|
Union Park School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
25700 N 21st Ave |
Phoenix |
85027 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 445-5800 |
873 |
50 |
17.4 |
11.9% |
550 (63.0%) |
22 (2.5%) |
173 (19.8%) |
65 (7.4%) |
11 (1.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
51 (5.8%) |
81.8 |
138th of 900 public elementary schools |
84.7% |
|
86.8 |
99th of 909 public elementary schools |
89.1% |
39 |
58.0 | 68.0 | 70.0 | 66.0 | 68.0 | 62.0 | 65.0 | 56.0 | 50.0 | 79.0 | 49.0 | 61.0 | 64.0 | 61.0 |
90.6% | 11.3% |
$7,128 | $113 | $01 | $114 | $6,676 | $338 | $7,014 |
|
Norterra Canyon School
|
0.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2200 W Maya Way |
Phoenix |
85085 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 445-8200 |
601 |
37 |
16.4 |
25.1% |
366 (60.9%) |
34 (5.7%) |
120 (20.0%) |
40 (6.7%) |
7 (1.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
32 (5.3%) |
72.7 |
218th of 900 public elementary schools |
75.8% |
|
71.8 |
237th of 909 public elementary schools |
73.9% |
19 |
58.0 | 65.0 | 51.0 | 55.0 | 64.0 | 60.0 | 59.0 | 52.0 | 53.0 | 53.0 | 55.0 | 42.0 | 31.0 | 47.0 |
85.7% | 14.3% |
$8,698 | $327 | | $327 | $7,822 | $549 | $8,371 |
|
Adams Traditional Academy
|
1.7mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
2323 W Parkside Ln |
Phoenix |
85027 |
Maricopa County |
Choice Academies Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 938-5517 |
532 |
35 |
15.4 |
7.5% |
144 (27.1%) |
10 (1.9%) |
42 (7.9%) |
312 (58.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
20 (3.8%) |
95.6 |
27th of 900 public elementary schools |
97.0% |
|
94.9 |
35th of 909 public elementary schools |
96.1% |
8 |
71.0 | 92.0 | 81.0 | 80.0 | 81.0 | 86.0 | 81.0 | 68.0 | 94.0 | 75.0 | 72.0 | 71.0 | 80.0 | 76.0 |
85.5% | 5.8% |
| | | | | | |
|
Desert Sage Elementary School
|
2.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
4035 W Alameda Rd |
Glendale |
85310 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 445-4700 |
594 |
41 |
14.4 |
24.4% |
375 (63.1%) |
12 (2.0%) |
140 (23.6%) |
16 (2.7%) |
6 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (7.6%) |
70.5 |
238th of 900 public elementary schools |
73.6% |
|
68.2 |
267th of 909 public elementary schools |
70.6% |
29 |
55.0 | 67.0 | 40.0 | 62.0 | | | 57.0 | 63.0 | 58.0 | 43.0 | 49.0 | | | 53.0 |
87.3% | 9.5% |
$9,213 | $521 | | $521 | $8,172 | $520 | $8,692 |
|
Stetson Hills School
|
2.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
25475 N Stetson Hills Loop |
Phoenix |
85083 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 445-5300 |
887 |
50 |
17.7 |
16.6% |
572 (64.5%) |
20 (2.3%) |
140 (15.8%) |
95 (10.7%) |
15 (1.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
42 (4.7%) |
88.3 |
90th of 900 public elementary schools |
90.0% |
|
81.1 |
147th of 909 public elementary schools |
83.8% |
57 |
67.0 | 70.0 | 54.0 | 70.0 | 67.0 | 65.0 | 65.0 | 60.0 | 69.0 | 77.0 | 70.0 | 54.0 | 69.0 | 66.0 |
85.7% | 12.5% |
$7,306 | $212 | | $212 | $6,806 | $288 | $7,094 |
|
Paseo Hills School
|
2.6mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3302 W Louise Dr |
Phoenix |
85027 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 445-4500 |
689 |
44 |
15.5 |
50.2% |
261 (37.9%) |
38 (5.5%) |
322 (46.7%) |
19 (2.8%) |
16 (2.3%) |
4 (0.6%) |
29 (4.2%) |
24.4 |
628th of 900 public elementary schools |
30.2% |
|
22.1 |
672nd of 909 public elementary schools |
26.1% |
44 |
30.0 | 40.0 | 20.0 | 33.0 | 53.0 | 39.0 | 35.0 | 40.0 | 29.0 | 24.0 | 27.0 | | 32.0 | 28.0 |
88.3% | 9.1% |
$8,833 | $761 | $71 | $832 | $7,625 | $376 | $8,001 |
|
Reid Traditional Schools' Valley Academy
|
3.0mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1520 W Rose Garden Ln |
Phoenix |
85027 |
Maricopa County |
Reid Traditional Schools' Valley Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 516-7747 |
713 |
37 |
19.2 |
— |
179 (25.1%) |
6 (0.8%) |
59 (8.3%) |
447 (62.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (2.7%) |
97.1 |
16th of 900 public elementary schools |
98.2% |
|
96.9 |
12th of 909 public elementary schools |
98.7% |
4 |
78.0 | 84.0 | 81.0 | 77.0 | 97.0 | 94.0 | 84.0 | 79.0 | 74.0 | 92.0 | 81.0 | 84.0 | 82.0 | 82.0 |
91% | 9% |
| | | | | | |
|
Esperanza Elementary School
|
3.6mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
251 W Mohawk Ln |
Phoenix |
85027 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 445-3700 |
443 |
35 |
12.5 |
54.2% |
143 (32.3%) |
39 (8.8%) |
215 (48.5%) |
10 (2.3%) |
6 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (6.8%) |
24.5 |
627th of 900 public elementary schools |
30.3% |
|
26.6 |
598th of 909 public elementary schools |
34.2% |
29 |
| 34.0 | 26.0 | 43.0 | | | 32.0 | | 24.0 | | 22.0 | | | 19.0 |
85.4% | 10.4% |
$10,419 | $635 | $509 | $1,144 | $8,988 | $287 | $9,275 |
|
Sonoran Foothills School
|
3.9mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
32150 N North Foothills Dr |
Phoenix |
85085 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 445-8400 |
921 |
51 |
18.0 |
13.5% |
571 (62.0%) |
28 (3.0%) |
155 (16.8%) |
101 (11.0%) |
12 (1.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
52 (5.6%) |
82.7 |
132nd of 900 public elementary schools |
85.3% |
|
87.8 |
88th of 909 public elementary schools |
90.3% |
44 |
48.0 | 70.0 | 59.0 | 67.0 | 62.0 | 84.0 | 66.0 | 56.0 | 70.0 | 74.0 | 54.0 | 53.0 | 64.0 | 62.0 |
87.5% | 11.2% |
$6,731 | $184 | | $184 | $6,176 | $371 | $6,548 |
|
Park Meadows Elementary School
|
4.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
20012 N 35th Ave |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 445-4100 |
495 |
37 |
13.3 |
44.8% |
189 (38.2%) |
26 (5.3%) |
195 (39.4%) |
31 (6.3%) |
11 (2.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
42 (8.5%) |
22.7 |
659th of 900 public elementary schools |
26.8% |
|
33.9 |
526th of 909 public elementary schools |
42.1% |
133 |
21.0 | 34.0 | 20.0 | 36.0 | | | 29.0 | 23.0 | 36.0 | | 29.0 | | | 26.0 |
87% | 13% |
$10,481 | $684 | $39 | $723 | $9,471 | $287 | $9,759 |