|
Pioneer Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
6315 W Port Au Prince Ln |
Glendale |
85306 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 412-4550 |
411 |
27 |
15.5 |
51.6% |
177 (43.1%) |
28 (6.8%) |
159 (38.7%) |
9 (2.2%) |
8 (1.9%) |
6 (1.5%) |
24 (5.8%) |
45.5 |
427th of 900 public elementary schools |
52.6% |
|
53.2 |
359th of 909 public elementary schools |
60.5% |
68 |
33.0 | 53.0 | | 37.0 | 44.0 | 36.0 | 40.0 | | 52.0 | 46.0 | 28.0 | 30.0 | 34.0 | 36.0 |
81.8% | 6.1% |
$14,826 | $600 | $1,506 | $2,106 | $8,161 | $4,558 | $12,720 |
|
Foothills Elementary School
|
0.6mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
15808 N 63rd Ave |
Glendale |
85306 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 412-4626 |
537 |
35 |
15.5 |
50.8% |
249 (46.4%) |
23 (4.3%) |
208 (38.7%) |
8 (1.5%) |
11 (2.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
36 (6.7%) |
35.5 |
506th of 900 public elementary schools |
43.8% |
|
29.6 |
563rd of 909 public elementary schools |
38.1% |
57 |
44.0 | 43.0 | 20.0 | 45.0 | 24.0 | 35.0 | 35.0 | 47.0 | 32.0 | | 24.0 | | | 21.0 |
92.3% | 10.3% |
$10,950 | $719 | $772 | $1,491 | $8,365 | $1,094 | $9,459 |
|
Legacy Traditional School ? Glendale
|
0.7mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
13091 North 67th Avenue |
Glendale |
85306 |
Maricopa County |
Legacy Traditional School - Glendale |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 219-4300 |
1,280 |
53 |
24.1 |
— |
484 (37.8%) |
89 (7.0%) |
474 (37.0%) |
180 (14.1%) |
6 (0.5%) |
5 (0.4%) |
42 (3.3%) |
69.3 |
246th of 900 public elementary schools |
72.7% |
|
67.7 |
270th of 909 public elementary schools |
70.3% |
24 |
53.0 | 69.0 | 53.0 | 63.0 | 72.0 | 69.0 | 63.0 | 52.0 | 60.0 | 43.0 | 38.0 | 39.0 | 63.0 | 49.0 |
87.5% | 10.7% |
| | | | | | |
|
Kachina Elementary School
|
1.2mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
5304 W Crocus Dr |
Glendale |
85306 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 412-4500 |
273 |
19 |
14.7 |
50.2% |
105 (38.5%) |
13 (4.8%) |
124 (45.4%) |
12 (4.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
17 (6.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | 50.0 | 27.0 | | | | | | | 15.0 |
80% | 16% |
$18,419 | $655 | $836 | $1,491 | $9,542 | $7,386 | $16,928 |
|
Desert Valley Elementary School
|
1.2mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
12901 N 63rd Ave |
Glendale |
85304 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 412-4750 |
439 |
31 |
14.1 |
32.3% |
187 (42.6%) |
21 (4.8%) |
193 (44.0%) |
14 (3.2%) |
4 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
19 (4.3%) |
56.2 |
342nd of 900 public elementary schools |
62.0% |
|
40.3 |
470th of 909 public elementary schools |
48.3% |
128 |
64.0 | 61.0 | 43.0 | 30.0 | 37.0 | 23.0 | 42.0 | 58.0 | 39.0 | 46.0 | | | | 29.0 |
88.2% | 11.8% |
$11,764 | $776 | $978 | $1,754 | $8,524 | $1,486 | $10,010 |
|
Canyon Elementary School
|
1.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
5490 W Paradise Ln |
Glendale |
85306 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 412-5050 |
297 |
22 |
13.8 |
38.7% |
142 (47.8%) |
7 (2.4%) |
135 (45.5%) |
3 (1.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.0%) |
44.6 |
433rd of 900 public elementary schools |
51.9% |
|
52.2 |
373rd of 909 public elementary schools |
59.0% |
60 |
| 46.0 | | 48.0 | 54.0 | 79.0 | 49.0 | | 37.0 | 44.0 | | | 62.0 | 34.0 |
84.4% | 15.6% |
$15,218 | $935 | $583 | $1,518 | $11,344 | $2,356 | $13,700 |
|
Oakwood Elementary School
|
1.6mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
12900 N 71st Ave |
Peoria |
85381 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 412-4725 |
937 |
46 |
20.5 |
26.3% |
527 (56.2%) |
31 (3.3%) |
289 (30.8%) |
37 (3.9%) |
4 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
48 (5.1%) |
66.4 |
269th of 900 public elementary schools |
70.1% |
|
71.4 |
242nd of 909 public elementary schools |
73.4% |
27 |
51.0 | 62.0 | 51.0 | 47.0 | 67.0 | 53.0 | 55.0 | 50.0 | 53.0 | 58.0 | 42.0 | 39.0 | 40.0 | 47.0 |
86.7% | 5.8% |
$6,770 | $108 | $519 | $627 | $5,799 | $344 | $6,143 |
|
Marshall Ranch Elementary School
|
1.6mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
12995 N Marshall Ranch Dr |
Glendale |
85304 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 486-6450 |
662 |
39 |
16.9 |
40.2% |
293 (44.3%) |
45 (6.8%) |
273 (41.2%) |
20 (3.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
25 (3.8%) |
34.5 |
515th of 900 public elementary schools |
42.8% |
|
35.7 |
506th of 909 public elementary schools |
44.3% |
9 |
34.0 | 43.0 | 41.0 | 43.0 | 41.0 | 27.0 | 38.0 | 30.0 | 27.0 | 45.0 | 22.0 | 14.0 | 23.0 | 27.0 |
88.9% | 4.2% |
$9,865 | $570 | $580 | $1,150 | $7,488 | $1,226 | $8,714 |
|
Challenge Charter School
|
1.7mi |
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
5801 W Greenbriar Dr |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Challenge School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 938-5411 |
364 |
24 |
15.1 |
20.3% |
193 (53.0%) |
25 (6.9%) |
95 (26.1%) |
28 (7.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
21 (5.8%) |
81.8 |
141st of 900 public elementary schools |
84.3% |
|
78.6 |
170th of 909 public elementary schools |
81.3% |
29 |
57.0 | 67.0 | 77.0 | 73.0 | | | 68.0 | 40.0 | 62.0 | 63.0 | 72.0 | | | 59.0 |
81.6% | 18.4% |
| | | | | | |
|
Greenbrier Elementary School
|
1.7mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6150 W Greenbriar Dr |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 467-5500 |
452 |
29 |
15.3 |
41.2% |
243 (53.8%) |
10 (2.2%) |
150 (33.2%) |
12 (2.7%) |
9 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (6.2%) |
34.8 |
511th of 900 public elementary schools |
43.2% |
|
53.3 |
357th of 909 public elementary schools |
60.7% |
154 |
28.0 | 41.0 | 36.0 | 49.0 | | | 39.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 39.0 | | | 33.0 |
97.1% | 0% |
$9,910 | $652 | $09 | $661 | $8,983 | $267 | $9,250 |