|
Cuyama Valley Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
2300 Highway 166 |
New Cuyama |
93254 |
Santa Barbara County |
Cuyama Joint Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(661) 766-4104 |
0 |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 38.9 | | 35.7 | | | | 0.0 | | 3.6 |
| | |
|
Goleta Valley Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
6100 Stow Canyon Rd. |
Goleta |
93117 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Barbara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 967-3486 |
731 |
38 |
19.2 |
45.6% |
257 (35.2%) |
7 (1.0%) |
356 (48.7%) |
49 (6.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (8.1%) |
75.2 |
563rd of 2740 public middle schools |
79.5% |
|
72.1 |
637th of 2761 public middle schools |
76.9% |
74 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 45.7 | 45.7 | | | | 58.0 | 56.2 | 57.2 | | | | 55.5 | 50.5 | 53.1 |
$17,257 | $763 | $16,494 |
|
La Colina Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
4025 Foothill Rd. |
Santa Barbara |
93110 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Barbara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 967-4506 |
832 |
42 |
19.8 |
41.5% |
408 (49.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
333 (40.0%) |
27 (3.2%) |
5 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
55 (6.6%) |
89.1 |
282nd of 2740 public middle schools |
89.7% |
|
88.3 |
309th of 2761 public middle schools |
88.8% |
27 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 51.7 | 51.7 | | | | 79.4 | 63.0 | 70.8 | | | | 72.2 | 63.5 | 67.7 |
$17,023 | $940 | $16,083 |
|
La Cumbre Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
2255 Modoc Rd. |
Santa Barbara |
93101 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Barbara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 687-0761 |
426 |
24 |
17.5 |
84.5% |
34 (8.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
383 (89.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.2%) |
41.8 |
1436th of 2740 public middle schools |
47.6% |
|
45.9 |
1300th of 2761 public middle schools |
52.9% |
136 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 30.1 | 30.1 | | | | 41.7 | 44.0 | 42.7 | | | | 31.7 | 29.3 | 30.7 |
$20,851 | $1,152 | $19,699 |
|
Santa Barbara Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
721 East Cota St. |
Santa Barbara |
93103 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Barbara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 963-7751 |
512 |
32 |
16.0 |
79.7% |
65 (12.7%) |
3 (0.6%) |
425 (83.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (2.9%) |
38 |
1555th of 2740 public middle schools |
43.2% |
|
31.9 |
1758th of 2761 public middle schools |
36.3% |
203 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 26.3 | 26.3 | | | | 43.1 | 31.3 | 37.5 | | | | 41.8 | 21.5 | 32.2 |
$19,907 | $1,337 | $18,570 |
|
Alta Vista
|
Public, Virtual |
7-8 |
215 East Ortega St. |
Santa Barbara |
93101 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Barbara Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(805) 966-0883 |
2 |
1 |
2.6 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
El Camino Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
219 West El Camino |
Santa Maria |
93458 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Maria-Bonita |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 361-7800 |
830 |
45 |
18.2 |
97.0% |
4 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
820 (98.8%) |
4 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11.9 |
2536th of 2740 public middle schools |
7.4% |
|
13.7 |
2489th of 2761 public middle schools |
9.9% |
47 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 11.9 | 11.9 | | | | 17.9 | 26.4 | 22.3 | | | | 9.0 | 12.9 | 11.0 |
$22,019 | $1,792 | $20,227 |
|
Fesler (Isaac) Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
1100 East Fesler St. |
Santa Maria |
93454 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Maria-Bonita |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 361-7880 |
974 |
49 |
20.0 |
94.5% |
6 (0.6%) |
4 (0.4%) |
954 (97.9%) |
5 (0.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
14.4 |
2453rd of 2740 public middle schools |
10.5% |
|
13.2 |
2510th of 2761 public middle schools |
9.1% |
57 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17.0 | 17.0 | | | | 25.6 | 24.5 | 25.0 | | | | 10.8 | 12.7 | 11.8 |
$21,282 | $1,779 | $19,503 |
|
Arellanes Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
1890 Sandalwood Dr. |
Santa Maria |
93455 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Maria-Bonita |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 361-6820 |
668 |
37 |
18.1 |
93.1% |
17 (2.5%) |
4 (0.6%) |
631 (94.5%) |
14 (2.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 |
2437th of 2740 public middle schools |
11.1% |
|
18.4 |
2297th of 2761 public middle schools |
16.8% |
140 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 13.2 | 13.2 | | | | 30.5 | 22.6 | 26.5 | | | | 14.4 | 13.1 | 13.8 |
$22,751 | $2,065 | $20,686 |
|
Kunst (Tommie) Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
930 Hidden Pines Way |
Santa Maria |
93458 |
Santa Barbara County |
Santa Maria-Bonita |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 361-5800 |
912 |
50 |
18.0 |
87.5% |
23 (2.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
852 (93.4%) |
24 (2.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (0.9%) |
22.3 |
2115th of 2740 public middle schools |
22.8% |
|
24.8 |
2017th of 2761 public middle schools |
26.9% |
98 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 19.0 | 19.0 | | | | 36.4 | 34.1 | 35.3 | | | | 15.3 | 16.0 | 15.7 |
$22,612 | $2,135 | $20,477 |
|
Jonata Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
301 Second St. |
Buellton |
93427 |
Santa Barbara County |
Buellton Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 688-4222 |
168 |
8 |
20.0 |
55.4% |
64 (38.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
90 (53.6%) |
2 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (7.1%) |
65.7 |
798th of 2740 public middle schools |
70.9% |
|
73.5 |
615th of 2761 public middle schools |
77.7% |
183 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 34.0 | 34.0 | | | 62.3 | 71.4 | 58.0 | 63.8 | | | 35.9 | 35.4 | 42.0 | 37.8 |
$14,925 | $1,176 | $13,749 |
|
Carpinteria Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
5351 Carpinteria Ave. |
Carpinteria |
93013 |
Santa Barbara County |
Carpinteria Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 684-4544 |
437 |
26 |
16.8 |
72.3% |
81 (18.5%) |
4 (0.9%) |
341 (78.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.8%) |
41.2 |
1460th of 2740 public middle schools |
46.7% |
|
46.5 |
1284th of 2761 public middle schools |
53.5% |
176 |
| | 0.0 | 14.3 | 5.7 | 6.1 | | | 0.0 | 28.6 | 20.0 | 15.3 | | | 8.6 | 25.0 | 8.6 | 13.3 | | | 0.0 | 14.3 | 2.9 | 5.1 | | 25.6 | 25.6 | | | 32.3 | 46.3 | 43.5 | 40.8 | | | 25.4 | 36.4 | 36.6 | 32.8 |
$21,437 | $1,887 | $19,550 |
|
Kermit McKenzie Intermediate
|
Public |
4-8 |
4710 West Main St. |
Guadalupe |
93434 |
Santa Barbara County |
Guadalupe Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 343-1951 |
585 |
32 |
18.2 |
87.9% |
6 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
571 (97.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
32.5 | 0.0 | 5.3 | | | 13.0 | 30.0 | 27.0 | 5.3 | | | 20.9 | 55.0 | 5.4 | 5.3 | | | 22.6 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | | | 9.6 | 14.6 | | 14.6 | 23.0 | 28.7 | 24.7 | | | 25.5 | 15.6 | 9.7 | 17.6 | | | 14.3 |
$34,150 | $2,995 | $31,155 |
|
Guadalupe Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
351 Arroyo Seco Rd. |
Guadalupe |
93434 |
Santa Barbara County |
Guadalupe Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(805) 343-2270 |
0 |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 14.3 | 23.8 | 19.1 | | | | 23.8 | 38.1 | 31.0 | | | | 23.8 | 9.5 | 16.7 | | | | 14.3 | 38.1 | 26.2 | | 18.0 | 18.0 | | | | 21.0 | 30.2 | 26.1 | | | | 9.4 | 9.4 | 9.4 |
| | |
|
Lompoc Valley Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
234 South N St. |
Lompoc |
93438 |
Santa Barbara County |
Lompoc Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 742-2600 |
744 |
41 |
18.2 |
82.0% |
64 (8.6%) |
4 (0.5%) |
626 (84.1%) |
21 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
28 (3.8%) |
15.5 |
2414th of 2740 public middle schools |
11.9% |
|
18.1 |
2308th of 2761 public middle schools |
16.4% |
106 |
| | | 3.1 | 8.6 | 6.0 | | | | 15.6 | 8.6 | 11.9 | | | | 9.4 | 11.8 | 10.6 | | | | 0.0 | 9.1 | 4.6 | | 14.2 | 14.2 | | | | 24.0 | 22.9 | 23.5 | | | | 13.7 | 19.8 | 16.8 |
$17,439 | $1,318 | $16,121 |
|
Vandenberg Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
Mountain View Blvd. |
Vandenberg Afb |
93437 |
Santa Barbara County |
Lompoc Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 742-2700 |
565 |
28 |
20.2 |
52.0% |
162 (28.7%) |
16 (2.8%) |
326 (57.7%) |
25 (4.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
32 (5.7%) |
33.5 |
1699th of 2740 public middle schools |
38.0% |
|
33.9 |
1683rd of 2761 public middle schools |
39.0% |
16 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 21.0 | 21.0 | | | | 41.4 | 38.2 | 39.6 | | | | 25.9 | 28.7 | 27.4 |
$17,086 | $721 | $16,365 |
|
Lakeview Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
3700 Orcutt Rd. |
Santa Maria |
93455 |
Santa Barbara County |
Orcutt Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 938-8600 |
463 |
20 |
23.5 |
72.4% |
98 (21.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
322 (69.5%) |
13 (2.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
24 (5.2%) |
60.1 |
932nd of 2740 public middle schools |
66.0% |
|
51.9 |
1136th of 2761 public middle schools |
58.9% |
204 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 39.5 | 39.5 | | | | 57.1 | 47.6 | 52.1 | | | | 39.9 | 38.9 | 39.4 |
$32,409 | $11,431 | $20,978 |
|
Orcutt Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
608 Pinal St. |
Santa Maria |
93455 |
Santa Barbara County |
Orcutt Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 938-8700 |
464 |
21 |
22.4 |
55.0% |
145 (31.3%) |
8 (1.7%) |
249 (53.7%) |
13 (2.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (10.1%) |
68.8 |
721st of 2740 public middle schools |
73.7% |
|
52.2 |
1127th of 2761 public middle schools |
59.2% |
406 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 50.0 | 50.0 | | | | 57.0 | 49.4 | 53.3 | | | | 47.1 | 43.2 | 45.2 |
$34,106 | $11,854 | $22,252 |