|
Lisa Academy Springdale
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
301 Holcomb St |
Springdale |
72764 |
Washington County |
Lisa Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 717-6464 |
450 |
27 |
16.7 |
73.8% |
140 (31.1%) |
15 (3.3%) |
250 (55.6%) |
6 (1.3%) |
13 (2.9%) |
15 (3.3%) |
11 (2.4%) |
65.7 |
170th of 494 public elementary schools |
65.6% |
|
67.1 |
153rd of 495 public elementary schools |
69.1% |
17 |
45.3 | 50.0 | 37.7 | 44.2 | 37.9 | 22.7 | 41.9 | 43.4 | 48.2 | 39.6 | 48.1 | 37.9 | 22.7 | 42.3 | 62.3 | 51.8 | 56.6 | 48.1 | 37.9 | 27.8 | 51.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 54.7 | 57.1 | 41.5 | 40.4 | 44.8 | 18.2 | 45.7 | | | | | | | |
$11,521 | $954 | $10,567 |
|
Lisa Academy Fayetteville
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
1166 Van Asche Drive |
Fayetteville |
72704 |
Washington County |
Lisa Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(479) 717-6464 |
377 |
20 |
18.7 |
41.9% |
203 (53.8%) |
32 (8.5%) |
77 (20.4%) |
26 (6.9%) |
6 (1.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
31 (8.2%) |
91.6 |
23rd of 494 public elementary schools |
95.3% |
|
78.6 |
93rd of 495 public elementary schools |
81.2% |
70 |
66.7 | 65.5 | 56.0 | | | | 63.0 | 68.5 | 65.5 | 56.0 | | | | 63.6 | 64.8 | 70.7 | 62.0 | | | | 66.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 66.7 | 67.2 | 62.0 | | | | 65.4 | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Elkins Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
349 N Center |
Elkins |
72727 |
Washington County |
Elkins School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 643-3382 |
283 |
18 |
15.7 |
49.8% |
232 (82.0%) |
5 (1.8%) |
21 (7.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
4 (1.4%) |
2 (0.7%) |
18 (6.4%) |
93.8 |
17th of 494 public elementary schools |
96.6% |
|
89.6 |
40th of 495 public elementary schools |
91.9% |
23 |
66.3 | 65.6 | 65.9 | | | | 66.0 | 65.3 | 62.5 | 61.4 | | | | 63.1 | 73.5 | 71.9 | 64.8 | | | | 70.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.3 | 74.0 | 63.6 | | | | 68.4 | | | | | | | |
$10,377 | $1,170 | $9,206 |
|
Elkins Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
349 N Center |
Elkins |
72727 |
Washington County |
Elkins School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 643-3380 |
322 |
19 |
16.5 |
50.9% |
265 (82.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (7.1%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (9.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$10,934 | $1,742 | $9,192 |
|
Jerry Pop Williams Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
322 N. Broyles Street |
Farmington |
72730 |
Washington County |
Farmington School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 267-6013 |
471 |
27 |
17.1 |
30.8% |
358 (76.0%) |
8 (1.7%) |
53 (11.3%) |
4 (0.8%) |
4 (0.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
43 (9.1%) |
83.5 |
60th of 494 public elementary schools |
87.9% |
|
70.5 |
139th of 495 public elementary schools |
71.9% |
79 |
55.3 | | | | | | 55.3 | 57.9 | | | | | | 57.9 | 64.0 | | | | | | 64.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 57.9 | | | | | | 57.9 | | | | | | | |
$9,014 | $626 | $8,388 |
|
Bob Folsom Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
230 S. Grace Lane |
Farmington |
72730 |
Washington County |
Farmington School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 267-6024 |
438 |
24 |
17.9 |
37.0% |
329 (75.1%) |
8 (1.8%) |
49 (11.2%) |
6 (1.4%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
43 (9.8%) |
56.1 |
223rd of 494 public elementary schools |
54.9% |
|
62.7 |
176th of 495 public elementary schools |
64.4% |
47 |
40.3 | | | | | | 40.3 | 40.3 | | | | | | 40.3 | 51.3 | | | | | | 51.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.7 | | | | | | 48.7 | | | | | | | |
$8,926 | $618 | $8,308 |
|
Holcomb Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
2900 N Salem Road |
Fayetteville |
72704 |
Washington County |
Fayetteville School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 527-3610 |
603 |
29 |
20.8 |
30.5% |
398 (66.0%) |
42 (7.0%) |
83 (13.8%) |
16 (2.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
7 (1.2%) |
56 (9.3%) |
92.4 |
20th of 494 public elementary schools |
96.0% |
|
91.2 |
31st of 495 public elementary schools |
93.7% |
11 |
72.6 | 58.1 | | | | | 65.0 | 71.8 | 58.1 | | | | | 64.6 | 71.8 | 76.7 | | | | | 74.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 70.1 | 60.5 | | | | | 65.0 | | | | | | | |
$12,261 | $739 | $11,522 |
|
Vandergriff Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
2900 N Salem Road |
Fayetteville |
72703 |
Washington County |
Fayetteville School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 527-3600 |
558 |
30 |
18.6 |
11.3% |
452 (81.0%) |
8 (1.4%) |
40 (7.2%) |
19 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
37 (6.6%) |
98.1 |
2nd of 494 public elementary schools |
99.6% |
|
98.9 |
2nd of 495 public elementary schools |
99.6% |
|
71.9 | 80.2 | | | | | 76.8 | 66.3 | 78.6 | | | | | 73.6 | 82.0 | 85.5 | | | | | 84.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 74.2 | 84.0 | | | | | 80.0 | | | | | | | |
$11,305 | $573 | $10,732 |
|
Asbell Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1500 N Sang |
Fayetteville |
72701 |
Washington County |
Fayetteville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 444-3080 |
319 |
22 |
14.5 |
87.5% |
103 (32.3%) |
86 (27.0%) |
62 (19.4%) |
9 (2.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
9 (2.8%) |
49 (15.4%) |
17.4 |
431st of 494 public elementary schools |
12.8% |
|
26.4 |
381st of 495 public elementary schools |
23.0% |
50 |
22.0 | 30.4 | | | | | 26.1 | 25.4 | 28.6 | | | | | 27.0 | 25.4 | 27.3 | | | | | 26.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22.0 | 23.6 | | | | | 22.8 | | | | | | | |
$17,096 | $2,300 | $14,796 |
|
Butterfield Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
3050 Old Missouri Road |
Fayetteville |
72703 |
Washington County |
Fayetteville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 444-3081 |
567 |
29 |
19.5 |
47.3% |
313 (55.2%) |
55 (9.7%) |
111 (19.6%) |
5 (0.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
15 (2.6%) |
66 (11.6%) |
64.1 |
180th of 494 public elementary schools |
63.6% |
|
83.7 |
64th of 495 public elementary schools |
87.1% |
116 |
44.7 | 49.2 | | | | | 47.0 | 48.2 | 46.7 | | | | | 47.5 | 46.5 | 55.7 | | | | | 51.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 45.6 | 46.7 | | | | | 46.2 | | | | | | | |
$12,253 | $737 | $11,515 |
|
Happy Hollow Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
2175 East Peppervine Drive |
Fayetteville |
72701 |
Washington County |
Fayetteville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 444-3085 |
521 |
28 |
18.6 |
47.0% |
326 (62.6%) |
44 (8.4%) |
82 (15.7%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.3%) |
58 (11.1%) |
82.9 |
67th of 494 public elementary schools |
86.4% |
|
81.8 |
71st of 495 public elementary schools |
85.7% |
4 |
55.8 | 62.5 | | | | | 59.1 | 56.7 | 62.5 | | | | | 59.6 | 49.5 | 55.8 | | | | | 52.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 60.0 | 66.3 | | | | | 63.2 | | | | | | | |
$12,554 | $977 | $11,577 |
|
Leverett Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1124 W Cleveland |
Fayetteville |
72702 |
Washington County |
Fayetteville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 444-3077 |
238 |
14 |
17.0 |
55.9% |
112 (47.1%) |
41 (17.2%) |
47 (19.7%) |
8 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.3%) |
27 (11.3%) |
66.1 |
166th of 494 public elementary schools |
66.4% |
|
72 |
125th of 495 public elementary schools |
74.7% |
41 |
43.5 | 47.4 | | | | | 45.2 | 43.5 | 55.3 | | | | | 48.8 | 43.5 | 57.9 | | | | | 50.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 47.8 | 60.5 | | | | | 53.6 | | | | | | | |
$15,481 | $1,359 | $14,122 |
|
Root Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
1529 Mission Blvd |
Fayetteville |
72701 |
Washington County |
Fayetteville School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 444-3075 |
445 |
25 |
17.8 |
14.8% |
376 (84.5%) |
6 (1.3%) |
31 (7.0%) |
9 (2.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
20 (4.5%) |
97.1 |
5th of 494 public elementary schools |
99.0% |
|
99.6 |
1st of 495 public elementary schools |
99.8% |
4 |
76.1 | 83.2 | | | | | 79.9 | 73.9 | 79.2 | | | | | 76.7 | 64.8 | 87.1 | | | | | 76.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 69.3 | 86.1 | | | | | 78.3 | | | | | | | |
$11,531 | $640 | $10,891 |
|
Washington Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
425 N Highland Avenue |
Fayetteville |
72701 |
Washington County |
Fayetteville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 444-3073 |
293 |
17 |
17.2 |
49.1% |
176 (60.1%) |
45 (15.4%) |
37 (12.6%) |
3 (1.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
5 (1.7%) |
26 (8.9%) |
77.2 |
99th of 494 public elementary schools |
80.0% |
|
82.5 |
69th of 495 public elementary schools |
86.1% |
30 |
57.4 | 50.7 | | | | | 53.8 | 57.4 | 53.6 | | | | | 55.4 | 54.1 | 50.0 | | | | | 51.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 60.7 | 52.9 | | | | | 56.6 | | | | | | | |
$15,328 | $1,230 | $14,098 |
|
Owl Creek School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
375 North Rupple Road |
Fayetteville |
72704 |
Washington County |
Fayetteville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 718-0200 |
619 |
37 |
16.5 |
69.6% |
228 (36.8%) |
124 (20.0%) |
144 (23.3%) |
18 (2.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
16 (2.6%) |
87 (14.1%) |
56 |
224th of 494 public elementary schools |
54.7% |
|
54.2 |
238th of 495 public elementary schools |
51.9% |
14 |
37.7 | 46.7 | | | | | 42.3 | 40.6 | 43.9 | | | | | 42.3 | 41.9 | 48.6 | | | | | 45.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 46.7 | 48.6 | | | | | 47.6 | | | | | | | |
$14,514 | $1,670 | $12,844 |
|
Greenland Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
200 N Sandy Ave |
Greenland |
72737 |
Washington County |
Greenland School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 521-2366 |
279 |
23 |
12.0 |
— |
204 (73.1%) |
7 (2.5%) |
29 (10.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.1%) |
35 (12.5%) |
53.2 |
240th of 494 public elementary schools |
51.4% |
|
46.7 |
279th of 495 public elementary schools |
43.6% |
39 |
47.1 | 31.9 | | | | | 39.8 | 49.0 | 36.2 | | | | | 42.9 | 47.1 | 39.1 | | | | | 43.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 47.1 | 45.7 | | | | | 46.4 | | | | | | | |
$14,116 | $2,297 | $11,819 |
|
Lincoln Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
613 County Ave |
Lincoln |
72744 |
Washington County |
Lincoln School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 824-7350 |
356 |
23 |
15.7 |
72.2% |
251 (70.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
48 (13.5%) |
14 (3.9%) |
17 (4.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
24 (6.7%) |
44.6 |
284th of 494 public elementary schools |
42.5% |
|
61.5 |
182nd of 495 public elementary schools |
63.2% |
102 |
36.8 | | | | | | 36.8 | 36.8 | | | | | | 36.8 | 42.1 | | | | | | 42.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 44.7 | | | | | | 44.7 | | | | | | | |
$15,064 | $1,670 | $13,394 |
|
Prairie Grove Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
801 Viney Grove Road |
Prairie Grove |
72753 |
Washington County |
Prairie Grove School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 846-4211 |
763 |
39 |
19.5 |
47.2% |
603 (79.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
79 (10.4%) |
9 (1.2%) |
8 (1.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
58 (7.6%) |
73.2 |
125th of 494 public elementary schools |
74.7% |
|
74.5 |
114th of 495 public elementary schools |
77.0% |
11 |
50.3 | | | | | | 50.3 | 48.5 | | | | | | 48.5 | 52.7 | | | | | | 52.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 59.8 | | | | | | 59.8 | | | | | | | |
$10,340 | $635 | $9,704 |
|
George Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2878 South Powell Street |
Springdale |
72765 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 750-8710 |
676 |
33 |
20.5 |
87.9% |
73 (10.8%) |
10 (1.5%) |
465 (68.8%) |
7 (1.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
96 (14.2%) |
23 (3.4%) |
19.1 |
427th of 494 public elementary schools |
13.6% |
|
19.8 |
413th of 495 public elementary schools |
16.6% |
14 |
21.2 | 26.0 | 24.5 | | | | 23.8 | 23.7 | 28.1 | 25.5 | | | | 25.6 | 30.5 | 43.8 | 19.8 | | | | 30.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 25.4 | 24.0 | 24.8 | | | | 24.8 | | | | | | | |
$12,098 | $1,657 | $10,441 |
|
Harp Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2700 Butterfield Coach Road |
Springdale |
72765 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 750-8740 |
559 |
31 |
17.7 |
78.5% |
115 (20.6%) |
10 (1.8%) |
330 (59.0%) |
13 (2.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
67 (12.0%) |
23 (4.1%) |
49.1 |
263rd of 494 public elementary schools |
46.8% |
|
42.4 |
301st of 495 public elementary schools |
39.2% |
38 |
32.9 | 38.3 | 48.6 | | | | 39.7 | 32.9 | 37.0 | 52.9 | | | | 40.6 | 34.2 | 48.1 | 47.1 | | | | 43.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 37.0 | 30.9 | 51.4 | | | | 39.3 | | | | | | | |
$18,402 | $5,033 | $13,368 |
|
Bernice Young Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
301 Pippin Apple Circle |
Springdale |
72762 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 750-8770 |
536 |
30 |
18.0 |
36.9% |
315 (58.8%) |
22 (4.1%) |
112 (20.9%) |
18 (3.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
30 (5.6%) |
37 (6.9%) |
86.1 |
44th of 494 public elementary schools |
91.1% |
|
84 |
62nd of 495 public elementary schools |
87.5% |
18 |
60.3 | 63.0 | 59.8 | | | | 61.2 | 60.3 | 59.0 | 59.8 | | | | 59.6 | 56.2 | 64.0 | 51.2 | | | | 57.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 60.3 | 63.0 | 54.9 | | | | 59.6 | | | | | | | |
$13,339 | $1,345 | $11,994 |
|
Elmdale Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
420 North West End Ave |
Springdale |
72765 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 750-8859 |
510 |
27 |
19.1 |
88.8% |
77 (15.1%) |
8 (1.6%) |
377 (73.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
28 (5.5%) |
16 (3.1%) |
26.6 |
395th of 494 public elementary schools |
20.0% |
|
14.8 |
449th of 495 public elementary schools |
9.3% |
54 |
28.4 | 33.3 | 32.9 | | | | 31.6 | 28.4 | 25.0 | 39.2 | | | | 31.6 | 26.9 | 41.0 | 30.4 | | | | 32.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22.4 | 24.6 | 26.6 | | | | 24.6 | | | | | | | |
$14,558 | $2,632 | $11,926 |
|
Jones Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
900 South Powell Street |
Springdale |
72764 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 750-8865 |
464 |
27 |
16.9 |
95.0% |
58 (12.5%) |
6 (1.3%) |
281 (60.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
110 (23.7%) |
6 (1.3%) |
16.2 |
438th of 494 public elementary schools |
11.3% |
|
10.2 |
465th of 495 public elementary schools |
6.1% |
27 |
16.7 | 40.6 | 24.3 | | | | 27.0 | 16.7 | 32.8 | 24.3 | | | | 24.5 | 16.9 | 20.3 | 17.1 | | | | 18.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 12.3 | 20.3 | 28.6 | | | | 20.6 | | | | | | | |
$14,001 | $2,163 | $11,839 |
|
John Tyson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1967 Chapman Avenue |
Springdale |
72762 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 750-8862 |
571 |
31 |
18.7 |
71.8% |
180 (31.5%) |
10 (1.8%) |
312 (54.6%) |
7 (1.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
41 (7.2%) |
18 (3.2%) |
69.1 |
147th of 494 public elementary schools |
70.2% |
|
78.9 |
91st of 495 public elementary schools |
81.6% |
56 |
48.4 | 45.3 | 58.3 | | | | 49.8 | 48.4 | 45.3 | 55.6 | | | | 49.1 | 51.1 | 55.7 | 56.9 | | | | 54.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 47.8 | 45.3 | 45.8 | | | | 46.3 | | | | | | | |
$11,594 | $1,322 | $10,272 |
|
Westwood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1850 McRay Avenue |
Springdale |
72762 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 750-8871 |
498 |
28 |
17.6 |
86.1% |
93 (18.7%) |
5 (1.0%) |
283 (56.8%) |
6 (1.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
94 (18.9%) |
14 (2.8%) |
22.2 |
410th of 494 public elementary schools |
17.0% |
|
17.4 |
429th of 495 public elementary schools |
13.3% |
19 |
29.2 | 27.9 | 17.3 | | | | 24.7 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 20.0 | | | | 26.0 | 36.1 | 29.4 | 32.0 | | | | 32.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 34.7 | 22.1 | 29.3 | | | | 28.8 | | | | | | | |
$14,166 | $2,403 | $11,764 |
|
Bayyari Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2199 Scottsdale Street |
Springdale |
72765 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 750-8760 |
543 |
29 |
18.4 |
92.4% |
31 (5.7%) |
8 (1.5%) |
389 (71.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
106 (19.5%) |
7 (1.3%) |
21.5 |
414th of 494 public elementary schools |
16.2% |
|
15.7 |
437th of 495 public elementary schools |
11.7% |
23 |
33.3 | 18.4 | 24.7 | | | | 25.6 | 32.1 | 22.4 | 24.7 | | | | 26.5 | 34.6 | 23.7 | 32.5 | | | | 30.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 30.9 | 25.0 | 28.6 | | | | 28.2 | | | | | | | |
$11,798 | $1,908 | $9,890 |
|
Hunt Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3511 Silent Grove Road |
Springdale |
72765 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 750-8775 |
890 |
50 |
17.6 |
57.3% |
294 (33.0%) |
26 (2.9%) |
408 (45.8%) |
18 (2.0%) |
8 (0.9%) |
91 (10.2%) |
45 (5.1%) |
73.1 |
126th of 494 public elementary schools |
74.5% |
|
70.9 |
134th of 495 public elementary schools |
72.9% |
8 |
60.6 | 39.0 | 53.7 | | | | 51.7 | 57.6 | 40.2 | 53.7 | | | | 51.0 | 70.7 | 46.3 | 59.8 | | | | 59.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 62.6 | 40.2 | 42.7 | | | | 49.4 | | | | | | | |
$13,371 | $1,637 | $11,734 |
|
Turnbow Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3390 Habberton Road |
Springdale |
72764 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 750-8785 |
599 |
34 |
17.4 |
81.6% |
102 (17.0%) |
15 (2.5%) |
307 (51.3%) |
9 (1.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
139 (23.2%) |
25 (4.2%) |
56.6 |
220th of 494 public elementary schools |
55.5% |
|
55 |
230th of 495 public elementary schools |
53.5% |
10 |
53.5 | 35.5 | 39.8 | | | | 42.6 | 49.5 | 34.5 | 41.7 | | | | 41.7 | 65.7 | 51.8 | 51.5 | | | | 56.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 49.5 | 28.2 | 35.9 | | | | 37.5 | | | | | | | |
$12,694 | $1,930 | $10,763 |
|
Parson Hills Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2326 Cardinal Drive |
Springdale |
72765 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 750-8877 |
517 |
28 |
18.1 |
95.4% |
35 (6.8%) |
10 (1.9%) |
317 (61.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
138 (26.7%) |
16 (3.1%) |
24.4 |
403rd of 494 public elementary schools |
18.4% |
|
10.6 |
464th of 495 public elementary schools |
6.3% |
61 |
28.9 | 17.1 | 33.8 | | | | 26.8 | 26.7 | 15.7 | 32.4 | | | | 25.0 | 28.1 | 31.4 | 42.6 | | | | 33.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 26.7 | 24.3 | 39.1 | | | | 29.7 | | | | | | | |
$13,354 | $2,410 | $10,944 |
|
Thurman G. Smith Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3600 Falcon Road |
Springdale |
72762 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 750-8846 |
483 |
27 |
17.6 |
74.5% |
128 (26.5%) |
4 (0.8%) |
270 (55.9%) |
4 (0.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
47 (9.7%) |
28 (5.8%) |
62.6 |
188th of 494 public elementary schools |
61.9% |
|
58.7 |
204th of 495 public elementary schools |
58.8% |
16 |
29.6 | 53.5 | 56.1 | | | | 46.2 | 35.2 | 53.5 | 53.0 | | | | 47.1 | 36.6 | 62.0 | 53.0 | | | | 50.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 32.4 | 53.5 | 50.0 | | | | 45.2 | | | | | | | |
$13,659 | $2,453 | $11,206 |
|
Walker Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1701 South 40th Street |
Springdale |
72765 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 750-8874 |
605 |
34 |
17.7 |
71.6% |
190 (31.4%) |
11 (1.8%) |
265 (43.8%) |
18 (3.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
84 (13.9%) |
35 (5.8%) |
46.2 |
279th of 494 public elementary schools |
43.5% |
|
42.8 |
296th of 495 public elementary schools |
40.2% |
17 |
34.6 | 39.2 | 37.1 | | | | 37.1 | 34.6 | 41.2 | 37.1 | | | | 37.9 | 45.7 | 43.1 | 41.2 | | | | 43.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 40.7 | 41.2 | 38.1 | | | | 40.0 | | | | | | | |
$12,530 | $1,545 | $10,985 |
|
Monitor Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3955 East Monitor Road |
Springdale |
72764 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 750-8749 |
586 |
32 |
18.4 |
82.8% |
148 (25.3%) |
20 (3.4%) |
285 (48.6%) |
9 (1.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
98 (16.7%) |
25 (4.3%) |
38.3 |
324th of 494 public elementary schools |
34.4% |
|
36 |
337th of 495 public elementary schools |
31.9% |
13 |
34.1 | 33.3 | 34.1 | | | | 33.8 | 34.1 | 40.7 | 36.3 | | | | 36.9 | 37.4 | 44.4 | 39.6 | | | | 40.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 37.4 | 32.5 | 30.8 | | | | 33.6 | | | | | | | |
$12,288 | $1,997 | $10,291 |
|
Willis Shaw Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4337 Grimsley Road |
Springdale |
72762 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 750-8898 |
634 |
38 |
16.7 |
32.0% |
428 (67.5%) |
10 (1.6%) |
128 (20.2%) |
11 (1.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
12 (1.9%) |
44 (6.9%) |
90.7 |
28th of 494 public elementary schools |
94.3% |
|
93 |
24th of 495 public elementary schools |
95.2% |
4 |
74.2 | 56.7 | 58.3 | | | | 63.0 | 73.2 | 53.8 | 58.3 | | | | 61.6 | 73.2 | 68.3 | 69.8 | | | | 70.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.3 | 56.7 | 60.4 | | | | 64.0 | | | | | | | |
$12,394 | $1,735 | $10,659 |
|
Sonora Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
20200 Sonora Road |
Springdale |
72765 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 750-8820 |
604 |
34 |
17.8 |
74.8% |
305 (50.5%) |
4 (0.7%) |
203 (33.6%) |
11 (1.8%) |
4 (0.7%) |
38 (6.3%) |
39 (6.5%) |
42.4 |
297th of 494 public elementary schools |
39.9% |
|
43.3 |
292nd of 495 public elementary schools |
41.0% |
5 |
38.9 | 47.7 | 28.4 | | | | 37.9 | 41.1 | 46.6 | 28.4 | | | | 38.2 | 44.4 | 45.5 | 31.4 | | | | 40.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 36.7 | 38.6 | 31.4 | | | | 35.4 | | | | | | | |
$12,345 | $2,050 | $10,295 |
|
Linda Childers Knapp Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2634 Oriole Street |
Springdale |
72764 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 750-8850 |
607 |
38 |
16.1 |
89.0% |
71 (11.7%) |
10 (1.6%) |
404 (66.6%) |
6 (1.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
99 (16.3%) |
14 (2.3%) |
22.7 |
408th of 494 public elementary schools |
17.4% |
|
18.6 |
419th of 495 public elementary schools |
15.4% |
11 |
35.5 | 14.7 | 31.8 | | | | 27.1 | 37.6 | 13.7 | 35.3 | | | | 28.6 | 34.4 | 22.3 | 28.2 | | | | 28.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 35.5 | 15.8 | 18.8 | | | | 23.4 | | | | | | | |
$14,680 | $2,044 | $12,636 |
|
Jim D Rollins Elementary School Of Innovation
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
354 E Fletcher Avenue |
Springdale |
72762 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 750-8880 |
570 |
30 |
18.7 |
37.2% |
359 (63.0%) |
9 (1.6%) |
128 (22.5%) |
6 (1.1%) |
5 (0.9%) |
22 (3.9%) |
41 (7.2%) |
84.2 |
56th of 494 public elementary schools |
88.7% |
|
75.1 |
108th of 495 public elementary schools |
78.2% |
52 |
60.7 | 55.0 | 52.4 | | | | 56.1 | 58.4 | 57.5 | 50.0 | | | | 55.3 | 65.2 | 67.5 | 54.8 | | | | 62.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 57.3 | 62.5 | 56.0 | | | | 58.5 | | | | | | | |
$11,361 | $919 | $10,442 |
|
West Fork Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
245 School Ave |
West Fork |
72774 |
Washington County |
West Fork School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 839-2236 |
249 |
21 |
11.8 |
44.2% |
220 (88.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
14 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (5.2%) |
52.8 |
244th of 494 public elementary schools |
50.6% |
|
64.7 |
166th of 495 public elementary schools |
66.5% |
78 |
40.4 | 36.0 | | | | | 38.1 | 44.7 | 38.0 | | | | | 41.2 | 44.7 | 58.0 | | | | | 51.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 46.8 | 38.0 | | | | | 42.3 | | | | | | | |
$12,585 | $1,756 | $10,828 |