|
Dr Martin Luther King Junior Leadership & Language Magnet Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
905 M L King Drive |
Little Rock |
72202 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-5100 |
414 |
28 |
14.9 |
99.3% |
11 (2.7%) |
380 (91.8%) |
9 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13 (3.1%) |
4.9 |
489th of 491 public elementary schools |
0.4% |
|
7.3 |
481st of 495 public elementary schools |
2.8% |
8 |
12.9 | 10.8 | 17.8 | | | | | | 13.9 | 12.9 | 10.8 | 17.8 | | | | | | 13.8 | 10.2 | 15.2 | 13.6 | | | | 13.2 | | | | | | | | 18.0 | 15.2 | 6.7 | | | | 13.1 | | | | |
$27,658 | $5,489 | $22,170 |
|
Metropolitan Career & Technical Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
7701 Scott Hamilton Dr |
Little Rock |
72209 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 447-1200 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Carver-Washington Steam Magnet Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
2700 S. Main Street |
Little Rock |
72206 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-4000 |
232 |
17 |
13.4 |
98.7% |
17 (7.3%) |
189 (81.5%) |
20 (8.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
5 (2.2%) |
6.8 |
479th of 491 public elementary schools |
2.4% |
|
11.1 |
460th of 495 public elementary schools |
7.1% |
19 |
10.5 | 17.9 | 14.9 | | | | | | 14.5 | 11.9 | 19.2 | 16.1 | | | | | | 15.8 | 2.6 | 20.5 | 19.5 | | | | 14.6 | | | | | | | | 7.9 | 25.6 | 14.9 | | | | 16.1 | | | | |
$21,960 | $2,791 | $19,170 |
|
Central High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1500 Little Rock Nine Way |
Little Rock |
72202 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-1400 |
2,371 |
161 |
14.6 |
56.0% |
687 (29.0%) |
1,097 (46.3%) |
255 (10.8%) |
266 (11.2%) |
15 (0.6%) |
3 (0.1%) |
48 (2.0%) |
57.1 |
116th of 293 public high schools |
60.4% |
|
51.7 |
129th of 291 public high schools |
55.7% |
13 |
| | | | | | 40.8 | 44.5 | 42.6 | | | | | | | 44.9 | 48.2 | 46.5 | | | | | | | | | 9.4 | 9.4 | 60.4 | 10.8 | 5.0 | 26.7 | | | | | | | | 77.7 | 22.9 | | 43.3 |
$16,165 | $1,690 | $14,476 |
|
Dunbar Business Leadership Entrepreneurship Mag Middle School
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
1100 Wright Ave |
Little Rock |
72206 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-2600 |
315 |
32 |
9.7 |
99.0% |
10 (3.2%) |
269 (85.4%) |
32 (10.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
4.8 |
323rd of 327 public middle schools |
1.2% |
|
7 |
313th of 324 public middle schools |
3.4% |
10 |
| | | 12.3 | 11.4 | 7.4 | | | 10.6 | | | | 14.7 | 13.8 | 10.5 | | | 13.3 | | | | 15.6 | 17.0 | 9.7 | 14.7 | 40.0 | | 40.0 | | | | | | | | 11.4 | 13.8 | 11.6 | 12.4 | | | | |
$20,142 | $2,364 | $17,778 |
|
Fair Park Early Childhood Center
|
Public |
PK |
616 Harrison Street |
Little Rock |
72205 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 447-4400 |
195 |
10 |
19.5 |
44.6% |
68 (34.9%) |
83 (42.6%) |
17 (8.7%) |
10 (5.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (8.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Forest Park Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1600 N. Tyler |
Little Rock |
72207 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 447-4500 |
379 |
21 |
18.0 |
33.2% |
246 (64.9%) |
90 (23.7%) |
22 (5.8%) |
11 (2.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.4%) |
91 |
26th of 491 public elementary schools |
94.7% |
|
94.8 |
19th of 495 public elementary schools |
96.2% |
7 |
84.6 | 58.9 | 66.1 | | | | | | 69.8 | 84.6 | 57.3 | 71.4 | | | | | | 70.9 | 83.1 | 58.8 | 69.6 | | | | 70.3 | | | | | | | | 70.8 | 51.4 | 60.7 | | | | 60.9 | | | | |
$15,903 | $1,806 | $14,097 |
|
Gibbs Magnet Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
1115 W 16th Street |
Little Rock |
72202 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-4900 |
291 |
20 |
14.6 |
57.7% |
81 (27.8%) |
183 (62.9%) |
18 (6.2%) |
2 (0.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.7%) |
76.7 |
105th of 491 public elementary schools |
78.6% |
|
78.3 |
96th of 495 public elementary schools |
80.6% |
9 |
69.4 | 54.2 | 55.1 | | | | | | 59.6 | 71.5 | 52.1 | 51.0 | | | | | | 58.2 | 55.1 | 56.3 | 48.9 | | | | 53.4 | | | | | | | | 71.4 | 37.6 | 40.8 | | | | 50.0 | | | | |
$18,630 | $2,375 | $16,255 |
|
Jefferson Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2600 N McKinley |
Little Rock |
72207 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 447-5000 |
359 |
22 |
16.4 |
35.7% |
241 (67.1%) |
74 (20.6%) |
14 (3.9%) |
10 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
18 (5.0%) |
97 |
7th of 491 public elementary schools |
98.6% |
|
98.6 |
3rd of 495 public elementary schools |
99.4% |
4 |
83.7 | 76.4 | 64.3 | | | | | | 73.5 | 83.6 | 76.3 | 58.9 | | | | | | 71.2 | 89.8 | 85.5 | 69.8 | | | | 80.2 | | | | | | | | 81.7 | 76.4 | 67.2 | | | | 74.0 | | | | |
$15,785 | $2,279 | $13,507 |
|
Mann Multimedia Arts Digital Innovations Magnet Middle School
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
1000 E. Roosevelt |
Little Rock |
72206 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-3100 |
557 |
41 |
13.7 |
99.5% |
29 (5.2%) |
413 (74.1%) |
97 (17.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.2%) |
15.7 |
293rd of 327 public middle schools |
10.4% |
|
15.1 |
289th of 324 public middle schools |
10.8% |
4 |
| | | 21.2 | 24.7 | 21.3 | | | 22.3 | | | | 22.4 | 25.2 | 24.2 | | | 24.0 | | | | 20.0 | 19.2 | 11.6 | 17.0 | 48.8 | | 48.8 | | | | | | | | 24.1 | 29.5 | 23.8 | 25.7 | | | | |
$16,625 | $1,860 | $14,765 |
|
McDermott Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1200 Reservoir Road |
Little Rock |
72227 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-5500 |
254 |
18 |
14.1 |
98.8% |
32 (12.6%) |
186 (73.2%) |
21 (8.3%) |
5 (2.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
8 (3.1%) |
9.1 |
467th of 491 public elementary schools |
4.9% |
|
19.9 |
412th of 495 public elementary schools |
16.8% |
55 |
28.0 | 10.1 | 20.6 | | | | | | 18.7 | 28.0 | 10.1 | 22.1 | | | | | | 19.3 | 20.0 | 8.7 | 14.7 | | | | 13.9 | | | | | | | | 28.0 | 8.6 | 19.1 | | | | 17.6 | | | | |
$20,488 | $1,974 | $18,514 |
|
Parkview Magnet High School
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
2501 John Barrow Road |
Little Rock |
72204 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-2300 |
1,072 |
78 |
13.7 |
68.2% |
120 (11.2%) |
816 (76.1%) |
112 (10.4%) |
4 (0.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
17 (1.6%) |
43.9 |
175th of 293 public high schools |
40.3% |
|
46.2 |
155th of 291 public high schools |
46.7% |
20 |
| | | | | | 41.3 | 39.1 | 40.1 | | | | | | | 42.1 | 40.4 | 41.3 | | | | | | | | | 8.8 | 9.2 | 35.0 | 6.7 | | 13.6 | | | | | | | | 44.9 | 21.9 | | 30.9 |
$17,023 | $1,857 | $15,165 |
|
Pulaski Heights Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
401 N Pine |
Little Rock |
72205 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-3200 |
585 |
41 |
14.2 |
59.0% |
212 (36.2%) |
335 (57.3%) |
21 (3.6%) |
7 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (1.7%) |
40.4 |
207th of 327 public middle schools |
36.7% |
|
43.5 |
191st of 324 public middle schools |
41.0% |
16 |
| | | 36.9 | 34.2 | 34.8 | | | 35.3 | | | | 37.5 | 35.9 | 36.0 | | | 36.5 | | | | 24.9 | 28.1 | 25.0 | 26.1 | 77.5 | | 77.5 | | | | | | | | 35.2 | 34.8 | 41.7 | 37.3 | | | | |
$16,686 | $2,009 | $14,677 |
|
Terry Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10800 Mara Lynn Road |
Little Rock |
72211 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-6500 |
328 |
21 |
15.6 |
99.1% |
23 (7.0%) |
243 (74.1%) |
28 (8.5%) |
10 (3.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (7.0%) |
31.3 |
366th of 491 public elementary schools |
25.5% |
|
20.2 |
409th of 495 public elementary schools |
17.4% |
43 |
30.0 | 34.8 | 51.7 | | | | | | 39.6 | 28.0 | 34.7 | 43.1 | | | | | | 35.7 | 20.0 | 34.8 | 20.7 | | | | 24.6 | | | | | | | | 26.0 | 34.7 | 19.0 | | | | 26.0 | | | | |
$18,106 | $2,480 | $15,626 |
|
Western Hills Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
4901 Western Hills Ave |
Little Rock |
72204 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-6900 |
202 |
16 |
12.5 |
98.5% |
15 (7.4%) |
112 (55.4%) |
69 (34.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.0%) |
18.2 |
429th of 491 public elementary schools |
12.6% |
|
13.3 |
452nd of 495 public elementary schools |
8.7% |
23 |
18.5 | 3.4 | 32.4 | | | | | | 19.4 | 22.2 | 3.4 | 32.4 | | | | | | 20.4 | 18.5 | 6.8 | 40.5 | | | | 23.7 | | | | | | | | 22.2 | 6.9 | 35.1 | | | | 22.6 | | | | |
$17,363 | $1,707 | $15,657 |
|
Williams Magnet Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
7301 Evergreen Street |
Little Rock |
72207 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-7100 |
340 |
21 |
16.1 |
68.5% |
83 (24.4%) |
188 (55.3%) |
39 (11.5%) |
18 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.5%) |
46.8 |
273rd of 491 public elementary schools |
44.4% |
|
51.5 |
249th of 495 public elementary schools |
49.7% |
24 |
29.3 | 38.2 | 44.5 | | | | | | 38.0 | 26.8 | 40.0 | 48.2 | | | | | | 39.4 | 24.4 | 36.4 | 57.4 | | | | 40.7 | | | | | | | | 19.5 | 49.1 | 40.7 | | | | 38.0 | | | | |
$17,141 | $2,050 | $15,091 |
|
Stephens Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3700 W 18th Street |
Little Rock |
72204 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-6400 |
474 |
27 |
17.5 |
99.4% |
23 (4.9%) |
397 (83.8%) |
27 (5.7%) |
5 (1.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.2%) |
5.7 |
484th of 491 public elementary schools |
1.4% |
|
5.2 |
492nd of 495 public elementary schools |
0.6% |
8 |
14.5 | 10.9 | 16.6 | | | | | | 14.0 | 18.4 | 9.4 | 18.2 | | | | | | 15.5 | 14.5 | 10.8 | 13.4 | | | | 13.0 | | | | | | | | 22.3 | 14.1 | 13.6 | | | | 17.0 | | | | |
$17,478 | $3,256 | $14,222 |
|
Bale Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
6501 W 32nd Street |
Little Rock |
72204 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-3600 |
330 |
22 |
15.0 |
99.1% |
16 (4.8%) |
234 (70.9%) |
55 (16.7%) |
3 (0.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
18 (5.5%) |
10 |
463rd of 491 public elementary schools |
5.7% |
|
5.4 |
491st of 495 public elementary schools |
0.8% |
28 |
15.5 | 23.4 | 22.5 | | | | | | 20.5 | 22.2 | 23.4 | 22.4 | | | | | | 22.7 | 13.3 | 17.1 | 16.3 | | | | 15.6 | | | | | | | | 26.6 | 19.1 | 10.2 | | | | 18.4 | | | | |
$16,780 | $2,965 | $13,815 |
|
Fulbright Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
300 Pleasant Valley Drive |
Little Rock |
72212 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-4700 |
485 |
28 |
17.5 |
53.4% |
190 (39.2%) |
232 (47.8%) |
28 (5.8%) |
25 (5.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.4%) |
67.2 |
157th of 491 public elementary schools |
68.0% |
|
64.4 |
168th of 495 public elementary schools |
66.1% |
11 |
56.1 | 45.6 | 46.8 | | | | | | 49.2 | 57.5 | 47.0 | 51.7 | | | | | | 51.7 | 57.6 | 43.2 | 50.0 | | | | 49.7 | | | | | | | | 56.0 | 42.0 | 37.1 | | | | 45.0 | | | | |
$17,042 | $3,614 | $13,428 |
|
Pulaski Heights Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
319 North Pine |
Little Rock |
72205 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-5900 |
266 |
15 |
17.7 |
48.1% |
130 (48.9%) |
109 (41.0%) |
9 (3.4%) |
5 (1.9%) |
3 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.8%) |
64.5 |
173rd of 491 public elementary schools |
64.8% |
|
72.2 |
124th of 495 public elementary schools |
74.9% |
49 |
53.0 | 42.8 | 46.4 | | | | | | 47.2 | 49.0 | 53.6 | 42.8 | | | | | | 48.4 | 44.9 | 44.7 | 48.2 | | | | 46.0 | | | | | | | | 44.9 | 50.0 | 48.2 | | | | 47.8 | | | | |
$15,167 | $1,742 | $13,424 |
|
Mabelvale Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
9401 Mabelvale Cut-Off |
Mabelvale |
72103 |
Saline County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-5400 |
369 |
22 |
16.7 |
99.2% |
32 (8.7%) |
221 (59.9%) |
109 (29.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.1%) |
5.3 |
486th of 491 public elementary schools |
1.0% |
|
9.7 |
470th of 495 public elementary schools |
5.1% |
16 |
19.2 | 14.3 | 6.4 | | | | | | 13.7 | 27.0 | 14.3 | 4.3 | | | | | | 15.4 | 13.4 | 14.4 | 10.6 | | | | 13.1 | | | | | | | | 15.3 | 10.1 | 4.3 | | | | 10.1 | | | | |
$15,857 | $2,878 | $12,978 |
|
Otter Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
16000 Otter Creek Parkway |
Little Rock |
72210 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-5800 |
372 |
23 |
15.8 |
99.2% |
27 (7.3%) |
238 (64.0%) |
95 (25.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.4%) |
32.5 |
352nd of 491 public elementary schools |
28.3% |
|
20 |
410th of 495 public elementary schools |
17.2% |
58 |
23.4 | 39.2 | 43.1 | | | | | | 34.5 | 25.0 | 41.0 | 41.2 | | | | | | 35.1 | 26.6 | 35.7 | 29.4 | | | | 30.4 | | | | | | | | 25.0 | 35.7 | 33.3 | | | | 31.0 | | | | |
$15,977 | $2,511 | $13,466 |
|
Wakefield Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
75 Westminister |
Little Rock |
72209 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-6600 |
493 |
29 |
16.9 |
99.4% |
40 (8.1%) |
259 (52.5%) |
183 (37.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.4%) |
16.3 |
437th of 491 public elementary schools |
11.0% |
|
16.8 |
433rd of 495 public elementary schools |
12.5% |
4 |
12.5 | 25.6 | 26.1 | | | | | | 21.5 | 12.5 | 29.2 | 24.6 | | | | | | 22.3 | 12.5 | 37.8 | 41.6 | | | | 30.6 | | | | | | | | 12.5 | 18.3 | 15.4 | | | | 15.5 | | | | |
$16,594 | $2,912 | $13,682 |
|
Mabelvale Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
10811 Mabelvale W Box 187 |
Mabelvale |
72103 |
Saline County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-3000 |
477 |
36 |
13.1 |
99.4% |
30 (6.3%) |
282 (59.1%) |
152 (31.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.5%) |
3.9 |
326th of 327 public middle schools |
0.3% |
|
4.3 |
321st of 324 public middle schools |
0.9% |
5 |
| | | 12.1 | 7.1 | 11.4 | | | 10.3 | | | | 14.4 | 10.6 | 12.6 | | | 12.6 | | | | 7.2 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 7.0 | 42.9 | | 42.9 | | | | | | | | 8.8 | 16.7 | 14.0 | 13.1 | | | | |
$18,371 | $3,171 | $15,200 |
|
Chicot Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
11100 Chicot Road |
Mabelvale |
72103 |
Saline County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-7000 |
897 |
51 |
17.6 |
99.7% |
46 (5.1%) |
452 (50.4%) |
374 (41.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
8 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (1.8%) |
11.6 |
453rd of 491 public elementary schools |
7.7% |
|
17.6 |
427th of 495 public elementary schools |
13.7% |
26 |
25.3 | 16.5 | 22.3 | | | | | | 21.1 | 27.3 | 17.4 | 23.4 | | | | | | 22.4 | 25.2 | 22.6 | 18.1 | | | | 22.1 | | | | | | | | 21.2 | 16.5 | 20.2 | | | | 19.1 | | | | |
$20,281 | $4,983 | $15,299 |
|
Watson Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
7000 Valley Drive |
Little Rock |
72209 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-6800 |
383 |
22 |
17.4 |
99.2% |
14 (3.7%) |
164 (42.8%) |
197 (51.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
7 (1.8%) |
5.5 |
485th of 491 public elementary schools |
1.2% |
|
5.9 |
489th of 495 public elementary schools |
1.2% |
4 |
10.3 | 13.8 | 13.1 | | | | | | 12.5 | 8.6 | 13.7 | 14.7 | | | | | | 12.4 | 13.7 | 17.2 | 22.9 | | | | 18.0 | | | | | | | | 15.5 | 10.3 | 16.4 | | | | 14.1 | | | | |
$14,881 | $2,247 | $12,633 |
|
Don Roberts Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
16601 La Marche Drive |
Little Rock |
72223 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 447-8300 |
1,035 |
54 |
19.2 |
30.6% |
562 (54.3%) |
239 (23.1%) |
19 (1.8%) |
173 (16.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (4.0%) |
95.1 |
11th of 491 public elementary schools |
97.8% |
|
95.8 |
11th of 495 public elementary schools |
97.8% |
|
69.2 | 70.2 | 68.8 | | | | | | 69.4 | 64.6 | 67.5 | 68.3 | | | | | | 66.8 | 73.1 | 70.8 | 69.9 | | | | 71.3 | | | | | | | | 69.7 | 64.2 | 69.4 | | | | 67.9 | | | | |
$13,709 | $1,651 | $12,058 |
|
Forest Heights Stem Academy
|
Public |
K-8 |
5901 Evergreen |
Little Rock |
72205 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-2700 |
777 |
48 |
16.3 |
55.2% |
211 (27.2%) |
453 (58.3%) |
68 (8.8%) |
31 (4.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
11 (1.4%) |
76.8 |
102nd of 491 public elementary schools |
79.2% |
|
71.5 |
128th of 495 public elementary schools |
74.1% |
26 |
59.4 | 43.1 | 55.6 | 57.3 | 48.2 | 56.7 | | | 53.7 | 60.8 | 40.2 | 52.8 | 55.6 | 51.8 | 59.2 | | | 54.0 | 60.8 | 45.9 | 50.0 | 52.4 | 72.4 | 45.8 | 55.9 | 89.6 | | 89.6 | | | | | 60.8 | 45.9 | 59.8 | 52.4 | 70.7 | 63.3 | 59.5 | | | | |
$14,743 | $1,744 | $12,999 |
|
Geyer Springs Early Childhood Center
|
Public |
PK |
5240 Mabelvale Pike |
Little Rock |
72209 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 447-4800 |
273 |
14 |
19.5 |
98.9% |
10 (3.7%) |
195 (71.4%) |
58 (21.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Pinnacle View Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
5701 Ranch Drive |
Little Rock |
72223 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-8500 |
807 |
57 |
14.1 |
51.9% |
268 (33.2%) |
373 (46.2%) |
54 (6.7%) |
77 (9.5%) |
6 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
28 (3.5%) |
74.4 |
61st of 327 public middle schools |
81.3% |
|
72 |
63rd of 324 public middle schools |
80.6% |
2 |
| | | 47.9 | 49.8 | 44.9 | | | 47.7 | | | | 48.5 | 47.9 | 45.2 | | | 47.3 | | | | 56.8 | 49.1 | 32.7 | 48.7 | 90.0 | | 91.0 | | | | | | | | 51.1 | 56.3 | 48.5 | 52.0 | | | | |
$17,867 | $1,816 | $16,051 |
|
Hall High School - West Soi
|
Public |
9-12 |
5701 Ranch Drive |
Little Rock |
72205 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 447-1900 |
495 |
41 |
12.0 |
64.6% |
66 (13.3%) |
380 (76.8%) |
37 (7.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.0%) |
9.8 |
274th of 293 public high schools |
6.5% |
|
14.4 |
267th of 291 public high schools |
8.2% |
7 |
| | | | | | | 11.3 | 10.1 | | | | | | | | 12.7 | 11.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | 6.0 | | 5.7 | | | | | | | | | 14.3 | | 14.3 |
$22,226 | $2,060 | $20,166 |
|
Little Rock Southwest High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
9715 Mabelvale Pike |
Mabelvale |
72103 |
Saline County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-9100 |
2,045 |
170 |
12.0 |
99.9% |
99 (4.8%) |
1,154 (56.4%) |
750 (36.7%) |
8 (0.4%) |
13 (0.6%) |
2 (0.1%) |
19 (0.9%) |
8 |
278th of 293 public high schools |
5.1% |
|
7.2 |
283rd of 291 public high schools |
2.7% |
5 |
| | | | | | 14.9 | 10.5 | 12.9 | | | | | | | 17.7 | 14.5 | 16.2 | | | | | | | | | 5.3 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.4 | | | | | | | | 35.7 | 7.2 | 16.7 | 11.6 |
$15,936 | $2,186 | $13,751 |
|
Rockefeller Early Childhood Center
|
Public |
PK |
700 East 17th |
Little Rock |
72206 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 447-6200 |
317 |
15 |
21.1 |
99.1% |
18 (5.7%) |
263 (83.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (9.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
J.A. Fair K8 Preparatory School
|
Public |
K-8 |
13420 David O Dodd Road |
Little Rock |
72210 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 447-1700 |
779 |
53 |
14.7 |
99.6% |
73 (9.4%) |
531 (68.2%) |
155 (19.9%) |
5 (0.6%) |
6 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.2%) |
9.9 |
464th of 491 public elementary schools |
5.5% |
|
7 |
482nd of 495 public elementary schools |
2.6% |
18 |
23.6 | 9.3 | 23.7 | 19.0 | 13.9 | 16.9 | | | 17.5 | 22.3 | 7.3 | 20.0 | 21.0 | 15.7 | 17.7 | | | 17.7 | 25.0 | 14.5 | 20.4 | 22.0 | 12.1 | 21.3 | 19.1 | 100.0 | | 100.0 | | | | | 25.0 | 3.6 | 25.5 | 13.0 | 14.0 | 18.6 | 16.5 | | | | |
$18,016 | $2,621 | $15,394 |
|
Romine Early Childhood Center
|
Public |
PK |
3400 Romine Road |
Little Rock |
72204 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 447-6300 |
242 |
13 |
18.6 |
98.8% |
7 (2.9%) |
192 (79.3%) |
22 (9.1%) |
9 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (5.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Dr. Marian G. Lacey K-8 Academy
|
Public |
K-8 |
9417 Geyer Springs Road |
Little Rock |
72209 |
Pulaski County |
Little Rock School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(501) 447-4300 |
1,252 |
82 |
15.3 |
99.8% |
70 (5.6%) |
656 (52.4%) |
500 (39.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (0.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
17 (1.4%) |
7.9 |
475th of 491 public elementary schools |
3.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
24.5 | 20.0 | 17.5 | 15.8 | 14.0 | 11.9 | | | 15.8 | 17.8 | 17.2 | 17.5 | 16.2 | 15.3 | 11.9 | | | 15.3 | 27.8 | 19.1 | 13.2 | 17.9 | 14.9 | 2.6 | 14.7 | 20.9 | | 20.9 | | | | | 18.9 | 17.2 | 14.3 | 15.9 | 20.0 | 14.0 | 16.7 | | | | |
| | |