |
|
Santa Barbara County Regional Occupational Program-South
|
Public |
9-12 |
4400 Cathedral Oaks Rd. |
Santa Barbara |
93160 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Barbara County Regional Occupational Program |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(805) 967-4711 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Dos Pueblos Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
7266 Alameda Ave. |
Goleta |
93117 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Barbara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 968-2541 |
2,149 |
95 |
22.6 |
43.9% |
895 (41.6%) |
24 (1.1%) |
908 (42.3%) |
132 (6.1%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
181 (8.4%) |
84.4 |
306th of 2135 public high schools |
85.7% |
|
83.6 |
344th of 2162 public high schools |
84.1% |
38 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 52.4 | 14.3 | 51.3 | | | 71.2 | 71.2 | | | 48.2 | 48.2 |
$17,138 | $769 | $16,369 |
|
La Cuesta Continuation High
|
Public |
9-12 |
710 Santa Barbara St. |
Santa Barbara |
93101 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Barbara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 966-0883 |
77 |
9 |
8.4 |
89.6% |
3 (3.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
73 (94.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.3%) |
17.5 |
1697th of 2135 public high schools |
20.5% |
|
7.4 |
2137th of 2162 public high schools |
1.2% |
440 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 5.0 | 30.8 | 11.3 | | | 17.1 | 17.1 | | | 5.7 | 5.7 |
$46,427 | $1,779 | $44,648 |
|
San Marcos Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4750 Hollister Ave. |
Santa Barbara |
93110 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Barbara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 967-4581 |
1,926 |
91 |
21.1 |
58.0% |
616 (32.0%) |
9 (0.5%) |
1,165 (60.5%) |
47 (2.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
3 (0.2%) |
84 (4.4%) |
63.4 |
746th of 2135 public high schools |
65.1% |
|
72.2 |
559th of 2162 public high schools |
74.1% |
187 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 43.2 | | 42.4 | | | 53.4 | 53.4 | | | 30.5 | 30.5 |
$17,638 | $1,144 | $16,494 |
|
Santa Barbara Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
700 East Anapamu St. |
Santa Barbara |
93103 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Barbara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 966-9101 |
1,924 |
99 |
19.4 |
61.7% |
578 (30.0%) |
11 (0.6%) |
1,201 (62.4%) |
32 (1.7%) |
9 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
87 (4.5%) |
52 |
994th of 2135 public high schools |
53.4% |
|
42.7 |
1195th of 2162 public high schools |
44.7% |
201 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 32.4 | 15.4 | 31.9 | | | 51.2 | 51.2 | | | 25.6 | 25.6 |
$18,695 | $926 | $17,769 |
|
Alta Vista Alternative High
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
215 East Ortega St. |
Santa Barbara |
93101 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Barbara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(805) 966-0883 |
119 |
9 |
12.6 |
59.7% |
35 (29.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
70 (58.8%) |
6 (5.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.4%) |
53.2 |
968th of 2135 public high schools |
54.7% |
|
25.7 |
1576th of 2162 public high schools |
27.1% |
608 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 36.0 | | 33.3 | | | 51.9 | 51.9 | | | 23.1 | 23.1 |
$17,370 | $538 | $16,832 |
|
Carpinteria Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4810 Foothill Rd. |
Carpinteria |
93013 |
Santa Barbara County |
Carpinteria Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 684-4107 |
593 |
33 |
18.2 |
65.3% |
121 (20.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
448 (75.5%) |
12 (2.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.3%) |
37.6 |
1329th of 2135 public high schools |
37.8% |
|
57.1 |
890th of 2162 public high schools |
58.8% |
439 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.0 | | 20.4 | | | 41.3 | 41.3 | | | 23.4 | 23.4 |
$20,558 | $681 | $19,877 |
|
Cabrillo High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4350 Constellation Rd. |
Lompoc |
93438 |
Santa Barbara County |
Lompoc Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 742-2900 |
1,060 |
56 |
19.0 |
48.3% |
322 (30.4%) |
22 (2.1%) |
544 (51.3%) |
47 (4.4%) |
11 (1.0%) |
4 (0.4%) |
108 (10.2%) |
47 |
1098th of 2135 public high schools |
48.6% |
|
61.3 |
790th of 2162 public high schools |
63.5% |
308 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 38.9 | | 39.4 | | | 35.9 | 35.9 | | | 23.7 | 23.7 |
$19,239 | $819 | $18,420 |
|
Lompoc High
|
Public |
9-12 |
515 West College Ave. |
Lompoc |
93438 |
Santa Barbara County |
Lompoc Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 742-3000 |
1,593 |
82 |
19.5 |
76.7% |
151 (9.5%) |
41 (2.6%) |
1,312 (82.4%) |
29 (1.8%) |
7 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
51 (3.2%) |
30.2 |
1474th of 2135 public high schools |
31.0% |
|
30 |
1485th of 2162 public high schools |
31.3% |
11 |
0.0 | 5.3 | 13.3 | | 5.6 | 9.1 | 5.3 | 20.0 | | 11.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | | 3.8 | 9.1 | 15.8 | 20.0 | | | 27.8 | | 27.2 | | | 29.6 | 29.6 | | | 12.6 | 12.6 |
$18,068 | $904 | $17,164 |
|
Maple High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4010 Jupiter Ave. |
Lompoc |
93438 |
Santa Barbara County |
Lompoc Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 742-3150 |
135 |
9 |
14.7 |
85.2% |
26 (19.3%) |
2 (1.5%) |
99 (73.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.5%) |
1 (0.7%) |
3 (2.2%) |
6.9 |
2102nd of 2135 public high schools |
1.5% |
|
9 |
2072nd of 2162 public high schools |
4.2% |
30 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 1.7 | | 3.0 | | | 4.8 | 4.8 | | | 0.0 | 0.0 |
$25,085 | $1,229 | $23,856 |
|
Dr Bob Forinash Community Day
|
Public |
7-12 |
320 North J St. |
Lompoc |
93438 |
Santa Barbara County |
Lompoc Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 742-2940 |
31 |
6 |
5.1 |
96.8% |
2 (6.5%) |
1 (3.2%) |
26 (83.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (6.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$52,796 | $5,395 | $47,401 |
|
Delta High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4893 Bethany Ln. |
Santa Maria |
93455 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Maria Joint Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 937-6356 |
291 |
14 |
20.7 |
78.7% |
11 (3.8%) |
2 (0.7%) |
274 (94.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9.6 |
1973rd of 2135 public high schools |
7.6% |
|
10.9 |
1974th of 2162 public high schools |
8.7% |
1 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 2.4 | 13.3 | 3.1 | | | 16.6 | 16.6 | | | 0.0 | 0.0 |
$22,562 | $681 | $21,881 |
|
Ernest Righetti High
|
Public |
9-12 |
941 East Foster Rd. |
Santa Maria |
93455 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Maria Joint Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 937-2051 |
2,416 |
115 |
21.0 |
55.5% |
424 (17.5%) |
32 (1.3%) |
1,815 (75.1%) |
78 (3.2%) |
17 (0.7%) |
6 (0.2%) |
34 (1.4%) |
63.4 |
745th of 2135 public high schools |
65.1% |
|
58 |
877th of 2162 public high schools |
59.4% |
132 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 39.3 | | 38.9 | | | 62.6 | 62.6 | | | 27.1 | 27.1 |
$20,943 | $1,204 | $19,739 |
|
Santa Maria High
|
Public |
9-12 |
901 South Broadway |
Santa Maria |
93454 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Maria Joint Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 925-2567 |
3,143 |
144 |
21.9 |
76.1% |
39 (1.2%) |
6 (0.2%) |
3,057 (97.3%) |
29 (0.9%) |
4 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.1%) |
41.4 |
1238th of 2135 public high schools |
42.0% |
|
40.3 |
1251st of 2162 public high schools |
42.1% |
13 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 29.0 | 5.9 | 28.3 | | | 43.5 | 43.5 | | | 19.4 | 19.4 |
$20,087 | $1,280 | $18,807 |
|
Pioneer Valley High
|
Public |
9-12 |
675 Panther Dr. |
Santa Maria |
93454 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Maria Joint Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 922-1305 |
3,080 |
140 |
22.0 |
71.9% |
70 (2.3%) |
13 (0.4%) |
2,893 (93.9%) |
87 (2.8%) |
4 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
8 (0.3%) |
45 |
1140th of 2135 public high schools |
46.6% |
|
47.2 |
1092nd of 2162 public high schools |
49.5% |
48 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 32.2 | 7.1 | 31.6 | | | 45.9 | 45.9 | | | 19.7 | 19.7 |
$19,590 | $1,227 | $18,363 |
|
Santa Ynez Valley Union High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2975 Mission Dr. |
Solvang |
93463 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Ynez Valley Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 688-6487 |
801 |
41 |
19.3 |
27.1% |
358 (44.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
400 (49.9%) |
3 (0.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (4.1%) |
66.1 |
691st of 2135 public high schools |
67.6% |
|
73.6 |
524th of 2162 public high schools |
75.8% |
167 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 44.3 | | 43.5 | | | 56.4 | 56.4 | | | 31.3 | 31.3 |
$19,061 | $183 | $18,878 |
|
Refugio High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2975 Mission Dr. |
Solvang |
93463 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Ynez Valley Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 688-6487 |
11 |
1 |
11.0 |
36.4% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (81.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (18.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$30,826 | $00 | $30,826 |
|
Santa Barbara County Juvenile Court
|
Public |
5-12 |
4400 Cathedral Oaks Rd. |
Santa Barbara |
93110 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Barbara County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 967-5307 |
31 |
3 |
10.2 |
90.3% |
2 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (90.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.2%) |
6.5 |
2113th of 2135 public high schools |
1.0% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | 0.0 | 0.0 |
$40,063 | $7,956 | $32,107 |
|
Santa Barbara County Community
|
Public |
5-12 |
4400 Cathedral Oaks Rd. |
Santa Barbara |
93160 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Barbara County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 967-5307 |
27 |
4 |
6.7 |
88.9% |
1 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (96.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 0.0 | | | 0.0 | | 0.0 | | 0.0 | | 0.0 | | 0.0 |
$39,133 | $00 | $39,133 |