|
Winfield Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
6981 Chestnut Ln. |
Winton |
95388 |
Merced County |
Winton |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 357-6891 |
444 |
20 |
22.2 |
92.6% |
22 (5.0%) |
5 (1.1%) |
403 (90.8%) |
11 (2.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
33 |
3744th of 5817 public elementary schools |
35.6% |
|
34.8 |
3603rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
38.5% |
141 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17.4 | | 17.4 | 46.6 | 34.7 | 27.5 | | | | 36.5 | 50.7 | 27.8 | 17.4 | | | | 32.2 |
≥ 98% | |
$18,242 | $1,192 | $17,050 |
|
Sybil N. Crookham Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
7160 West Walnut Ave. |
Winton |
95388 |
Merced County |
Winton |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 357-6182 |
362 |
17 |
21.2 |
95.6% |
19 (5.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
327 (90.3%) |
13 (3.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51.2 |
2547th of 5817 public elementary schools |
56.2% |
|
53.2 |
2408th of 5857 public elementary schools |
58.9% |
139 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 55.6 | | 55.6 | 33.9 | 42.0 | 68.9 | | | | 46.8 | 35.6 | 30.0 | 42.2 | | | | 35.7 |
≥ 98% | |
$15,357 | $987 | $14,370 |
|
Frank Sparkes Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
7265 West Almond Ave. |
Winton |
95388 |
Merced County |
Winton |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 357-6180 |
422 |
18 |
23.4 |
92.7% |
21 (5.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
377 (89.3%) |
20 (4.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
77.8 |
1226th of 5817 public elementary schools |
78.9% |
|
78.9 |
1200th of 5857 public elementary schools |
79.5% |
26 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 51.5 | | 51.5 | 62.5 | 65.5 | 64.6 | | | | 64.2 | 65.6 | 49.2 | 45.5 | | | | 53.4 |
≥ 98% | |
$15,314 | $977 | $14,337 |
|
Farmdale Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
100 Winder Ave. |
Merced |
95341 |
Merced County |
Weaver Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 725-7170 |
919 |
44 |
20.7 |
92.9% |
41 (4.5%) |
31 (3.4%) |
682 (74.2%) |
149 (16.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
14 (1.5%) |
32.9 |
3745th of 5817 public elementary schools |
35.6% |
|
40.8 |
3162nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
46.0% |
583 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15.2 | | 15.2 | 38.9 | 46.1 | 26.6 | | | | 37.3 | 42.6 | 35.4 | 17.7 | | | | 32.0 |
93% | 0% |
$20,019 | $2,131 | $17,888 |
|
Pioneer Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2950 Gerard Ave. |
Merced |
95341 |
Merced County |
Weaver Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 725-7111 |
1,055 |
52 |
20.3 |
91.2% |
74 (7.0%) |
46 (4.4%) |
773 (73.3%) |
98 (9.3%) |
5 (0.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
57 (5.4%) |
36.9 |
3444th of 5817 public elementary schools |
40.8% |
|
40.2 |
3203rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
45.3% |
241 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22.9 | | 22.9 | 37.9 | 39.0 | 42.4 | | | | 39.7 | 44.3 | 36.0 | 20.0 | | | | 33.8 |
92% | 1% |
$19,825 | $2,111 | $17,714 |
|
Snelling-Merced Falls Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
16099 North Highway 59 |
Snelling |
95369 |
Merced County |
Snelling-Merced Falls Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 563-6414 |
55 |
5 |
11.0 |
85.5% |
23 (41.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (52.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (5.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 45.5 | | | | | | | 33.3 | | | | | | | 25.6 |
| |
$24,698 | $1,494 | $23,204 |
|
Planada Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
9525 East Broderick St. |
Planada |
95365 |
Merced County |
Planada Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 382-0351 |
583 |
28 |
20.8 |
90.6% |
11 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
566 (97.1%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28.2 |
4143rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
28.8% |
|
33.2 |
3715th of 5857 public elementary schools |
36.6% |
428 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 26.0 | | 26.0 | 30.7 | 31.9 | 48.1 | | | | 36.3 | 28.4 | 30.1 | 9.1 | | | | 23.3 |
96% | 0% |
$22,674 | $16,535 | $6,139 |
|
Plainsburg Union Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
3708 South Plainsburg Rd. |
Merced |
95341 |
Merced County |
Plainsburg Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 389-4707 |
113 |
6 |
19.4 |
47.8% |
50 (44.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (53.1%) |
3 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55.7 |
2282nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
60.8% |
|
42.7 |
3024th of 5857 public elementary schools |
48.4% |
742 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 28.6 | 54.6 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 36.4 | 35.7 | 78.6 | 71.4 | 63.6 | 56.3 | 75.0 | 27.3 | 14.3 | 64.3 | 21.4 | 27.3 | 40.0 |
| |
$14,874 | $571 | $14,303 |
|
Washington Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
4402 West Oakdale Rd. |
Winton |
95388 |
Merced County |
Merced River Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 358-5679 |
295 |
12 |
24.6 |
79.7% |
120 (40.7%) |
4 (1.4%) |
159 (53.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.4%) |
38.1 |
3361st of 5817 public elementary schools |
42.2% |
|
37.9 |
3352nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
42.8% |
9 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 31.0 | 33.3 | 32.2 | 27.0 | 41.9 | 41.4 | 27.3 | 32.4 | 60.0 | 37.6 | 29.7 | 45.2 | 37.9 | 36.4 | 23.5 | 43.3 | 35.6 |
84% | 0% |
$19,632 | $1,037 | $18,595 |
|
Rudolph Rivera Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
945 Buena Vista Dr. |
Merced |
95348 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6680 |
917 |
34 |
27.0 |
75.5% |
68 (7.4%) |
77 (8.4%) |
588 (64.1%) |
126 (13.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
54 (5.9%) |
23.5 |
4526th of 5817 public elementary schools |
22.2% |
|
23.6 |
4538th of 5857 public elementary schools |
22.5% |
12 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 18.8 | | 18.8 | 27.3 | 36.8 | 37.6 | 38.2 | | | 34.9 | 28.3 | 21.1 | 11.1 | 16.4 | | | 19.3 |
98% | 0% |
$15,665 | $817 | $14,848 |
|
Joe Stefani
|
Public |
3-6 |
2768 Ranchero Ln. |
Merced |
95348 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 724-2500 |
641 |
23 |
27.6 |
88.0% |
59 (9.2%) |
24 (3.7%) |
406 (63.3%) |
121 (18.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
28 (4.4%) |
26.2 |
4289th of 5817 public elementary schools |
26.3% |
|
27.8 |
4148th of 5857 public elementary schools |
29.2% |
141 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 19.5 | | 19.5 | 29.8 | 33.3 | 36.5 | 40.3 | | | 35.5 | 29.1 | 27.3 | 20.8 | 16.5 | | | 22.9 |
| |
$16,542 | $689 | $15,853 |
|
Alicia Reyes Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
123 South N St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6761 |
540 |
22 |
24.6 |
96.3% |
6 (1.1%) |
13 (2.4%) |
495 (91.7%) |
16 (3.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
8 (1.5%) |
12.3 |
5445th of 5817 public elementary schools |
6.4% |
|
9.7 |
5650th of 5857 public elementary schools |
3.5% |
205 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 6.7 | | 6.7 | 25.6 | 20.0 | 24.7 | 23.1 | | | 23.4 | 28.2 | 18.8 | 3.4 | 6.4 | | | 13.9 |
≥ 98% | |
$19,384 | $1,060 | $18,324 |
|
Leontine Gracey Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
945 West Ave. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6710 |
509 |
22 |
23.1 |
81.7% |
25 (4.9%) |
14 (2.8%) |
419 (82.3%) |
31 (6.1%) |
6 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13 (2.6%) |
16.6 |
5099th of 5817 public elementary schools |
12.3% |
|
23.7 |
4525th of 5857 public elementary schools |
22.7% |
574 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17.7 | | 17.7 | 25.6 | 26.0 | 25.8 | 30.0 | | | 26.7 | 19.2 | 23.4 | 7.6 | 16.7 | | | 17.1 |
96% | 0% |
$19,278 | $1,005 | $18,273 |
|
Allan Peterson Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
848 East Donna Dr. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6700 |
690 |
27 |
25.6 |
67.0% |
139 (20.1%) |
28 (4.1%) |
386 (55.9%) |
83 (12.0%) |
5 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (7.1%) |
41.4 |
3148th of 5817 public elementary schools |
45.9% |
|
48.7 |
2663rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
54.5% |
485 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 26.2 | | 26.2 | 41.5 | 40.0 | 44.1 | 47.3 | | | 43.1 | 39.0 | 36.0 | 31.0 | 27.5 | | | 33.3 |
96% | 0% |
$17,480 | $974 | $16,506 |
|
Merced City School District Community Day
|
Public |
K-6 |
601 Mercy Ave. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6647 |
22 |
3 |
7.6 |
86.4% |
4 (18.2%) |
4 (18.2%) |
9 (40.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (18.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 16.7 | | | | | | | 15.4 |
| |
$50,963 | $00 | $50,963 |
|
Don Stowell Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
251 East 11th St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 381-2803 |
501 |
23 |
21.8 |
96.0% |
17 (3.4%) |
25 (5.0%) |
437 (87.2%) |
12 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.0%) |
14.2 |
5290th of 5817 public elementary schools |
9.1% |
|
14.5 |
5312th of 5857 public elementary schools |
9.3% |
22 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 8.9 | | 8.9 | 24.6 | 20.8 | 28.6 | 28.0 | | | 25.7 | 24.6 | 7.3 | 5.5 | 17.3 | | | 14.6 |
97% | 0% |
$18,970 | $992 | $17,978 |
|
Margaret Sheehy Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1240 West Sixth St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6676 |
481 |
20 |
24.0 |
94.4% |
16 (3.3%) |
33 (6.9%) |
395 (82.1%) |
19 (4.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.3%) |
19.5 |
4862nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
16.4% |
|
18.2 |
4996th of 5857 public elementary schools |
14.7% |
134 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15.2 | | 15.2 | 26.0 | 34.2 | 28.8 | 13.4 | | | 26.0 | 35.1 | 29.3 | 13.6 | 3.0 | | | 21.2 |
96% | 0% |
$19,193 | $1,384 | $17,809 |
|
Luther Burbank Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
609 East Alexander Ave. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6674 |
716 |
28 |
25.6 |
70.9% |
130 (18.2%) |
20 (2.8%) |
430 (60.1%) |
75 (10.5%) |
6 (0.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
54 (7.5%) |
40.1 |
3228th of 5817 public elementary schools |
44.5% |
|
44.1 |
2947th of 5857 public elementary schools |
49.7% |
281 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 27.3 | | 27.3 | 37.2 | 39.4 | 50.5 | 51.0 | | | 44.6 | 36.2 | 29.3 | 19.2 | 33.0 | | | 29.3 |
98% | 0% |
$17,276 | $919 | $16,357 |
|
John Muir Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
300 West 26th St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6667 |
613 |
24 |
25.6 |
88.6% |
58 (9.5%) |
42 (6.9%) |
437 (71.3%) |
42 (6.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (5.2%) |
20.3 |
4784th of 5817 public elementary schools |
17.8% |
|
23 |
4592nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
21.6% |
192 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 18.9 | | 18.9 | 18.4 | 18.8 | 34.7 | 41.2 | | | 28.1 | 11.5 | 11.4 | 18.7 | 29.4 | | | 17.8 |
96% | 0% |
$17,362 | $955 | $16,407 |
|
John C. Fremont Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2150 S St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6627 |
580 |
23 |
25.2 |
84.7% |
56 (9.7%) |
29 (5.0%) |
436 (75.2%) |
26 (4.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
30 (5.2%) |
16.1 |
5133rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
11.8% |
|
29.4 |
4008th of 5857 public elementary schools |
31.6% |
1125 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 13.7 | | 13.7 | 22.8 | 23.3 | 29.5 | 33.3 | | | 27.1 | 26.6 | 16.1 | 6.4 | 18.8 | | | 16.4 |
91% | 0% |
$17,417 | $1,080 | $16,337 |
|
Franklin Elementary
|
Public |
K-3 |
2936 Franklin Rd. |
Merced |
95348 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6623 |
602 |
27 |
22.2 |
81.6% |
41 (6.8%) |
14 (2.3%) |
414 (68.8%) |
107 (17.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
24 (4.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 51.0 | | | | | | 51.0 | 51.0 | | | | | | 51.0 |
92% | 0% |
$19,951 | $1,450 | $18,501 |
|
Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
3200 Parsons Ave. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6620 |
722 |
29 |
24.8 |
59.6% |
138 (19.1%) |
33 (4.6%) |
433 (60.0%) |
65 (9.0%) |
4 (0.6%) |
3 (0.4%) |
46 (6.4%) |
48.2 |
2705th of 5817 public elementary schools |
53.5% |
|
44.8 |
2901st of 5857 public elementary schools |
50.5% |
196 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 29.0 | | 29.0 | 48.3 | 45.7 | 51.6 | 44.0 | | | 47.3 | 43.3 | 40.9 | 34.4 | 27.8 | | | 36.6 |
95% | 0% |
$17,703 | $1,005 | $16,698 |
|
Charles Wright Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
900 East 20th St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6615 |
527 |
24 |
22.0 |
80.3% |
60 (11.4%) |
5 (0.9%) |
402 (76.3%) |
23 (4.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (6.3%) |
24.9 |
4404th of 5817 public elementary schools |
24.3% |
|
25.2 |
4373rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
25.3% |
31 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17.5 | | 17.5 | 41.1 | 32.9 | 31.3 | 32.1 | | | 34.2 | 37.0 | 23.2 | 14.1 | 16.7 | | | 22.5 |
≥ 98% | |
$19,594 | $920 | $18,674 |
|
Ada Givens Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2900 Green St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6610 |
579 |
25 |
23.2 |
78.9% |
86 (14.9%) |
30 (5.2%) |
402 (69.4%) |
35 (6.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (4.3%) |
28.3 |
4135th of 5817 public elementary schools |
28.9% |
|
24.1 |
4486th of 5857 public elementary schools |
23.4% |
351 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 25.9 | | 25.9 | 27.9 | 38.4 | 39.5 | 33.8 | | | 35.0 | 29.1 | 41.2 | 11.1 | 11.3 | | | 23.7 |
95% | 0% |
$18,724 | $1,038 | $17,686 |
|
McSwain Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
922 Scott Rd. |
Merced |
95341 |
Merced County |
McSwain Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 354-2700 |
912 |
44 |
20.9 |
35.1% |
354 (38.8%) |
3 (0.3%) |
464 (50.9%) |
56 (6.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (3.6%) |
49.6 |
2638th of 5817 public elementary schools |
54.7% |
|
58.5 |
2141st of 5857 public elementary schools |
63.4% |
497 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.8 | 26.4 | 23.6 | 51.0 | 52.1 | 35.9 | 51.0 | 63.1 | 47.3 | 50.1 | 59.2 | 41.7 | 30.2 | 32.0 | 36.9 | 29.1 | 37.8 |
98% | 0% |
$16,735 | $456 | $16,279 |
|
Grasslands Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1951 Mission Dr. |
Los Banos |
93635 |
Merced County |
Los Banos Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 826-2122 |
884 |
29 |
30.4 |
85.1% |
75 (8.5%) |
4 (0.5%) |
760 (86.0%) |
20 (2.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
7 (0.8%) |
17 (1.9%) |
53.6 |
2406th of 5817 public elementary schools |
58.6% |
|
49.9 |
2595th of 5857 public elementary schools |
55.7% |
189 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 35.9 | | 35.9 | 27.9 | 42.2 | 59.5 | 56.5 | | | 46.7 | 37.7 | 36.7 | 48.1 | 45.0 | | | 41.8 |
≥ 99% | |
$15,799 | $1,141 | $14,658 |
|
Transitional Kindergarten Center
|
Public |
K |
1149 East B St. |
Los Banos |
93635 |
Merced County |
Los Banos Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 827-1031 |
166 |
8 |
20.7 |
75.9% |
21 (12.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
139 (83.7%) |
2 (1.2%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
97% | 0% |
$21,981 | $853 | $21,128 |
|
Mercey Springs Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1900 South Mercey Springs Rd. |
Los Banos |
93635 |
Merced County |
Los Banos Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 827-0302 |
608 |
22 |
27.6 |
89.3% |
30 (4.9%) |
5 (0.8%) |
555 (91.3%) |
9 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
14 |
5311th of 5817 public elementary schools |
8.7% |
|
16.8 |
5127th of 5857 public elementary schools |
12.5% |
184 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 4.4 | | 4.4 | 23.2 | 23.9 | 31.1 | 27.5 | | | 26.4 | 28.4 | 10.1 | 3.3 | 14.4 | | | 14.3 |
96% | 0% |
$18,279 | $1,168 | $17,111 |
|
Lorena Falasco Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
310 Overland Ave. |
Los Banos |
93635 |
Merced County |
Los Banos Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 827-5834 |
669 |
26 |
25.7 |
77.0% |
29 (4.3%) |
8 (1.2%) |
616 (92.1%) |
5 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
8 (1.2%) |
29.7 |
4014th of 5817 public elementary schools |
31.0% |
|
26.4 |
4284th of 5857 public elementary schools |
26.9% |
270 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 18.6 | | 18.6 | 28.4 | 37.9 | 44.1 | 26.2 | | | 34.3 | 38.7 | 34.5 | 34.3 | 8.5 | | | 27.8 |
97% | 0% |
$18,243 | $1,219 | $17,024 |
|
Westside Union Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
659 K St. |
Los Banos |
93635 |
Merced County |
Los Banos Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 827-9390 |
573 |
24 |
23.8 |
80.8% |
57 (9.9%) |
9 (1.6%) |
478 (83.4%) |
17 (3.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
8 (1.4%) |
53.4 |
2412th of 5817 public elementary schools |
58.5% |
|
43.2 |
2993rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
48.9% |
581 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 39.5 | | 39.5 | 52.6 | 33.3 | 51.9 | 50.5 | | | 46.9 | 59.0 | 23.6 | 28.4 | 49.5 | | | 40.1 |
96% | 0% |
$21,136 | $1,202 | $19,934 |
|
Volta Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
24307 West Ingomar Grade |
Los Banos |
93635 |
Merced County |
Los Banos Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 826-2912 |
387 |
16 |
24.1 |
89.4% |
35 (9.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
333 (86.0%) |
12 (3.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
29.8 |
4005th of 5817 public elementary schools |
31.2% |
|
30 |
3965th of 5857 public elementary schools |
32.3% |
40 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 23.8 | | 23.8 | 26.8 | 41.2 | 39.0 | 36.1 | | | 35.9 | 33.9 | 26.5 | 34.2 | 15.3 | | | 26.2 |
≥ 95% | |
$20,884 | $1,131 | $19,753 |
|
R. M. Miano Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1129 B St. |
Los Banos |
93635 |
Merced County |
Los Banos Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 826-3877 |
778 |
30 |
25.9 |
82.4% |
34 (4.4%) |
7 (0.9%) |
724 (93.1%) |
6 (0.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
5 (0.6%) |
16.3 |
5114th of 5817 public elementary schools |
12.1% |
|
13.7 |
5372nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
8.3% |
258 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 19.2 | | 19.2 | 26.6 | 29.6 | 25.2 | 13.0 | | | 23.3 | 15.8 | 24.3 | 24.3 | 6.5 | | | 17.2 |
96% | 0% |
$18,764 | $1,308 | $17,456 |
|
Los Banos Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1260 Seventh St. |
Los Banos |
93635 |
Merced County |
Los Banos Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 826-4981 |
622 |
25 |
24.8 |
78.6% |
52 (8.4%) |
12 (1.9%) |
545 (87.6%) |
5 (0.8%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.6%) |
28.1 |
4155th of 5817 public elementary schools |
28.6% |
|
24.1 |
4496th of 5857 public elementary schools |
23.2% |
341 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22.2 | | 22.2 | 37.6 | 33.8 | 43.2 | 31.0 | | | 36.7 | 40.9 | 17.9 | 16.1 | 11.4 | | | 22.8 |
97% | 0% |
$20,243 | $1,605 | $18,638 |
|
Henry Miller Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
545 West L St. |
Los Banos |
93635 |
Merced County |
Los Banos Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 826-3816 |
676 |
26 |
26.0 |
89.6% |
38 (5.6%) |
7 (1.0%) |
617 (91.3%) |
6 (0.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
5 (0.7%) |
13 |
5393rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
7.3% |
|
13.4 |
5392nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
7.9% |
1 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 12.1 | | 12.1 | 17.6 | 25.6 | 21.7 | 27.8 | | | 23.3 | 26.4 | 8.1 | 6.0 | 14.3 | | | 14.0 |
97% | 0% |
$19,153 | $1,198 | $17,955 |
|
Charleston Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
18463 West Charleston Rd. |
Los Banos |
93635 |
Merced County |
Los Banos Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 826-5270 |
374 |
14 |
26.7 |
73.5% |
92 (24.6%) |
3 (0.8%) |
262 (70.1%) |
10 (2.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
41.4 |
3146th of 5817 public elementary schools |
45.9% |
|
41.7 |
3087th of 5857 public elementary schools |
47.3% |
59 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22.7 | | 22.7 | 42.3 | 28.3 | 40.9 | 41.1 | | | 38.1 | 82.7 | 18.9 | 20.5 | 39.3 | | | 41.0 |
≥ 95% | |
$19,892 | $1,106 | $18,786 |
|
Yamato Colony Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
800 North Main St. |
Livingston |
95334 |
Merced County |
Livingston Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 394-5470 |
627 |
28 |
22.3 |
77.0% |
13 (2.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
515 (82.1%) |
92 (14.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
34.7 |
3607th of 5817 public elementary schools |
38.0% |
|
36.5 |
3440th of 5857 public elementary schools |
41.3% |
167 |
18.4 | 8.5 | 0.0 | | 9.6 | 42.1 | 17.0 | 23.3 | | 27.0 | 36.8 | 40.4 | 3.3 | | 29.6 | 7.9 | 6.4 | 0.0 | | 5.2 | 23.1 | | 23.1 | 40.7 | 27.6 | 42.9 | | | | 36.5 | 52.3 | 25.7 | 24.2 | | | | 33.3 |
≥ 99% | |
$17,150 | $665 | $16,485 |
|
Selma Herndon Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
714 Prusso St. |
Livingston |
95334 |
Merced County |
Livingston Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 394-5480 |
611 |
27 |
22.6 |
77.4% |
22 (3.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
450 (73.6%) |
135 (22.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
31.5 |
3867th of 5817 public elementary schools |
33.5% |
|
40.1 |
3214th of 5857 public elementary schools |
45.1% |
653 |
16.2 | 0.0 | 3.3 | | 7.2 | 54.1 | 3.3 | 13.3 | | 25.8 | 18.9 | 13.3 | 0.0 | | 11.3 | 10.8 | 3.3 | 3.3 | | 6.2 | 15.5 | | 15.5 | 38.0 | 39.1 | 31.6 | | | | 36.1 | 44.6 | 34.5 | 18.6 | | | | 32.3 |
97% | 1% |
$16,446 | $632 | $15,814 |
|
Campus Park Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1845 H St. |
Livingston |
95334 |
Merced County |
Livingston Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 394-5460 |
503 |
23 |
21.8 |
87.5% |
9 (1.8%) |
14 (2.8%) |
458 (91.1%) |
20 (4.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
30.5 |
3959th of 5817 public elementary schools |
31.9% |
|
25.1 |
4387th of 5857 public elementary schools |
25.1% |
428 |
3.3 | 4.0 | 8.3 | | 5.1 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | | 21.5 | 10.0 | 24.0 | 8.3 | | 13.9 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.2 | | 2.5 | 22.1 | | 22.1 | 33.3 | 32.1 | 42.9 | | | | 36.0 | 28.2 | 29.8 | 29.9 | | | | 29.3 |
96% | 0% |
$17,437 | $918 | $16,519 |
|
Le Grand Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
13071 East Le Grand Rd. |
Le Grand |
95333 |
Merced County |
Le Grand Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 389-4515 |
344 |
19 |
18.0 |
79.4% |
31 (9.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
301 (87.5%) |
7 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.5%) |
32 |
3821st of 5817 public elementary schools |
34.3% |
|
34.4 |
3626th of 5857 public elementary schools |
38.1% |
195 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22.2 | 19.5 | 20.9 | 50.0 | 29.7 | 40.0 | 36.1 | 67.6 | 42.9 | 44.1 | 45.2 | 26.3 | 22.2 | 16.2 | 36.8 | 22.0 | 27.4 |
≥ 98% | |
$23,160 | $1,363 | $21,797 |
|
Hilmar Elementary
|
Public |
K-2 |
20206 West Geer Ave. |
Hilmar |
95324 |
Merced County |
Hilmar Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 216-5800 |
467 |
23 |
20.3 |
51.4% |
236 (50.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
217 (46.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
96% | 0% |
$16,660 | $839 | $15,821 |
|
Merquin Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
20316 West Third Ave. |
Stevinson |
95324 |
Merced County |
Hilmar Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 634-4938 |
126 |
7 |
18.0 |
74.6% |
14 (11.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
110 (87.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
23.9 |
4473rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
23.1% |
|
10.3 |
5619th of 5857 public elementary schools |
4.1% |
1146 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15.8 | | 15.8 | 57.1 | 23.8 | 31.6 | | | | 35.2 | 42.9 | 4.8 | 10.5 | | | | 16.7 |
91% | 0% |
$21,240 | $965 | $20,275 |
|
Elim Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
7677 North Lander Ave. |
Hilmar |
95324 |
Merced County |
Hilmar Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 667-1082 |
437 |
21 |
20.8 |
63.2% |
256 (58.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
165 (37.8%) |
4 (0.9%) |
4 (0.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
4 (0.9%) |
40.4 |
3205th of 5817 public elementary schools |
44.9% |
|
32.6 |
3760th of 5857 public elementary schools |
35.8% |
555 |
8.7 | 16.3 | 2.3 | | 9.1 | 28.3 | 27.9 | 20.9 | | 25.8 | 19.6 | 41.9 | 4.7 | | 22.0 | 2.2 | 11.6 | 0.0 | | 4.6 | 26.4 | | 26.4 | 39.2 | 44.8 | 46.6 | | | | 43.7 | 34.6 | 40.0 | 25.0 | | | | 32.9 |
| |
$17,576 | $764 | $16,812 |
|
Romero Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
13500 West Luis Rd. |
Santa Nella |
95322 |
Merced County |
Gustine Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 854-6177 |
225 |
11 |
20.2 |
82.7% |
11 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
202 (89.8%) |
2 (0.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.0%) |
42.6 |
3071st of 5817 public elementary schools |
47.2% |
|
34.1 |
3645th of 5857 public elementary schools |
37.8% |
574 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 27.9 | | 27.9 | 50.0 | 32.3 | 37.2 | | | | 38.0 | 66.7 | 35.5 | 34.9 | | | | 41.3 |
≥ 98% | |
$38,827 | $3,098 | $35,729 |
|
Gustine Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2806 West Grove Ave. |
Gustine |
95322 |
Merced County |
Gustine Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 854-6496 |
483 |
21 |
23.0 |
79.7% |
40 (8.3%) |
3 (0.6%) |
423 (87.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13 (2.7%) |
13.2 |
5374th of 5817 public elementary schools |
7.6% |
|
15.8 |
5205th of 5857 public elementary schools |
11.1% |
169 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 16.3 | | 16.3 | 21.8 | 22.2 | 18.8 | | | | 20.9 | 19.2 | 19.4 | 12.5 | | | | 17.0 |
95% | 0% |
$23,746 | $1,811 | $21,935 |
|
El Nido Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
161 East El Nido Rd. |
El Nido |
95317 |
Merced County |
El Nido Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-8420 |
156 |
9 |
17.3 |
94.9% |
16 (10.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
138 (88.5%) |
2 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 |
2433rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
58.2% |
|
42.7 |
3027th of 5857 public elementary schools |
48.3% |
594 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 18.8 | 23.5 | 21.2 | | 64.3 | 56.3 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 56.3 | 52.7 | | 57.1 | 62.5 | 23.8 | 25.0 | 47.1 | 41.5 |
≥ 95% | |
$27,091 | $314 | $26,777 |
|
Cressey Elementary
|
Public |
K |
9921 Crocker St. |
Cressey |
95303 |
Merced County |
Ballico-Cressey Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 394-9600 |
43 |
3 |
14.3 |
46.5% |
12 (27.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (67.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
≥ 95% | |
$47,641 | $2,374 | $45,267 |
|
Ballico-Cressey Community Charter
|
Public, Charter |
1-8 |
11818 Gregg St. |
Ballico |
95303 |
Merced County |
Ballico-Cressey Elementary |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 394-9400 |
293 |
18 |
16.4 |
46.4% |
84 (28.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
197 (67.2%) |
3 (1.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.4%) |
34.6 |
3612th of 5817 public elementary schools |
37.9% |
|
46.8 |
2778th of 5857 public elementary schools |
52.6% |
834 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 35.0 | 33.3 | 34.4 | 42.9 | 45.5 | 35.0 | 34.2 | 43.8 | 50.0 | 40.6 | 39.3 | 31.8 | 25.0 | 14.6 | 46.9 | 54.2 | 33.2 |
| |
$14,020 | $436 | $13,584 |
|
Juniper Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
661 East Juniper Ave. |
Atwater |
95301 |
Merced County |
Atwater Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 357-9930 |
495 |
20 |
24.7 |
73.3% |
61 (12.3%) |
4 (0.8%) |
381 (77.0%) |
36 (7.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.4%) |
49.3 |
2648th of 5817 public elementary schools |
54.5% |
|
54.4 |
2345th of 5857 public elementary schools |
60.0% |
303 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 41.4 | | 41.4 | 36.4 | 28.3 | 58.6 | 59.7 | | | 46.0 | 32.7 | 20.0 | 32.8 | 54.8 | | | 35.3 |
98% | 0% |
$19,330 | $2,148 | $17,182 |
|
Peggy Heller Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
201 Lake View Dr. |
Atwater |
95301 |
Merced County |
Atwater Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 357-6517 |
712 |
30 |
23.7 |
63.8% |
138 (19.4%) |
12 (1.7%) |
499 (70.1%) |
35 (4.9%) |
5 (0.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
21 (2.9%) |
42.4 |
3084th of 5817 public elementary schools |
47.0% |
|
36.6 |
3434th of 5857 public elementary schools |
41.4% |
350 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 21.0 | 27.6 | 24.8 | 35.4 | 50.0 | 43.6 | 39.7 | 46.2 | 49.4 | 44.1 | 48.2 | 37.8 | 29.0 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 40.2 | 36.9 |
93% | 1% |
$19,422 | $2,339 | $17,083 |
|
Thomas Olaeta Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2266 High St. |
Atwater |
95301 |
Merced County |
Atwater Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 357-6148 |
374 |
17 |
22.0 |
73.8% |
51 (13.6%) |
6 (1.6%) |
282 (75.4%) |
17 (4.5%) |
4 (1.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
13 (3.5%) |
55.7 |
2288th of 5817 public elementary schools |
60.7% |
|
60.3 |
2051st of 5857 public elementary schools |
65.0% |
237 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 32.7 | | 32.7 | 49.1 | 45.1 | 54.9 | 35.4 | | | 46.3 | 50.9 | 41.2 | 47.1 | 43.8 | | | 45.9 |
93% | 0% |
$22,120 | $2,118 | $20,002 |
|
Shaffer Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1434 California St. |
Atwater |
95301 |
Merced County |
Atwater Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 357-6145 |
405 |
18 |
22.2 |
81.0% |
48 (11.9%) |
5 (1.2%) |
324 (80.0%) |
21 (5.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
4 (1.0%) |
39.5 |
3261st of 5817 public elementary schools |
43.9% |
|
32.2 |
3784th of 5857 public elementary schools |
35.4% |
523 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 27.5 | | 27.5 | 28.3 | 35.7 | 45.1 | 46.3 | | | 38.8 | 39.6 | 35.7 | 29.4 | 35.2 | | | 35.1 |
≥ 98% | |
$21,433 | $2,140 | $19,293 |
|
Mitchell Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1761 Grove Ave. |
Atwater |
95301 |
Merced County |
Atwater Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 357-6112 |
528 |
22 |
24.0 |
86.0% |
40 (7.6%) |
8 (1.5%) |
444 (84.1%) |
21 (4.0%) |
6 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.7%) |
51.8 |
2507th of 5817 public elementary schools |
56.9% |
|
54.7 |
2324th of 5857 public elementary schools |
60.3% |
183 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22.9 | | 22.9 | 40.7 | 40.3 | 39.6 | 56.7 | | | 45.4 | 61.5 | 45.5 | 33.3 | 30.9 | | | 43.8 |
≥ 98% | |
$20,798 | $2,078 | $18,720 |
|
Elmer Wood Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1271 West Bellevue Rd. |
Atwater |
95301 |
Merced County |
Atwater Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 357-6143 |
514 |
22 |
23.3 |
76.3% |
95 (18.5%) |
7 (1.4%) |
387 (75.3%) |
9 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.1%) |
47.1 |
2778th of 5817 public elementary schools |
52.2% |
|
47.7 |
2725th of 5857 public elementary schools |
53.5% |
53 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 39.3 | | 39.3 | 28.6 | 41.6 | 50.6 | 40.4 | | | 40.5 | 33.8 | 49.4 | 32.9 | 42.1 | | | 39.2 |
97% | 0% |
$20,083 | $2,314 | $17,769 |
|
Bellevue Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1020 East Bellevue Rd. |
Atwater |
95301 |
Merced County |
Atwater Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 357-6140 |
599 |
25 |
23.9 |
91.8% |
30 (5.0%) |
9 (1.5%) |
535 (89.3%) |
10 (1.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13 (2.2%) |
32.1 |
3812th of 5817 public elementary schools |
34.5% |
|
33.1 |
3716th of 5857 public elementary schools |
36.6% |
96 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 21.7 | | 21.7 | 33.7 | 33.8 | 44.6 | 38.2 | | | 37.8 | 33.3 | 29.5 | 28.0 | 23.3 | | | 28.4 |
≥ 98% | |
$21,880 | $2,446 | $19,434 |
|
Aileen Colburn Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2201 Heller St. |
Atwater |
95301 |
Merced County |
Atwater Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 357-6136 |
371 |
17 |
21.8 |
91.6% |
33 (8.9%) |
12 (3.2%) |
322 (86.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
35 |
3583rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
38.4% |
|
40.1 |
3216th of 5857 public elementary schools |
45.1% |
367 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 16.7 | | 16.7 | 40.4 | 51.0 | 42.6 | 26.4 | | | 40.0 | 50.0 | 31.4 | 24.1 | 14.8 | | | 29.9 |
≥ 98% | |
$21,751 | $2,393 | $19,358 |
|
Harmony Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
16464 West August Ave. |
Delhi |
95315 |
Merced County |
Delhi Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 656-2010 |
452 |
24 |
18.8 |
83.8% |
19 (4.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
404 (89.4%) |
20 (4.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
5 (1.1%) |
53.6 |
2407th of 5817 public elementary schools |
58.6% |
|
55.3 |
2289th of 5857 public elementary schools |
60.9% |
118 |
7.1 | 29.0 | 12.5 | 6.7 | 12.7 | 33.3 | 19.4 | 37.5 | 8.9 | 24.0 | 28.6 | 54.8 | 6.3 | 20.0 | 26.7 | 7.1 | 29.0 | 6.3 | 6.7 | 11.3 | 14.3 | | 14.3 | 40.0 | 50.9 | 48.2 | 51.3 | | | 47.8 | 51.7 | 42.4 | 39.3 | 46.1 | | | 45.0 |
≥ 98% | |
$25,309 | $1,242 | $24,067 |
|
Schendel Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
16114 Schendel Ave. |
Delhi |
95315 |
Merced County |
Delhi Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 656-2040 |
458 |
28 |
16.3 |
— |
12 (2.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
428 (93.4%) |
10 (2.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
4 (0.9%) |
24 |
4459th of 5817 public elementary schools |
23.3% |
|
34.6 |
3618th of 5857 public elementary schools |
38.2% |
841 |
18.5 | 12.5 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 10.9 | 44.4 | 9.4 | 47.4 | 0.0 | 26.1 | 22.2 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 15.2 | 18.5 | 15.6 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 17.9 | | 17.9 | 29.3 | 26.2 | 25.0 | 33.9 | | | 28.6 | 41.4 | 30.0 | 18.2 | 18.3 | | | 27.0 |
95% | 0% |
$26,847 | $1,318 | $25,529 |
|
El Capitan Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
10115 Fifth St. |
Delhi |
95315 |
Merced County |
Delhi Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 656-2030 |
289 |
16 |
18.0 |
91.0% |
12 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
271 (93.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
26.2 |
4290th of 5817 public elementary schools |
26.3% |
|
35.5 |
3542nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
39.5% |
748 |
17.7 | 12.0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 41.2 | 16.0 | 38.1 | 0.0 | 22.4 | 29.4 | 40.0 | 9.5 | 4.6 | 21.2 | 5.9 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 19.5 | | 19.5 | 15.6 | 29.4 | 29.3 | 27.1 | | | 26.2 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 31.7 | 20.8 | | | 31.4 |
92% | 0% |
$28,191 | $1,665 | $26,526 |
|
Bernhard Marks Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
1717 Valeria St. |
Dos Palos |
93620 |
Merced County |
Dos Palos Oro Loma Joint Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 392-0250 |
478 |
19 |
25.1 |
87.4% |
59 (12.3%) |
14 (2.9%) |
396 (82.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.5%) |
21.8 |
4652nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
20.0% |
|
20.3 |
4799th of 5857 public elementary schools |
18.1% |
147 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 24.7 | | 24.7 | 21.5 | 21.0 | 38.6 | | | | 26.6 | 25.3 | 17.8 | 28.2 | | | | 23.5 |
| |
$18,324 | $2,693 | $15,631 |
|
Dos Palos Elementary
|
Public |
K-2 |
2149 Almond St. |
Dos Palos |
93620 |
Merced County |
Dos Palos Oro Loma Joint Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 392-0260 |
579 |
25 |
23.1 |
88.1% |
56 (9.7%) |
7 (1.2%) |
497 (85.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (2.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98% | 0% |
$18,071 | $2,741 | $15,330 |